EMGP 2002 - Overall Standings

Veteran Men by category. Results provided by Phil Feist and Ken Cooper.
Pos No. M40 Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 672 R Sheen Leicester Coritanians 5 5 1 1 1 . 1 . 1 .
2 713 Craig Sabin Huncote Harriers 7 8 2 2 2 3 2 1 . 1
3 849 Simon Riley Midland Vets AC 6 13 . . 4 4 3 2 2 2
4 730 Grame Slight Huncote Harriers 6 21 3 5 6 5 . 4 4 .
5 791 Martin McPheat Milton Keynes AC 6 26 9 . . 8 4 5 6 3
6 702 S Partridge Rugby & Northampton 5 31 8 6 . 6 . 7 . 4
7 728 Graham Horne Bedford Harriers 6 43 12 . 15 . 10 8 8 5
8 708 Les Turton Milton Keynes AC 6 44 13 8 8 9 9 10 . .
9 775 Andy Wright Wootton RR 7 46 24 13 . 12 8 6 9 11
10 703 Phil Feist Milton Keynes AC 7 48 18 9 9 . 13 12 11 7
11 745 D Simpson Harborough AC 5 58 16 10 10 . . . 16 6
12 737 Kevin O'Brien Desborough Striders 8 61 17 12 11 14 16 16 15 9
13 650 Tim Randell Rugby And Northampton 6 65 63 . 14 13 11 13 14 .
14 676 Alan Harrison Wootton RR 7 68 14 14 16 15 12 18 13 .
15 820 C Rimmer Huncote Harriers 6 75 . 15 13 17 15 15 17 .
16 817 S Wright Huncote Harriers 5 81 . 16 17 19 . 17 12 .
17 835 A Lee Unattached 7 84 . 23 20 18 19 25 19 8
18 801 Trevor White Unattached 6 100 21 20 . 25 20 21 18 .
19 864 A Shearer Bedford Harriers 5 102 . . . 24 22 23 20 13
20 739 Ivan Balchin Huncote Harriers 8 105 29 24 23 27 21 26 23 14
21 732 S Gray Coventry Godiva 5 115 34 19 25 . 17 20 . .
22 705 Chris Young Rugby And Northampton 7 120 81 25 24 26 24 29 21 .
23 654 Paul Burrows Rugby & Northampton 6 128 27 22 27 . 30 33 . 22
24 802 Philip Wilson Sphinx AC 7 135 35 . 32 30 25 35 29 19
25 781 Malcolm Shipley Unattached 5 136 40 . . . 23 28 24 21
26 834 A Starcevic Wootton RR 7 140 . 27 37 35 29 34 26 24
27 808 Micheal Dowdy Wootton RR 8 170 74 32 38 40 37 40 36 27
28 833 D Lambeth Northhampton Road 5 182 . 33 39 39 . 39 32 .
29 812 M Orrill Leamington C&AC 8 186 91 36 42 42 47 46 37 29
30 661 Bob Simpson Vegetarian C&AC 7 193 96 37 45 41 38 . 43 34
31 653 Dave Bottoms Marconi Spartans 8 204 104 40 49 44 44 48 45 31
32 766 Derek Ribbands Great Yarmouth Road Runners 7 206 80 38 . 46 46 49 44 32
33 807 Martin Drake Milton Keynes Hash HH 6 224 100 39 48 . 48 51 . 38
34 679 B M Austin Rugby And Northampton 7 231 118 43 52 50 . 54 46 40
35 720 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 5 247 86 . 47 . 42 44 . 28
36 706 Andy Pate Silson Joggers 5 278 101 . . 45 45 45 42 .
37 721 N Wookey Coventry Godiva 5 300 105 42 50 . 50 53 . .
38 821 A Hetherington Rugby And Northampton 4 14 . 3 5 . . 3 3 .
39 825 H Crabtree Harborough AC 4 63 . 21 . 21 . 14 7 .
40 694 Peter Simpson Vegetarian C&AC 4 136 47 . . 31 27 31 . .
41 889 R Youens Unattached 4 155 . . . . 32 50 40 33
42 811 Mark Byrne Unattached 4 246 117 . 46 . 40 43 . .
43 776 Alan Hackett Northhampton Road Runners 4 258 109 . . 48 49 52 . .
44 827 M Wilcox Road Runners Club 3 17 . 7 . . 5 . 5 .
45 847 Kevin Jeary Wootton RR 3 49 . . 19 16 14 . . .
46 659 Joe Horsman Bedford And County 3 73 44 15 24          
47 693 Mark Barrowclough Rugby & Northampton 3 74 28 . . 22 . 24 . .
48 846 P Diamond Wootton RR 3 79 . . 28 . 26 . 25 .
49 829 J Danks Leighton Buzzard 3 101 . 29 36 . . 36 . .
50 692 P A Traynor Nuneaton Harriers 3 107 48 . 31 . 28 . . .
51 746 N M Nealon Huncote Harriers 3 118 52 28 . 38 . . . .
52 707 Malcolm Hunt Unattached 3 130 62 . . . 33 . 35 .
53 657 Neil Martin Rugby & Northampton 3 148 69 . 40 . 39 . . .
54 749 R J Camp Unattached 3 156 84 34 . . . 38 . .
55 714 Richard Popiel Unattached 3 171 85 . 43 . 43 . . .
56 813 D Edwards Milton Keynes HHH 3 185 92 . 44 49 . . . .
57 701 John Woolhouse Unattached 3 199 107 41 51 . . . . .
58 794 Bernard Norton Rugby And Northampton 3 232 134 44 . 54 . . . .
Pos No. M45 Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1002 Garry Payne George Elliott Harriers 6 5 2 1 1 . 1 1 . 1
2 839 Stan Owen Salford Harriers 5 9 . . 2 1 . 2 1 3
3 1021 Ken Cooper Stamford Harriers 8 11 5 2 3 2 2 6 2 5
4 991 Mike Bradford Huncote Harriers 8 21 9 4 5 4 4 4 7 6
5 861 Brian Acford Rugby And Northampton 5 32 . . 10 5 . 7 3 7
6 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris Rugby And Northampton 7 36 13 6 12 8 . 8 4 10
7 1067 S Colbourne Rugby And Northampton 7 39 . 8 13 9 7 10 5 12
8 1004 John Hamilton Milton Keynes AC 6 40 14 7 . 7 6 9 . 11
9 998 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 8 42 15 9 15 10 8 11 6 9
10 1065 R Brown Harborough AC 5 59 . 10 14 11 . . 10 14
11 1017 R I Gilks Wellingborough & District 5 60 . 11 19 . 9 . 8 13
12 1022 Graham King Bedford Harriers 8 64 18 14 25 15 13 13 9 16
13 1051 Kevin Naughton Sphinx AC 6 69 19 12 21 . 11 12 . 15
14 966 K A Roberts Rugby And Northampton 6 82 30 16 . . 15 16 14 21
15 982 Andrew Gabbitas Rugby And Northampton 8 83 28 18 26 16 16 17 16 26
16 765 Brian Malin Rugby And Northampton 7 92 44 19 29 . 17 18 13 25
17 1018 Roland Smythe Kenilworth RR 5 96 29 17 23 . 12 15 . .
18 659 Joe Horsman Bedford And County 7 100 35 15 24 . 20 24 17 24
19 1030 D Richardson Harborough AC 8 104 35 22 30 18 19 23 22 28
20 994 Paul Smart Unattached 6 106 40 23 . . 18 20 18 27
21 1050 A Hendry Milton Keynes AC 5 128 38 . . . 22 19 20 29
22 1026 Tunde Adeyemo Human Energy 6 142 45 25 31 . . 28 23 35
23 1001 Peter Morris Silson Joggers 5 143 . . 37 22 26 31 27 .
24 1059 K Miller Unattached 6 145 . 26 38 24 32 34 29 .
25 1000 John Fowler Silson Joggers 7 153 . 27 40 26 35 35 30 42
26 989 Christopher Capps Bedford Harriers 5 156 46 . 33 19 . . 24 34
27 996 John Fletcher Unattached 5 229 72 . 42 . 31 38 . 46
28 1010 P R Jones Milton Keynes AC 4 14 . . 4 3 . 3 . 4
29 764 Paul Wilkerson Bedford And County 4 29 10 . 11 . 3 5 . .
30 1085 David Pattison Milton Keynes AC 4 102 . . . 21 23 27 . 31
31 957 Bruno Amalfitano Unattached 4 170 65 . 34 . 30 . . 41
32 1005 A Dodwell Northhampton Road 4 199 85 30 45 28 . . . .
33 997 Paul Griffin Unattached 4 203 80 . . . 37 39 . 47
34 1003 D B Soloman Unattached 4 220 94 . . . 38 40 . 48
35 1071 David Hickey Northhampton Road 3 49 . . . . 14 . 12 23
36 1048 Brian Mccallen Bedford Harriers 3 59 23 . 22 14 . . . .
=37 988 C D Clarke Biggleswade AC 3 77 32 . 28 17 . . . .
=37 956 Andrew Hoare Unattached 3 77 . . . . . 26 21 30
39 1032 Dave Potter Leamington C & AC 3 82 68 5 9 . . . . .
40 974 D Crawley Leighton Buzzard 3 86 41 . . 20 25 . . .
41 1015 Lelsie Paul Milton Keynes AC 3 112 47 . 32 . . . . 33
42 1052 Paul Denny Cherwell Runners 3 113 57 . . . 27 29 . .
Pos No. M50 Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1221 Paul Kelly Northbrook AC 6 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 . .
2 1364 M Wittering Huncote Harriers 5 11 . 2 . . 3 4 1 1
3 1369 A Webb Midland Vets AC 5 13 . 3 . 3 2 3 . 2
4 1287 David Findel-Hawkins Milton Keynes AC 5 13 2 . . 2 4 . 2 3
5 1306 Robbie MacPherson Milton Keynes AC 5 30 9 4 . . . 5 6 6
6 1272 John Gillespie Milton Keynes AC 8 33 8 6 9 5 6 9 8 8
7 1212 Stuart Rose Nuneaton Harriers 6 35 7 7 . . 5 10 9 7
8 1284 Thomas Dable Kenilworth RR 8 43 14 10 8 7 10 8 11 11
9 1370 M Woolley Rugby & Northampton 6 53 . 9 13 10 9 14 . 12
10 1365 E Showsmith Silson Joggers 5 56 . . 12 8 8 13 . 15
11 1213 R Payne Leamington C&AC 5 68 16 11 15 13 . . . 13
12 1374 M Gray Harborough AC 5 72 . 13 17 14 12 16 . .
13 1304 G F Pucci Milton Keynes AC 5 81 24 . . 15 13 15 . 14
14 1273 J C Miller Milton Keynes AC 7 86 35 15 22 17 16 21 . 17
15 1336 Mick Wood Wootton RR 6 94 27 14 20 22 . 20 . 18
16 1231 Michael McNulty Rugby And Northampton 7 103 34 18 26 . 17 26 16 27
17 1291 Alan Hill Springburn Harriers 5 111 36 . 21 24 11 19 . .
18 1339 Graham Thomas Unattached 5 117 45 . 19 16 14 23 . .
19 1297 Barry Holmes Massey Ferguson 6 117 32 17 29 . . 28 17 26
20 1411 R Hall Milton Keynes AC 6 124 . . 37 26 25 31 18 24
21 1337 Stephen Bedder Hinkley RC 6 125 43 24 31 27 24 . 19 .
22 1376 G Davis Nuneaton Harriers 6 128 . 23 33 . 22 34 20 30
23 1323 Micheal Woodhouse Milton Keynes AC 7 145 68 . 39 29 23 37 23 33
24 1485 N Gilkes Northbrook AC 5 153 60 20 28     29   16
25 1328 Graham Bayes Wellingborough & District 6 160 44 19 30 . 33 42 . 36
26 1258 Pat Caden Unattached 6 164 69 . 34 31 27 38 . 34
27 1486 B Johnson Leamington C&AC 5 157 67 25     30 40 25  
28 1455 Graham Alurie Rugby And Northampton 4 35 . . . 6 . 12 7 10
29 1387 M Smith Massey Ferguson 4 40 . 8 11 . . 11 10 .
30 1243 D Warnes Unattached 4 60 21 12 16 11 . . . .
31 1380 T Forman Leicester Coritanians 4 113 . 27 38 . 26 . 22 .
32 1425 Chris Seeney Road Runners Club 4 136 . . 40 33 28 . . 35
33 1357 W Quinn Dunstable RR 3 13 4 . . 4 . . . 5
34 1366 Colin Bailey Northhampton Road 3 17 . 5 . . 7 . 5 .
35 1379 H Doherty Unattached 3 65 . 16 . . . 25 24 .
36 1248 Brian Farrar Corby AC 3 68 25 . 25 18 . . . .
37 1266 Geoff Smith Unattached 3 71 29 . 23 19 . . . .
38 1424 Bob Mitchell-King Rugby & Northampton 3 77 . . 12 . . 33 . 32
39 1270 Nigel Bush Biggleswade AC 3 86 39 . 27 20 . . . .
40 1215 Paul Rogerson Rutland Running Club 3 103 46 . 32 25 . . . .
41 1259 Charles Jones Unattached 3 116 59 21 . . . 36 . .
Pos No. M55 Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1268 K A Cook Vauxhall AC 7 5 2 1 1 . 1 2 1 1
2 1290 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 14 4 2 3 . 2 4 . 3
3 1265 J Sneddon Rugby And Northampton 6 21 8 3 5 . 3 . 4 6
4 1280 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 6 29 7 4 9 . . 6 5 7
5 1378 P Bevis Banbury Harriers 7 33 . 7 8 6 5 7 8 10
6 1310 Richard Inchley Leighton Buzzard 5 40 9 . . 5 6 9 . 11
7 1396 James Taylor Leighton Fun Runners 5 41 . . 10 . 7 8 7 9
8 1371 T Wash Rugby And Northampton 5 43 . 5 11 . . 10 9 8
9 1352 A Suter Milton Keynes AC 6 51 12 8 . 8 9 14 . 14
10 1250 G P Smith Unattached 7 64 20 11 19 10 11 18 14 .
11 1332 Eric Burke Unattached 5 69 16 10 18 . . . 12 13
12 1399 Colin Briches Northhampton Road 6 77 . . 20 11 12 19 17 18
13 1275 C D Coleman St Matthews R C 7 78 22 14 23 12 13 20 19 .
14 1412 W Bethune Bedford Harriers 6 95 . . 28 15 15 23 21 21
15 1205 Geoffrey Smith Banbury Harriers 4 8 3 . 2 1 . . . 2
16 1452 R Elkin Silson Joggers 4 15 . . . 3 . 5 3 4
17 1318 Peter Miller Leighton Fun Runners 4 26 11 . 7 4 4 . . .
18 1293 P W Howard Cambridge And Coleridge 4 55 . . . . 10 16 13 16
19 1204 Tim Hulett Unattached 4 87 . . 25 . . 22 20 20
20 1294 Dave Phillips Massey Ferguson 4 88 26 12 29 . . 21 . .
21 1445 Arthur Mitchell Biggleswade AC 3 28 . . . 7 8 13 . .
22 1296 Derek Burns Massey Ferguson 3 34 14 6 14 . . . . .
23 1309 John Catlin Dunstable RR 3 41 17     9       15
24 1385 A French Northbrook AC 3 44 . 9 16 . . . . 19
25 1386 M Pulley Unattached 3 56 . 15 27 . 14 . . .
26 1397 C Knibb Golden Wonder 3 59 . . 26 . . . 16 17
Pos No. M60 Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1381 M Duggan Alvis RC 5 10 . 2 3 . . 1 3 1
2 1299 N J Dimmock Spa Striders 7 16 7 4 4 4 . 2 4 2
3 1305 B Daniells Milton Keynes AC 6 18 6 3 . 5 2 . 5 3
4 1238 J C Adam Leighton Buzzard 7 24 8 6 . 6 3 5 6 4
5 1260 D A Flude Coventry Godiva 5 36 9 7 6 . 8 6 . .
6 1372 D Oram Harborough AC 6 41 . 11 13 . 10 7 8 5
7 1233 Graham Patton Massey Ferguson 3 3 1 1 1 . . . . .
8 1375 A Tristram Liverpool Harrier 3 25 . 9 10 . 6 . . .
9 1373 D Turner Liverpool Harrier 3 26 . 8 11 . 7 . . .
10 1254 A Upstone Hook Norton Harriers 3 29 16 . . . 9 4 . .
Pos No. M65 Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1292 Bob Emmerson Leamington C&AC 7 5 1 1 1 1 1 . 1 1
2 1389 B Forey Rugby And Northampton 6 9 . . 2 2 2 1 2 3
3 1240 Jim McKellar Milton Keynes AC 5 15 2 . . 3 3 . 3 4
4 1219 P J Burrows Leamington C&AC 6 19 5 2 3 . 7 4 . 5
5 1249 Milford Callow Milton Keynes AC 5 19 4 . . 4 4 2 5 .
6 1203 Trevor Udale Rugby And Northampton 7 30 7 3 5 . 8 6 8 9
7 1446 Larry Corkley Unattached 4 31 . . . 6 6 5 7 7
8 1461 M Morriss Kenilworth RR 3 12 . . . . 5 3 4 .
Pos No. M70 Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1320 Ray Blackwell Eastern Vets AC 5 5 1 1 1 1 . 1 . .


Last Updated on 19/07/02
By Mick Bromilow