EMGP Rockingham Motor Speedway 5 - Wednesday 22 May 2002

Junior and Senior male runners by age category.
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Men   Cat Club
1 1 1 508 N Molema 24.16 MS Unattached
2 2 2 505 T Zoza 24.18 MS Unattached
3 3 3 475 Tony Graham 24.59 MS Tipton Harriers
4 4 4 356 Steve Platt 25.00 MS Morpeth Harriers
5 5 5 421 Steve Fenwick 25.21 MS Tipton Harriers
6 6 6 237 Kevin Lamb 26.06 MS Tipton Harriers
7 7 7 416 K Clarke 26.24 MS Rugby & Northampton
9 9 8 160 Peter George 26.38 MS Woodstock Harriers
10 10 9 267 Nick Berrill 26.39 MS Bedford Harriers
11 11 10 479 Lee Pridmore 26.43 MS Unattached
12 12 11 45 P R Griffin 26.50 MS Leamington C & AC
13 13 12 209 Brian Summers 26.52 MS Rugby & Northampton
14 14 13 258 Richard Whitelegg 26.57 MS Hinkley R.C.
17 17 14 487 Troy Garrity 27.11 MS Corby A.C.
18 18 15 470 Neil Humphreys 27.15 MS Corby A.C.
20 20 16 491 Christopher Webb 27.22 MS Harborough A.C.
21 21 17 338 Steve Lincoln 27.27 MS Wootton R.R.
23 23 18 235 Guy Peterson 27.34 MS Rugby & Northampton
24 24 19 103 Michael Moore 27.43 MS Leamington C & AC
26 26 20 484 Tim Buckton 27.48 MS Nuneaton Harriers
28 28 21 490 Danny Keating 27.56 MS Corby A.C.
29 29 22 286 Andrew Skailes 27.58 MS Rutland Running Club
31 31 23 360 S Still 28.01 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Fliers
32 32 24 469 Chris Curtis 28.03 MS Corby A.C.
39 39 25 271 Craig Mattocks 28.46 MS Wootton R.R.
43 43 26 202 D P Bromley 28.57 MS Rugby & Northampton
45 45 27 213 Richard French 29.02 MS Northbrook A.C.
46 46 28 423 D Parkins 29.07 MS Wootton R.R.
47 47 29 427 A Clancy 29.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
49 49 30 417 W Kula Przezwanski 29.12 MS Huncote Harriers
52 51 31 364 M Gore 29.22 MS Harborough A.C.
55 53 32 474 M Morton 29.44 MS Wootton R.R.
56 54 33 164 A Clay 29.54 MS Coventry Godiva
59 57 34 465 G Hall 30.01 MS Corby A.C.
63 60 35 502 Scott Etherington 30.19 MS Unattached
65 62 36 499 Colbourne 30.21 MS Rugby & Northampton
66 63 37 496 Martin Winstone 30.21 MS Kettering Town Harriers
67 64 38 282 Mike Sirrett 30.23 MS Corby A.C.
69 66 39 379 K Reboul 30.25 MS Unattached
73 70 40 383 Alistair Fadden 30.27 MS Bedford Harriers
76 73 41 340 Neil Willsher 30.31 MS Rugby & Northampton
79 76 42 152 Phil Galpin 30.39 MS Leamington C & AC
80 77 43 228 Mick Revill 30.44 MS Stamford Harriers
83 80 44 486 Gary Waite 30.58 MS Unattached
86 82 45 473 D Johnson 31.02 MS Unattached
96 92 46 413 Julian Lipscombe 31.16 MS Unattached
103 98 47 198 Paul Taylor 31.29 MS St Matthews R C
106 100 48 169 T Meeks 31.34 MS Unattached
108 102 49 296 P Furness 31.41 MS Wellingborough & District
115 109 50 283 B Fell 31.59 MS Uppingham School
120 114 51 461 M Fagg 32.22 MS Harborough A.C.
124 116 52 472 M Hicks 32.25 MS Unattached
127 119 53 232 Glynn Daniels 32.35 MS Unattached
129 121 54 415 Graham Hollowell 32.39 MS Wootton R.R.
130 122 55 31 Mark Exley 32.39 MS Unattached
136 128 56 174 Ian Painter 32.52 MS Realrunner.Com
140 132 57 485 Sam Smith 32.57 MS Wellingborough & District
142 133 58 432 N Klabe 33.01 MS Bedford Harriers
150 140 59 481 Rory McLaughlan 33.18 MS Unattached
154 144 60 497 Paul Lloyd 33.27 MS Unattached
159 148 61 422 M Tansey 33.36 MS Huncote Harriers
160 149 62 143 Phil West 33.36 MS Unattached
163 152 63 443 S Bishop 33.49 MS Wootton R.R.
164 153 64 412 Dales Sandro 33.50 MS Coma Dantess
166 155 65 20 Paul Russell 33.53 MS Harborough A.C.
169 157 66 118 A M S Hood 34.04 MS Milton Keynes Hash HH
182 168 67 488 Paul Warden 34.35 MS Wootton R.R.
183 169 68 184 J P Stone 34.37 MS Unattached
184 170 69 418 J Brown 34.38 MS Unattached
194 180 70 480 David Stamp 34.59 MS Unattached
214 195 71 33 Andrew Dainty 35.50 MS Road Runners Club
215 196 72 203 P J Dellet 35.52 MS Unattached
218 198 73 200 R J Brown 35.59 MS Unattached
225 202 74 483 Martin Griffiths 36.25 MS Unattached
240 216 75 501 Chris Smith 37.02 MS West End Runners
241 217 76 477 Roland Herfart 37.05 MS Unattached
242 218 77 310 Mike Baxter 37.10 MS Unattached
250 224 78 462 B Jamison 37.20 MS Unattached
251 225 79 292 A Sime 37.20 MS Unattached
256 230 80 853 Mark Hone 37.30 MS Spa Striders
257 231 81 51 A H Todd 37.34 MS Unattached
264 235 82 153 Peter Riemer 37.48 MS Unattached
271 241 83 231 Paul Daniels 38.02 MS Unattached
274 244 84 270 Martin Baker 38.10 MS Unattached
279 248 85 154 G P Flude 38.21 MS Unattached
281 249 86 196 S Culley 38.21 MS Unattached
287 253 87 291 Spencer Meyer 38.28 MS Unattached
304 263 88 494 L Gibson 39.29 MS Unattached
305 264 89 504 Simon Taylor 39.30 MS Unattached
308 266 90 507 George Pratt 39.40 MS Unattached
311 268 91 760 Gary Thurgood 39.55 MS Yaxley Running Club
322 277 92 500 Gary Wade 40.33 MS Unattached
330 283 93 498 Pete Carberry 41.19 MS Unattached
335 285 94 460 D Small 41.48 MS Unattached
336 286 95 466 V Garrity 41.48 MS Unattached
339 289 96 478 Dave Partridge 42.10 MS Unattached
340 290 97 239 Thomas Elwell 42.17 MS Unattached
342 291 98 506 Dan Marsden 42.23 MS Unattached
347 293 99 419 M Godwin 42.48 MS Unattached
350 294 100 456 Martin Aldwinkle 42.59 MS Unattached
364 302 101 84 Stuart Golding 44.25 MS Unattached
365 303 102 450 A Pickles 44.39 MS St Matthews R C
370 304 103 227 Mike Pemberton 44.51 MS Unattached
371 305 104 **** Unknown 44.53 MS Unattached
373 307 105 454 M Cox 45.00 MS Harborough A.C.
377 309 106 463 M Davidson 46.20 MS Golden Wonder
378 310 107 492 D Ferguson 46.21 MS Unattached
380 311 108 482 Howard Francoini 46.55 MS Unattached
386 312 109 476 G Hall 48.45 MS Corby A.C.
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Men   Cat Club
54 52 1 445 T Cleary 29.34 M20 Rugby & Northampton
77 74 2 285 E Lamb 30.35 M20 Uppingham School
161 150 3 441 K Barber 33.43 M20 Harborough A.C.
217 197 4 287 J W A Heal 35.58 M20 Uppingham School
219 199 5 64 David Lazenby 36.00 M20 Wootton R.R.
220 200 6 63 Christopher Lazenby 36.02 M20 Wootton R.R.


Last Updated on 23/05/02
By Mick Bromilow