EMGP Weedon 10km Road Race - Tuesday 11 June 2002

Veteran Men by category. Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Men Time Cat Club
7 7 1 672 R Sheen 34.01 M40 Leicester Coritanian
10 10 2 713 Craig Sabin 34.30 M40 Huncote Harriers
14 14 3 849 Simon Riley 35.03 M40 Midland Vets AC
30 30 4 791 Martin McPheat 37.49 M40 Milton Keynes AC
32 32 5 827 M Wilcox 37.53 M40 Road Runners Club
39 39 6 890 D Buckler 38.23 M40 Wootton RR
40 40 7 884 A Fordham 38.25 M40 Unattached
42 42 8 775 Andy Wright 38.43 M40 Wootton RR
46 45 9 708 Les Turton 38.52 M40 Milton Keynes AC
48 47 10 728 Graham Horne 38.57 M40 Bedford Harriers
56 54 11 650 Tim Randell 39.36 M40 Rugby And Northampton
57 55 12 676 Alan Harrison 39.37 M40 Wootton RR
59 57 13 703 Phil Feist 39.42 M40 Milton Keynes AC
60 58 14 847 Kevin Jeary 39.45 M40 Wootton RR
68 66 15 820 C Rimmer 40.36 M40 Huncote Harriers
69 67 16 737 Kevin O'Brien 40.39 M40 Desborough Striders
73 69 17 732 S Gray 40.54 M40 Coventry Godiva
75 71 18 887 I Danskin 41.02 M40 Milton Keynes AC
77 73 19 835 A Lee 41.21 M40 Unattached
80 76 20 801 Trevor White 41.32 M40 Unattached
83 79 21 739 Ivan Balchin 41.49 M40 Huncote Harriers
86 82 22 864 A Shearer 41.54 M40 Bedford Harriers
88 84 23 781 Malcolm Shipley 42.01 M40 Unattached
94 90 24 705 Chris Young 42.16 M40 Rugby And Northampton
99 94 25 802 Philip Wilson 42.23 M40 Sphinx AC
100 95 26 846 P Diamond 42.27 M40 Wootton RR
101 96 27 694 Peter Simpson 42.32 M40 Vegetarian C & AC
109 103 28 692 P A Traynor 43.09 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
120 113 29 834 A Starcevic 44.00 M40 Wootton RR
130 119 30 654 Paul Burrows 44.45 M40 Rugby And Northampton
133 122 31 883 D Reid 44.56 M40 Harborough AC
153 140 32 889 R Youens 46.15 M40 Unattached
158 144 33 707 Malcolm Hunt 46.48 M40 Unattached
160 146 34 885 G Fuller 46.50 M40 Bedford Harriers
162 148 35 772 Simon Peat 46.54 M40 Huncote Harriers
179 158 36 886 R Watkinson 47.46 M40 Team East Haddon
182 160 37 808 Michael Dowdy 47.49 M40 Wootton RR
189 166 38 661 Bob Simpson 48.10 M40 Vegetarian C & AC
191 168 39 657 Neil Martin 48.15 M40 Rugby And Northampton
195 172 40 811 Mark Byrne 48.26 M40 Unattached
205 179 41 888 N Pratt 48.47 M40 Unattached
206 180 42 720 Eugene O'Sullivan 48.56 M40 Unattached
209 183 43 714 Richard Popiel 49.06 M40 Unattached
223 194 44 653 Dave Bottoms 49.54 M40 Marconi Spartans
225 196 45 706 Andy Pate 50.02 M40 Silson Joggers A
232 201 46 766 Derek Ribbands 50.26 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
235 203 47 812 M Orrill 50.42 M40 Leamington C & AC
244 211 48 807 Martin Drake 51.40 M40 Milton Keynes HHH
248 213 49 776 Alan Hackett 52.14 M40 Northampton Road Runners
249 214 50 721 N Wookey 52.21 M40 Coventry Godiva
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Men Time Cat Club
4 4 1 1002 Garry Payne 33.49 M45 George Elliott Harriers
20 20 2 1021 Ken Cooper 36.02 M45 Stamford Harriers
27 27 3 764 Paul Wilkerson 37.43 M45 Bedford And County
31 31 4 991 Mike Bradford 37.50 M45 Huncote Harriers
34 34 5 1089 P Jones 38.04 M45 Eryri Harriers
37 37 6 1004 John Hamilton 38.15 M45 Milton Keynes AC
52 51 7 1067 S Colbourne 39.15 M45 Rugby And Northampton
58 56 8 998 Philip Coy 39.40 M45 Banbury Harriers
62 60 9 1017 R I Gilks 40.07 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
66 64 10 1090 M Fowler 40.18 M45 Wootton RR
67 65 11 1051 Kevin Naughton 40.33 M45 Sphinx AC
81 77 12 1018 Roland Smythe 41.36 M45 Kenilworth RR
84 80 13 1022 Graham King 41.51 M45 Bedford Harriers
87 83 14 1071 David Hickey 41.58 M45 Northampton Road Runners
89 85 15 966 K A Roberts 42.02 M45 Rugby And Northampton
98 93 16 982 Andrew Gabbitas 42.22 M45 Rugby And Northampton
105 99 17 765 Brian Malin 42.41 M45 Rugby And Northampton
107 101 18 994 Paul Smart 42.59 M45 Unattached
108 102 19 1030 D Richardson 43.07 M45 Harborough AC
114 107 20 659 Joe Horsman 43.40 M45 Bedford And County
116 109 21 1088 J Shaw 43.42 M45 Wootton RR
119 112 22 1050 A Hendry 43.53 M45 Milton Keynes AC
138 126 23 1085 David Pattison 45.22 M45 Milton Keynes AC
150 137 24 1086 K Ingram 46.08 M45 Unattached
155 141 25 974 D Crawley 46.31 M45 Leighton Buzzard
156 142 26 1001 Peter Morris 46.33 M45 Silson Joggers A
159 145 27 1052 Paul Denny 46.49 M45 Cherwell Runners
167 150 28 990 Steven Adams 47.14 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
168 151 29 1092 R Milstead 47.15 M45 Unattached
173 154 30 957 Bruno Amalfitano 47.27 M45 Unattached
194 171 31 996 John Fletcher 48.26 M45 Unattached
199 175 32 1059 K Miller 48.35 M45 Unattached
212 186 33 1093 G Richmond 49.19 M45 Milton Keynes HHH
221 192 34 1091 C Webber 49.40 M45 Unattached
243 210 35 1000 John Fowler 51.16 M45 Silson Joggers A
245 212 36 1087 W Messinger 51.46 M45 Team East Haddon
260 220 37 997 Paul Griffin 54.06 M45 Unattached
274 227 38 1003 D B Soloman 57.14 M45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Men Time Cat Club
17 17 1 1221 Paul Kelly 35.13 M50 Northbrook AC
43 43 2 1369 A Webb 38.44 M50 Midland Vets AC
45 44 3 1364 M Wittering 38.50 M50 Huncote Harriers
49 48 4 1287 David Findel-Hawkins 39.06 M50 Milton Keynes AC
65 63 5 1212 Stuart Rose 40.12 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
74 70 6 1272 John Gillespie 40.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
76 72 7 1366 Colin Bailey 41.05 M50 Northampton Road Runners
93 89 8 1365 E Showsmith 42.15 M50 Silson Joggers A
95 91 9 1370 M Woolley 42.17 M50 Rugby And Northampton
104 98 10 1284 Thomas Dable 42.40 M50 Kenilworth RR
113 106 11 1291 Alan Hill 43.31 M50 Springburn Harriers
117 110 12 1374 M Gray 43.43 M50 Harborough AC
118 111 13 1304 G F Pucci 43.46 M50 Milton Keynes AC
132 121 14 1339 Graham Thomas 44.53 M50 Unattached
140 128 15 1463 N Jerome 45.27 M50 Silson Joggers A
142 130 16 1273 J C Miller 45.33 M50 Milton Keynes AC
147 134 17 1231 Michael McNulty 45.58 M50 Rugby And Northampton
148 135 18 1279 Tony Hale 46.01 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
149 136 19 1468 D Stubbins 46.06 M50 Bedford And County
178 157 20 1470 J Aulmer 47.45 M50 Massey Ferguson
184 162 21 1303 John Woodrow 47.51 M50 Kenilworth RR
185 163 22 1376 G Davis 48.00 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
186 164 23 1323 Michael Woodhouse 48.03 M50 Milton Keynes AC
188 165 24 1337 Stephen Bedder 48.07 M50 Hinkley RC
197 174 25 1411 R Hall 48.29 M50 Milton Keynes AC
215 188 26 1380 T Forman 49.26 M50 Leicester Coritanian
216 189 27 1258 Pat Caden 49.27 M50 Unattached
217 190 28 1425 Chris Seeney 49.27 M50 Road Runners Club
222 193 29 1409 C Yates 49.46 M50 Unattached
236 204 30 1467 P Johnson 50.43 M50 Leamington C & AC
237 205 31 1469 T Lane 50.45 M50 Unattached
251 215 32 1466 R Young 52.39 M50 Unattached
267 224 33 1328 Graham Bayes 55.29 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Men Time Cat Club
54 53 1 1268 K A Cook 39.19 M55 Vauxhall AC
63 61 2 1290 Bob Statham 40.08 M55 Coventry Godiva
106 100 3 1265 J Sneddon 42.43 M55 Rugby And Northampton
112 105 4 1318 Peter Miller 43.19 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
131 120 5 1378 P Bevis 44.47 M55 Banbury Harriers
135 124 6 1310 Richard Inchley 45.09 M55 Leighton Buzzard
145 132 7 1396 James Taylor 45.52 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
152 139 8 1445 Arthur Mitchell 46.12 M55 Biggleswade AC
166 149 9 1352 A Suter 47.07 M55 Milton Keynes AC
181 159 10 1293 P W Howard 47.46 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
220 191 11 1250 G P Smith 49.37 M55 Unattached
233 202 12 1399 Colin Briches 50.27 M55 Northampton Road Runners
255 217 13 1275 C D Coleman 53.16 M55 St Matthews R C
256 218 14 1386 M Pulley 53.30 M55 Unattached
269 225 15 1412 W Bethune 56.00 M55 Bedford Harriers
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Men Time Cat Club
134 123 1 1462 R Suddens 44.57 M60 Nuneaton Harriers
139 127 2 1305 B Daniells 45.26 M60 Milton Keynes AC
151 138 3 1238 J C Adam 46.11 M60 Leighton Buzzard
157 143 4 1464 M Clarke 46.40 M60 Road Runners Club
169 152 5 1459 T Wildman 47.17 M60 Wellingborough & District AC
171 153 6 1375 A Tristram 47.25 M60 Liverpool Harriers
190 167 7 1373 D Turner 48.14 M60 Liverpool Harriers
201 177 8 1260 D A Flude 48.37 M60 Coventry Godiva
208 182 9 1254 A Upstone 49.03 M60 Hook Norton Harriers
227 198 10 1372 D Oram 50.15 M60 Harborough AC
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Men Time Cat Club
115 108 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 43.41 M65 Leamington C & AC
177 156 2 1389 B Forey 47.44 M65 Rugby And Northampton
229 199 3 1240 Jim McKellar 50.23 M65 Milton Keynes AC
231 200 4 1249 Milford Callow 50.25 M65 Milton Keynes AC
240 207 5 1461 M Morriss 51.00 M65 Kenilworth RR
259 219 6 1460 L Corkey 53.53 M65 Unattached
265 223 7 1219 P J Burrows 55.15 M65 Leamington C & AC
273 226 8 1203 Trevor Udale 56.51 M65 Rugby And Northampton


Last Updated on 12/06/02
By Mick Bromilow