Golden Wonder Harborough 5 - 25 June 2002

Veteran Male results by Category. Results provided by Ken Cooper of Katcsys. Pictures by Mick Bromilow.
Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Men   Cat Club
8 8 1 672 R Sheen 26.52 M40 Leicester Coritanians
13 13 2 849 Simon Riley 27.35 M40 Midland Vets AC
15 15 3 821 A Hetherington 27.43 M40 Rugby And Northampton
19 19 4 730 Grame Slight 28.35 M40 Huncote Harriers
24 24 5 827 M Wilcox 28.49 M40 Road Runners Club
28 27 6 791 Martin McPheat 29.14 M40 Milton Keynes AC
39 37 7 825 H Crabtree 30.04 M40 Harborough AC
45 42 8 728 Graham Horne 30.18 M40 Bedford Harriers
46 43 9 775 Andy Wright 30.19 M40 Wootton RR
47 44 10 902 Ian Robb 30.20 M40 Corby AC
50 47 11 703 Phil Feist 30.30 M40 Milton Keynes AC
57 53 12 817 S Wright 30.54 M40 Huncote Harriers
59 54 13 676 Alan Harrison 30.56 M40 Wootton RR
64 59 14 650 Tim Randell 31.08 M40 Rugby And Northampton
65 60 15 737 Kevin O'Brien 31.10 M40 Desborough Striders
68 63 16 745 D Simpson 31.22 M40 Harborough AC
70 65 17 820 C Rimmer 31.28 M40 Huncote Harriers
75 70 18 801 Trevor White 31.41 M40 Unattached
89 84 19 835 A Lee 32.15 M40 Unattached
92 87 20 864 A Shearer 32.18 M40 Bedford Harriers
106 101 21 705 Chris Young 32.55 M40 Rugby And Northampton
107 102 22 904 G Gardiner 32.56 M40 Desborough Striders
109 104 23 739 Ivan Balchin 32.59 M40 Huncote Harriers
113 107 24 781 Malcolm Shipley 33.10 M40 Unattached
114 108 25 846 P Diamond 33.14 M40 Wootton RR
119 113 26 834 A Starcevic 33.35 M40 Wootton RR
131 123 27 842 Ricky Egan 34.02 M40 Corby AC
141 129 28 907 P Chadwick 34.25 M40 Huncote Harriers
143 131 29 802 Philip Wilson 34.30 M40 Sphinx AC
148 135 30 909 Steven Peterson 34.39 M40 Unattached
158 145 31 883 D Reid 35.16 M40 Harborough AC
167 152 32 833 D Lambeth 35.44 M40 Northhampton Road
175 156 33 906 Gordon Nosie 36.14 M40 Harborough AC
181 162 34 888 N Pratt 36.41 M40 Unattached
189 170 35 707 Malcolm Hunt 37.06 M40 Unattached
191 172 36 808 Micheal Dowdy 37.08 M40 Wootton RR
199 177 37 812 M Orrill 37.25 M40 Leamington C&AC
203 180 38 894 K Anderson 37.33 M40 Northhampton Road
206 183 39 903 Mick Greenslade 37.35 M40 Harborough AC
207 184 40 889 R Youens 37.35 M40 Unattached
210 186 41 905 Michael Hulme 37.52 M40 Rugby And Northampton
214 187 42 706 Andy Pate 38.09 M40 Silson Joggers
219 191 43 661 Bob Simpson 38.28 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
220 192 44 766 Derek Ribbands 38.30 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
223 195 45 653 Dave Bottoms 38.36 M40 Marconi Spartans
257 214 46 679 B M Austin 40.58 M40 Rugby And Northampton
292 231 47 908 Mark Cole 57.49 M40 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Men   Cat Club
14 14 1 839 Stan Owen 27.36 M45 Salford Harriers
20 20 2 1021 Ken Cooper 28.35 M45 Stamford Harriers
34 33 3 861 Brian Acford 29.45 M45 Rugby And Northampton
37 35 4 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 29.53 M45 Rugby And Northampton
49 46 5 1067 S Colbourne 30.25 M45 Rugby And Northampton
51 48 6 998 Philip Coy 30.34 M45 Banbury Harriers
52 49 7 991 Mike Bradford 30.40 M45 Huncote Harriers
63 58 8 1017 R I Gilks 31.07 M45 Wellingborough & District
72 67 9 1022 Graham King 31.32 M45 Bedford Harriers
76 71 10 1065 R Brown 31.43 M45 Harborough AC
88 83 11 1103 Fred Marriott 32.15 M45 Northhampton Road
93 88 12 1071 David Hickey 32.22 M45 Northhampton Road
96 91 13 765 Brian Malin 32.24 M45 Rugby And Northampton
100 95 14 966 K A Roberts 32.39 M45 Rugby And Northampton
103 98 15 1104 Hartley Hancock 32.51 M45 Northhampton Road
108 103 16 982 Andrew Gabbitas 32.58 M45 Rugby And Northampton
115 109 17 659 Joe Horsman 33.18 M45 Bedford And County
116 110 18 994 Paul Smart 33.31 M45 Unattached
125 117 19 1088 J Shaw 33.45 M45 Wootton RR
126 118 20 1050 A Hendry 33.52 M45 Milton Keynes AC
129 121 21 956 Andrew Hoare 33.55 M45 Unattached
132 124 22 1030 D Richardson 34.02 M45 Harborough AC
164 149 23 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 35.34 M45 Human Energy
165 150 24 989 Christopher Capps 35.38 M45 Bedford Harriers
173 155 25 1107 Paul Tomkins 36.08 M45 Hinkley RC
180 161 26 1102 Vic Fulfik 36.39 M45 Wootton RR
185 166 27 1001 Peter Morris 36.55 M45 Silson Joggers
200 178 28 1106 B Feasey 37.26 M45 Northhampton Road
218 190 29 1059 K Miller 38.26 M45 Unattached
233 201 30 1000 John Fowler 38.59 M45 Silson Joggers
272 222 31 1100 Nigel Courtney 43.28 M45 West End Runners
275 224 32 1105 Sam Cleall 43.57 M45 St Matthews R C
291 230 33 1101 Andy Frost 54.18 M45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Men   Cat Club
38 36 1 1364 M Wittering 29.57 M50 Huncote Harriers
42 40 2 1287 David Findel-Hawkins 30.09 M50 Milton Keynes AC
55 51 3 1403 Simon Pollack 30.42 M50 Corby AC
67 62 4 1488 Les Chesterton 31.15 M50 Oadby And Wigston
71 66 5 1366 Colin Bailey 31.32 M50 Northhampton Road
74 69 6 1306 Robbie MacPherson 31.38 M50 Milton Keynes AC
85 80 7 1455 Graham Alurie 32.06 M50 Rugby And Northampton
86 81 8 1272 John Gillespie 32.08 M50 Milton Keynes AC
87 82 9 1212 Stuart Rose 32.10 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
97 92 10 1387 M Smith 32.30 M50 Massey Ferguson
102 97 11 1284 Thomas Dable 32.44 M50 Kenilworth RR
123 116 12 1493 Bob Thompson 33.40 M50 Bedford And County
153 140 13 1276 M A Markham 34.59 M50 Corby AC
154 141 14 1496 Andrew Middleton 35.05 M50 West End Runners
159 146 15 1422 D Humpheys 35.19 M50 Wootton RR
171 154 16 1231 Michael McNulty 36.04 M50 Rugby And Northampton
177 158 17 1297 Barry Holmes 36.26 M50 Massey Ferguson
179 160 18 1411 R Hall 36.37 M50 Milton Keynes AC
190 171 19 1337 Stephen Bedder 37.06 M50 Hinkley RC
205 182 20 1376 G Davis 37.35 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
216 188 21 1409 C Yates 38.16 M50 Unattached
217 189 22 1380 T Forman 38.18 M50 Leicester Coritanians
222 194 23 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 38.34 M50 Milton Keynes AC
224 196 24 1379 H Doherty 38.36 M50 Unattached
239 206 25 1486 B Johnson 39.18 M50 Leamington C&AC
266 218 26 1495 Michael Jones 42.04 M50 Phoenix AC
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Men   Cat Club
60 55 1 1268 K A Cook 30.58 M55 Vauxhall AC
90 85 2 1431 M West 32.16 M55 Rugby And Northampton
105 100 3 1452 R Elkin 32.54 M55 Silson Joggers
111 105 4 1265 J Sneddon 33.02 M55 Rugby And Northampton
122 115 5 1280 David Hanwell 33.39 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
139 128 6 1492 G Matthews 34.23 M55 Wootton RR
144 132 7 1396 James Taylor 34.36 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
145 133 8 1378 P Bevis 34.36 M55 Banbury Harriers
157 144 9 1371 T Wash 35.13 M55 Rugby And Northampton
161 147 10 1483 R Ladbury 35.27 M55 Massey Ferguson
176 157 11 1410 J Davenport 36.24 M55 Unattached
183 164 12 1332 Eric Burke 36.53 M55 Unattached
193 173 13 1293 P W Howard 37.08 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
225 197 14 1250 G P Smith 38.44 M55 Unattached
230 198 15 1406 Steve Hill 38.54 M55 Riverside Runners
232 200 16 1397 C Knibb 38.58 M55 Golden Wonder
237 205 17 1399 Colin Briches 39.04 M55 Northhampton Road
253 211 18 1489 Barrie Frankland 40.15 M55 West End Runners
261 216 19 1275 C D Coleman 41.19 M55 St Matthews R C
270 220 20 1204 Tim Hulett 42.46 M55 Unattached
271 221 21 1412 W Bethune 43.06 M55 Bedford Harriers
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Men   Cat Club
81 76 1 1490 Ron Grove 32.00 M60 Stilton Striders
118 112 2 1494 Bernard Cherry 33.33 M60 Huncote Harriers
121 114 3 1381 M Duggan 33.38 M60 Alvis RC
142 130 4 1299 N J Dimmock 34.26 M60 Spa Striders
170 153 5 1305 B Daniells 36.01 M60 Milton Keynes AC
182 163 6 1238 J C Adam 36.48 M60 Leighton Buzzard
202 179 7 1464 M Clarke 37.32 M60 Road Runners Club
235 203 8 1372 D Oram 39.00 M60 Harborough AC
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Men   Cat Club
147 134 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 34.38 M65 Leamington C&AC
178 159 2 1389 B Forey 36.36 M65 Rugby And Northampton
231 199 3 1240 Jim McKellar 38.58 M65 Milton Keynes AC
234 202 4 1461 M Morriss 38.59 M65 Kenilworth RR
236 204 5 1249 Milford Callow 39.04 M65 Milton Keynes AC
248 209 6 1491 Mike Ward 39.51 M65 Whetstone Harriers
259 215 7 1446 Larry Corkley 41.00 M65 Unattached
274 223 8 1203 Trevor Udale 43.45 M65 Rugby And Northampton


Last Updated on 27/06/02
By Mick Bromilow