EYAL Final - Bedford - 14 September 2002

Final results by Mick Bromilow
  Under 17 Men      
  Team Score    
1 Milton Keynes 155.5 M  
2 Herts Phoenix 137 R  
3 Stevenage & NH 126 S  
4 Basildon 126 L  
5 Havering Mayesbrook 105 H  
6 Chelmsford 91.5 F  
7 Orion 54 O  
8 Dacorum & Tring 49 D  
         
  Overall Team      
1 Milton Keynes 730 M  
2 Basildon 659.5 L  
3 Stevenage & NH 658 S  
4 Havering Mayesbrook 633 H  
5 Herts Phoenix 595.5 R  
6 Chelmsford 564 F  
7 Dacorum & Tring 401 D  
8 Orion 399 O  
  100m A      
1 Grant Clements Herts Phoenix 11.3 8
2 Sam Kilby Stevenage & NH 11.7 7
3 Luke Scott Havering 12.0 6
4 Greg Rutherford Milton Keynes 12.0 5
5 Luke Cornish Chelmsford 12.4 4
6 Ben Howard Basildon 12.4 3
7 J McCauley Orion 12.5 2
8 James Francois Dacorum & Tring 13.0 1
  100m B      
1 David Stephenson Herts Phoenix 12.1 8
2 N Agyeman Orion 12.3 7
3 Adam Sterling Stevenage & NH 12.7 6
4 Gus Bovell Chelmsford 13.1 5
5 Robby Taylor Milton Keynes 15.7 4
6       3
7       2
8       1
  200m A      
1 Chris Bourne Basildon 23.6 8
2 Sam Kilby Stevenage & NH 23.8 7
3 David Stephenson Herts Phoenix 24.1 6
4 Luke Scott Havering 24.2 5
5 Chris Duck Milton Keynes 24.7 4
6 Alex Morgan Dacorum & Tring 25.6 3
7 O Jackson Orion 25.7 2
8 Rory Hannan Chelmsford 28.1 1
  200m B      
1 Andrew Waddington Herts Phoenix 24.2 8
2 Peter Phillips Havering 24.6 7
3 Ed Gregory Stevenage & NH 25.2 6
4 Ashley Ratcliffe Milton Keynes 25.2 5
5 Sean Washbrook Basildon 25.2 4
6 N Chantaloupe Orion 25.6 3
7 Matt Missen Chelmsford 26.1 2
8       1
  400m A      
1 Chris Bourne Basildon 52.8 8
2 Chris Duck Milton Keynes 54.6 7
3 Peter Phillips Havering 54.9 6
4 Ed Gregory Stevenage & NH 54.9 5
5 Rory Hannan Chelmsford 55.2 4
6 Oliver Keates Herts Phoenix 56.1 3
7 O Jackson Orion 60.7 2
8       1
  400m B      
1 Joe Golding Havering 53.9 8
2 Jamie Collins Basildon 55.1 7
3 David Collins Herts Phoenix 55.9 6
4 Ashley Ratcliffe Milton Keynes 56.5 5
5 Danny Hutley Chelmsford 59.6 4
6 G Hawkes Orion 62.7 3
7 Phil Pearson Stevenage & NH 63.6 2
8       1
  800m A      
1 Gareth Dodd Herts Phoenix 2:05.0 8
2 Matt Missen Chelmsford 2:06.1 7
3 Joe Golding Havering 2:06.9 6
4 Kyle Bennett Milton Keynes 2:06.9 5
5 Alex Morgan Dacorum & Tring 2:09.5 4
6 Jamie Collins Basildon 2:13.3 3
7 Ian Yenney Stevenage & NH 2:15.6 2
8       1
  800m B      
1 Michael Tarpey Herts Phoenix 2:07.7 8
2 Matt Baker Milton Keynes 2:08.3 7
3 Danny Hutley Chelmsford 2:11.6 6
4 Andrew Meech Havering 2:15.7 5
5 Marc Cleall Basildon 2:17.7 4
6       3
7       2
8       1
  1500m A      
1 Phil Macey Milton Keynes 4:21.1 8
2 Will Wright Chelmsford 4:24.7 7
3 Daryl Rogers Havering 4:25.0 6
4 Dave Bottjer Basildon 4:26.3 5
5 Michael Tarpey Herts Phoenix 4:30.4 4
6 Ian Yenney Stevenage & NH 4:46.3 3
7 R Gunner Orion 4:55.7 2
8       1
  1500m B      
1 Kyle Bennett Milton Keynes 4:25.0 8
2 Scott Fricker Herts Phoenix 4:32.5 7
3 John Ferguson Chelmsford 4:34.2 6
4 Daniel Shane Basildon 4:45.2 5
5 Martyn Chambers Havering 5:05.4 4
6       3
7       2
8       1
  100m Hurdles A      
1 Chris Duck Milton Keynes 14.7 8
2 Kyle Freeman Stevenage & NH 15.5 7
3 Oliver Keates Herts Phoenix 16.0 6
4 R Gunner Orion 17.2 5
5 Daniel Shane Basildon 23.7 4
6       3
7       2
8       1
  100m Hurdles B      
1 David Collins Herts Phoenix 19.2 8
2 Dave Bottjer Basildon 21.4 7
3 Gavin Wilcox Milton Keynes 21.5 6
4       5
5       4
6       3
7       2
8       1
  High Jump A      
1 Mark Connelly Havering 1.83 8
2 Kyle Freeman Stevenage & NH 1.80 7
3 Randal Bray Basildon 1.75 6
4 Nick Manning Dacorum & Tring 1.75 5
5 G Hawkes Orion 1.50 4
6 Will Wright Chelmsford 1.45 3
7 Ross Threlfall Milton Keynes 1.40 2
8       1
  High Jump B      
1 Scott Keating Havering 1.70 8
2 Phil Pearson Stevenage & NH 1.60 7
3 Scott Fricker Herts Phoenix 1.45 6
4 Dave Bottjer Basildon 1.40 5
=5 Matt Baker Milton Keynes 1.25 4
=5 Gus Bovell Chelmsford 1.25 4
7       2
8       1
  Long Jump A      
1 Greg Rutherford Milton Keynes 5.92 8
2 Chris Bourne Basildon 5.89 7
3 Martin Holding Stevenage & NH 5.80 6
4 Scott Keating Havering 5.69 5
5 J McCauley Orion 5.56 4
6 Grant Clements Herts Phoenix 5.48 3
7 James Francois Dacorum & Tring 5.05 2
8 John Ferguson Chelmsford 4.63 1
  Long Jump B      
1 Lee Leach Milton Keynes 5.70 8
2 Luke Scott Havering 5.50 7
3 Sam Kilby Stevenage & NH 5.27 6
4 Michael Tarpey Herts Phoenix 4.92 5
5 Nick Manning Dacorum & Tring 4.75 4
6 Marc Cleall Basildon 4.69 3
7 Will Wright Chelmsford 4.55 2
8       1
  Triple Jump A      
1 Grant Clements Herts Phoenix 12.54 8
2 Scott Keating Havering 12.46 7
3 Greg Rutherford Milton Keynes 12.25 6
4 N Agyeman Orion 12.14 5
5 Martin Holding Stevenage & NH 11.51 4
6 Luke Cornish Chelmsford 11.27 3
7 Jamie Collins Basildon 11.13 2
8 James Francois Dacorum & Tring 10.41 1
  Triple Jump B      
1 David Stephenson Herts Phoenix 11.50 8
2 Lee Leach Milton Keynes 11.11 7
3 Ed Gregory Stevenage & NH 10.52 6
4 John Ferguson Chelmsford 9.93 5
5 Marc Cleall Basildon 9.81 4
6 Shaun Daly Dacorum & Tring 9.42 3
7       2
8       1
  Shot Putt A      
1 Randal Bray Basildon 13.27 8
2 Pepe Nanci Milton Keynes 11.82 7
3 Phil Pearson Stevenage & NH 11.19 6
4 Shaun Daly Dacorum & Tring 10.20 5
5 Tom Mascall Herts Phoenix 10.19 4
6 Matt Williams Chelmsford 8.79 3
7 N Agyeman Orion 7.95 2
8       1
  Shot Putt B      
1 Kyle Matthews Milton Keynes 10.97 8
2 Adam Sterling Stevenage & NH 9.81 7
3 Simon Hallissey Dacorum & Tring 9.63 6
4 Stacey Fletcher-Marshall Basildon 8.99 5
5 Russell Lamb Herts Phoenix 8.00 4
6 N Chantaloupe Orion 7.34 3
7 Danny Hutley Chelmsford 3.94 2
8       1
  Discus A      
1 Matt Williams Chelmsford 35.95 8
2 Pepe Nanci Milton Keynes 35.46 7
3 Kyle Freeman Stevenage & NH 32.74 6
4 Stacey Fletcher-Marshall Basildon 29.68 5
5 Shaun Daly Dacorum & Tring 28.64 4
6 Peter Phillips Havering 26.85 3
7 Tom Mascall Herts Phoenix 26.12 2
8 N Chantaloupe Orion 23.38 1
  Discus B      
1 Kyle Matthews Milton Keynes 33.77 8
2 Martin Holding Stevenage & NH 27.05 7
3 Simon Hallissey Dacorum & Tring 25.74 6
4 Andrew Waddington Herts Phoenix 24.87 5
5 Darsham Singh Basildon 17.86 4
6 Gus Bovell Chelmsford 17.68 3
7 O Jackson Orion 13.09 2
8       1
  Javelin A      
1 Pepe Nanci Milton Keynes 45.88 8
2 Stacey Fletcher-Marshall Basildon 43.01 7
3 Adam Sterling Stevenage & NH 35.98 6
4 Matt Missen Chelmsford 32.49 5
5 Daryl Rogers Havering 32.41 4
6 R Gunner Orion 30.55 3
7 Simon Hallissey Dacorum & Tring 29.75 2
8 Luke Draper Herts Phoenix 23.78 1
  Javelin B      
1 Kyle Matthews Milton Keynes 44.27 8
2 Randal Bray Basildon 36.81 7
3 Aaron Hull Stevenage & NH 33.04 6
4 Matt Williams Chelmsford 25.65 5
5 Joe Golding Havering 18.23 4
6 Oliver Keates Herts Phoenix 17.68 3
7 Nick Manning Dacorum & Tring 17.17 2
8       1
  4x100m      
1 Herts Phoenix   45.9 8
2 Stevenage & NH   47.4 7
3 Havering   47.6 6
4 Basildon   48.2 5
5 Orion   49.0 4
6 Milton Keynes   50.5 3
7 Chelmsford   51.3 2
8 Dacorum & Tring   52.3 1


Last Updated on 17/09/02
By Mick Bromilow