EMGP 2002 - Overall Standings

Women by category. Results provided by Phil Feist and Ken Cooper.
Pos No. Senior Women   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1565 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 6 5 2 1 1 1 1 . 1 .
2 1569 Anna Berrill Bedford And County 5 12 3 . 2 2 . . 2 3
3 1612 N Klabe Bedford Harriers 6 13 . 2 3 3 . 2 3 4
4 1549 E Carr Unattached 5 29 7 . . 4 2 3 . 13
5 1534 S J Bellamy Rugby And Northampton 5 37 11 6 . . . 6 4 10
6 1544 Trudi Pike Corby AC 5 59 22 . 7 10 4 . . 16
7 1607 B Earl Rugby And Northampton 6 62 . 12 14 12 11 14 13 .
8 1507 Sarah Roberts Stamford Harriers 5 81 32 . 8 . . 10 9 22
9 1592 Sue Taylor Wootton RR 4 27 12 5 . 5 . . 5 .
10 1608 Belinda Smears Harborough AC 4 43 . 11 . . 10 12 10 .
11 1626 Charlotte Gilkes Wellingborough & District 4 45 . . 9 . 8 . 11 17
12 1510 Sarah Fuller Rugby & Northampton 4 89 55 . 12 . 9 13 . .
13 1610 S Wright Unattached 3 19 . 8 . . 5 . 6 .
14 1527 Bridget Taylor Hook Norton Harriers 3 35         7 8   20
15 1552 Sarah Geddes Wellingborough & District 3 49 27 . . . . . 7 15
16 1543 Caroline Britten Wellingborough & District 3 55 25 7 . . . . . 23
17 1542 Susan Higgs Unattached 3 91 54 . 13 . . . . 24
Pos No. F35 Women   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1664 Julie Dalzell Milton Keynes AC 7 11 7 . 4 4 2 2 1 2
2 1690 Linda Allen Hinkley RC 7 15 9 3 3 3 3 . 3 3
3 1655 K Morrow Northhampton Road 8 21 6 4 5 6 5 5 2 6
4 1694 Kari Cowan Bedford And County 5 23 5 2 . . . 6 5 5
5 1692 Allison Ratcliffe Milton Keynes AC 5 24 10 . . 2 4 4 . 4
6 1685 Sheona Revill Stamford Harriers 8 31 12 6 6 11 6 7 6 7
7 1712 T Edwards Harborough AC 6 37 . . 10 7 7 8 7 8
8 1678 Diane Gill Northhampton Road 7 37 15 5 7 8 . 9 8 11
9 1659 J C Bligh Rugby And Northampton 7 43 16 7 9 9 . 10 9 9
10 1699 Sarah Warden Wootton RR 6 64 35 12 . 12 . 13 14 13
11 1684 A V Sansom Unattached 4 63 29 . 13 . 8 . 13 .
12 1700 M Hicks Wootton R.R. 4 65 30 13 12 . 10 . . .
Pos No. F40 Women   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1829 Louise Day Stamford Harriers 7 5 1 1 . 1 1 1 2 1
2 1816 Susie Tawney Leamington C&AC 7 10 2 2 2 2 2 2 . 2
3 1812 K Horsman Bedford And County 7 18 4 3 3 . 4 4 4 4
4 1897 Kate Williams Harborough AC 6 21 . 4 4 3 5 5 5 .
5 1911 K Brroks Harborough AC 6 26 . 5 6 4 6 7 . 5
6 1800 Sandra Baker Rugby And Northampton 7 36 11 8 9 5 7 9 7 .
7 1898 L Keet-Marsh Wootton RR 6 37 . 7 8 . 8 12 8 6
8 1900 P Garner Rugby And Northampton 6 46 . . 10 8 9 13 10 9
9 1830 Cathy Barrowclough Wootton RR 8 51 20 15 12 10 11 15 11 7
10 1891 Kellt Sapsford Unattached 5 57 17 11 . 6 . 14 9 .
11 1857 Mandy Dennis Wootton RR 5 84 27 18 16 . 13 . . 10
12 1890 Ann Cartwright Sphinx AC 5 88 30 17 . 13 . 16 12 .
13 1913 B Brown Leamington C & AC 3 39 . 14 13 . 12 . . .
14 1887 W Cross Cherwell Runners 3 71 37 . 17 . . 17 . .
Pos No. F45 Women   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris Rugby And Northampton 8 5 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 4
2 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten Human Energy 5 14 2 . 4 . . 3 3 2
3 1876 Julia Cooke-Simons Wellingborough & District 5 21 4 . . 3 3 5 . 6
=4 1917 Lita Hickey Northhampton Road 4 9 . . . . 2 4 2 1
=4 1865 Anick Valapinee Milton Keynes AC 4 9 3 2 2 2 . . . .
Pos No. F50 Women   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
=1 1803 Ann Rollings Rugby And Northampton 6 7 2 1 . . 1 2 1 2
=1 1939 Rosemary Muston Milton Keynes AC 5 7 . . . 1 2 1 2 1
3 1862 S Barnett Cambridge And Coleridge 6 17 4 . . 4 3 3 3 4
4 1922 D Bethune Bedford Harriers 6 20 . . 1 3 5 5 6 6
5 1836 J Partridge Rugby And Northampton 7 21 7 3 2 5 . 7 4 8
6 1859 Pauline Dable Kenilworth RR 8 24 6 4 3 6 6 6 5 7
7 1839 G M Trelser Rugby And Northampton 6 32 8 6 4 . 7 10 7 .
8 1840 Dee Hailey Hook Norton Harriers 4 18 5 . . . 4 4 . 5
9 1855 Margaret Swithenby Milton Keynes AC 3 6 1 2 . . . . . 3
Pos No. F55 Women   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1834 B Parkinson Rugby And Northampton 5 5 1 1 1 . . . 1 1
2 1912 J Shepard Human Energy 6 7 . 2 3 1 1 1 . 2
3 1878 Margaret Crowe Milton Keynes AC 5 10 2 . 2 2 2 2 . .
4 1802 Sheila Taylor Rugby And Northampton 7 14 3 3 4 3 3 3 2 .
5 1896 M Griffin Unattached 5 31 . 6 11 4 . . 5 5
6 1837 Valerie Russell Milton Keynes AC 3 11 4 4 . . . . . 3
7 1903 P Francis Rugby And Northampton 3 19 . 5 10 . . . 4 .
Pos No. F60 Women   Races Pts Sil Rug Cor Bed Wee Ban Har MK
1 1867 Chris Daniells Milton Keynes AC 5 5 1 1 . . 1 1 1 .
2 1845 Phyl Wilson Road Runners Club 4 8 3 3 1 1 . . . .


Last Updated on 19/07/02
By Mick Bromilow