Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Tuesday 9 July 2002

Veteran Men sorted by category. Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Men Time Cat Club
11 11 1 713 Craig Sabin 33.59 M40 Huncote Harriers
20 20 2 849 Simon Riley 34.53 M40 Midland Vets AC
38 37 3 791 Martin McPheat 36.39 M40 Milton Keynes AC
46 45 4 702 S Partridge 37.03 M40 Rugby & Northampton
61 57 5 728 Graham Horne 37.42 M40 Bedford Harriers
71 66 6 745 D Simpson 38.29 M40 Harborough AC
74 69 7 703 Phil Feist 38.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
77 72 8 835 A Lee 38.49 M40 Unattached
78 73 9 737 Kevin O'Brien 38.58 M40 Desborough Striders
80 75 10 912 V Lamb 39.00 M40 Team Milton Keynes
98 92 11 775 Andy Wright 39.50 M40 Wootton RR
101 95 12 910 T Crowter 39.55 M40 Milton Keynes AC
104 98 13 864 A Shearer 40.01 M40 Bedford Harriers
119 111 14 739 Ivan Balchin 40.49 M40 Huncote Harriers
120 112 15 900 S Bunker 40.57 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
132 122 16 684 Monty Phillips 41.23 M40 Witney Road Runners
135 124 17 724 I R Howett 41.31 M40 Leighton Buzzard
139 127 18 914 Lido Medori 41.39 M40 Unattached
143 130 19 802 Philip Wilson 41.50 M40 Sphinx AC
147 134 20 915 Andrew Gilmore 42.07 M40 Unattached
156 143 21 781 Malcolm Shipley 42.25 M40 Unattached
170 154 22 654 Paul Burrows 43.05 M40 Rugby & Northampton
189 171 23 697 Stephen Atkins 43.45 M40 Unattached
202 180 24 834 A Starcevic 44.25 M40 Wootton RR
208 185 25 886 R Watkinson 44.37 M40 Team East Haddon
233 204 26 667 David Mead 45.23 M40 Milton Keynes AC
238 208 27 808 Micheal Dowdy 45.50 M40 Wootton RR
259 224 28 720 Eugene O'Sullivan 46.50 M40 Unattached
266 229 29 812 M Orrill 47.06 M40 Leamington C&AC
268 230 30 911 Neil Mitchell 47.13 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
271 233 31 653 Dave Bottoms 47.22 M40 Marconi Spartans
272 234 32 766 Derek Ribbands 47.24 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
274 235 33 889 R Youens 47.32 M40 Unattached
276 237 34 661 Bob Simpson 47.38 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
285 241 35 919 John Wilkinson 48.03 M40 Milton Keynes AC
290 244 36 918 John Tully 48.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
306 251 37 662 Allen Audas 49.34 M40 Stamford Harriers
312 254 38 807 Martin Drake 50.03 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
319 260 39 917 Marcus Safari 51.09 M40 Unattached
330 269 40 679 B M Austin 53.37 M40 Rugby & Northampton
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Men Time Cat Club
5 5 1 1002 Garry Payne 32.57 M45 George Elliott Harriers
9 9 2 1042 Tim Hughes 33.37 M45 White Horse Runners
18 18 3 839 Stan Owen 34.48 M45 Salford Harriers
21 21 4 1010 P R Jones 35.04 M45 Milton Keynes AC
22 22 5 1021 Ken Cooper 35.13 M45 Stamford Harriers
42 41 6 991 Mike Bradford 36.57 M45 Huncote Harriers
47 46 7 861 Brian Acford 37.05 M45 Rugby & Northampton
56 52 8 1089 P Jones 37.32 M45 Eryri Harriers
60 56 9 998 Philip Coy 37.39 M45 Banbury Harriers
63 59 10 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 37.47 M45 Rugby & Northampton
70 65 11 1004 John Hamilton 38.26 M45 Milton Keynes AC
72 67 12 1067 S Colbourne 38.35 M45 Rugby & Northampton
73 68 13 1017 R I Gilks 38.36 M45 Wellingborough & District
83 77 14 1065 R Brown 39.08 M45 Harborough AC
86 80 15 1051 Kevin Naughton 39.21 M45 Sphinx AC
87 81 16 1022 Graham King 39.23 M45 Bedford Harriers
88 82 17 1109 Andrew Mangeot 39.25 M45 Cambridge And Coleridge
92 86 18 1111 Mervyn Phillips 39.35 M45 Leighton Buzzard
93 87 19 1108 Graham Linnell 39.37 M45 Silson Joggers
107 100 20 1117 Stephen Paull 40.16 M45 Dunstable RR
108 101 21 966 K A Roberts 40.17 M45 Rugby & Northampton
109 102 22 1116 M Ellingham 40.18 M45 Unattached
113 105 23 1071 David Hickey 40.35 M45 Northhampton Road Runners
117 109 24 659 Joe Horsman 40.45 M45 Bedford & County AC
123 113 25 765 Brian Malin 41.04 M45 Rugby & Northampton
125 115 26 982 Andrew Gabbitas 41.07 M45 Rugby & Northampton
126 116 27 994 Paul Smart 41.09 M45 Unattached
131 121 28 1030 D Richardson 41.22 M45 Harborough AC
153 140 29 1050 A Hendry 42.19 M45 Milton Keynes AC
157 144 30 956 Andrew Hoare 42.26 M45 Unattached
167 152 31 1085 David Pattison 42.53 M45 Milton Keynes AC
178 161 32 1120 Keith Morgan 43.23 M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
187 169 33 1015 Lelsie Paul 43.41 M45 Milton Keynes AC
191 172 34 989 Christopher Capps 43.55 M45 Bedford Harriers
198 177 35 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 44.08 M45 Human Energy
205 183 36 1121 Maurice O'Connell 44.33 M45 Unattached
216 190 37 1102 Vic Fulfik 44.47 M45 Wootton RR
228 200 38 969 Paul Holgate 45.14 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
234 205 39 990 Steven Adams 45.31 M45 Wellingborough & District
237 207 40 1041 Steve Smith 45.45 M45 Unattached
239 209 41 957 Bruno Amalfitano 45.53 M45 Unattached
286 242 42 1000 John Fowler 48.04 M45 Silson Joggers
288 243 43 1112 Ken Toye 48.10 M45 Bedford Harriers
308 253 44 1123 Derek Donnan 49.44 M45 Unattached
324 264 45 1113 Dave Carter 52.23 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
332 270 46 996 John Fletcher 53.43 M45 Unattached
333 271 47 997 Paul Griffin 53.43 M45 Unattached
337 272 48 1003 D B Soloman 54.17 M45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Men Time Cat Club
40 39 1 1364 M Wittering 36.51 M50 Huncote Harriers
45 44 2 1369 A Webb 37.01 M50 Midland Vets AC
49 48 3 1287 David Findel-Hawkins 37.11 M50 Milton Keynes AC
64 60 4 1498 Ian Russell 38.00 M50 Milton Keynes AC
82 76 5 1357 W Quinn 39.03 M50 Dunstable RR
84 78 6 1306 Robbie MacPherson 39.10 M50 Milton Keynes AC
90 84 7 1212 Stuart Rose 39.29 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
102 96 8 1272 John Gillespie 39.55 M50 Milton Keynes AC
111 104 9 1493 Bob Thompson 40.27 M50 Bedford & County AC
115 107 10 1455 Graham Alurie 40.40 M50 Rugby & Northampton
116 108 11 1284 Thomas Dable 40.41 M50 Kenilworth RR
130 120 12 1370 M Woolley 41.16 M50 Rugby & Northampton
141 128 13 1213 R Payne 41.44 M50 Leamington C&AC
145 132 14 1304 G F Pucci 42.01 M50 Milton Keynes AC
146 133 15 1365 E Showsmith 42.06 M50 Silson Joggers
171 155 16 1485 N Gilkes 43.09 M50 Northbrook AC
183 165 17 1273 J C Miller 43.37 M50 Milton Keynes AC
194 174 18 1336 Mick Wood 44.04 M50 Wootton RR
197 176 19 1468 D Stubbins 44.07 M50 Bedford & County AC
201 179 20 1454 A Courtney 44.23 M50 Unattached
203 181 21 1225 P S Thomas 44.27 M50 Witney Road Runners
210 187 22 1229 Roger Bigga 44.39 M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
214 188 23 1114 David Twyford 44.44 M50 Dunstable RR
215 189 24 1411 R Hall 44.46 M50 Milton Keynes AC
219 193 25 1497 E Hill 44.57 M50 Milton Keynes AC
229 201 26 1297 Barry Holmes 45.17 M50 Massey Ferguson
232 203 27 1231 Michael Mcnulty 45.21 M50 Rugby & Northampton
242 211 28 1331 Colin Burnett 45.59 M50 Milton Keynes AC
245 213 29 1122 Mike Corbett 46.07 M50 Unattached
247 215 30 1376 G Davis 46.14 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
254 220 31 1499 Jeff Lewis 46.37 M50 Unattached
256 222 32 1424 Bob Mitchell-king 46.43 M50 Rugby & Northampton
261 226 33 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 46.50 M50 Milton Keynes AC
298 246 34 1258 Pat Caden 48.46 M50 Unattached
301 248 35 1425 Chris Seeney 48.55 M50 Road Runners Club
302 249 36 1328 Graham Bayes 49.17 M50 Wellingborough & District
326 266 37 1495 Michael Jones 53.02 M50 Phoenix AC
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Men Time Cat Club
57 53 1 1268 K A Cook 37.36 M55 Vauxhall AC
75 70 2 1205 Geoffrey Smith 38.38 M55 Banbury Harriers
79 74 3 1290 Bob Statham 38.59 M55 Coventry Godiva Harriers
96 90 4 1452 R Elkin 39.46 M55 Silson Joggers
103 97 5 1267 David Newens 39.59 M55 Milton Keynes AC
118 110 6 1265 J Sneddon 40.47 M55 Rugby & Northampton
127 117 7 1280 David Hanwell 41.11 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
161 148 8 1371 T Wash 42.32 M55 Rugby & Northampton
168 153 9 1396 James Taylor 42.54 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
175 158 10 1378 P Bevis 43.18 M55 Banbury Harriers
186 168 11 1310 Richard Inchley 43.41 M55 Leighton Buzzard
230 202 12 1115 Mike Hartwell 45.18 M55 Bedford & County AC
235 206 13 1332 Eric Burke 45.34 M55 Unattached
240 210 91 1352 A Suter 45.55 M55 Milton Keynes AC
249 217 14 1309 John Catlin 46.20 M55 Dunstable RR
263 227 15 1293 P W Howard 46.51 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
269 231 16 1397 C Knibb 47.17 M55 Golden Wonder
283 239 17 1399 Colin Briches 47.58 M55 Northhampton Road Runners
284 240 18 1385 A French 47.59 M55 Northbrook AC
314 256 19 1204 Tim Hulett 50.23 M55 Unattached
328 267 20 1412 W Bethune 53.24 M55 Bedford Harriers
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Men Time Cat Club
129 119 1 1381 M Duggan 41.16 M60 Alvis RC
158 145 2 1299 N J Dimmock 42.26 M60 Spa Striders
181 164 3 1305 B Daniells 43.29 M60 Milton Keynes AC
199 178 4 1238 J C Adam 44.11 M60 Leighton Buzzard
277 238 5 1372 D Oram 47.39 M60 Harborough AC
321 262 6 1118 John Fuller 52.02 M60 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Men Time Cat Club
148 135 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 42.07 M65 Leamington C&AC
184 166 2 916 John Greenall 43.38 M65 Milton Keynes AC
250 218 3 1389 B Forey 46.25 M65 Rugby & Northampton
300 247 4 1240 Jim McKellar 48.54 M65 Milton Keynes AC
316 257 5 1219 P J Burrows 50.32 M65 Leamington C&AC
317 258 6 1119 Les Brown 50.35 M65 Vets AC
318 259 7 1446 Larry Corkley 50.59 M65 Unattached
329 268 8 1342 Brian Gilks 53.26 M65 Milton Keynes AC
339 273 9 1203 Trevor Udale 55.10 M65 Rugby & Northampton


Last Updated on 10/07/02
By Mick Bromilow