Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Tuesday 9 July 2002

Junior and Senior Men sorted by category. Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Men Time Cat Club
1 1 1 356 Steve Platt 32.04 MS Morpeth Harriers
2 2 2 416 K Clarke 32.40 MS Rugby & Northampton
3 3 3 637 Job King 32.44 MS Vegetarian C&AC
4 4 4 607 James Walsh 32.47 MS Leamington C&AC
6 6 5 157 Simon Pritchard 33.11 MS Banbury Harriers
7 7 6 160 Peter George 33.14 MS Woodstock Harriers
8 8 7 45 P R Griffin 33.22 MS Leamington C&AC
10 10 8 103 Michael Moore 33.50 MS Leamington C&AC
13 13 9 144 L C Chairon 34.09 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers
14 14 10 433 Colin Deasy 34.19 MS Sphinx AC
15 15 11 611 Graeme Mutch 34.28 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
16 16 12 609 E Hall 34.38 MS Unattached
17 17 13 209 Brian Summers 34.44 MS Rugby & Northampton
19 19 14 614 Paul Dable 34.49 MS Leamington C&AC
23 23 15 527 Peter Ford 35.18 MS Team Milton Keynes
24 24 16 235 Guy Peterson 35.25 MS Rugby & Northampton
25 25 17 608 Martin Slevin 35.33 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers
26 26 18 615 Kevin Willett 35.35 MS Bedford Harriers
27 27 19 621 Alex Bowden 35.36 MS Milton Keynes AC
28 28 20 338 Steve Lincoln 35.41 MS Wootton RR
30 29 21 616 David Grossy 35.49 MS Milton Keynes Triathlon Club
31 30 22 574 V Caroll 35.56 MS Rugby & Northampton
32 31 23 427 A Clancy 36.13 MS Rugby & Northampton
33 32 24 136 J Angrave 36.15 MS Huncote Harriers
34 33 25 164 A Clay 36.29 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers
35 34 26 569 N Sewell 36.31 MS Rugby & Northampton
36 35 27 425 J Kemp 36.31 MS Wellingborough & District
37 36 28 601 C Moon 36.34 MS Milton Keynes AC
39 38 29 202 D P Bromley 36.43 MS Rugby & Northampton
41 40 30 83 Ian Pheasey 36.56 MS Milton Keynes AC
43 42 31 417 W Kula-Przezwanski 36.59 MS Huncote Harriers
44 43 32 523 Geert Vanbevern 37.00 MS Milton Keynes AC
48 47 33 364 M Gore 37.09 MS Harborough AC
51 49 34 340 Neil Willsher 37.17 MS Rugby & Northampton
52 50 35 627 David Abraham 37.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
54 51 36 509 A Hudson 37.29 MS Aldershot, Farnham & District
59 55 37 606 Barry Michel 37.38 MS Unattached
62 58 38 228 Mick Revill 37.44 MS Stamford Harriers
65 61 39 626 Adamski Teal 38.06 MS Team Milton Keynes
67 62 40 213 Richard French 38.15 MS Northbrook AC
68 63 41 629 Ian Wallhead 38.18 MS Milton Keynes AC
69 64 42 612 S Beard 38.24 MS Road Runners Club
76 71 43 461 M Fagg 38.46 MS Harborough AC
85 79 44 619 Peter Humphries 39.19 MS Milton Keynes AC
89 83 45 233 Andy Stiles 39.28 MS Milton Keynes AC
91 85 46 546 D Singh 39.33 MS Abbey National Sports Club
94 88 47 53 Richard Golding 39.44 MS Unattached
95 89 48 622 Pete Howard 39.45 MS Milton Keynes AC
97 91 49 255 David Cooper 39.47 MS Unattached
99 93 50 604 S Allen 39.51 MS Bearbrook Joggers
100 94 51 214 Chris Mahon 39.54 MS Milton Keynes AC
106 99 52 296 P Furness 40.04 MS Wellingborough & District
110 103 53 625 Jason Noon 40.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
114 106 54 631 Tam Spicer 40.38 MS Unattached
124 114 55 432 N Klabe 41.07 MS Bedford Harriers
128 118 56 186 Andrew Harper 41.13 MS Vegetarian C&AC
134 123 57 634 Jonathon Whittle 41.26 MS Unattached
137 126 58 110 John Kenny 41.36 MS Unattached
142 129 59 624 Studney Kirby 41.46 MS Wellingborough & District
149 136 60 328 G Tomkins 42.07 MS Unattached
150 137 61 422 M Tansey 42.09 MS Huncote Harriers
151 138 62 118 A M S Hood 42.13 MS Milton Keynes Hash HH
152 139 63 415 Graham Hollowell 42.15 MS Wootton RR
154 141 64 **** Unknown 42.21 MS Unattached
155 142 65 31 Mark Exley 42.23 MS Wootton RR
159 146 66 623 Steve Murray 42.28 MS Unattached
160 147 67 630 Steve Heighway 42.31 MS Rugby & Northampton
162 149 68 39 Adrian Kemp 42.45 MS Unattached
164 150 69 50 Edward Crookes 42.46 MS Unattached
165 151 70 108 Stuart Clifton-smi 42.47 MS Unattached
172 156 71 477 Roland Herfart 43.13 MS Unattached
173 157 72 553 J Woods 43.14 MS Unattached
176 159 73 174 Ian Painter 43.21 MS Realrunner.Com
177 160 74 20 Paul Russell 43.22 MS Harborough AC
179 162 75 181 S C James 43.26 MS Rugby & Northampton
180 163 76 403 Dominic Follows 43.28 MS Unattached
185 167 77 374 Nick Williams 43.40 MS Milton Keynes AC
188 170 78 548 S Wroblewski 43.43 MS Wootton RR
193 173 79 602 G Elderton 44.01 MS Unattached
204 182 80 628 Darren Headland 44.30 MS Unattached
207 184 81 128 Jurie Van Heerden 44.36 MS Unattached
209 186 82 312 James Lawlor 44.37 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
217 191 83 54 Geoff Smith 44.49 MS Unattached
218 192 84 588 Steve Lonergan 44.53 MS Rugby & Northampton
220 194 85 341 D Fawkes 45.00 MS Unattached
222 196 86 599 Neil Markham 45.01 MS Unattached
223 197 87 185 D Carr 45.03 MS Unattached
224 198 88 620 James O'Connell 45.04 MS Unattached
225 199 89 635 Johanthon Cook 45.07 MS Team East Haddon
243 212 90 362 J Audley 46.03 MS Harborough AC
246 214 91 610 Malcolm Mcewen 46.12 MS Bedford Harriers
248 216 92 42 Ed Raybould 46.20 MS Unattached
253 219 93 632 Clive Girling 46.29 MS Handy Cross Joggers
255 221 94 15 Jason Mothersole 46.41 MS Unattached
258 223 95 141 Michael Allen 46.49 MS Dunstable RR
260 225 96 153 Peter Riemer 46.50 MS Unattached
265 228 97 273 K R Stevely 47.01 MS Unattached
270 232 98 539 M Raffell 47.19 MS Unattached
275 236 99 310 Mike Baxter 47.33 MS Unattached
294 245 100 613 Jim Gannon 48.31 MS Bedford Harriers
304 250 101 **** Unknown 49.25 MS Unattached
307 252 102 514 A Bullard 49.36 MS Bedford Harriers
313 255 103 41 Will Raybould 50.05 MS Unattached
320 261 104 633 Daniel Day 51.54 MS Unattached
322 263 105 419 M Godwin 52.13 MS Unattached
325 265 106 291 Spencer Meyer 52.35 MS Unattached
345 274 107 618 Kevin Ferris 56.21 MS Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Men Time Cat Club
12 12 1 540 John Muddeman 34.01 M20 Leamington C&AC
58 54 2 445 T Cleary 37.36 M20 Rugby & Northampton
136 125 3 183 Warren Payne 41.35 M20 Leighton Fun Runners
144 131 4 441 K Barber 41.52 M20 Harborough AC
196 175 5 617 Max Osbourne 44.07 M20 Milton Keynes Triathlon Club
221 195 6 182 Michael Heywood 45.01 M20 Leighton Fun Runners


Last Updated on 10/07/02
By Mick Bromilow