Silverstone 10km Road Race - Junior and Senior Women -Tuesday 7 May 2002

Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Women Time Cat Club
24 1 1 1560 Joanne Wilkinson 33:48 LS Bedford And County
48 2 2 1565 Nicki Nealon 35:27 LS Huncote Harriers
73 3 3 1569 Anna Berrill 36:45 LS Bedford And County
89 4 4 1580 Ellie Chadwick 37:23 LS Bedford And County
100 6 5 1596 Nicola Klabe 37:45 LS Bedford Harriers
155 8 6 1597 Joanne Choulterton 39:12 LS Headington Road Runners
158 9 7 1549 E Carr 39:15 LS Unattached
162 10 8 1576 Linda Lytollis 39:20 LS Abbey National Sp
188 12 9 1591 Jane Harris 39:50 LS Unattached
205 14 10 1579 Angela Walker 40:17 LS Belgrave Harriers
227 16 11 1534 S J Bellamy 40:40 LS Rugby And Northampton
228 17 12 1592 Sue Taylor 40:41 LS Wootton RR
257 19 13 1508 Tracey Haseldine 41:23 LS Milton Keynes AC
274 20 14 1584 Jenny Piper 41:50 LS Abbey National Sp
290 24 15 1551 Renee Heath 42:10 LS Charnwood AC
333 29 16 1545 Jo Wilkie 43:14 LS Cheltenham And Co
339 30 17 1553 K L Monk 43:18 LS Unattached
354 32 18 1590 Victoria Lears 43:39 LS Banbury Harriers
365 35 19 1593 Helen Peach 43:51 LS Headington Road Runners
376 37 20 1602 Emily Woodfield 43:58 LS Biggleswade AC
388 39 21 1532 Kerrie Hamlin 44:05 LS Dunstable RR
452 47 22 1544 Trudi Pike 45:27 LS Corby AC
478 50 23 1558 Morag Larsen 45:46 LS Unattached
506 52 24 1564 Sarah Mead 46:22 LS Oxford City AC
515 54 25 1543 Caroline Britten 46:29 LS Wellingborough & District
539 58 26 1515 Emma Crookes 46:51 LS Unattached
546 59 27 1552 Sarah Geddes 46:58 LS Wellingborough & District
553 60 28 1509 Charlotte Dutch 47:05 LS Realrunner.Com
554 61 29 1503 Emma Elstone 47:07 LS Stratford Upon Avon
559 62 30 1511 Jackie Tutt 47:13 LS Biggleswade AC
564 63 31 1594 Sarah Belton 47:16 LS Unattached
568 65 32 1507 Sarah Roberts 47:20 LS Stamford Harriers
571 68 33 1535 Jo Payne 47:23 LS Handy Cross
577 70 34 1568 Sarah Norgate 47:25 LS Unattached
580 71 35 1586 Erika Schmidt 47:27 LS University Of Warwick
589 75 36 1506 Elizabeth Mestecky 47:36 LS Banbury Harriers
615 79 37 1556 S Williams 48:11 LS Milton Keynes AC
632 80 38 1518 Andrea Search 48:37 LS Unattached
662 87 39 1555 Verleta Williamson 49:11 LS Unattached
665 88 40 1504 Jane Perry 49:12 LS Unattached
670 89 41 1595 D Saunders 49:16 LS Rugby And Northampton
682 91 42 1554 Shima Jafari 49:33 LS Milton Keynes AC
691 94 43 1500 Louise Bazeley 49:43 LS Banbury Harriers
704 100 44 1598 Jamila Bibi 50:06 LS Unattached
707 101 45 1587 Kirsty Norton 50:10 LS Compton Harriers
719 104 46 1523 Ali Harris 50:36 LS Oxford University Press
729 110 47 1541 Olga Thomas 50:49 LS Unattached
731 111 48 1514 Sonia Collier 50:50 LS Unattached
733 112 49 1540 Tammy Woodcock 50:55 LS Banbury Harriers
734 113 50 1531 Claire Styles 50:56 LS Unattached
738 115 51 1588 Joley Malby 51:07 LS Unattached
747 116 52 1513 Julia Edwards 51:28 LS Eynsham Road Runners
755 120 53 1521 N Lloyd 51:48 LS Unattached
759 122 54 1542 Susan Higs 52:00 LS Unattached
769 125 55 1510 Sarah Fuller 52:15 LS Rugby And Northampton
771 127 56 1589 Livvy Philip 52:17 LS Unattached
778 130 57 1519 Wendy Wadsworth 52:34 LS Sphinx AC
801 133 58 1600 Jackie Kelly 53:15 LS Cherwell Runners
804 135 59 1572 Christina Small 53:26 LS BP Lunch Runners
805 136 60 1512 Gemma Barton 53:29 LS Unattached
827 141 61 1537 Caroline Riley 54:28 LS Unattached
833 145 62 1570 Heidi Forsbrook 54:51 LS Kidlington RR
845 149 63 1516 Mary McCarrick 55:26 LS Unattached
861 159 64 1550 Tina Walpole 56:16 LS Unattached
863 160 65 1562 K L Austen 56:32 LS Unattached
865 162 66 1567 Lisa Rees 56:33 LS Barrow Runners
874 167 67 1557 Angela Bloomfield 57:22 LS Unattached
886 173 68 1582 Claire Cornick 59:14 LS Unattached
887 174 69 1581 Claire Stocker 59:15 LS Unattached
894 178 70 1604 Z Newell 59:34 LS Unattached
897 179 71 1561 A Poole 59:37 LS Unattached
902 182 72 1599 Heidi Bartle 60:12 LS Unattached
905 184 73 1575 Rachel Atkinson 61:46 LS Unattached
906 185 74 1573 Annette Clifford 61:54 LS BP Lunch Runners
907 186 75 1574 Julia Halstead 61:55 LS BP Lunch Runners
908 187 76 1501 Claire Hall-taylor 62:09 LS Unattached
917 192 77 1571 Sarah Sefton 62:45 LS Unattached
926 200 78 1566 Ros O'Reilly 63:43 LS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
937 205 79 1603 J Ashall 66:51 LS Unattached
943 210 80 1563 Nicola White 67:33 LS Bourneville Harriers
945 211 81 1577 Lorraine Tur 67:53 LS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Women Time Cat Club
191 13 1 1578 F S Newton 39:53 LU20 Uppingham School
775 129 2 1530 C F G Gillick 52:30 LU20 Kettering Town Harriers
787 131 3 1585 Rowena Smith 52:49 LU20 University Of Warwick
792 132 4 1536 Sarah Woodley 53:02 LU20 Bourton RR
919 194 5 1547 Becky Brooks 62:58 LU20 Unattached


Last Updated on 09/05/02
By Mick Bromilow