EYAL Final - Bedford - 14 September 2002

Final results by Mick Bromilow. Relay picture by Richard Duck.
  Under 15 Girls      
  Team Score    
1 Havering Mayesbrook 126 H  
2 Basildon 120 L  
3 Dacorum & Tring 119 D  
4 Milton Keynes 102 M  
5 Stevenage & NH 99 S  
6 Chelmsford 72 F  
7 Herts Phoenix 71 R  
8 Orion 47 O  
         
  Overall Team      
1 Milton Keynes 730 M  
2 Basildon 659.5 L  
3 Stevenage & NH 658 S  
4 Havering Mayesbrook 633 H  
5 Herts Phoenix 595.5 R  
6 Chelmsford 564 F  
7 Dacorum & Tring 401 D  
8 Orion 399 O  
  100m A      
1 Joey Duck Milton Keynes 12.7 8
2 Lucy Sargent Havering 13.1 7
3 Rebecca Simpson Basildon 13.5 6
4 Claire Adams Dacorum & Tring 13.6 5
5 Zoe Delaney Herts Phoenix 13.7 4
6 M Parmer Orion 13.7 3
7 Toni Oyeneye Stevenage & NH 13.7 2
8 Alex Devenish Chelmsford 13.8 1
  100m B      
1 Claire Jaggard Herts Phoenix 13.4 8
2 Rachel Adams Dacorum & Tring 13.7 7
3 Gemma Hawkins Chelmsford 13.8 6
4 Holly Whelan Basildon 13.9 5
5 Charlotte Bishop Milton Keynes 14.3 4
6 Lauren McVicar Havering 14.4 3
7 Jasmine Forde Stevenage & NH 14.4 2
8 K Odufowa Orion 15.1 1
  200m A      
1 Joey Duck Milton Keynes 25.4 8
2 Christina Kalajeau Havering 26.9 7
3 Claire Adams Dacorum & Tring 27.6 6
4 Rebecca Simpson Basildon 27.7 5
5 Claire Jaggard Herts Phoenix 27.8 4
6 Alex Devenish Chelmsford 28.5 3
7 Jasmine Forde Stevenage & NH 30.1 2
8 D Kessie Orion 31.6 1
  200m B      
1 Alison Bennett Dacorum & Tring 27.8 8
2 Zoe Delaney Herts Phoenix 28.1 7
3 Jane Elmes Basildon 28.6 6
4 Gemma Hawkins Chelmsford 28.6 5
5 Nicola McSweeney Milton Keynes 29.0 4
6 Robyn Delivett Havering 29.3 3
7 Megan Dady Stevenage & NH 29.8 2
8 C Mussington Orion 30.5 1
  800m A      
1 Megan Foley Havering 2:18.6 8
2 Hayley Stibbs Basildon 2:20.5 7
3 Abby Roskilly Milton Keynes 2:26.3 6
4 Jessica Dunn Chelmsford 2:28.4 5
5 Katherine Cooper Stevenage & NH 2:34.1 4
6 C Mussington Orion 2:36.0 3
7 Elizabeth Roberts Dacorum & Tring 2:36.8 2
8 Elizabeth Sabri Herts Phoenix 2:42.9 1
  800m B      
1 Claire Stanners Basildon 2:25.8 8
2 Vicky Smith Havering 2:27.4 7
3 Rebecca Newstead Stevenage & NH 2:30.8 6
4 Laura Hunt Milton Keynes 2:36.5 5
5 Emma Flitney Dacorum & Tring 2:37.9 4
6 J Hadaway Orion 2:44.6 3
7 Karrianne Tyrie Chelmsford 2:45.1 2
8 Elise Baradeau Herts Phoenix 2:46.4 1
  1500m A      
1 Charlie Gaspar Milton Keynes 4:58.8 8
2 Katie Richardson Havering 5:03.0 7
3 Anna Godfrey Dacorum & Tring 5:04.2 6
4 Lucy Chatfield Basildon 5:07.7 5
5 Sara Bailey Stevenage & NH 5:11.4 4
6 Christina Silva Herts Phoenix 5:14.4 3
7 Katrina Bassick Chelmsford 5:30.2 2
8 L Richardson Orion 5:36.5 1
  1500m B      
1 Kirsten Berryman Milton Keynes 5:08.8 8
2 Robyn Matson Havering 5:09.2 7
3 Hayley Moore Basildon 5:15.8 6
4 Faye Webb Herts Phoenix 5:25.7 5
5 Victoria Mudd Dacorum & Tring 5:37.4 4
6 Lizzie Jarvis Chelmsford 5:37.9 3
7 J Kennedy Orion 5:53.9 2
8 Michelle Smith Stevenage & NH 5:55.7 1
  75m Hurdles A      
1 Alison Bennett Dacorum & Tring 11.8 8
2 Hannah Weakes Stevenage & NH 12.1 7
3 Chloe Van Wulven Havering 12.4 6
4 Faye Richold Milton Keynes 12.4 5
5 M Parmer Orion 12.7 4
6 Olivia Humes Herts Phoenix 12.8 3
7 Danielle Dornan Basildon 14.1 2
8 Hayley Ridgewell Chelmsford 14.4 1
  75m Hurdles B      
1 Helen McDonnell Havering 12.4 8
2 Joanna Lang Dacorum & Tring 13.0 7
3 Natasha Simmonds Stevenage & NH 13.3 6
4 Elise Baradeau Herts Phoenix 13.3 5
5 D Kessie Orion 13.7 4
6 Bryony Gibbens Milton Keynes 14.0 3
7 Sarah Watkinson Basildon 15.6 2
8 Karrianne Tyrie Chelmsford 17.9 1
  High Jump A      
1 Hannah Weakes Stevenage & NH 1.45 8
2 Joanna Lang Dacorum & Tring 1.45 7
3 Chloe Van Wulven Havering 1.40 6
4 Hanna Garnish Basildon 1.40 5
5 Charlotte Bishop Milton Keynes 1.40 4
6 Hayley Ridgewell Chelmsford 1.35 3
7 J Hadaway Orion 1.25 2
8 Natalie Farman Herts Phoenix 1.25 1
  High Jump B      
1 Stephanie Gale Dacorum & Tring 1.45 8
2 Lizzie Hutchinson Stevenage & NH 1.40 7
3 Nicola McSweeney Milton Keynes 1.40 6
4 Danielle Dornan Basildon 1.35 5
5 Louise Rogers Chelmsford 1.30 4
6 Lauren Clark Havering 1.30 3
7 Lisa Vidler Herts Phoenix 1.25 2
8 J Kennedy Orion 1.10 1
  Long Jump A      
1 Alison Bennett Dacorum & Tring 4.98 8
2 Hannah Weakes Stevenage & NH 4.89 7
3 Zoe Delaney Herts Phoenix 4.85 6
4 Lucy Sargent Havering 4.77 5
5 Rebecca Simpson Basildon 4.63 4
6 D Kessie Orion 4.57 3
7 Mikaela Bradbourne Chelmsford 4.33 2
8 Tanya Bromilow Milton Keynes 4.05 1
  Long Jump B      
1 Claire Jaggard Herts Phoenix 4.61 8
2 Joanna Lang Dacorum & Tring 4.43 7
3 Lisa Schofield Havering 4.35 6
4 Louise Rogers Chelmsford 4.30 5
5 Danielle Dornan Basildon 4.13 4
6 C Mussington Orion 4.06 3
7 Lizzie Hutchinson Stevenage & NH 4.03 2
8 Charlotte Bishop Milton Keynes 3.71 1
  Shot Putt A      
1 Nicola McSweeney Milton Keynes 9.27 8
2 Jane Elmes Basildon 8.47 7
3 Louise Yard Havering 7.96 6
4 Kayleigh Pybus Stevenage & NH 7.94 5
5 Melanie Flash Dacorum & Tring 7.92 4
6 Elizabeth Sabri Herts Phoenix 7.08 3
7 L Richardson Orion 6.17 2
8 Carly North Chelmsford 6.15 1
  Shot Putt B      
1 Eleni Pontikis Basildon 8.16 8
2 Natasha Simmonds Stevenage & NH 7.38 7
3 Helen McDonnell Havering 6.81 6
4 Leanne Brennan Dacorum & Tring 6.77 5
5 Joey Duck Milton Keynes 6.70 4
6 Kirsty Aitken Herts Phoenix 6.23 3
7 J Hadaway Orion 5.82 2
8 Katrina Bassick Chelmsford 4.18 1
  Discus A      
1 Kim Box Basildon 23.56 8
2 Hayley Ridgewell Chelmsford 22.56 7
3 H Charman Havering 22.01 6
4 Kayleigh Pybus Stevenage & NH 22.00 5
5 Lois Watson Dacorum & Tring 20.25 4
6 Faye Richold Milton Keynes 15.84 3
7 L Richardson Orion 15.19 2
8 Olivia Humes Herts Phoenix 13.66 1
  Discus B      
1 Louise Yard Havering 21.95 8
2 Megan Dady Stevenage & NH 20.11 7
3 Sarah Watkinson Basildon 19.32 6
4 Jade Lelliott Dacorum & Tring 16.27 5
5 Bryony Gibbens Milton Keynes 15.39 4
6 K Odufowa Orion 13.79 3
7 Kirsty Aitken Herts Phoenix 13.64 2
8 Carly North Chelmsford 9.65 1
  Javelin A      
1 Kim Box Basildon 26.23 8
2 Karrianne Tyrie Chelmsford 25.83 7
3 Toni Oyeneye Stevenage & NH 22.10 6
4 Lauren McVicar Havering 22.03 5
5 Jade Lelliott Dacorum & Tring 20.74 4
6 Faye Richold Milton Keynes 18.02 3
7 Jamie-Leigh Faulkner Herts Phoenix 14.05 2
8 J Kennedy Orion 13.30 1
  Javelin B      
1 Jessica Dunn Chelmsford 25.45 8
2 Sarah Watkinson Basildon 24.16 7
3 Kayleigh Pybus Stevenage & NH 20.02 6
4 Leanne Brennan Dacorum & Tring 17.28 5
5 H Charman Havering 14.82 4
6 K Odufowa Orion 12.25 3
7 Abby Roskilly Milton Keynes 11.03 2
8 Kirsty Aitken Herts Phoenix 10.36 1
  4x100m      
1 Havering   52.0 8
2 Milton Keynes   52.6 7
3 Basildon   53.3 6
4 Dacorum & Tring   53.4 5
5 Chelmsford   53.6 4
6 Stevenage & NH   53.7 3
7 Orion   54.4 2
8 Herts Phoenix   54.8 1


Last Updated on 26/09/02
By Mick Bromilow