EMGP 2002 - Overall Standings

Junior and Senior Men by category. Results provided by Phil Feist and Ken Cooper.
Pos No. Junior Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 445 T Cleary Rugby And Northampton 6 7 . 1 1 . 2 3 1 2
2 441 K Barber Harborough AC 5 14 . 2 3 1 . . 4 4
3 64 David Lazenby Wootton RR 6 21 17 4 5 2 3 . 7 .
4 63 Christopher Lazenby Wootton RR 7 21 18 3 6 3 4 5 8 .
5 540 John Muddeman Leamington C&AC 3 3 . . . . 1 1 . 1
Pos No. Senior Men   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 421 Sean Fenwick Tipton Harriers 6 9 . 2 5 1 1 2 3 .
2 356 Steve Platt Morpeth Harriers 5 13 5 . 4 . . 1 2 1
3 416 K Clarke Rugby And Northampton 5 22 . 6 7 . 2 . 5 2
4 157 Simon Pritchard Banbury Harriers 6 25 11 10 . 3 3 4 . 5
5 160 Peter George Woodstock Harriers 6 25 10 . 8 2 4 5 . 6
6 209 Brian Summers Rugby And Northampton 8 33 12 7 12 6 7 6 7 13
7 144 L C Chairon Coventry Godiva Harriers 6 35 14 8 . 4 5 9 . 9
8 45 P R Griffin Leamington C&AC 6 42 13 9 11 5 . 10 . 7
9 338 Steve Lincoln Wootton RR 6 48 16 . 17 . 6 3 6 20
10 103 Michael Moore Leamington C&AC 8 51 21 11 19 8 14 14 10 8
11 433 Colin Deasy Sphinx AC 5 54 . 14 . 9 10 11 . 10
12 258 Richard Whitelegg Hinkley RC 6 56 17 16 13 7 9 . 11 .
13 235 Guy Peterson Rugby And Northampton 8 66 20 13 18 12 12 17 13 16
14 360 S Still Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers 5 98 22 . 23 18 16 19 . .
15 164 A Clay Coventry Godiva 7 106 71 20 33 . 23 18 20 25
16 427 A Clancy Rugby And Northampton 5 108 . 24 29 17 . . 15 23
17 222 Stephen Whitington St Matthews R C 5 114 35 23 . . 17 21 18 .
18 136 J Angrave Huncote Harriers 6 114 43 29 . 16 . 23 22 24
19 202 D P Bromley Rugby And Northampton 8 117 39 26 26 14 26 30 25 29
20 417 W Kula-Przezwanski Huncote Harriers 6 119 . 19 30 . 22 31 17 31
21 364 M Gore Harborough AC 7 122 46 25 31 21 24 . 21 33
22 425 J Kemp Wellingborough & District 5 123 . 22 . . 21 29 24 27
23 83 Ian Pheasey Milton Keynes AC 5 128 31 . . . 19 25 23 30
24 228 Mick Revill Stamford Harriers 8 147 57 32 43 25 28 36 26 38
25 340 Neil Willsher Rugby And Northampton 6 158 64 30 41 . 25 . 28 34
26 379 K Reboul Unattached 6 158 89 33 39 27 29 . 30 .
27 213 Richard French Northbrook AC 5 172 41 27 27 . . 37 . 40
28 461 M Fagg Harborough AC 5 193 . . 51 32 33 . 34 43
29 233 Andy Stiles Milton Keynes AC 6 193 80 34 . 30 . 44 40 45
30 53 Richard Golding Unattached 6 211 100 37 . . 39 45 43 47
31 255 David Cooper Unattached 6 216 119 . . 38 36 48 45 49
32 415 Graham Hollowell Wootton RR 7 220 . 42 54 37 40 50 51 63
33 198 Paul Taylor St Matthews R C 5 229 74 35 47 . . 42 31 .
34 432 N Klabe Bedford Harriers 6 229 124 44 58 36 . 47 47 55
35 328 G Tomkins Unattached 6 259 142 48 . . 45 53 53 60
36 20 Paul Russell Harborough AC 7 261 145 51 65 48 43 . 54 74
37 31 Mark Exley Unattached 6 266 134 . 55 46 . 51 49 65
38 422 M Tansey Huncote Harriers 5 271 . 52 61 45 . . 52 61
39 118 A M S Hood Milton Keynes Hash HH 7 272 146 57 66 51 46 56 . 62
40 296 P Furness Wellingborough & District 5 277 102 39 49 . 35 . . 52
41 310 Mike Baxter Unattached 8 316 213 67 77 62 55 69 63 99
42 270 Martin Baker Unattached 7 347 246 74 84 65 64 74 70 .
43 185 D Carr Unattached 6 348 224 . . 66 62 71 62 87
44 291 Spencer Meyer Unattached 8 361 282 73 87 68 66 77 77 106
45 419 M Godwin Unattached 7 371 . 78 99 70 68 81 74 105
46 454 M Cox Harborough AC 6 387 . 79 105 74 70 86 78 .
47 184 J P Stone Unattached 5 408 181 58 68 53 48 . . .
48 181 S C James Rugby And Northampton 5 427 183 59 . . 50 . 60 75
49 312 James Lawlor Great Yarmouth Road Runners 5 450 184 . . . 54 73 57 82
50 54 Geoff Smith Unattached 5 458 186 70 . 58 . . 61 83
51 15 Jason Mothersole Unattached 5 527 237 . . . 61 70 65 94
52 484 Tim Buckton Nuneaton Harriers 4 51 . . 20 10 . 13 8 .
53 532 Didier Oesch Milton Keynes AC 4 104 38 . . 19 18 27 . .
54 474 M Morton Wootton RR 4 108 . . 32 24 . 33 19 .
55 152 Phil Galpin Leamington C&AC 4 168 60 . 42 . 27 39 . .
56 477 Roland Herfart Unattached 4 251 . . 76 . 47 57 . 71
57 548 S Worblewski Wootton RR 4 255 . . . . 51 67 59 78
58 174 Ian Painter Realrunner.Com 4 300 137 . 56 34 . . . 73
59 153 Peter Riemer Unattached 4 307 . . 82 . 57 72 . 96
60 450 A Pickles St Matthews R C 4 342 . 80 102 73 . 87 . .
61 200 R J Brown Unattached 4 459 269 . 73 . 49 68 . .
62 84 Stuart Golding Unattached 4 566 315 . 101 . 69 . 80 .
63 491 Christopher Webb Harborough AC 3 41 . . 16 . 13 . 12 .
64 423 D Parkins Wootton RR 3 61 . 18 28 15 . . . .
65 533 C Petrie Dallington Runner 3 125 . . . 39 38 . 48 .
66 282 Mike Sirrett Corby AC 3 135 59 . 38 . . 38 . .
67 553 J Woods Unattached 3 183 . . . . 53 58 . 72
68 418 J Brown Unattached 3 185 . 56 69 . . 60 . .
69 330 Jens Grill Unattached 3 197 109 41 . 47 . . . .
70 169 T Meeks Unattached 3 202 116 . 48 . . . 38 .
71 538 D Ronchetti Unattached 3 207 . . . 71 65 . 71 .
72 232 Glynn Daniels Unattached 3 217 120 . 53 . . . 44 .
73 352 Lee Hope Milton Keynes AC 3 247 141 . . 44 . 62 . .
74 143 Phil West Unattached 3 260 148 . 62 . . . 50 .
75 374 Nick Williams Milton Keynes AC 3 262 135 50 . . . . . 77
76 403 Dominic Follows Unattached 3 280 152 . . 52 . . . 76
77 141 Michael Allen Dunstable RR 3 294 149 . . 50 . . . 95
78 341 D Fawkes Rugby & Northampton 3 300 160 55           85
79 33 Andrew Dainty Road Runners Club 3 325 202 . 71 . 52 . . .
80 42 Ed Raybould Unattached 3 348 197 . . . 59 . . 92
81 41 Will Raybould Unattached 3 360 199 . . . 58 . . 103
82 292 A Sime Unattached 3 381 233 69 79 . . . . .
83 51 A H Todd Unattached 3 390 236 . 81 . . . 73 .
84 362 J Audley Harborough AC 3 392 214 . . . . . 68 90
85 273 K R Stevely Unattached 3 432 279 . . 56 . . . 97
86 231 Paul Daniels Unattached 3 445 287 . 83 . . . 75 .
87 154 G P Flude Unattached 3 457 300 72 85 . . . . .


Last Updated on 19/07/02
By Mick Bromilow