Milton Keynes 10km Road Race - Tuesday 9 July 2002

Results in Club order. Results supplied by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No.   Time Cat Club
91 85 46 546 D Singh 39.33 MS Abbey National Sports Club
121 9 7 1576 L Lytollis 41.00 FS Abbey National Sports Club
54 51 36 509 A Hudson 37.29 MS Aldershot, Farnham & District
129 119 1 1381 M Duggan 41.16 M60 Alvis RC
15 15 11 611 Graeme Mutch 34.28 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
178 161 32 1120 Keith Morgan 43.23 M45 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
6 6 5 157 Simon Pritchard 33.11 MS Banbury Harriers
60 56 9 998 Philip Coy 37.39 M45 Banbury Harriers
75 70 2 1205 Geoffrey Smith 38.38 M55 Banbury Harriers
175 158 10 1378 P Bevis 43.18 M55 Banbury Harriers
99 93 50 604 S Allen 39.51 MS Bearbrook Joggers
53 3 3 1569 Anna Berrill 37.25 FS Bedford & County AC
111 104 9 1493 Bob Thompson 40.27 M50 Bedford & County AC
117 109 24 659 Joe Horsman 40.45 M45 Bedford & County AC
169 16 4 1812 K Horsman 42.58 F40 Bedford & County AC
197 176 19 1468 D Stubbins 44.07 M50 Bedford & County AC
230 202 12 1115 Mike Hartwell 45.18 M55 Bedford & County AC
236 30 5 1694 Kari Cowan 45.38 F35 Bedford & County AC
26 26 18 615 Kevin Willett 35.35 MS Bedford Harriers
55 4 4 1612 N Klabe 37.30 FS Bedford Harriers
61 57 5 728 Graham Horne 37.42 M40 Bedford Harriers
87 81 16 1022 Graham King 39.23 M45 Bedford Harriers
104 98 13 864 A Shearer 40.01 M40 Bedford Harriers
124 114 55 432 N Klabe 41.07 MS Bedford Harriers
138 12 3 1943 V Singleton 41.37 F40 Bedford Harriers
191 172 34 989 Christopher Capps 43.55 M45 Bedford Harriers
246 214 91 610 Malcolm Mcewen 46.12 MS Bedford Harriers
280 42 18 1741 Eileen Lewis 47.45 FS Bedford Harriers
282 44 6 1922 D Bethune 47.52 F50 Bedford Harriers
288 243 43 1112 Ken Toye 48.10 M45 Bedford Harriers
294 245 100 613 Jim Gannon 48.31 MS Bedford Harriers
307 252 102 514 A Bullard 49.36 MS Bedford Harriers
309 56 12 1718 J Bullard 49.51 F35 Bedford Harriers
328 267 20 1412 W Bethune 53.24 M55 Bedford Harriers
88 82 17 1109 Andrew Mangeot 39.25 M45 Cambridge And Coleridge
262 36 4 1862 S Barnett 46.51 F50 Cambridge And Coleridge
263 227 15 1293 P W Howard 46.51 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
267 38 16 1544 Trudi Pike 47.08 FS Corby AC
13 13 9 144 L C Chairon 34.09 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers
25 25 17 608 Martin Slevin 35.33 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers
34 33 25 164 A Clay 36.29 MS Coventry Godiva Harriers
79 74 3 1290 Bob Statham 38.59 M55 Coventry Godiva Harriers
78 73 9 737 Kevin O'Brien 38.58 M40 Desborough Striders
82 76 5 1357 W Quinn 39.03 M50 Dunstable RR
107 100 20 1117 Stephen Paull 40.16 M45 Dunstable RR
206 23 12 1532 Kerrie Hamlin 44.34 FS Dunstable RR
214 188 23 1114 David Twyford 44.44 M50 Dunstable RR
249 217 14 1309 John Catlin 46.20 M55 Dunstable RR
258 223 95 141 Michael Allen 46.49 MS Dunstable RR
56 52 8 1089 P Jones 37.32 M45 Eryri Harriers
210 187 22 1229 Roger Bigga 44.39 M50 Fairlands Valley Spartans
228 200 38 969 Paul Holgate 45.14 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
324 264 45 1113 Dave Carter 52.23 M45 Fairlands Valley Spartans
5 5 1 1002 Garry Payne 32.57 M45 George Elliott Harriers
269 231 16 1397 C Knibb 47.17 M55 Golden Wonder
209 186 82 312 James Lawlor 44.37 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
272 234 32 766 Derek Ribbands 47.24 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
253 219 93 632 Clive Girling 46.29 MS Handy Cross Joggers
48 47 33 364 M Gore 37.09 MS Harborough AC
71 66 6 745 D Simpson 38.29 M40 Harborough AC
76 71 43 461 M Fagg 38.46 MS Harborough AC
83 77 14 1065 R Brown 39.08 M45 Harborough AC
131 121 28 1030 D Richardson 41.22 M45 Harborough AC
144 131 4 441 K Barber 41.52 M20 Harborough AC
177 160 74 20 Paul Russell 43.22 MS Harborough AC
212 25 5 1911 K Brroks 44.43 F40 Harborough AC
243 212 90 362 J Audley 46.03 MS Harborough AC
252 34 8 1712 T Edwards 46.28 F35 Harborough AC
277 238 5 1372 D Oram 47.39 M60 Harborough AC
122 10 8 1737 Phillipa Jones 41.04 FS Headington Road Runners
200 22 3 1690 Linda Allen 44.12 F35 Hinkley RC
273 39 5 1840 Dee Hailey 47.28 F50 Hook Norton Harriers
293 49 20 1527 Bridget Taylor 48.26 FS Hook Norton Harriers
198 177 35 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 44.08 M45 Human Energy
211 24 2 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten 44.42 F45 Human Energy
264 37 2 1912 J Shepard 46.59 F55 Human Energy
11 11 1 713 Craig Sabin 33.59 M40 Huncote Harriers
33 32 24 136 J Angrave 36.15 MS Huncote Harriers
40 39 1 1364 M Wittering 36.51 M50 Huncote Harriers
42 41 6 991 Mike Bradford 36.57 M45 Huncote Harriers
43 42 31 417 W Kula-Przezwanski 36.59 MS Huncote Harriers
119 111 14 739 Ivan Balchin 40.49 M40 Huncote Harriers
150 137 61 422 M Tansey 42.09 MS Huncote Harriers
116 108 11 1284 Thomas Dable 40.41 M50 Kenilworth RR
295 50 7 1859 Pauline Dable 48.33 F50 Kenilworth RR
127 117 7 1280 David Hanwell 41.11 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
4 4 4 607 James Walsh 32.47 MS Leamington C&AC
8 8 7 45 P R Griffin 33.22 MS Leamington C&AC
10 10 8 103 Michael Moore 33.50 MS Leamington C&AC
12 12 1 540 John Muddeman 34.01 M20 Leamington C&AC
19 19 14 614 Paul Dable 34.49 MS Leamington C&AC
29 1 1 1641 Sue Harrison 35.45 FS Leamington C&AC
105 7 2 1816 Susie Tawney 40.04 F40 Leamington C&AC
141 128 13 1213 R Payne 41.44 M50 Leamington C&AC
148 135 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 42.07 M65 Leamington C&AC
266 229 29 812 M Orrill 47.06 M40 Leamington C&AC
316 257 5 1219 P J Burrows 50.32 M65 Leamington C&AC
92 86 18 1111 Mervyn Phillips 39.35 M45 Leighton Buzzard
135 124 17 724 I R Howett 41.31 M40 Leighton Buzzard
186 168 11 1310 Richard Inchley 43.41 M55 Leighton Buzzard
199 178 4 1238 J C Adam 44.11 M60 Leighton Buzzard
136 125 3 183 Warren Payne 41.35 M20 Leighton Fun Runners
168 153 9 1396 James Taylor 42.54 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
221 195 6 182 Michael Heywood 45.01 M20 Leighton Fun Runners
271 233 31 653 Dave Bottoms 47.22 M40 Marconi Spartans
229 201 26 1297 Barry Holmes 45.17 M50 Massey Ferguson
20 20 2 849 Simon Riley 34.53 M40 Midland Vets AC
45 44 2 1369 A Webb 37.01 M50 Midland Vets AC
21 21 4 1010 P R Jones 35.04 M45 Milton Keynes AC
27 27 19 621 Alex Bowden 35.36 MS Milton Keynes AC
37 36 28 601 C Moon 36.34 MS Milton Keynes AC
38 37 3 791 Martin McPheat 36.39 M40 Milton Keynes AC
41 40 30 83 Ian Pheasey 36.56 MS Milton Keynes AC
44 43 32 523 Geert Vanbevern 37.00 MS Milton Keynes AC
49 48 3 1287 David Findel-Hawkins 37.11 M50 Milton Keynes AC
50 2 2 1738 Michelle Lee 37.14 FS Milton Keynes AC
64 60 4 1498 Ian Russell 38.00 M50 Milton Keynes AC
68 63 41 629 Ian Wallhead 38.18 MS Milton Keynes AC
70 65 11 1004 John Hamilton 38.26 M45 Milton Keynes AC
74 69 7 703 Phil Feist 38.36 M40 Milton Keynes AC
84 78 6 1306 Robbie MacPherson 39.10 M50 Milton Keynes AC
85 79 44 619 Peter Humphries 39.19 MS Milton Keynes AC
89 83 45 233 Andy Stiles 39.28 MS Milton Keynes AC
95 89 48 622 Pete Howard 39.45 MS Milton Keynes AC
100 94 51 214 Chris Mahon 39.54 MS Milton Keynes AC
101 95 12 910 T Crowter 39.55 M40 Milton Keynes AC
102 96 8 1272 John Gillespie 39.55 M50 Milton Keynes AC
103 97 5 1267 David Newens 39.59 M55 Milton Keynes AC
133 11 9 1548 Kim McBride 41.24 FS Milton Keynes AC
140 13 1 1734 Claire Rooney 41.43 F35 Milton Keynes AC
145 132 14 1304 G F Pucci 42.01 M50 Milton Keynes AC
153 140 29 1050 A Hendry 42.19 M45 Milton Keynes AC
166 15 2 1664 Julie Dalzell 42.51 F35 Milton Keynes AC
167 152 31 1085 David Pattison 42.53 M45 Milton Keynes AC
174 17 11 1735 Amber Williams 43.16 FS Milton Keynes AC
181 164 3 1305 B Daniells 43.29 M60 Milton Keynes AC
182 18 1 1939 Rosemary Muston 43.31 F50 Milton Keynes AC
183 165 17 1273 J C Miller 43.37 M50 Milton Keynes AC
184 166 2 916 John Greenall 43.38 M65 Milton Keynes AC
185 167 77 374 Nick Williams 43.40 MS Milton Keynes AC
187 169 33 1015 Lelsie Paul 43.41 M45 Milton Keynes AC
195 21 3 1855 Margaret Swithenby 44.04 F50 Milton Keynes AC
213 26 4 1692 Allison Ratcliffe 44.43 F35 Milton Keynes AC
215 189 24 1411 R Hall 44.46 M50 Milton Keynes AC
219 193 25 1497 E Hill 44.57 M50 Milton Keynes AC
233 204 26 667 David Mead 45.23 M40 Milton Keynes AC
240 210 91 1352 A Suter 45.55 M55 Milton Keynes AC
242 211 28 1331 Colin Burnett 45.59 M50 Milton Keynes AC
257 35 3 1882 Debbie Hindmarch 46.44 F45 Milton Keynes AC
261 226 33 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 46.50 M50 Milton Keynes AC
285 241 35 919 John Wilkinson 48.03 M40 Milton Keynes AC
289 46 19 1740 Ruth Fuller 48.18 FS Milton Keynes AC
290 244 36 918 John Tully 48.20 M40 Milton Keynes AC
300 247 4 1240 Jim McKellar 48.54 M65 Milton Keynes AC
315 59 3 1837 Valerie Russell 50.29 F55 Milton Keynes AC
329 268 8 1342 Brian Gilks 53.26 M65 Milton Keynes AC
347 73 1 1962 Gwyneth Comerford 65.37 F60 Milton Keynes AC
120 112 15 900 S Bunker 40.57 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
151 138 62 118 A M S Hood 42.13 MS Milton Keynes Hash HH
312 254 38 807 Martin Drake 50.03 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
30 29 21 616 David Grossy 35.49 MS Milton Keynes Triathlon Club
196 175 5 617 Max Osbourne 44.07 M20 Milton Keynes Triathlon Club
1 1 1 356 Steve Platt 32.04 MS Morpeth Harriers
67 62 40 213 Richard French 38.15 MS Northbrook AC
171 155 16 1485 N Gilkes 43.09 M50 Northbrook AC
284 240 18 1385 A French 47.59 M55 Northbrook AC
113 105 23 1071 David Hickey 40.35 M45 Northhampton Road Runners
192 20 1 1917 Lita Hickey 44.00 F45 Northhampton Road Runners
241 31 6 1655 K Morrow 45.55 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
283 239 17 1399 Colin Briches 47.58 M55 Northhampton Road Runners
303 54 11 1678 Diane Gill 49.22 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
90 84 7 1212 Stuart Rose 39.29 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
247 215 30 1376 G Davis 46.14 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
66 5 5 1649 Melissa Neal 38.09 FS Peterborough AC
326 266 37 1495 Michael Jones 53.02 M50 Phoenix AC
176 159 73 174 Ian Painter 43.21 MS Realrunner.Com
69 64 42 612 S Beard 38.24 MS Road Runners Club
301 248 35 1425 Chris Seeney 48.55 M50 Road Runners Club
2 2 2 416 K Clarke 32.40 MS Rugby & Northampton
17 17 13 209 Brian Summers 34.44 MS Rugby & Northampton
24 24 16 235 Guy Peterson 35.25 MS Rugby & Northampton
31 30 22 574 V Caroll 35.56 MS Rugby & Northampton
32 31 23 427 A Clancy 36.13 MS Rugby & Northampton
35 34 26 569 N Sewell 36.31 MS Rugby & Northampton
39 38 29 202 D P Bromley 36.43 MS Rugby & Northampton
46 45 4 702 S Partridge 37.03 M40 Rugby & Northampton
47 46 7 861 Brian Acford 37.05 M45 Rugby & Northampton
51 49 34 340 Neil Willsher 37.17 MS Rugby & Northampton
58 54 2 445 T Cleary 37.36 M20 Rugby & Northampton
63 59 10 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 37.47 M45 Rugby & Northampton
72 67 12 1067 S Colbourne 38.35 M45 Rugby & Northampton
108 101 21 966 K A Roberts 40.17 M45 Rugby & Northampton
115 107 10 1455 Graham Alurie 40.40 M50 Rugby & Northampton
118 110 6 1265 J Sneddon 40.47 M55 Rugby & Northampton
123 113 25 765 Brian Malin 41.04 M45 Rugby & Northampton
125 115 26 982 Andrew Gabbitas 41.07 M45 Rugby & Northampton
130 120 12 1370 M Woolley 41.16 M50 Rugby & Northampton
160 147 67 630 Steve Heighway 42.31 MS Rugby & Northampton
161 148 8 1371 T Wash 42.32 M55 Rugby & Northampton
163 14 10 1534 S J Bellamy 42.46 FS Rugby & Northampton
170 154 22 654 Paul Burrows 43.05 M40 Rugby & Northampton
179 162 75 181 S C James 43.26 MS Rugby & Northampton
190 19 2 1803 Ann Rollings 43.46 F50 Rugby & Northampton
218 192 84 588 Steve Lonergan 44.53 MS Rugby & Northampton
227 28 1 1834 B Parkinson 45.14 F55 Rugby & Northampton
232 203 27 1231 Michael Mcnulty 45.21 M50 Rugby & Northampton
250 218 3 1389 B Forey 46.25 M65 Rugby & Northampton
256 222 32 1424 Bob Mitchell-king 46.43 M50 Rugby & Northampton
279 41 4 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 47.44 F45 Rugby & Northampton
287 45 9 1659 J C Bligh 48.08 F35 Rugby & Northampton
297 52 8 1836 J Partridge 48.42 F50 Rugby & Northampton
330 269 40 679 B M Austin 53.37 M40 Rugby & Northampton
335 64 9 1900 P Garner 53.54 F40 Rugby & Northampton
339 273 9 1203 Trevor Udale 55.10 M65 Rugby & Northampton
18 18 3 839 Stan Owen 34.48 M45 Salford Harriers
93 87 19 1108 Graham Linnell 39.37 M45 Silson Joggers
96 90 4 1452 R Elkin 39.46 M55 Silson Joggers
146 133 15 1365 E Showsmith 42.06 M50 Silson Joggers
286 242 42 1000 John Fowler 48.04 M45 Silson Joggers
158 145 2 1299 N J Dimmock 42.26 M60 Spa Striders
14 14 10 433 Colin Deasy 34.19 MS Sphinx AC
86 80 15 1051 Kevin Naughton 39.21 M45 Sphinx AC
143 130 19 802 Philip Wilson 41.50 M40 Sphinx AC
22 22 5 1021 Ken Cooper 35.13 M45 Stamford Harriers
62 58 38 228 Mick Revill 37.44 MS Stamford Harriers
81 6 1 1829 Louise Day 39.00 F40 Stamford Harriers
251 33 7 1685 Sheona Revill 46.26 F35 Stamford Harriers
305 55 22 1507 Sarah Roberts 49.33 FS Stamford Harriers
306 251 37 662 Allen Audas 49.34 M40 Stamford Harriers
208 185 25 886 R Watkinson 44.37 M40 Team East Haddon
225 199 89 635 Johanthon Cook 45.07 MS Team East Haddon
23 23 15 527 Peter Ford 35.18 MS Team Milton Keynes
52 50 35 627 David Abraham 37.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
65 61 39 626 Adamski Teal 38.06 MS Team Milton Keynes
80 75 10 912 V Lamb 39.00 M40 Team Milton Keynes
110 103 53 625 Jason Noon 40.24 MS Team Milton Keynes
57 53 1 1268 K A Cook 37.36 M55 Vauxhall AC
3 3 3 637 Job King 32.44 MS Vegetarian C&AC
128 118 56 186 Andrew Harper 41.13 MS Vegetarian C&AC
268 230 30 911 Neil Mitchell 47.13 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
276 237 34 661 Bob Simpson 47.38 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
281 43 1 1749 Charity King 47.49 F20 Vegetarian C&AC
317 258 6 1119 Les Brown 50.35 M65 Vets AC
36 35 27 425 J Kemp 36.31 MS Wellingborough & District
73 68 13 1017 R I Gilks 38.36 M45 Wellingborough & District
106 99 52 296 P Furness 40.04 MS Wellingborough & District
142 129 59 624 Studney Kirby 41.46 MS Wellingborough & District
234 205 39 990 Steven Adams 45.31 M45 Wellingborough & District
244 32 15 1552 Sarah Geddes 46.04 FS Wellingborough & District
278 40 17 1626 Charlotte Gilkes 47.42 FS Wellingborough & District
296 51 6 1876 Julia Cooke-Simons 48.40 F45 Wellingborough & District
302 249 36 1328 Graham Bayes 49.17 M50 Wellingborough & District
310 57 23 1543 Caroline Britten 49.55 FS Wellingborough & District
349 75 9 1963 V Cross 67.58 F50 Wellingborough & District
9 9 2 1042 Tim Hughes 33.37 M45 White Horse Runners
132 122 16 684 Monty Phillips 41.23 M40 Witney Road Runners
203 181 21 1225 P S Thomas 44.27 M50 Witney Road Runners
7 7 6 160 Peter George 33.14 MS Woodstock Harriers
28 28 20 338 Steve Lincoln 35.41 MS Wootton RR
98 92 11 775 Andy Wright 39.50 M40 Wootton RR
152 139 63 415 Graham Hollowell 42.15 MS Wootton RR
155 142 65 31 Mark Exley 42.23 MS Wootton RR
188 170 78 548 S Wroblewski 43.43 MS Wootton RR
194 174 18 1336 Mick Wood 44.04 M50 Wootton RR
202 180 24 834 A Starcevic 44.25 M40 Wootton RR
216 190 37 1102 Vic Fulfik 44.47 M45 Wootton RR
238 208 27 808 Micheal Dowdy 45.50 M40 Wootton RR
311 58 6 1898 L Keet-Marsh 49.56 F40 Wootton RR
323 60 7 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 52.15 F40 Wootton RR
338 66 10 1857 Mandy Dennis 54.57 F40 Wootton RR
341 68 26 1747 Amy Pyle 55.43 FS Wootton RR
342 69 27 1748 Lindsay Whitlcok 55.50 FS Wootton RR
343 70 13 1699 Sarah Warden 55.59 F35 Wootton RR


Last Updated on 10/07/02
By Mick Bromilow