EYAL Final - Bedford - 14 September 2002

Final results by Mick Bromilow
  Under 15 Boys      
  Team Score    
1 Chelmsford 127 F  
2 Herts Phoenix 116 R  
3 Stevenage & NH 113 S  
4 Milton Keynes 108.5 M  
5 Dacorum & Tring 99 D  
6 Havering Mayesbrook 94.5 H  
7 Basildon 84 L  
8 Orion 77 O  
         
  Overall Team      
1 Milton Keynes 730 M  
2 Basildon 659.5 L  
3 Stevenage & NH 658 S  
4 Havering Mayesbrook 633 H  
5 Herts Phoenix 595.5 R  
6 Chelmsford 564 F  
7 Dacorum & Tring 401 D  
8 Orion 399 O  
  100m A      
1 Tash Christian Chelmsford 11.7 8
2 Adam Daish Herts Phoenix 11.9 7
3 Kevin Merriman Dacorum & Tring 12.4 6
4 R Walters Orion 12.4 5
5 Bradley Hillis Basildon 12.6 4
6 Richard Holness Milton Keynes 12.7 3
7 Melvin Alburn Stevenage & NH 12.9 2
8 James Gregory Havering 13.1 1
  100m B      
1 P Alabo Orion 12.2 8
2 Seli Akande Chelmsford 12.2 7
3 Daniel O'Connell Havering 12.8 6
4 Ben Shipley Dacorum & Tring 12.9 5
5 Chris Lumm Basildon 12.9 4
6 Alex Matthews Herts Phoenix 13.0 3
7 Ben Whittaker Stevenage & NH 13.1 2
8 Sam Bradley Milton Keynes 13.2 1
  200m A      
1 Adam Daish Herts Phoenix 23.4 8
2 Seli Akande Chelmsford 24.3 7
3 Kevin Merriman Dacorum & Tring 24.6 6
4 S Broni Orion 25.1 5
5 Mark Rolling Stevenage & NH 25.1 4
6 Darren Knott Basildon 25.7 3
7 Richard Holness Milton Keynes 26.1 2
8 James Gregory Havering 27.6 1
  200m B      
1 Tash Christian Chelmsford 24.1 8
2 Steven Smith Herts Phoenix 24.8 7
3 Matt Young Milton Keynes 26.2 6
4 Melvin Alburn Stevenage & NH 26.3 5
5 Erol Karabalik Havering 26.4 4
6 Dean Godbold Basildon 26.4 3
7 R Awua Orion 28.0 2
8 Ian Simson Dacorum & Tring 29.6 1
  400m A      
1 Steven Smith Herts Phoenix 54.3 8
2 Mark Rolling Stevenage & NH 55.4 7
3 David Nefs Havering 57.0 6
4 Matt Young Milton Keynes 57.8 5
5 Darren Knott Basildon 60.3 4
6 Phil McAdams Chelmsford 60.8 3
7 David John Dacorum & Tring 61.6 2
8 S Broni Orion 64.3 1
  400m B      
1 Alex Dawson Herts Phoenix 59.4 8
2 Chris Phillips Basildon 59.8 7
3 Sam Brasier Milton Keynes 59.8 6
4 R Awua Orion 61.7 5
5 Ryan Taylor Dacorum & Tring 62.2 4
6 Ben Whittaker Stevenage & NH 62.6 3
7 Andrew Luck Havering 64.8 2
8 Chris Siswick Chelmsford 69.6 1
  800m A      
1 Steven Smith Herts Phoenix 2:05.4 8
2 Sam Bradley Milton Keynes 2:06.6 7
3 Phil McAdams Chelmsford 2:14.3 6
4 Terry Brennan Stevenage & NH 2:16.4 5
5 David John Dacorum & Tring 2:19.1 4
6 Ross Clarke Havering 2:25.0 3
7 Gary Hall Basildon 2:41.3 2
8       1
  800m B      
1 Sam Brasier Milton Keynes 2:15.0 8
2 Alex Gardner Dacorum & Tring 2:20.9 7
3 Andrew Luck Havering 2:23.4 6
4 Dominic Barnard Basildon 2:24.5 5
5 Chris Siswick Chelmsford 2:26.9 4
6 Tom Roberts Stevenage & NH 2:27.2 3
7 David Thompson Herts Phoenix 2:28.3 2
8       1
  1500m A      
1 Terry Brennan Stevenage & NH 4:32.1 8
2 Ashley Reece Havering 4:34.7 7
3 Sam Bradley Milton Keynes 4:41.4 6
4 Mark Woodley Chelmsford 4:44.3 5
5 Glen Wilson Dacorum & Tring 4:45.0 4
6 David Thompson Herts Phoenix 5:11.3 3
7 Daniel Samford Basildon 5:47.2 2
8       1
  1500m B      
1 Paul Andrews Havering 4:52.4 8
2 Scott Goodwin Milton Keynes 4:54.6 7
3 Alex Gardner Dacorum & Tring 5:00.1 6
4 Tom Heslop Chelmsford 5:04.2 5
5 Marcus McKechnie Stevenage & NH 5:10.3 4
6 Alex Dawson Herts Phoenix 5:14.7 3
7       2
8       1
  80m Hurdles A      
1 Luke Keteleers Chelmsford 12.0 8
2 Ieuan Lewis Stevenage & NH 12.1 7
3 Ryan Taylor Dacorum & Tring 13.2 6
4 R Walters Orion 13.2 5
5 Andrew Luck Havering 14.3 4
6 Bradley Hillis Basildon 14.4 3
7 Dominic Kavanagh Herts Phoenix 15.5 2
8 Tom Comerford Milton Keynes 16.3 1
  80m Hurdles B      
1 Jag Snoker Stevenage & NH 12.5 8
2 P Alabo Orion 13.7 7
3 James Burton Chelmsford 14.0 6
4 Gary Hall Basildon 14.2 5
5 Paul Andrews Havering 14.4 4
6 Ross Brown Herts Phoenix 14.8 3
7 Stewart Ellison Milton Keynes 17.4 2
8       1
  High Jump A      
1 Marc Soame Chelmsford 1.70 8
2 Ben Shipley Dacorum & Tring 1.67 7
3 Laurie Pirie Stevenage & NH 1.60 6
4 Alastair Ledsam Herts Phoenix 1.55 5
5 Daniel O'Connell Havering 1.55 4
6 Matt Young Milton Keynes 1.55 3
7 N King Orion 1.35 2
8 Dominic Barnard Basildon 1.30 1
  High Jump B      
1 Elior Harris Stevenage & NH 1.50 8
2 Gary Hall Basildon 1.45 7
=3 Nicky MacLean Milton Keynes 1.45 5.5
=3 Ashley Reece Havering 1.45 5.5
5 Chris Siswick Chelmsford 1.40 4
6 Matthew Prior Herts Phoenix 1.40 3
7 Ryan Taylor Dacorum & Tring 1.30 2
8       1
  Long Jump A      
1 Elior Harris Stevenage & NH 5.72 8
2 R Walters Orion 5.24 7
3 Rob Shepherd Chelmsford 5.21 6
4 Ben Shipley Dacorum & Tring 5.03 5
5 Adam Daish Herts Phoenix 4.95 4
6 Bradley Hillis Basildon 4.82 3
7 Daniel O'Connell Havering 4.75 2
8 Stewart Ellison Milton Keynes 3.98 1
  Long Jump B      
1 Luke Keteleers Chelmsford 5.10 8
2 P Alabo Orion 5.02 7
3 Alastair Ledsam Herts Phoenix 4.70 6
4 Laurie Pirie Stevenage & NH 4.67 5
5 Ian Simson Dacorum & Tring 4.19 4
6 Anthony Williams Havering 4.18 3
7 Tom Comerford Milton Keynes 3.60 2
8 Daniel Samford Basildon 2.93 1
  Shot Putt A      
1 John Barron Herts Phoenix 12.82 8
2 Kieron McConnell Milton Keynes 11.78 7
3 Christian Newton Havering 9.93 6
4 Charlie Hayward Stevenage & NH 9.66 5
5 Scott Phillips Basildon 9.38 4
6 Gareth Mitchell Dacorum & Tring 8.52 3
7 J Murray Orion 7.56 2
8 Mark Woodley Chelmsford 7.12 1
  Shot Putt B      
1 Kieron Mason Milton Keynes 11.58 8
2 Alex Matthews Herts Phoenix 9.16 7
3 Alex Gardner Dacorum & Tring 8.22 6
4 Chris Lumm Basildon 8.18 5
5 Ashley Harrow Stevenage & NH 7.43 4
6 S Broni Orion 6.47 3
7 Tom Heslop Chelmsford 5.64 2
8       1
  Discus A      
1 Kieron McConnell Milton Keynes 40.47 8
2 Gareth Mitchell Dacorum & Tring 29.50 7
3 Christian Newton Havering 29.06 6
4 Scott Phillips Basildon 26.79 5
5 R Awua Orion 26.46 4
6 John Barron Herts Phoenix 23.79 3
7 Rob Shepherd Chelmsford 23.12 2
8 Charlie Hayward Stevenage & NH 22.77 1
  Discus B      
1 Kieron Mason Milton Keynes 38.96 8
2 J Marsh Orion 23.46 7
3 Chris Lumm Basildon 22.84 6
4 James Burton Chelmsford 20.86 5
5 Glen Wilson Dacorum & Tring 19.06 4
6 Ross Brown Herts Phoenix 17.37 3
7 Ashley Reece Havering 17.31 2
8 Ashley Harrow Stevenage & NH 16.65 1
  Javelin A      
1 Harry Tyler Havering 39.40 8
2 Marc Soame Chelmsford 31.40 7
3 Gareth Mitchell Dacorum & Tring 30.56 6
4 Alastair Ledsam Herts Phoenix 30.39 5
5 Kieron McConnell Milton Keynes 29.21 4
6 Charlie Hayward Stevenage & NH 28.10 3
7 Dominic Barnard Basildon 27.89 2
8 N King Orion 21.38 1
  Javelin B      
1 Mark Woodley Chelmsford 29.90 8
2 Ieuan Lewis Stevenage & NH 27.33 7
3 Alex Matthews Herts Phoenix 25.87 6
4 Kieron Mason Milton Keynes 25.08 5
5 Marc Stearne Havering 25.05 4
6 Glen Wilson Dacorum & Tring 25.03 3
7 Scott Phillips Basildon 23.48 2
8 J Marsh Orion 12.77 1
  4x100m      
1 Chelmsford   47.4 8
2 Stevenage & NH   49.3 7
3 Basildon   50.5 6
4 Orion   50.7 5
5 Herts Phoenix   51.2 4
6 Milton Keynes   52.2 3
7 Havering   52.3 2
8 Dacorum & Tring   52.4 1


Last Updated on 17/09/02
By Mick Bromilow