EYAL Final - Bedford - 14 September 2002

Final results by Mick Bromilow
  Under 13 Boys      
  Team Score    
1 Milton Keynes 130.5 M  
2 Stevenage & NH 114 S  
3 Chelmsford 113 F  
4 Basildon 103.5 L  
5 Herts Phoenix 87.5 R  
6 Havering Mayesbrook 78.5 H  
7 Orion 63 O  
8 Dacorum & Tring 57 D  
         
  Overall Team      
1 Milton Keynes 730 M  
2 Basildon 659.5 L  
3 Stevenage & NH 658 S  
4 Havering Mayesbrook 633 H  
5 Herts Phoenix 595.5 R  
6 Chelmsford 564 F  
7 Dacorum & Tring 401 D  
8 Orion 399 O  
  100m A      
1 Sam Boxall Chelmsford 13.0 8
2 David Parr Stevenage & NH 13.6 7
3 Ian Tobin Herts Phoenix 13.6 6
4 Luke Withers Milton Keynes 14.1 5
5 B Broni Orion 14.4 4
6 David Creedon Havering 14.8 3
7 Jordan Clatworthy Basildon 15.3 2
8 Paul Lelliott Dacorum & Tring 17.5 1
  100m B      
1 Steve Lang Stevenage & NH 13.5 8
2 R Symister Orion 14.6 7
3 Ryan Gow Herts Phoenix 14.7 6
4 Simeon Carrington Milton Keynes 14.9 5
5 Jordan Washbrook Basildon 15.0 4
6 Tom Adams Chelmsford 15.1 3
7 Vincent Lazaro Havering 15.2 2
8 Eddie Gardner Dacorum & Tring 16.8 1
  200m A      
1 Chris Clarke Milton Keynes 25.7 8
2 Sam Boxall Chelmsford 26.0 7
3 David Parr Stevenage & NH 26.4 6
4 Matthew Lumm Basildon 27.1 5
5 Ian Tobin Herts Phoenix 27.5 4
6 David Creedon Havering 30.3 3
7 Chris Hatch Dacorum & Tring 30.4 2
8       1
  200m B      
1 Luke Withers Milton Keynes 28.3 8
2 Paul Adair Havering 29.5 7
3 Jack Humphries Chelmsford 30.5 6
4 B Salmon Orion 30.7 5
5 James Mayo Basildon 30.7 4
6 Peter Tillbrook Stevenage & NH 31.0 3
7 Calum McIvor Herts Phoenix 32.7 2
8       1
  400m A      
1 Matthew Lumm Basildon 61.2 8
2 Tom Nightingale Milton Keynes 62.6 7
3 Paul Adair Havering 64.6 6
4 Dan Richmond Chelmsford 65.6 5
5 Sean Pollen Stevenage & NH 67.3 4
6 A Robertson Orion 70.6 3
7 Calum McIvor Herts Phoenix 77.5 2
8 Eddie Gardner Dacorum & Tring 87.9 1
  400m B      
1 Grant Tilley Milton Keynes 66.0 8
2 James Mayo Basildon 69.9 7
3 Joe Webster Havering 71.2 6
4 Tom Richings Chelmsford 72.3 5
5 A Wright Orion 73.8 4
6 Adam Davies Herts Phoenix 77.4 3
7 Callum McKechnie Stevenage & NH 77.7 2
8 David Long Dacorum & Tring 84.4 1
  800m A      
1 James Shane Basildon 2:21.7 8
2 Tom Nightingale Milton Keynes 2:25.3 7
3 Paul Adair Havering 2:29.5 6
4 Dan Richmond Chelmsford 2:31.0 5
5 Sean Pollen Stevenage & NH 2:31.2 4
6 A Robertson Orion 2:36.1 3
7 Jack Hutchinson Dacorum & Tring 2:37.9 2
8 Peter Townsend Herts Phoenix 2:40.7 1
  800m B      
1 Grant Tilley Milton Keynes 2:29.9 8
2 Nathan French Chelmsford 2:34.2 7
3 Joe Webster Havering 2:40.8 6
4 Ryan Webb Basildon 2:41.6 5
5 L Stevens Orion 2:48.0 4
6 Aaron Reynolds Stevenage & NH 2:48.7 3
7 Matthew Cartwright Herts Phoenix 2:53.9 2
8 Paul Lelliott Dacorum & Tring 3:07.5 1
  1500m A      
1 Duncan Taylor Milton Keynes 4:57.5 8
2 A Wright Orion 5:04.6 7
3 Mark Sampford Basildon 5:10.4 6
4 Peter Townsend Herts Phoenix 5:16.6 5
5 Chris Hatch Dacorum & Tring 5:20.2 4
6 Michael Robinson Stevenage & NH 5:22.7 3
7 Cameron Missen Chelmsford 5:34.2 2
8 Grant Twist Havering 5:43.5 1
  1500m B      
1 Ross Docherty Milton Keynes 5:03.8 8
2 A Farmer Orion 5:27.9 7
3 Jack Humphries Chelmsford 5:39.8 6
4 Aaron Reynolds Stevenage & NH 5:47.8 5
5 Calvin Squire Basildon 6:04.4 4
6 Grant Roe Herts Phoenix 6:21.4 3
7 Mathew Shirley Dacorum & Tring 6:37.7 2
8       1
  75m Hurdles A      
1 David Parr Stevenage & NH 12.4 8
2 Nathan French Chelmsford 13.4 7
3 Danny Spellman Basildon 14.1 6
4 Tom Rose Herts Phoenix 14.2 5
5 Luke Withers Milton Keynes 15.4 4
6 Shawn Ladd Dacorum & Tring 15.8 3
7 R Symister Orion 16.5 2
8       1
  75m Hurdles B      
1 Matthew Pring Stevenage & NH 13.8 8
2 Tom Richings Chelmsford 15.0 7
3 L Stevens Orion 15.5 6
4 Mark Sampford Basildon 17.2 5
5 Jack Rooney Milton Keynes 17.2 4
6 David Long Dacorum & Tring 18.2 3
7 Peter Townsend Herts Phoenix 18.2 2
8       1
  High Jump A      
1 Nat Senior Havering 1.45 8
2 Danny Spellman Basildon 1.45 7
3 Chris Davies Stevenage & NH 1.35 6
4 Jack Hutchinson Dacorum & Tring 1.35 5
5 Nathan French Chelmsford 1.30 4
=6 Tom Rose Herts Phoenix 1.30 2.5
=6 Jack Comerford Milton Keynes 1.30 2.5
8 A Farmer Orion 1.15 1
  High Jump B      
1 Shawn Ladd Dacorum & Tring 1.35 8
2 Tom Richings Chelmsford 1.30 7
3 Grant Tilley Milton Keynes 1.25 6
4 Peter Tillbrook Stevenage & NH 1.25 5
5 Matthew Cartwright Herts Phoenix 1.20 4
=6 Vincent Lazaro Havering 1.15 2.5
=6 Jordan Clatworthy Basildon 1.15 2.5
8       1
  Long Jump A      
1 Ian Tobin Herts Phoenix 5.08 8
2 Chris Davies Stevenage & NH 4.89 7
3 Sam Boxall Chelmsford 4.86 6
4 Chris Clarke Milton Keynes 4.80 5
5 Nat Senior Havering 4.45 4
6 Ryan Webb Basildon 3.73 3
7 L Stevens Orion 3.59 2
8 Stevie Watson Dacorum & Tring 2.89 1
  Long Jump B      
1 Vincent Lazaro Havering 4.29 8
2 Michael Robinson Stevenage & NH 4.07 7
3 Duncan Taylor Milton Keynes 4.05 6
4 Tom Adams Chelmsford 3.96 5
5 Adam Davies Herts Phoenix 3.61 4
6 B Salmon Orion 3.15 3
7 Jordan Clatworthy Basildon 3.12 2
8 Mathew Shirley Dacorum & Tring 2.86 1
  Shot Putt A      
1 Ben Flash Dacorum & Tring 8.13 8
2 Duncan Taylor Milton Keynes 7.45 7
3 Calum McIvor Herts Phoenix 7.25 6
4 James Shane Basildon 7.22 5
5 Tom Adams Chelmsford 6.78 4
6 Olly Wilkes Stevenage & NH 6.38 3
7 Nat Senior Havering 6.26 2
8 R Symister Orion 5.38 1
  Shot Putt B      
1 Stevie Watson Dacorum & Tring 7.13 8
2 Matthew Lumm Basildon 6.82 7
3 Iain Lawrence Milton Keynes 6.27 6
4 Jonathan Shaw Herts Phoenix 6.25 5
5 Bradley Reece Havering 6.02 4
6 John Tillbrook Stevenage & NH 5.96 3
7 Jack Humphries Chelmsford 5.01 2
8 S Fuller Orion 4.90 1
  Discus A      
1 Dan Richmond Chelmsford 23.64 8
2 Jonathan Shaw Herts Phoenix 20.10 7
3 Olly Wilkes Stevenage & NH 19.85 6
4 Iain Lawrence Milton Keynes 19.71 5
5 Stevie Watson Dacorum & Tring 18.69 4
6 James Shane Basildon 18.26 3
7 Bradley Reece Havering 13.71 2
8 A Robertson Orion 12.72 1
  Discus B      
1 Sean Pollen Stevenage & NH 13.69 8
2 Adam Davies Herts Phoenix 13.44 7
3 Tom Nightingale Milton Keynes 13.31 6
4 Ryan Webb Basildon 12.25 5
5 Joe Webster Havering 10.91 4
6 Cameron Missen Chelmsford 8.16 3
7       2
8       1
  4x100m      
1 Stevenage & NH   55.3 8
2 Milton Keynes   55.6 7
3 Chelmsford   56.4 6
4 Basildon   56.6 5
5 Havering   57.6 4
6 Herts Phoenix   58.5 3
7 Orion   58.5 2
8 Dacorum & Tring   63.1 1


Last Updated on 17/09/02
By Mick Bromilow