EMGP Weedon 10km Road Race - Tuesday 11 June 2002

Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No.   Time Cat Club
1 1 1 421 Sean Fenwick 33.08 MS Tipton Harriers
2 2 2 416 K Clarke 33.39 MS Rugby And Northampton
3 3 3 157 Simon Pritchard 33.41 MS Banbury Harriers
4 4 1 1002 Garry Payne 33.49 M45 George Elliott Harriers
5 5 4 160 Peter George 33.53 MS Woodstock Harriers
6 6 5 144 L C Chairon 33.57 MS Coventry Godiva
7 7 1 672 R Sheen 34.01 M40 Leicester Coritanian
8 8 6 338 Steve Lincoln 34.19 MS Wootton RR
9 9 7 209 Brian Summers 34.24 MS Rugby And Northampton
10 10 2 713 Craig Sabin 34.30 M40 Huncote Harriers
11 11 8 544 V Clisham 34.41 MS Coventry Godiva
12 12 9 258 Richard Whitelegg 34.52 MS Hinkley RC
13 13 1 540 John Muddeman 34.56 M20 Leamington C & AC
14 14 3 849 Simon Riley 35.03 M40 Midland Vets AC
15 15 10 433 Colin Deasy 35.09 MS Sphinx AC
16 16 11 434 M Jacklin 35.12 MS Coventry Godiva
17 17 1 1221 Paul Kelly 35.13 M50 Northbrook AC
18 18 12 235 Guy Peterson 35.17 MS Rugby And Northampton
19 19 13 491 Christopher Webb 35.57 MS Harborough AC
20 20 2 1021 Ken Cooper 36.02 M45 Stamford Harriers
21 21 14 103 Michael Moore 36.09 MS Leamington C & AC
22 22 15 490 Danny Keating 36.27 MS Corby AC
23 23 16 360 S Still 36.43 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
24 24 17 222 Stephen Whitington 37.00 MS St Matthews R C
25 25 18 532 Didier Oesch 37.08 MS Milton Keynes AC
26 26 19 83 Ian Pheasey 37.29 MS Milton Keynes AC
27 27 3 764 Paul Wilkerson 37.43 M45 Bedford And County
28 28 20 551 G Midson 37.46 MS Unattached
29 29 21 425 J Temp 37.48 MS Wellingborough & District AC
30 30 4 791 Martin McPheat 37.49 M40 Milton Keynes AC
31 31 4 991 Mike Bradford 37.50 M45 Huncote Harriers
32 32 5 827 M Wilcox 37.53 M40 Road Runners Club
33 33 22 417 W Kula Przezwanski 37.56 MS Huncote Harriers
34 34 5 1089 P Jones 38.04 M45 Eryri Harriers
35 35 23 164 A Clay 38.05 MS Coventry Godiva
36 36 24 364 M Gore 38.07 MS Harborough AC
37 37 6 1004 John Hamilton 38.15 M45 Milton Keynes AC
38 38 25 340 Neil Willsher 38.20 MS Rugby And Northampton
39 39 6 890 D Buckler 38.23 M40 Wootton RR
40 40 7 884 A Fordham 38.25 M40 Unattached
41 41 26 202 D P Bromley 38.35 MS Rugby And Northampton
42 42 8 775 Andy Wright 38.43 M40 Wootton RR
43 43 2 1369 A Webb 38.44 M50 Midland Vets AC
44 1 1 1565 Nicki Nealon 38.47 FS Huncote Harriers
45 44 3 1364 M Wittering 38.50 M50 Huncote Harriers
46 45 9 708 Les Turton 38.52 M40 Milton Keynes AC
47 46 27 152 Phil Galpin 38.56 MS Leamington C & AC
48 47 10 728 Graham Horne 38.57 M40 Bedford Harriers
49 48 4 1287 David Findel-Hawkins 39.06 M50 Milton Keynes AC
50 49 28 228 Mick Revill 39.09 MS Stamford Harriers
51 50 2 445 T Cleary 39.13 M20 Rugby And Northampton
52 51 7 1067 S Colbourne 39.15 M45 Rugby And Northampton
53 52 29 379 K Reboul 39.17 MS Unattached
54 53 1 1268 K A Cook 39.19 M55 Vauxhall AC
55 2 1 1829 Louise Day 39.32 F40 Stamford Harriers
56 54 11 650 Tim Randell 39.36 M40 Rugby And Northampton
57 55 12 676 Alan Harrison 39.37 M40 Wootton RR
58 56 8 998 Philip Coy 39.40 M45 Banbury Harriers
59 57 13 703 Phil Feist 39.42 M40 Milton Keynes AC
60 58 14 847 Kevin Jeary 39.45 M40 Wootton RR
61 59 30 486 Gary Waite 39.57 MS Unattached
62 60 9 1017 R I Gilks 40.07 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
63 61 2 1290 Bob Statham 40.08 M55 Coventry Godiva
64 62 31 546 D Singh 40.10 MS Milton Keynes AC
65 63 5 1212 Stuart Rose 40.12 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
66 64 10 1090 M Fowler 40.18 M45 Wootton RR
67 65 11 1051 Kevin Naughton 40.33 M45 Sphinx AC
68 66 15 820 C Rimmer 40.36 M40 Huncote Harriers
69 67 16 737 Kevin O'Brien 40.39 M40 Desborough Striders
70 3 2 1816 Susie Tawney 40.46 F40 Leamington C & AC
71 4 2 1549 E Carr 40.51 FS Unattached
72 68 32 541 S Kincart 40.52 MS Harborough AC
73 69 17 732 S Gray 40.54 M40 Coventry Godiva
74 70 6 1272 John Gillespie 40.58 M50 Milton Keynes AC
75 71 18 887 I Danskin 41.02 M40 Milton Keynes AC
76 72 7 1366 Colin Bailey 41.05 M50 Northampton Road Runners
77 73 19 835 A Lee 41.21 M40 Unattached
78 74 33 461 M Fagg 41.23 MS Harborough AC
79 75 34 542 R Boothrotd 41.26 MS Wreake
80 76 20 801 Trevor White 41.32 M40 Unattached
81 77 12 1018 Roland Smythe 41.36 M45 Kenilworth RR
82 78 35 296 P Furness 41.46 MS Wellingborough & District AC
83 79 21 739 Ivan Balchin 41.49 M40 Huncote Harriers
84 80 13 1022 Graham King 41.51 M45 Bedford Harriers
85 81 36 255 David Cooper 41.53 MS Unattached
86 82 22 864 A Shearer 41.54 M40 Bedford Harriers
87 83 14 1071 David Hickey 41.58 M45 Northampton Road Runners
88 84 23 781 Malcolm Shipley 42.01 M40 Unattached
89 85 15 966 K A Roberts 42.02 M45 Rugby And Northampton
90 86 37 543 A Abouargoub 42.11 MS Northampton Road Runners
91 87 38 533 C Petrie 42.13 MS Dallington Runner
92 88 39 53 Richard Golding 42.15 MS Unattached
93 89 8 1365 E Showsmith 42.15 M50 Silson Joggers A
94 90 24 705 Chris Young 42.16 M40 Rugby And Northampton
95 91 9 1370 M Woolley 42.17 M50 Rugby And Northampton
96 92 40 415 Graham Hollowell 42.20 MS Wootton RR
97 5 3 1625 Lydia Page 42.21 FS Corby AC
98 93 16 982 Andrew Gabbitas 42.22 M45 Rugby And Northampton
99 94 25 802 Philip Wilson 42.23 M40 Sphinx AC
100 95 26 846 P Diamond 42.27 M40 Wootton RR
101 96 27 694 Peter Simpson 42.32 M40 Vegetarian C & AC
102 6 1 1723 M Mulvey 42.38 F35 Wootton RR
103 97 41 552 C Dredge 42.39 MS Corby AC
104 98 10 1284 Thomas Dable 42.40 M50 Kenilworth RR
105 99 17 765 Brian Malin 42.41 M45 Rugby And Northampton
106 100 3 1265 J Sneddon 42.43 M55 Rugby And Northampton
107 101 18 994 Paul Smart 42.59 M45 Unattached
108 102 19 1030 D Richardson 43.07 M45 Harborough AC
109 103 28 692 P A Traynor 43.09 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
110 7 3 1943 V Singleton 43.12 F40 Bedford Harriers
111 104 42 444 S Asykes 43.14 MS Unattached
112 105 4 1318 Peter Miller 43.19 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
113 106 11 1291 Alan Hill 43.31 M50 Springburn Harriers
114 107 20 659 Joe Horsman 43.40 M45 Bedford And County
115 108 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 43.41 M65 Leamington C & AC
116 109 21 1088 J Shaw 43.42 M45 Wootton RR
117 110 12 1374 M Gray 43.43 M50 Harborough AC
118 111 13 1304 G F Pucci 43.46 M50 Milton Keynes AC
119 112 22 1050 A Hendry 43.53 M45 Milton Keynes AC
120 113 29 834 A Starcevic 44.00 M40 Wootton RR
121 114 43 20 Paul Russell 44.04 MS Harborough AC
122 115 44 549 J Saw 44.06 MS Rugby And Northampton
123 8 4 1812 K Horsman 44.07 F40 Bedford And County
124 9 5 1897 Kate Williams 44.08 F40 Harborough AC
125 10 2 1664 Julie Dalzell 44.10 F35 Milton Keynes AC
126 116 45 328 G Tomkins 44.12 MS Unattached
127 117 46 118 A M S Hood 44.17 MS Milton Keynes HHH
128 11 1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 44.27 F45 Rugby And Northampton
129 118 47 477 Roland Herfart 44.42 MS Unattached
130 119 30 654 Paul Burrows 44.45 M40 Rugby And Northampton
131 120 5 1378 P Bevis 44.47 M55 Banbury Harriers
132 121 14 1339 Graham Thomas 44.53 M50 Unattached
133 122 31 883 D Reid 44.56 M40 Harborough AC
134 123 1 1462 R Suddens 44.57 M60 Nuneaton Harriers
135 124 6 1310 Richard Inchley 45.09 M55 Leighton Buzzard
136 125 48 184 J P Stone 45.14 MS Unattached
137 12 1 1803 Ann Rollings 45.17 F50 Rugby And Northampton
138 126 23 1085 David Pattison 45.22 M45 Milton Keynes AC
139 127 2 1305 B Daniells 45.26 M60 Milton Keynes AC
140 128 15 1463 N Jerome 45.27 M50 Silson Joggers A
141 129 49 200 R J Brown 45.29 MS Unattached
142 130 16 1273 J C Miller 45.33 M50 Milton Keynes AC
143 131 50 181 S C James 45.45 MS Rugby And Northampton
144 13 3 1690 Linda Allen 45.50 F35 Hinkley RC
145 132 7 1396 James Taylor 45.52 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
146 133 51 548 S Worblewski 45.55 MS Wootton RR
147 134 17 1231 Michael McNulty 45.58 M50 Rugby And Northampton
148 135 18 1279 Tony Hale 46.01 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
149 136 19 1468 D Stubbins 46.06 M50 Bedford And County
150 137 24 1086 K Ingram 46.08 M45 Unattached
151 138 3 1238 J C Adam 46.11 M60 Leighton Buzzard
152 139 8 1445 Arthur Mitchell 46.12 M55 Biggleswade AC
153 140 32 889 R Youens 46.15 M40 Unattached
154 14 4 1692 Allison Ratcliffe 46.25 F35 Milton Keynes AC
155 141 25 974 D Crawley 46.31 M45 Leighton Buzzard
156 142 26 1001 Peter Morris 46.33 M45 Silson Joggers A
157 143 4 1464 M Clarke 46.40 M60 Road Runners Club
158 144 33 707 Malcolm Hunt 46.48 M40 Unattached
159 145 27 1052 Paul Denny 46.49 M45 Cherwell Runners
160 146 34 885 G Fuller 46.50 M40 Bedford Harriers
161 147 52 33 Andrew Dainty 46.51 MS Road Runners Club
162 148 35 772 Simon Peat 46.54 M40 Huncote Harriers
163 15 2 1917 Lita Hickey 47.03 F45 Northampton Road Runners
164 16 5 1655 K Morrow 47.03 F35 Northampton Road Runners
165 17 2 1939 Rosemary Muston 47.07 F50 Milton Keynes AC
166 149 9 1352 A Suter 47.07 M55 Milton Keynes AC
167 150 28 990 Steven Adams 47.14 M45 Wellingborough & District AC
168 151 29 1092 R Milstead 47.15 M45 Unattached
169 152 5 1459 T Wildman 47.17 M60 Wellingborough & District AC
170 18 4 1544 Trudi Pike 47.21 FS Corby AC
171 153 6 1375 A Tristram 47.25 M60 Liverpool Harriers
172 19 5 1610 S Wright 47.25 FS Unattached
173 154 30 957 Bruno Amalfitano 47.27 M45 Unattached
174 155 53 553 J Woods 47.31 MS Unattached
175 20 6 1634 N Finch 47.33 FS Wootton RR
176 21 6 1911 K Brooks 47.44 F40 Harborough AC
177 156 2 1389 B Forey 47.44 M65 Rugby And Northampton
178 157 20 1470 J Aulmer 47.45 M50 Massey Ferguson
179 158 36 886 R Watkinson 47.46 M40 Team East Haddon
180 22 3 1862 S Barnett 47.46 F50 Cambridge And Coleridge
181 159 10 1293 P W Howard 47.46 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
182 160 37 808 Michael Dowdy 47.49 M40 Wootton RR
183 161 54 312 James Lawlor 47.50 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
184 162 21 1303 John Woodrow 47.51 M50 Kenilworth RR
185 163 22 1376 G Davis 48.00 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
186 164 23 1323 Michael Woodhouse 48.03 M50 Milton Keynes AC
187 23 6 1685 Sheona Revill 48.04 F35 Stamford Harriers
188 165 24 1337 Stephen Bedder 48.07 M50 Hinkley RC
189 166 38 661 Bob Simpson 48.10 M40 Vegetarian C & AC
190 167 7 1373 D Turner 48.14 M60 Liverpool Harriers
191 168 39 657 Neil Martin 48.15 M40 Rugby And Northampton
192 169 3 64 David Lazenby 48.18 M20 Wootton RR
193 170 55 310 Mike Baxter 48.21 MS Unattached
194 171 31 996 John Fletcher 48.26 M45 Unattached
195 172 40 811 Mark Byrne 48.26 M40 Unattached
196 173 56 550 D Graham 48.28 MS Unattached
197 174 25 1411 R Hall 48.29 M50 Milton Keynes AC
198 24 1 1912 J Shepard 48.31 F55 Human Energy
199 175 32 1059 K Miller 48.35 M45 Unattached
200 176 57 153 Peter Riemer 48.37 MS Unattached
201 177 8 1260 D A Flude 48.37 M60 Coventry Godiva
202 25 7 1712 T Edwards 48.39 F35 Harborough AC
203 26 2 1878 Margaret Crowe 48.42 F55 Milton Keynes AC
204 178 58 41 Will Raybould 48.44 MS Unattached
205 179 41 888 N Pratt 48.47 M40 Unattached
206 180 42 720 Eugene O'Sullivan 48.56 M40 Unattached
207 181 59 42 Ed Raybould 48.58 MS Unattached
208 182 9 1254 A Upstone 49.03 M60 Hook Norton Harriers
209 183 43 714 Richard Popiel 49.06 M40 Unattached
210 184 60 40 Frank Raybould 49.09 MS Unattached
211 185 61 15 Jason Mothersole 49.15 MS Unattached
212 186 33 1093 G Richmond 49.19 M45 Milton Keynes HHH
213 187 62 185 D Carr 49.24 MS Unattached
214 27 7 1527 Bridget Taylor 49.25 FS Hook Norton Harriers
215 188 26 1380 T Forman 49.26 M50 Leicester Coritanian
216 189 27 1258 Pat Caden 49.27 M50 Unattached
217 190 28 1425 Chris Seeney 49.27 M50 Road Runners Club
218 28 4 1840 Dee Hailey 49.30 F50 Hook Norton Harriers
219 29 5 1922 D Bethune 49.33 F50 Bedford Harriers
220 191 11 1250 G P Smith 49.37 M55 Unattached
221 192 34 1091 C Webber 49.40 M45 Unattached
222 193 29 1409 C Yates 49.46 M50 Unattached
223 194 44 653 Dave Bottoms 49.54 M40 Marconi Spartans
224 195 4 63 Christopher Lazenby 49.56 M20 Wootton RR
225 196 45 706 Andy Pate 50.02 M40 Silson Joggers A
226 197 63 539 M Raffell 50.10 MS Unattached
227 198 10 1372 D Oram 50.15 M60 Harborough AC
228 30 3 1876 Julia Cooke-Simons 50.20 F45 Wellingborough & District AC
229 199 3 1240 Jim McKellar 50.23 M65 Milton Keynes AC
230 31 8 1626 Charlotte Gilkes 50.24 FS Wellingborough & District AC
231 200 4 1249 Milford Callow 50.25 M65 Milton Keynes AC
232 201 46 766 Derek Ribbands 50.26 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
233 202 12 1399 Colin Briches 50.27 M55 Northampton Road Runners
234 32 7 1800 Sandra Baker 50.31 F40 Rugby And Northampton
235 203 47 812 M Orrill 50.42 M40 Leamington C & AC
236 204 30 1467 P Johnson 50.43 M50 Leamington C & AC
237 205 31 1469 T Lane 50.45 M50 Unattached
238 206 64 270 Martin Baker 50.46 MS Unattached
239 33 3 1802 Sheila Taylor 50.54 F55 Rugby And Northampton
240 207 5 1461 M Morriss 51.00 M65 Kenilworth RR
241 208 65 538 D Ronchetti 51.05 MS Unattached
242 209 5 545 P Curry 51.16 M20 Unattached
243 210 35 1000 John Fowler 51.16 M45 Silson Joggers A
244 211 48 807 Martin Drake 51.40 M40 Milton Keynes HHH
245 212 36 1087 W Messinger 51.46 M45 Team East Haddon
246 34 8 1898 L Keet-Marsh 51.59 F40 Wootton RR
247 35 6 1859 Pauline Dable 52.06 F50 Kenilworth RR
248 213 49 776 Alan Hackett 52.14 M40 Northampton Road Runners
249 214 50 721 N Wookey 52.21 M40 Coventry Godiva
250 36 9 1510 Sarah Fuller 52.23 FS Rugby And Northampton
251 215 32 1466 R Young 52.39 M50 Unattached
252 37 10 1608 Belinda Smears 53.03 FS Harborough AC
253 216 66 291 Spencer Meyer 53.03 MS Unattached
254 38 9 1900 P Garner 53.04 F40 Rugby And Northampton
255 217 13 1275 C D Coleman 53.16 M55 St Matthews R C
256 218 14 1386 M Pulley 53.30 M55 Unattached
257 39 7 1839 G M Trelser 53.36 F50 Rugby And Northampton
258 40 10 1948 J Ammon 53.52 F40 Milton Keynes HHH
259 219 6 1460 L Corkey 53.53 M65 Unattached
260 220 37 997 Paul Griffin 54.06 M45 Unattached
261 221 67 1 David Graham 54.20 MS Unattached
262 41 4 1944 L Merrikin 54.21 F45 Unattached
263 42 1 1867 Chris Daniells 54.29 F60 Milton Keynes AC
264 222 68 419 M Godwin 55.06 MS Unattached
265 223 7 1219 P J Burrows 55.15 M65 Leamington C & AC
266 43 11 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 55.29 F40 Wootton RR
267 224 33 1328 Graham Bayes 55.29 M50 Wellingborough & District AC
268 44 11 1607 B Earl 55.40 FS Rugby And Northampton
269 225 15 1412 W Bethune 56.00 M55 Bedford Harriers
270 45 12 1913 B Brown 56.26 F40 Leamington C & AC
271 46 5 1941 A Bailey 56.43 F45 Northampton Road Runners
272 47 6 1842 Rachel Heard 56.49 F45 Unattached
273 226 8 1203 Trevor Udale 56.51 M65 Rugby And Northampton
274 227 38 1003 D B Soloman 57.14 M45 Unattached
275 228 69 84 Stuart Golding 58.00 MS Unattached
276 48 8 1684 A V Sansom 58.06 F35 Unattached
277 49 12 1947 E Webber 58.32 FS Unattached
278 50 13 1636 C Miller 59.01 FS Unattached
279 51 14 1635 A Lynch 59.08 FS Unattached
280 229 70 454 M Cox 59.14 MS Harborough AC
281 52 7 1846 Rachel Ayre 59.52 F45 Bedford Harriers
282 53 9 1676 Clare Elsby 59.52 F35 Unattached
283 54 15 1637 L Lathan 61.51 FS Wootton RR
284 55 10 1700 M Hicks 61.52 F35 Wootton RR
285 56 13 1857 Mandy Dennis 61.52 F40 Wootton RR
286 57 11 1697 Dawn Runner 62.05 F35 Daventry Road Runners
287 58 8 1942 L Holford 65.58 F50 Unattached
288 230 71 547 M Holford 65.59 MS Unattached


Last Updated on 12/06/02
By Mick Bromilow