Golden Wonder Harborough 5 - 25 June 2002
Results in club order. Results provided by Ken Cooper of Katcsys. Pictures by Mick Bromilow.
               
Pos M/F Cat No.     Cat Club
121 114 3 1381 M Duggan 33.38 M60 Alvis RC
51 48 6 998 Philip Coy 30.34 M45 Banbury Harriers
145 133 8 1378 P Bevis 34.36 M55 Banbury Harriers
4 4 4 586 Ian Murdey 26.29 MS Beaumont Leys RC
36 2 2 1569 Anna Berrill 29.49 FS Bedford And County
115 109 17 659 Joe Horsman 33.18 M45 Bedford And County
123 116 12 1493 Bob Thompson 33.4 M50 Bedford And County
135 10 4 1812 K Horsman 34.08 F40 Bedford And County
198 22 5 1694 Kari Cowan 37.22 F35 Bedford And County
43 3 3 1612 N Klabe 30.11 FS Bedford Harriers
45 42 8 728 Graham Horne 30.18 M40 Bedford Harriers
72 67 9 1022 Graham King 31.32 M45 Bedford Harriers
92 87 20 864 A Shearer 32.18 M40 Bedford Harriers
101 96 47 432 N Klabe 32.41 MS Bedford Harriers
165 150 24 989 Christopher Capps 35.38 M45 Bedford Harriers
247 39 6 1922 D Bethune 39.49 F50 Bedford Harriers
271 221 21 1412 W Bethune 43.06 M55 Bedford Harriers
192 20 3 1862 S Barnett 37.08 F50 Cambridge And Coleridge
193 173 13 1293 P W Howard 37.08 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
47 44 10 902 Ian Robb 30.2 M40 Corby AC
55 51 3 1403 Simon Pollack 30.42 M50 Corby AC
62 57 32 195 Stephen Partridge 31.02 MS Corby AC
131 123 27 842 Ricky Egan 34.02 M40 Corby AC
153 140 13 1276 M A Markham 34.59 M50 Corby AC
29 28 20 164 A Clay 29.18 MS Coventry Godiva
104 99 48 533 C Petrie 32.54 MS Dallington Runner
65 60 15 737 Kevin O'Brien 31.1 M40 Desborough Striders
107 102 22 904 G Gardiner 32.56 M40 Desborough Striders
232 200 16 1397 C Knibb 38.58 M55 Golden Wonder
151 138 57 312 James Lawlor 34.48 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
220 192 44 766 Derek Ribbands 38.3 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
16 16 12 491 Christopher Webb 27.52 MS Harborough AC
30 29 21 364 M Gore 29.22 MS Harborough AC
39 37 7 825 H Crabtree 30.04 M40 Harborough AC
68 63 16 745 D Simpson 31.22 M40 Harborough AC
69 64 34 461 M Fagg 31.24 MS Harborough AC
73 68 35 585 Ian Smith 31.34 MS Harborough AC
76 71 10 1065 R Brown 31.43 M45 Harborough AC
80 75 39 541 S Kincart 31.59 MS Harborough AC
132 124 22 1030 D Richardson 34.02 M45 Harborough AC
133 125 3 589 Nathan Thompson 34.05 M20 Harborough AC
137 126 4 441 K Barber 34.15 M20 Harborough AC
138 127 54 20 Paul Russell 34.21 MS Harborough AC
140 12 5 1897 Kate Williams 34.25 F40 Harborough AC
158 145 31 883 D Reid 35.16 M40 Harborough AC
175 156 33 906 Gordon Nosie 36.14 M40 Harborough AC
204 181 68 362 J Audley 37.35 MS Harborough AC
206 183 39 903 Mick Greenslade 37.35 M40 Harborough AC
212 26 7 1712 T Edwards 37.57 F35 Harborough AC
235 203 8 1372 D Oram 39 M60 Harborough AC
243 36 10 1608 Belinda Smears 39.37 FS Harborough AC
278 227 78 454 M Cox 44.12 MS Harborough AC
12 12 11 258 Richard Whitelegg 27.34 MS Hinkley RC
169 17 3 1690 Linda Allen 36.01 F35 Hinkley RC
173 155 25 1107 Paul Tomkins 36.08 M45 Hinkley RC
190 171 19 1337 Stephen Bedder 37.06 M50 Hinkley RC
164 149 23 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 35.34 M45 Human Energy
174 19 3 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten 36.11 F45 Human Energy
19 19 4 730 Grame Slight 28.35 M40 Huncote Harriers
23 23 17 417 W Kula-Przezwanski 28.46 MS Huncote Harriers
25 1 1 1565 Nicki Nealon 29.05 FS Huncote Harriers
31 30 22 136 J Angrave 29.28 MS Huncote Harriers
38 36 1 1364 M Wittering 29.57 M50 Huncote Harriers
41 39 27 307 Matthew Adcock 30.08 MS Huncote Harriers
52 49 7 991 Mike Bradford 30.4 M45 Huncote Harriers
57 53 12 817 S Wright 30.54 M40 Huncote Harriers
70 65 17 820 C Rimmer 31.28 M40 Huncote Harriers
109 104 23 739 Ivan Balchin 32.59 M40 Huncote Harriers
118 112 2 1494 Bernard Cherry 33.33 M60 Huncote Harriers
128 120 52 422 M Tansey 33.55 MS Huncote Harriers
141 129 28 907 P Chadwick 34.25 M40 Huncote Harriers
226 29 4 1961 B Owen 38.46 F45 Huncote Harriers
102 97 11 1284 Thomas Dable 32.44 M50 Kenilworth RR
234 202 4 1461 M Morriss 38.59 M65 Kenilworth RR
240 34 5 1859 Pauline Dable 39.23 F50 Kenilworth RR
66 61 33 496 Martin Winstone 31.13 MS Kettering Town Harriers
122 115 5 1280 David Hanwell 33.39 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
150 137 56 592 Peter Wislon 34.47 MS Kettering Town Harriers
11 11 10 103 Michael Moore 27.21 MS Leamington C&AC
147 134 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 34.38 M65 Leamington C&AC
199 177 37 812 M Orrill 37.25 M40 Leamington C&AC
239 206 25 1486 B Johnson 39.18 M50 Leamington C&AC
8 8 1 672 R Sheen 26.52 M40 Leicester Coritanians
18 18 14 593 Craig Austin 28.35 MS Leicester Coritanians
217 189 22 1380 T Forman 38.18 M50 Leicester Coritanians
182 163 6 1238 J C Adam 36.48 M60 Leighton Buzzard
144 132 7 1396 James Taylor 34.36 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
163 148 5 581 S De Freyne 35.32 M20 Loughborough Students
223 195 45 653 Dave Bottoms 38.36 M40 Marconi Spartans
97 92 10 1387 M Smith 32.3 M50 Massey Ferguson
161 147 10 1483 R Ladbury 35.27 M55 Massey Ferguson
177 158 17 1297 Barry Holmes 36.26 M50 Massey Ferguson
13 13 2 849 Simon Riley 27.35 M40 Midland Vets AC
28 27 6 791 Martin McPheat 29.14 M40 Milton Keynes AC
32 31 23 83 Ian Pheasey 29.29 MS Milton Keynes AC
42 40 2 1287 David Findel-Hawkins 30.09 M50 Milton Keynes AC
50 47 11 703 Phil Feist 30.3 M40 Milton Keynes AC
74 69 6 1306 Robbie MacPherson 31.38 M50 Milton Keynes AC
82 77 40 233 Andy Stiles 32.01 MS Milton Keynes AC
86 81 8 1272 John Gillespie 32.08 M50 Milton Keynes AC
126 118 20 1050 A Hendry 33.52 M45 Milton Keynes AC
134 9 1 1664 Julie Dalzell 34.08 F35 Milton Keynes AC
162 15 2 1939 Rosemary Muston 35.3 F50 Milton Keynes AC
170 153 5 1305 B Daniells 36.01 M60 Milton Keynes AC
179 160 18 1411 R Hall 36.37 M50 Milton Keynes AC
222 194 23 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 38.34 M50 Milton Keynes AC
231 199 3 1240 Jim McKellar 38.58 M65 Milton Keynes AC
236 204 5 1249 Milford Callow 39.04 M65 Milton Keynes AC
252 42 1 1867 Chris Daniells 40.1 F60 Milton Keynes AC
2 2 2 356 Steve Platt 25.13 MS Morpeth Harriers
71 66 5 1366 Colin Bailey 31.32 M50 Northhampton Road
88 83 11 1103 Fred Marriott 32.15 M45 Northhampton Road
93 88 12 1071 David Hickey 32.22 M45 Northhampton Road
103 98 15 1104 Hartley Hancock 32.51 M45 Northhampton Road
160 14 2 1917 Lita Hickey 35.24 F45 Northhampton Road
167 152 32 833 D Lambeth 35.44 M40 Northhampton Road
168 16 2 1655 K Morrow 35.53 F35 Northhampton Road
200 178 28 1106 B Feasey 37.26 M45 Northhampton Road
203 180 38 894 K Anderson 37.33 M40 Northhampton Road
213 27 8 1678 Diane Gill 38.07 F35 Northhampton Road
237 205 17 1399 Colin Briches 39.04 M55 Northhampton Road
279 52 12 1724 D Anderson 44.28 F35 Northhampton Road
9 9 8 484 Tim Buckton 27.14 MS Nuneaton Harriers
87 82 9 1212 Stuart Rose 32.1 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
205 182 20 1376 G Davis 37.35 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
22 22 16 597 Patrick Devine 28.43 MS Oadby And Wigston
67 62 4 1488 Les Chesterton 31.15 M50 Oadby And Wigston
84 79 41 594 Robert Gregory 32.03 MS Oadby And Wigston
91 86 42 591 Andrew Johnson 32.17 MS Oadby And Wigston
110 6 3 1960 Sandra Grimes 33.01 F40 Oadby And Wigston
258 44 11 1727 T Wright 40.59 F35 Peugeot UK
229 32 5 1957 Janet Frost 38.54 F45 Phoenix AC
238 33 8 1647 Emma Baker 39.07 FS Phoenix AC
263 47 12 1646 Vicky Jones 41.36 FS Phoenix AC
266 218 26 1495 Michael Jones 42.04 M50 Phoenix AC
230 198 15 1406 Steve Hill 38.54 M55 Riverside Runners
24 24 5 827 M Wilcox 28.49 M40 Road Runners Club
202 179 7 1464 M Clarke 37.32 M60 Road Runners Club
5 5 5 416 K Clarke 26.35 MS Rugby And Northampton
7 7 7 209 Brian Summers 26.46 MS Rugby And Northampton
10 10 9 570 J Gercs 27.17 MS Rugby And Northampton
15 15 3 821 A Hetherington 27.43 M40 Rugby And Northampton
17 17 13 235 Guy Peterson 28.16 MS Rugby And Northampton
21 21 15 427 A Clancy 28.37 MS Rugby And Northampton
34 33 3 861 Brian Acford 29.45 M45 Rugby And Northampton
35 34 25 202 D P Bromley 29.47 MS Rugby And Northampton
37 35 4 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 29.53 M45 Rugby And Northampton
44 41 28 340 Neil Willsher 30.15 MS Rugby And Northampton
48 45 1 445 T Cleary 30.21 M20 Rugby And Northampton
49 46 5 1067 S Colbourne 30.25 M45 Rugby And Northampton
64 59 14 650 Tim Randell 31.08 M40 Rugby And Northampton
85 80 7 1455 Graham Alurie 32.06 M50 Rugby And Northampton
90 85 2 1431 M West 32.16 M55 Rugby And Northampton
96 91 13 765 Brian Malin 32.24 M45 Rugby And Northampton
100 95 14 966 K A Roberts 32.39 M45 Rugby And Northampton
106 101 21 705 Chris Young 32.55 M40 Rugby And Northampton
108 103 16 982 Andrew Gabbitas 32.58 M45 Rugby And Northampton
111 105 4 1265 J Sneddon 33.02 M55 Rugby And Northampton
120 7 4 1534 S J Bellamy 33.36 FS Rugby And Northampton
124 8 1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 33.44 F45 Rugby And Northampton
146 13 1 1803 Ann Rollings 34.36 F50 Rugby And Northampton
152 139 58 588 Steve Lonergan 34.5 MS Rugby And Northampton
156 143 60 181 S C James 35.11 MS Rugby And Northampton
157 144 9 1371 T Wash 35.13 M55 Rugby And Northampton
171 154 16 1231 Michael McNulty 36.04 M50 Rugby And Northampton
178 159 2 1389 B Forey 36.36 M65 Rugby And Northampton
210 186 41 905 Michael Hulme 37.52 M40 Rugby And Northampton
215 28 1 1834 B Parkinson 38.16 F55 Rugby And Northampton
227 30 9 1659 J C Bligh 38.48 F35 Rugby And Northampton
228 31 4 1836 J Partridge 38.51 F50 Rugby And Northampton
246 38 7 1800 Sandra Baker 39.46 F40 Rugby And Northampton
255 43 2 1802 Sheila Taylor 40.23 F55 Rugby And Northampton
257 214 46 679 B M Austin 40.58 M40 Rugby And Northampton
264 48 10 1900 P Garner 41.56 F40 Rugby And Northampton
267 49 7 1839 G M Trelser 42.13 F50 Rugby And Northampton
273 51 13 1607 B Earl 43.31 FS Rugby And Northampton
274 223 8 1203 Trevor Udale 43.45 M65 Rugby And Northampton
284 57 3 1953 J Wash 46.01 F55 Rugby And Northampton
288 59 4 1903 P Francis 48.05 F55 Rugby And Northampton
14 14 1 839 Stan Owen 27.36 M45 Salford Harriers
53 4 1 1958 Kate Armstrong 30.4 F40 Shaftsbury Barnet Harriers
105 100 3 1452 R Elkin 32.54 M55 Silson Joggers
185 166 27 1001 Peter Morris 36.55 M45 Silson Joggers
214 187 42 706 Andy Pate 38.09 M40 Silson Joggers
233 201 30 1000 John Fowler 38.59 M45 Silson Joggers
142 130 4 1299 N J Dimmock 34.26 M60 Spa Striders
143 131 29 802 Philip Wilson 34.3 M40 Sphinx AC
280 53 12 1890 Ann Cartwright 44.48 F40 Sphinx AC
26 25 18 222 Stephen Whitington 29.09 MS St Matthews R C
61 56 31 198 Paul Taylor 30.59 MS St Matthews R C
209 185 69 219 Simon Timms 37.51 MS St Matthews R C
261 216 19 1275 C D Coleman 41.19 M55 St Matthews R C
275 224 32 1105 Sam Cleall 43.57 M45 St Matthews R C
20 20 2 1021 Ken Cooper 28.35 M45 Stamford Harriers
40 38 26 228 Mick Revill 30.05 MS Stamford Harriers
58 5 2 1829 Louise Day 30.55 F40 Stamford Harriers
211 25 6 1685 Sheona Revill 37.52 F35 Stamford Harriers
241 35 9 1507 Sarah Roberts 39.26 FS Stamford Harriers
81 76 1 1490 Ron Grove 32 M60 Stilton Striders
172 18 4 1730 Theresa Coltman 36.06 F35 Stilton Striders
1 1 1 590 Nigel Stirk 25.05 MS Tipton Harriers
3 3 3 421 Sean Fenwick 25.32 MS Tipton Harriers
60 55 1 1268 K A Cook 30.58 M55 Vauxhall AC
219 191 43 661 Bob Simpson 38.28 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
33 32 24 425 J Temp 29.3 MS Wellingborough & District
63 58 8 1017 R I Gilks 31.07 M45 Wellingborough & District
208 24 7 1552 Sarah Geddes 37.48 FS Wellingborough & District
250 41 11 1626 Charlotte Gilkes 40.07 FS Wellingborough & District
83 78 2 584 David Frankland 32.02 M20 West End Runners
154 141 14 1496 Andrew Middleton 35.05 M50 West End Runners
253 211 18 1489 Barrie Frankland 40.15 M55 West End Runners
272 222 31 1100 Nigel Courtney 43.28 M45 West End Runners
248 209 6 1491 Mike Ward 39.51 M65 Whetstone Harriers
6 6 6 338 Steve Lincoln 26.44 MS Wootton RR
27 26 19 474 M Morton 29.12 MS Wootton RR
46 43 9 775 Andy Wright 30.19 M40 Wootton RR
59 54 13 676 Alan Harrison 30.56 M40 Wootton RR
114 108 25 846 P Diamond 33.14 M40 Wootton RR
119 113 26 834 A Starcevic 33.35 M40 Wootton RR
125 117 19 1088 J Shaw 33.45 M45 Wootton RR
127 119 51 415 Graham Hollowell 33.52 MS Wootton RR
136 11 5 1592 Sue Taylor 34.15 FS Wootton RR
139 128 6 1492 G Matthews 34.23 M55 Wootton RR
155 142 59 548 S Worblewski 35.1 MS Wootton RR
159 146 15 1422 D Humpheys 35.19 M50 Wootton RR
180 161 26 1102 Vic Fulfik 36.39 M45 Wootton RR
191 172 36 808 Micheal Dowdy 37.08 M40 Wootton RR
242 207 7 64 David Lazenby 39.32 M20 Wootton RR
251 210 8 63 Christopher Lazenby 40.09 M20 Wootton RR
260 45 8 1898 L Keet-Marsh 41 F40 Wootton RR
268 50 11 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 42.35 F40 Wootton RR
283 56 14 1699 Sarah Warden 45.56 F35 Wootton RR
               
Last Updated on 27/06/02
By Mick Bromilow