Golden Wonder Harborough 5 - 25 June 2002

Junior and Senior Male results by Category. Results provided by Ken Cooper of Katcsys. Pictures by Mick Bromilow.
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Men   Cat Club
1 1 1 590 Nigel Stirk 25.05 MS Tipton Harriers
2 2 2 356 Steve Platt 25.13 MS Morpeth Harriers
3 3 3 421 Sean Fenwick 25.32 MS Tipton Harriers
4 4 4 586 Ian Murdey 26.29 MS Beaumont Leys RC
5 5 5 416 K Clarke 26.35 MS Rugby And Northampton
6 6 6 338 Steve Lincoln 26.44 MS Wootton RR
7 7 7 209 Brian Summers 26.46 MS Rugby And Northampton
9 9 8 484 Tim Buckton 27.14 MS Nuneaton Harriers
10 10 9 570 J Gercs 27.17 MS Rugby And Northampton
11 11 10 103 Michael Moore 27.21 MS Leamington C&AC
12 12 11 258 Richard Whitelegg 27.34 MS Hinkley RC
16 16 12 491 Christopher Webb 27.52 MS Harborough AC
17 17 13 235 Guy Peterson 28.16 MS Rugby And Northampton
18 18 14 593 Craig Austin 28.35 MS Leicester Coritanians
21 21 15 427 A Clancy 28.37 MS Rugby And Northampton
22 22 16 597 Patrick Devine 28.43 MS Oadby And Wigston
23 23 17 417 W Kula-Przezwanski 28.46 MS Huncote Harriers
26 25 18 222 Stephen Whitington 29.09 MS St Matthews R C
27 26 19 474 M Morton 29.12 MS Wootton RR
29 28 20 164 A Clay 29.18 MS Coventry Godiva
30 29 21 364 M Gore 29.22 MS Harborough AC
31 30 22 136 J Angrave 29.28 MS Huncote Harriers
32 31 23 83 Ian Pheasey 29.29 MS Milton Keynes AC
33 32 24 425 J Temp 29.30 MS Wellingborough & District
35 34 25 202 D P Bromley 29.47 MS Rugby And Northampton
40 38 26 228 Mick Revill 30.05 MS Stamford Harriers
41 39 27 307 Matthew Adcock 30.08 MS Huncote Harriers
44 41 28 340 Neil Willsher 30.15 MS Rugby And Northampton
54 50 29 367 Mike Hughes 30.41 MS Unattached
56 52 30 379 K Reboul 30.49 MS Unattached
61 56 31 198 Paul Taylor 30.59 MS St Matthews R C
62 57 32 195 Stephen Partridge 31.02 MS Corby AC
66 61 33 496 Martin Winstone 31.13 MS Kettering Town Harriers
69 64 34 461 M Fagg 31.24 MS Harborough AC
73 68 35 585 Ian Smith 31.34 MS Harborough AC
77 72 36 472 M Hicks 31.46 MS Unattached
78 73 37 598 Rob Wall 31.48 MS Unattached
79 74 38 169 T Meeks 31.49 MS Unattached
80 75 39 541 S Kincart 31.59 MS Harborough AC
82 77 40 233 Andy Stiles 32.01 MS Milton Keynes AC
84 79 41 594 Robert Gregory 32.03 MS Oadby And Wigston
91 86 42 591 Andrew Johnson 32.17 MS Oadby And Wigston
94 89 43 53 Richard Golding 32.23 MS Unattached
95 90 44 232 Glynn Daniels 32.24 MS Unattached
98 93 45 255 David Cooper 32.33 MS Unattached
99 94 46 481 Rory McLaughlan 32.36 MS Unattached
101 96 47 432 N Klabe 32.41 MS Bedford Harriers
104 99 48 533 C Petrie 32.54 MS Dallington Runner
112 106 49 31 Mark Exley 33.08 MS Unattached
117 111 50 143 Phil West 33.32 MS Unattached
127 119 51 415 Graham Hollowell 33.52 MS Wootton RR
128 120 52 422 M Tansey 33.55 MS Huncote Harriers
130 122 53 328 G Tomkins 33.57 MS Unattached
138 127 54 20 Paul Russell 34.21 MS Harborough AC
149 136 55 39 Adrian Kemp 34.41 MS Unattached
150 137 56 592 Peter Wislon 34.47 MS Kettering Town Harriers
151 138 57 312 James Lawlor 34.48 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
152 139 58 588 Steve Lonergan 34.50 MS Rugby And Northampton
155 142 59 548 S Worblewski 35.10 MS Wootton RR
156 143 60 181 S C James 35.11 MS Rugby And Northampton
166 151 61 54 Geoff Smith 35.38 MS Unattached
184 165 62 185 D Carr 36.54 MS Unattached
186 167 63 310 Mike Baxter 37.02 MS Unattached
188 169 64 599 Neil Markham 37.05 MS Unattached
194 174 65 15 Jason Mothersole 37.09 MS Unattached
196 175 66 596 Adey King 37.11 MS Unattached
197 176 67 587 J Buchanan 37.11 MS Unattached
204 181 68 362 J Audley 37.35 MS Harborough AC
209 185 69 219 Simon Timms 37.51 MS St Matthews R C
221 193 70 270 Martin Baker 38.31 MS Unattached
245 208 71 538 D Ronchetti 39.41 MS Unattached
254 212 72 595 David Owen 40.21 MS Unattached
256 213 73 51 A H Todd 40.56 MS Unattached
265 217 74 419 M Godwin 42.03 MS Unattached
269 219 75 231 Paul Daniels 42.44 MS Unattached
276 225 76 580 David Brickley 44.02 MS Unattached
277 226 77 291 Spencer Meyer 44.12 MS Unattached
278 227 78 454 M Cox 44.12 MS Harborough AC
285 228 79 579 Jim Allen 46.12 MS Unattached
286 229 80 84 Stuart Golding 46.39 MS Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Men   Cat Club
48 45 1 445 T Cleary 30.21 M20 Rugby And Northampton
83 78 2 584 David Frankland 32.02 M20 West End Runners
133 125 3 589 Nathan Thompson 34.05 M20 Harborough AC
137 126 4 441 K Barber 34.15 M20 Harborough AC
163 148 5 581 S De Freyne 35.32 M20 Loughborough Students
187 168 6 583 Joe McNeil 37.05 M20 Unattached
242 207 7 64 David Lazenby 39.32 M20 Wootton RR
251 210 8 63 Christopher Lazenby 40.09 M20 Wootton RR


Last Updated on 27/06/02
By Mick Bromilow