Golden Wonder Harborough 5 - 25 June 2002
Female results by Category. Results provided by Ken Cooper of Katcsys. Pictures by Mick Bromilow.
               
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Women   Cat Club
25 1 1 1565 Nicki Nealon 29.05 FS Huncote Harriers
36 2 2 1569 Anna Berrill 29.49 FS Bedford And County
43 3 3 1612 N Klabe 30.11 FS Bedford Harriers
120 7 4 1534 S J Bellamy 33.36 FS Rugby And Northampton
136 11 5 1592 Sue Taylor 34.15 FS Wootton RR
201 23 6 1610 S Wright 37.27 FS Unattached
208 24 7 1552 Sarah Geddes 37.48 FS Wellingborough & District
238 33 8 1647 Emma Baker 39.07 FS Phoenix AC
241 35 9 1507 Sarah Roberts 39.26 FS Stamford Harriers
243 36 10 1608 Belinda Smears 39.37 FS Harborough AC
250 41 11 1626 Charlotte Gilkes 40.07 FS Wellingborough & District
263 47 12 1646 Vicky Jones 41.36 FS Phoenix AC
273 51 13 1607 B Earl 43.31 FS Rugby And Northampton
282 55 14 1645 Claire Wall 45.54 FS Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Women   Cat Club
289 60 1 1644 Amy Frost 49.31 F20 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. F35 Women   Cat Club
134 9 1 1664 Julie Dalzell 34.08 F35 Milton Keynes AC
168 16 2 1655 K Morrow 35.53 F35 Northhampton Road
169 17 3 1690 Linda Allen 36.01 F35 Hinkley RC
172 18 4 1730 Theresa Coltman 36.06 F35 Stilton Striders
198 22 5 1694 Kari Cowan 37.22 F35 Bedford And County
211 25 6 1685 Sheona Revill 37.52 F35 Stamford Harriers
212 26 7 1712 T Edwards 37.57 F35 Harborough AC
213 27 8 1678 Diane Gill 38.07 F35 Northhampton Road
227 30 9 1659 J C Bligh 38.48 F35 Rugby And Northampton
249 40 10 1731 Julie Gregory 39.57 F35 Unattached
258 44 11 1727 T Wright 40.59 F35 Peugeot UK
279 52 12 1724 D Anderson 44.28 F35 Northhampton Road
281 54 13 1684 A V Sansom 45.53 F35 Unattached
283 56 14 1699 Sarah Warden 45.56 F35 Wootton RR
287 58 15 1728 Jill Brickley 46.57 F35 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. F40 Women   Cat Club
53 4 1 1958 Kate Armstrong 30.4 F40 Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers
58 5 2 1829 Louise Day 30.55 F40 Stamford Harriers
110 6 3 1960 Sandra Grimes 33.01 F40 Oadby And Wigston
135 10 4 1812 K Horsman 34.08 F40 Bedford And County
140 12 5 1897 Kate Williams 34.25 F40 Harborough AC
195 21 6 1959 Jo Anderson 37.11 F40 Unattached
246 38 7 1800 Sandra Baker 39.46 F40 Rugby And Northampton
260 45 8 1898 L Keet-Marsh 41 F40 Wootton RR
262 46 9 1891 Kellt Sapsford 41.31 F40 Unattached
264 48 10 1900 P Garner 41.56 F40 Rugby And Northampton
268 50 11 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 42.35 F40 Wootton RR
280 53 12 1890 Ann Cartwright 44.48 F40 Sphinx AC
Pos M/F Cat No. F45 Women   Cat Club
124 8 1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 33.44 F45 Rugby And Northampton
160 14 2 1917 Lita Hickey 35.24 F45 Northhampton Road
174 19 3 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten 36.11 F45 Human Energy
226 29 4 1961 B Owen 38.46 F45 Huncote Harriers
229 32 5 1957 Janet Frost 38.54 F45 Phoenix AC
244 37 6 1956 Hazel Laidlaw 39.4 F45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. F45 Women   Cat Club
146 13 1 1803 Ann Rollings 34.36 F50 Rugby And Northampton
162 15 2 1939 Rosemary Muston 35.3 F50 Milton Keynes AC
192 20 3 1862 S Barnett 37.08 F50 Cambridge And Coleridge
228 31 4 1836 J Partridge 38.51 F50 Rugby And Northampton
240 34 5 1859 Pauline Dable 39.23 F50 Kenilworth RR
247 39 6 1922 D Bethune 39.49 F50 Bedford Harriers
267 49 7 1839 G M Trelser 42.13 F50 Rugby And Northampton
Pos M/F Cat No. F55 Women   Cat Club
215 28 1 1834 B Parkinson 38.16 F55 Rugby And Northampton
255 43 2 1802 Sheila Taylor 40.23 F55 Rugby And Northampton
284 57 3 1953 J Wash 46.01 F55 Rugby And Northampton
288 59 4 1903 P Francis 48.05 F55 Rugby And Northampton
290 61 5 1896 M Griffin 49.32 F55 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. F60 Women   Cat Club
252 42 1 1867 Chris Daniells 40.1 F60 Milton Keynes AC
               
Last Updated on 27/06/02
By Mick Bromilow