EYAL Final - Bedford - 14 September 2002

Final results by Mick Bromilow
  Under 17 Women      
  Team Score    
1 Havering Mayesbrook 148 H  
2 Stevenage & NH 126 S  
3 Basildon 125 L  
4 Milton Keynes 124 M  
5 Herts Phoenix 88 R  
6 Chelmsford 83 F  
7 Orion 71 O  
8 Dacorum & Tring 43 D  
         
  Overall Team      
1 Milton Keynes 730 M  
2 Basildon 659.5 L  
3 Stevenage & NH 658 S  
4 Havering Mayesbrook 633 H  
5 Herts Phoenix 595.5 R  
6 Chelmsford 564 F  
7 Dacorum & Tring 401 D  
8 Orion 399 O  
  100m A      
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas Milton Keynes 12.4 8
2 Deandra Smith Stevenage & NH 12.5 7
3 Katie Flaherty Basildon 13.1 6
4 Kirsty Game Herts Phoenix 13.3 5
5 Laura Jones Havering 13.7 4
6 Emma Godfrey Chelmsford 13.8 3
7 Rebecca Blogg Dacorum & Tring 14.0 2
8 H Ramos-Gonzalez Orion 14.3 1
  100m B      
1 Natalie Jowett Milton Keynes 12.8 8
2 Nina Lake Stevenage & NH 13.3 7
3 Clare Sargent Havering 13.4 6
4 Landi Ogunsanya Basildon 13.5 5
5 Leah Davies Herts Phoenix 13.6 4
6 M Philps Orion 14.1 3
7 Lauren Longhurst Chelmsford 14.5 2
8 Nikita Lee Dacorum & Tring 14.9 1
  200m A      
1 Deandra Smith Stevenage & NH 25.5 8
2 Katie Flaherty Basildon 25.8 7
3 Charlotte Beckett Milton Keynes 26.2 6
4 Kirsty Game Herts Phoenix 27.4 5
5 Laura Jones Havering 27.9 4
6 Emma Godfrey Chelmsford 28.8 3
7 L Davey Orion 29.5 2
8       1
  200m B      
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas Milton Keynes 25.9 8
2 Nicola Schofield Havering 27.5 7
3 Lindsey Nash Basildon 28.4 6
4 F Bamgbose Orion 28.7 5
5 Michelle Njagi Herts Phoenix 29.2 4
6 Frances Cliff Chelmsford 30.9 3
7 Jessica O'Neil Stevenage & NH 31.8 2
8       1
  300m A      
1 Charlotte Beckett Milton Keynes 42.5 8
2 Nicola Schofield Havering 43.8 7
3 Emma Godfrey Chelmsford 44.1 6
4 Helen Wright Dacorum & Tring 44.9 5
5 Nina Lake Stevenage & NH 45.7 4
6 Becky Jones Basildon 46.7 3
7 N Kipps Orion 47.5 2
8 Ciaran Andrews Herts Phoenix 49.6 1
  300m B      
1 Kayleigh Docherty Milton Keynes 42.5 8
2 Sara Luck Havering 43.2 7
3 Lindsey Nash Basildon 44.8 6
4 Nadine Simpson Stevenage & NH 45.7 5
5 Rebecca Carberry Dacorum & Tring 45.8 4
6 Kayleigh Dickson Chelmsford 50.8 3
7 L Shaw Orion 51.7 2
8       1
  800m A      
1 Hayley Beard Stevenage & NH 2:12.5 8
2 Ria Lyons Havering 2:29.8 7
3 Sarah Vince Herts Phoenix 2:32.5 6
4 Helen Wright Dacorum & Tring 2:33.1 5
5 N Kipps Orion 2:33.6 4
6 Becky Williams Milton Keynes 2:43.3 3
7 Jemma Fowler Basildon 2:44.4 2
8 Kayleigh Dickson Chelmsford 2:46.4 1
  800m B      
1 Caroline Smith Havering 2:27.5 8
2 L Shaw Orion 2:42.9 7
3 Michelle Njagi Herts Phoenix 2:45.2 6
4 Anna Whitfield Basildon 2:45.2 5
5 Aimile Missen Chelmsford 2:48.4 4
6 Nicole Stephens Milton Keynes 2:50.0 3
7       2
8       1
  1500m A      
1 Hayley Beard Stevenage & NH 4:41.9 8
2 C Conway Orion 4:50.6 7
3 Frances Cliff Chelmsford 4:54.7 6
4 Kirsty Tydeman Basildon 5:01.8 5
5 Natalie Adams Havering 5:09.2 4
6 Lauren Licietis Milton Keynes 5:14.7 3
7 Lynda Burgess Dacorum & Tring 6:12.0 2
8       1
  1500m B      
1 Jo Butterworth Basildon 5:11.7 8
2 Sarah Jarvis Chelmsford 5:18.5 7
3 Carmel Munson Havering 5:46.1 6
4 F Bamgbose Orion 5:57.0 5
5 Rebecca Hardcastle Milton Keynes 6:09.0 4
6       3
7       2
8       1
  80m Hurdles A      
1 Clare Sargent Havering 12.2 8
2 Ciaran Andrews Herts Phoenix 12.6 7
3 Nina Lake Stevenage & NH 12.6 6
4 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 12.6 5
5 Rebecca Carberry Dacorum & Tring 13.1 4
6 H Ramos-Gonzalez Orion 14.0 3
7 Amy Fuller Basildon 16.5 2
8 Kayleigh Dickson Chelmsford 16.6 1
  80m Hurdles B      
1 Laura Jones Herts Phoenix 12.6 8
2 Nadine Simpson Stevenage & NH 12.7 7
3 Danielle Ross Havering 13.4 6
4 Lynda Burgess Dacorum & Tring 15.4 5
5 Becky Williams Milton Keynes 15.9 4
6 L Davey Orion 16.3 3
7 Laura Carmichael Basildon 16.4 2
8       1
  High Jump A      
1 Nadine Simpson Stevenage & NH 1.60 8
2 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 1.55 7
3 Katie O'Sullivan Havering 1.50 6
4 Laura Jones Herts Phoenix 1.50 5
5 Amy Fuller Basildon 1.45 4
6 Lauren Longhurst Chelmsford 1.30 3
7 C Conway Orion 1.30 2
8       1
  High Jump B      
1 Frances McKirdy Stevenage & NH 1.55 8
2 Sara Luck Havering 1.50 7
3 Lindsey Nash Basildon 1.45 6
4 Fiona McLachlan Milton Keynes 1.35 5
5 M Philps Orion 1.30 4
6 Kristina White Chelmsford 1.25 3
7 Michelle Njagi Herts Phoenix 1.15 2
8       1
  Long Jump A      
1 Deandra Smith Stevenage & NH 5.23 8
2 Natalie Jowett Milton Keynes 5.00 7
3 Clare Sargent Havering 4.91 6
4 Katie Flaherty Basildon 4.90 5
5 Kirsty Game Herts Phoenix 4.43 4
6 Rebecca Carberry Dacorum & Tring 4.40 3
7 Lauren Longhurst Chelmsford 4.38 2
8 F Bamgbose Orion 4.10 1
  Long Jump B      
1 Rachel Gibbens Milton Keynes 4.81 8
2 Becky Jones Basildon 4.58 7
3 Rebecca Blogg Dacorum & Tring 4.39 6
4 Ciaran Andrews Herts Phoenix 4.21 5
5 Frances McKirdy Stevenage & NH 4.13 4
6 Danielle Ross Havering 4.04 3
7 L Davey Orion 3.64 2
8 Sarah Jarvis Chelmsford 3.25 1
  Shot Putt A      
1 Laura Shirley Basildon 10.39 8
2 Mel Harrison Havering 10.03 7
3 Clem Chapel Chelmsford 8.64 6
4 Helen Gibbens Milton Keynes 7.68 5
5 Opie Oyeneye Stevenage & NH 6.88 4
6 M Philps Orion 6.79 3
7 Helen Ramsden Herts Phoenix 6.41 2
8 N Lee Dacorum & Tring 5.02 1
  Shot Putt B      
1 Landi Ogunsanya Basildon 9.01 8
2 Danielle Ross Havering 7.81 7
3 Hazel Wardley Chelmsford 7.74 6
4 Katie Johnson Stevenage & NH 6.88 5
5 N Osborn Orion 6.23 4
6 Lorna Jordan Herts Phoenix 5.82 3
7 Fern Gilders Milton Keynes 5.70 2
8       1
  Discus A      
1 Mel Harrison Havering 34.28 8
2 Laura Shirley Basildon 26.04 7
3 Opie Oyeneye Stevenage & NH 25.26 6
4 Helen Ramsden Herts Phoenix 23.94 5
5 K Britton Orion 22.09 4
6 Clem Chapel Chelmsford 22.08 3
7 Helen Gibbens Milton Keynes 21.33 2
8       1
  Discus B      
1 Caroline Smith Havering 21.97 8
2 Hazel Wardley Chelmsford 21.02 7
3 Katie Johnson Stevenage & NH 20.86 6
4 Rebecca Bunce Basildon 18.35 5
5 Becky Williams Milton Keynes 16.87 4
6 L Shaw Orion 16.49 3
7 Lorna Jordan Herts Phoenix 16.21 2
8       1
  Javelin A      
1 Mel Harrison Havering 29.72 8
2 Rebecca Bunce Basildon 28.96 7
3 Kristina White Chelmsford 26.37 6
4 Helen Gibbens Milton Keynes 25.13 5
5 Opie Oyeneye Stevenage & NH 22.74 4
6 Helen Ramsden Herts Phoenix 18.22 3
7 Lynda Burgess Dacorum & Tring 17.86 2
8 N Osborn Orion 13.55 1
  Javelin B      
1 Amy Rogers Havering 24.19 8
2 Laura Jones Herts Phoenix 17.70 7
3 Claire Simpson Basildon 17.45 6
4 Hazel Wardley Chelmsford 17.34 5
5 Katie Johnson Stevenage & NH 14.33 4
6 Fern Gilders Milton Keynes 11.15 3
7 N Kipps Orion 10.39 2
8       1
  4x100m      
1 Milton Keynes   51.0 8
2 Stevenage & NH   51.8 7
3 Havering   52.3 6
4 Basildon   52.9 5
5 Herts Phoenix   53.2 4
6 Dacorum & Tring   56.6 3
7 Chelmsford   56.8 2
8 Orion   57.0 1


Last Updated on 17/09/02
By Mick Bromilow