EMGP Rockingham Motor Speedway 5 - Wednesday 22 May 2002

Veteran male runners by age category.
Pos M/F Cat No. M40 Men   Cat Club
8 8 1 672 R Sheen 26.37 M40 Leicester Coritanian
16 16 2 713 Craig Sabin 27.00 M40 Huncote Harriers
25 25 3 815 Terry Egan 27.45 M40 Rugby & Northampton
27 27 4 849 Simon Riley 27.50 M40 Midland Vets A.C.
33 33 5 821 A Hetherington 28.15 M40 Rugby & Northampton
36 36 6 730 Grame Slight 28.30 M40 Huncote Harriers
48 48 7 845 J Crouch 29.11 M40 Unattached
61 59 8 708 Les Turton 30.15 M40 Milton Keynes A.C
64 61 9 703 Phil Feist 30.19 M40 Milton Keynes A.C
68 65 10 745 D Simpson 30.23 M40 Harborough A.C.
70 67 11 737 Kevin O'Brien 30.25 M40 Desborough Striders
72 69 12 844 D Coates 30.27 M40 Silson Joggers AC
81 78 13 820 C Rimmer 30.46 M40 Huncote Harriers
82 79 14 650 Tim Randell 30.51 M40 Rugby & Northampton
87 83 15 728 Graham Horne 31.02 M40 Bedford Harriers
88 84 16 676 Alan Harrison 31.03 M40 Wootton R.R.
92 88 17 817 S Wright 31.12 M40 Huncote Harriers
93 89 18 863 Martin Stanners 31.12 M40 Corby A.C.
107 101 19 847 Kevin Jeary 31.37 M40 Wootton R.R.
109 103 20 835 A Lee 31.47 M40 Unattached
113 107 21 858 Mike Gullis 31.57 M40 B.R.J. Hunts
114 108 22 862 B Pilgrem 31.57 M40 Unattached
116 110 23 739 Ivan Balchin 32.09 M40 Huncote Harriers
121 115 24 705 Chris Young 32.24 M40 Rugby & Northampton
126 118 25 732 S Gray 32.35 M40 Coventry Godiva
132 124 26 851 Alan Huckle 32.40 M40 Riverside Runners
134 126 27 654 Paul Burrows 32.45 M40 Rugby & Northampton
138 130 28 846 P Diamond 32.55 M40 Wootton R.R.
147 137 29 850 P Ingle 33.09 M40 Riverside Runners
148 138 30 855 Mark Stirmey 33.15 M40 Northants Police
151 141 31 692 P A Traynor 33.20 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
156 145 32 802 Philip Wilson 33.31 M40 Sphinx A.C.
158 147 33 837 Peter Thomas 33.35 M40 Rugby & Northampton
176 162 34 842 Ricky Egan 34.17 M40 Corby A.C.
179 165 35 838 Steven Thacher 34.24 M40 Ropsley Road Runners
180 166 36 829 J Danks 34.29 M40 Leighton Buzzard
181 167 37 834 A Starcevic 34.33 M40 Wootton R.R.
209 191 38 808 Micheal Dowdy 35.48 M40 Wootton R.R.
213 194 39 833 D Lambeth 35.50 M40 Northhampton Road Runners
223 201 40 657 Neil Martin 36.19 M40 Rugby & Northampton
226 203 41 803 G Mithen 36.26 M40 Worcester
235 211 42 812 M Orrill 36.55 M40 Leamington C & AC
236 212 43 860 Robert Milstead 36.57 M40 Unattached
237 213 44 714 Richard Popiel 36.59 M40 Unattached
243 219 45 813 D Edwards 37.13 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
260 232 46 661 Bob Simpson 37.38 M40 Vegetarian C And
263 234 47 811 Mark Byrne 37.44 M40 Unattached
265 236 48 720 Eugene O'Sullivan 37.52 M40 Unattached
277 247 49 807 Martin Drake 38.15 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
284 251 50 653 Dave Bottoms 38.26 M40 Marconi Spartans
303 262 51 721 N Wookey 39.25 M40 Coventry Godiva
313 270 52 701 John Woolhouse 39.59 M40 Unattached
319 275 53 679 B M Austin 40.25 M40 Rugby & Northampton
323 278 54 852 Steve Stredwick 40.38 M40 Wellingborough & District
327 281 55 700 Bryn Morgan 41.12 M40 Unattached
337 287 56 841 J Tinto 41.57 M40 Golden Wonder
Pos M/F Cat No. M45 Men   Cat Club
15 15 1 1002 Garry Payne 26.57 M45 George Elliott Harriers
22 22 2 839 Stan Owen 27.32 M45 Salford Harriers
30 30 3 1021 Ken Cooper 28.00 M45 Stamford Harriers
34 34 4 1010 P R Jones 28.25 M45 Milton Keynes A.C
35 35 5 991 Mike Bradford 28.29 M45 Huncote Harriers
40 40 6 1072 Paul Spick 28.48 M45 Nene Valley Harriers
42 42 7 859 P Redden 28.53 M45 Riverside Runners
44 44 8 856 Martin Booth 28.59 M45 Unattached
51 50 9 1032 Dave Potter 29.15 M45 Leamington C & AC
57 55 10 861 Brian Ackford 29.55 M45 Rugby & Northampton
58 56 11 764 Paul Wilkerson 30.00 M45 Bedford And County
60 58 12 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 30.09 M45 Rugby & Northampton
71 68 13 1067 S Colbourne 30.25 M45 Rugby & Northampton
75 72 14 1065 R Brown 30.31 M45 Harborough A.C.
85 81 15 998 Philip Coy 31.00 M45 Banbury Harriers
90 86 16 857 Pete Gley 31.07 M45 Northants Police
91 87 17 848 Paul Muddeman 31.10 M45 Leamington C & AC
94 90 18 1016 T L Mason 31.12 M45 Corby A.C.
95 91 19 1017 R I Gilks 31.13 M45 Wellingborough & District
99 95 20 1064 P Mensley 31.22 M45 Charnwood A.C.
100 96 21 1051 Kevin Naughton 31.22 M45 Sphinx A.C.
112 106 22 1048 Brian McCallen 31.55 M45 Bedford Harriers
118 112 23 1018 Roland Smythe 32.13 M45 Kenilworth R.R.
125 117 24 659 Joe Horsman 32.25 M45 Bedford And County
133 125 25 1022 Graham King 32.43 M45 Bedford Harriers
145 135 26 982 Andrew Gabbitas 33.03 M45 Rugby & Northampton
152 142 27 1068 N Smith 33.20 M45 Corby A.C.
153 143 28 988 C D Clarke 33.23 M45 Biggleswade A.C.
165 154 29 765 Brian Malin 33.51 M45 Rugby & Northampton
185 171 30 1030 D Richardson 34.38 M45 Harborough A.C.
189 175 31 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 34.51 M45 Human Energy
190 176 32 1015 Lelsie Paul 34.54 M45 Milton Keynes A.C
205 187 33 989 Christopher Capps 35.40 M45 Bedford Harriers
210 192 34 957 Bruno Amalfitano 35.48 M45 Unattached
211 193 35 1024 C W Goadsby 35.49 M45 Daventy A.C.
228 205 36 1074 J Brassington 36.28 M45 Unattached
238 214 37 1001 Peter Morris 36.59 M45 Silson Joggers AC
245 221 38 1059 K Miller 37.17 M45 Unattached
255 229 39 999 Derek Bain 37.29 M45 Silson Joggers AC
275 245 40 1000 John Fowler 38.11 M45 Silson Joggers AC
290 255 41 968 Jim O'Leary 38.47 M45 Vauxhall A.C.
302 261 42 996 John Fletcher 39.20 M45 Unattached
307 265 43 854 Colin Middlemiss 39.38 M45 Northants Police
316 273 44 1063 N Riches 40.20 M45 Unattached
338 288 45 1005 A Dodwell 42.06 M45 Northhampton Road Runners
357 299 46 458 M Carkeck 43.26 M45 Unattached
362 301 47 959 Paul Moore 43.55 M45 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. M50 Men   Cat Club
19 19 1 1221 Paul Kelly 27.19 M50 Northbrook A.C.
37 37 2 1401 Jim Smith 28.31 M50 Corby A.C.
38 38 3 1417 Ray Church 28.33 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
89 85 4 1395 Jeff Baker 31.05 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
98 94 5 1418 Ray Dowland 31.18 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
102 97 6 1075 N Fowler 31.27 M50 Wootton R.R.
104 99 7 1403 Simon Pollack 31.29 M50 Corby A.C.
110 104 8 1284 Thomas Dable 31.54 M50 Kenilworth R.R.
111 105 9 1272 John Gillespie 31.55 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
117 111 10 1423 Jim Mayne 32.12 M50 Alvis R.C
128 120 11 1387 M Smith 32.37 M50 Massey Ferguson
131 123 12 1365 E Showsmith 32.39 M50 Silson Joggers AC
137 129 13 1370 M Woolley 32.52 M50 Rugby & Northampton
139 131 14 1392 K Connolly 32.57 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
149 139 15 1213 R Payne 33.17 M50 Leamington C & AC
162 151 16 1243 D Warnes 33.47 M50 Unattached
167 156 17 1374 M Gray 33.53 M50 Harborough A.C.
171 158 18 1427 Bob Seamarks 34.10 M50 Corby A.C.
173 160 19 1339 Graham Thomas 34.13 M50 Unattached
177 163 20 1336 Mick Wood 34.19 M50 Wootton R.R.
188 174 21 1291 Alan Hill 34.47 M50 Springburn Harriers
193 179 22 1273 J C Miller 34.57 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
195 181 23 1266 Geoff Smith 35.00 M50 Unattached
196 182 24 1422 D Humpheys 35.12 M50 Wootton R.R.
197 183 25 1248 Brian Farrar 35.20 M50 Corby A.C.
201 185 26 1231 Michael Mcnulty 35.29 M50 Rugby & Northampton
203 186 27 1270 Nigel Bush 35.35 M50 Biggleswade A.C.
206 188 28 1349 N Gilks 35.41 M50 Northbrook A.C.
208 190 29 1297 Barry Holmes 35.48 M50 Massey Ferguson
227 204 30 1328 Graham Bayes 36.26 M50 Wellingborough & District
232 209 31 1337 Stephen Bedder 36.31 M50 Hinkley R.C.
234 210 32 1215 Paul Rogerson 36.41 M50 Rutland Running Club
254 228 33 1376 G Davis 37.26 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
267 238 34 1258 Pat Caden 37.54 M50 Unattached
268 239 35 1421 Nigel Hards 37.57 M50 Thomas Cook
269 240 36 1289 R Soman 37.58 M50 Unattached
282 250 37 1411 R Hall 38.23 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
285 252 38 1380 T Forman 38.28 M50 Leicester Coritanian
288 254 39 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 38.44 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
295 257 40 1425 Chris Seeney 38.53 M50 Road Runners Club
314 271 41 1211 Peter Eaton 40.00 M50 Unattached
331 284 42 1245 M R Trelser 41.24 M50 Unattached
346 292 43 1426 Mick Bradberry 42.44 M50 Werrington Jogger
388 313 44 1419 Steve Hibben 49.42 M50 Desford Striders
390 314 45 1223 K Bedford 50.59 M50 Road Runners Club
Pos M/F Cat No. M55 Men   Cat Club
74 71 1 1268 K A Cook 30.27 M55 Vauxhall A.C.
78 75 2 1205 Geoffrey Smith 30.35 M55 Banbury Harriers
97 93 3 1290 Bob Statham 31.16 M55 Coventry Godiva
144 134 4 1431 M West 33.01 M55 Rugby & Northampton
146 136 5 1265 J Sneddon 33.05 M55 Rugby & Northampton
157 146 6 1432 Mick O'Neill 33.32 M55 Massey Ferguson
174 161 7 1318 Peter Miller 34.13 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
186 172 8 1378 P Bevis 34.40 M55 Banbury Harriers
187 173 9 1280 David Hanwell 34.45 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
192 178 10 1396 James Taylor 34.56 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
199 184 11 1371 T Wash 35.23 M55 Rugby & Northampton
207 189 12 1424 Bob Mitchell-King 35.46 M55 Rugby & Northampton
229 206 13 1410 J Davenport 36.29 M55 Unattached
230 207 14 1296 Derek Burns 36.29 M55 Massey Ferguson
231 208 15 1402 R Garrity 36.31 M55 Corby A.C.
247 222 16 1385 A French 37.19 M55 Northbrook A.C.
249 223 17 1405 K Brown 37.19 M55 Road Runners Club
262 233 18 1332 Eric Burke 37.39 M55 Unattached
272 242 19 1250 G P Smith 38.04 M55 Unattached
273 243 20 1399 Colin Briches 38.06 M55 Northhampton Road Runners
291 256 21 1390 Peter Law 38.48 M55 Midland Vets A.C.
300 259 22 1406 Steve Hill 39.14 M55 Riverside Runners
310 267 23 1275 C D Coleman 39.50 M55 St Matthews R C
315 272 24 1407 A Goodman 40.03 M55 Unattached
318 274 25 1204 Tim Hulett 40.23 M55 Unattached
325 279 26 1397 C Knobb 41.01 M55 Golden Wonder
329 282 27 1386 M Pulley 41.17 M55 Unattached
352 296 28 1412 W Bethune 43.07 M55 Bedford Harriers
359 300 29 1294 Dave Phillips 43.37 M55 Massey Ferguson
374 308 30 1368 R Beesley 45.27 M55 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. M60 Men   Cat Club
41 41 1 1233 Graham Patton 28.51 M60 Massey Ferguson
119 113 2 1285 Anthony Cotton 32.15 M60 B.R.J. Hunts
135 127 3 1381 M Duggan 32.47 M60 Alvis R.C
178 164 4 1299 N J Dimmock 34.21 M60 Spa Striders
191 177 5 1413 J Storey 34.56 M60 Riverside Runners
239 215 6 1260 D A Flude 37.02 M60 Coventry Godiva
244 220 7 1414 D Onion 37.15 M60 Unattached
252 226 8 1389 B Fogey 37.24 M60 Rugby & Northampton
253 227 9 1420 Mike Folland 37.24 M60 Vegetarian C And
266 237 10 1375 A Tristram 37.52 M60 Liverpool Harrier
276 246 11 1373 D Turner 38.12 M60 Liverpool Harrier
299 258 12 1416 Tony Lack 39.14 M60 Ramsey Road Runners
301 260 13 1372 D Oram 39.18 M60 Harborough A.C.
312 269 14 1429 M Barker 39.57 M60 Unattached
353 297 15 1415 Larry Curley 43.11 M60 Eastern Vets A.C.
Pos M/F Cat No. M65 Men   Cat Club
172 159 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 34.11 M65 Leamington C & AC
321 276 2 1219 P J Burrows 40.30 M65 Leamington C & AC
326 280 3 1430 Morris 41.08 M65 Kenilworth R.R.
355 298 4 1203 Trevor Udale 43.14 M65 Rugby & Northampton
Pos M/F Cat No. M70 Men   Cat Club
372 306 1 1320 Ray Blackwell 44.56 M70 Eastern Vets A.C.
392 315 2 1391 David Blyth 66.31 M70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 23/05/02
By Mick Bromilow