EMGP Rockingham Motor Speedway 5 - Wednesday 22 May 2002

Club runners in Club order.
Pos M/F Cat No.     Cat Club
117 111 10 1423 Jim Mayne 32.12 M50 Alvis R.C
135 127 3 1381 M Duggan 32.47 M60 Alvis R.C
31 31 23 360 S Still 28.01 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Fliers
113 107 21 858 Mike Gullis 31.57 M40 B.R.J. Hunts
119 113 2 1285 Anthony Cotton 32.15 M60 B.R.J. Hunts
78 75 2 1205 Geoffrey Smith 30.35 M55 Banbury Harriers
85 81 15 998 Philip Coy 31.00 M45 Banbury Harriers
186 172 8 1378 P Bevis 34.40 M55 Banbury Harriers
53 2 2 1569 Anna Berrill 29.27 FS Bedford And County
58 56 11 764 Paul Wilkerson 30.00 M45 Bedford And County
125 117 24 659 Joe Horsman 32.25 M45 Bedford And County
170 13 3 1812 K Horsman 34.06 F40 Bedford And County
10 10 9 267 Nick Berrill 26.39 MS Bedford Harriers
62 3 3 1612 N Klabe 30.17 FS Bedford Harriers
73 70 40 383 Alistair Fadden 30.27 MS Bedford Harriers
87 83 15 728 Graham Horne 31.02 M40 Bedford Harriers
112 106 22 1048 Brian McCallen 31.55 M45 Bedford Harriers
133 125 25 1022 Graham King 32.43 M45 Bedford Harriers
142 133 58 432 N Klabe 33.01 MS Bedford Harriers
205 187 33 989 Christopher Capps 35.40 M45 Bedford Harriers
259 28 1 1922 D Bethune 37.38 F50 Bedford Harriers
352 296 28 1412 W Bethune 43.07 M55 Bedford Harriers
153 143 28 988 C D Clarke 33.23 M45 Biggleswade A.C.
203 186 27 1270 Nigel Bush 35.35 M50 Biggleswade A.C.
392 315 2 1391 David Blyth 66.31 M70 Cambridge And Col
99 95 20 1064 P Mensley 31.22 M45 Charnwood A.C.
368 65 16 1627 Jackie Kelly 44.49 FS Cherwell Runners
389 76 17 1887 W Cross 49.52 F40 Cherwell Runners
164 153 64 412 Dales Sandro 33.50 MS Coma Dantess
17 17 14 487 Troy Garrity 27.11 MS Corby A.C.
18 18 15 470 Neil Humphreys 27.15 MS Corby A.C.
28 28 21 490 Danny Keating 27.56 MS Corby A.C.
32 32 24 469 Chris Curtis 28.03 MS Corby A.C.
37 37 2 1401 Jim Smith 28.31 M50 Corby A.C.
59 57 34 465 G Hall 30.01 MS Corby A.C.
67 64 38 282 Mike Sirrett 30.23 MS Corby A.C.
93 89 18 863 Martin Stanners 31.12 M40 Corby A.C.
94 90 18 1016 T L Mason 31.12 M45 Corby A.C.
104 99 7 1403 Simon Pollack 31.29 M50 Corby A.C.
123 8 5 1625 Lydia Page 32.24 FS Corby A.C.
141 9 1 1714 Linda Carmichael 33.00 F35 Corby A.C.
152 142 27 1068 N Smith 33.20 M45 Corby A.C.
171 158 18 1427 Bob Seamarks 34.10 M50 Corby A.C.
176 162 34 842 Ricky Egan 34.17 M40 Corby A.C.
197 183 25 1248 Brian Farrar 35.20 M50 Corby A.C.
200 16 3 1930 Liz Rocke 35.27 F45 Corby A.C.
222 22 7 1544 Trudi Pike 36.02 FS Corby A.C.
231 208 15 1402 R Garrity 36.31 M55 Corby A.C.
354 57 6 1919 S Giam 43.13 F55 Corby A.C.
358 59 15 1863 J Mason 43.29 F40 Corby A.C.
386 312 109 476 G Hall 48.45 MS Corby A.C.
56 54 33 164 A Clay 29.54 MS Coventry Godiva
97 93 3 1290 Bob Statham 31.16 M55 Coventry Godiva
126 118 25 732 S Gray 32.35 M40 Coventry Godiva
239 215 6 1260 D A Flude 37.02 M60 Coventry Godiva
303 262 51 721 N Wookey 39.25 M40 Coventry Godiva
211 193 35 1024 C W Goadsby 35.49 M45 Daventy A.C.
70 67 11 737 Kevin O'Brien 30.25 M40 Desborough Striders
388 313 44 1419 Steve Hibben 49.42 M50 Desford Striders
353 297 15 1415 Larry Curley 43.11 M60 Eastern Vets A.C.
372 306 1 1320 Ray Blackwell 44.56 M70 Eastern Vets A.C.
15 15 1 1002 Garry Payne 26.57 M45 George Elliott Harriers
325 279 26 1397 C Knobb 41.01 M55 Golden Wonder
337 287 56 841 J Tinto 41.57 M40 Golden Wonder
377 309 106 463 M Davidson 46.20 MS Golden Wonder
143 10 2 1711 Debbie Shaw 33.01 F35 Grantham Athletic
20 20 16 491 Christopher Webb 27.22 MS Harborough A.C.
52 51 31 364 M Gore 29.22 MS Harborough A.C.
68 65 10 745 D Simpson 30.23 M40 Harborough A.C.
75 72 14 1065 R Brown 30.31 M45 Harborough A.C.
120 114 51 461 M Fagg 32.22 MS Harborough A.C.
161 150 3 441 K Barber 33.43 M20 Harborough A.C.
166 155 65 20 Paul Russell 33.53 MS Harborough A.C.
167 156 17 1374 M Gray 33.53 M50 Harborough A.C.
175 14 4 1897 Kate Williams 34.15 F40 Harborough A.C.
185 171 30 1030 D Richardson 34.38 M45 Harborough A.C.
248 26 6 1911 K Brooks 37.19 F40 Harborough A.C.
293 37 10 1712 T Edwards 38.50 F35 Harborough A.C.
301 260 13 1372 D Oram 39.18 M60 Harborough A.C.
373 307 105 454 M Cox 45.00 MS Harborough A.C.
14 14 13 258 Richard Whitelegg 26.57 MS Hinkley R.C.
204 18 3 1690 Linda Allen 35.39 F35 Hinkley R.C.
232 209 31 1337 Stephen Bedder 36.31 M50 Hinkley R.C.
189 175 31 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 34.51 M45 Human Energy
202 17 4 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten 35.33 F45 Human Energy
258 27 3 1912 J Shepard 37.34 F55 Human Energy
16 16 2 713 Craig Sabin 27.00 M40 Huncote Harriers
35 35 5 991 Mike Bradford 28.29 M45 Huncote Harriers
36 36 6 730 Grame Slight 28.30 M40 Huncote Harriers
49 49 30 417 W Kula Przezwanski 29.12 MS Huncote Harriers
50 1 1 1565 Nicki Nealon 29.14 FS Huncote Harriers
81 78 13 820 C Rimmer 30.46 M40 Huncote Harriers
92 88 17 817 S Wright 31.12 M40 Huncote Harriers
116 110 23 739 Ivan Balchin 32.09 M40 Huncote Harriers
159 148 61 422 M Tansey 33.36 MS Huncote Harriers
110 104 8 1284 Thomas Dable 31.54 M50 Kenilworth R.R.
118 112 23 1018 Roland Smythe 32.13 M45 Kenilworth R.R.
309 43 3 1859 Pauline Dable 39.40 F50 Kenilworth R.R.
326 280 3 1430 Morris 41.08 M65 Kenilworth R.R.
66 63 37 496 Martin Winstone 30.21 MS Kettering Town Harriers
187 173 9 1280 David Hanwell 34.45 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
12 12 11 45 P R Griffin 26.50 MS Leamington C & AC
24 24 19 103 Michael Moore 27.43 MS Leamington C & AC
51 50 9 1032 Dave Potter 29.15 M45 Leamington C & AC
79 76 42 152 Phil Galpin 30.39 MS Leamington C & AC
91 87 17 848 Paul Muddeman 31.10 M45 Leamington C & AC
105 6 2 1816 Susie Tawney 31.32 F40 Leamington C & AC
149 139 15 1213 R Payne 33.17 M50 Leamington C & AC
172 159 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 34.11 M65 Leamington C & AC
235 211 42 812 M Orrill 36.55 M40 Leamington C & AC
321 276 2 1219 P J Burrows 40.30 M65 Leamington C & AC
344 53 13 1913 B Brown 42.41 F40 Leamington C & AC
8 8 1 672 R Sheen 26.37 M40 Leicester Coritanian
285 252 38 1380 T Forman 38.28 M50 Leicester Coritanian
180 166 36 829 J Danks 34.29 M40 Leighton Buzzard
174 161 7 1318 Peter Miller 34.13 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
192 178 10 1396 James Taylor 34.56 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
376 68 9 1918 Valerie Taylor 46.00 F55 Leighton Fun Runners
266 237 10 1375 A Tristram 37.52 M60 Liverpool Harrier
276 246 11 1373 D Turner 38.12 M60 Liverpool Harrier
284 251 50 653 Dave Bottoms 38.26 M40 Marconi Spartans
41 41 1 1233 Graham Patton 28.51 M60 Massey Ferguson
128 120 11 1387 M Smith 32.37 M50 Massey Ferguson
157 146 6 1432 Mick O'Neill 33.32 M55 Massey Ferguson
208 190 29 1297 Barry Holmes 35.48 M50 Massey Ferguson
230 207 14 1296 Derek Burns 36.29 M55 Massey Ferguson
359 300 29 1294 Dave Phillips 43.37 M55 Massey Ferguson
27 27 4 849 Simon Riley 27.50 M40 Midland Vets A.C.
291 256 21 1390 Peter Law 38.48 M55 Midland Vets A.C.
34 34 4 1010 P R Jones 28.25 M45 Milton Keynes A.C
61 59 8 708 Les Turton 30.15 M40 Milton Keynes A.C
64 61 9 703 Phil Feist 30.19 M40 Milton Keynes A.C
111 105 9 1272 John Gillespie 31.55 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
139 131 14 1392 K Connolly 32.57 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
190 176 32 1015 Lelsie Paul 34.54 M45 Milton Keynes A.C
193 179 22 1273 J C Miller 34.57 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
198 15 2 1865 Anick Valapinee 35.23 F45 Milton Keynes A.C
221 21 4 1664 Julie Dalzell 36.02 F35 Milton Keynes A.C
246 25 2 1878 Margaret Crowe 37.17 F55 Milton Keynes A.C
282 250 37 1411 R Hall 38.23 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
288 254 39 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 38.44 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
169 157 66 118 A M S Hood 34.04 MS Milton Keynes Hash HH
243 219 45 813 D Edwards 37.13 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
277 247 49 807 Martin Drake 38.15 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
4 4 4 356 Steve Platt 25.00 MS Morpeth Harriers
38 38 3 1417 Ray Church 28.33 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
40 40 6 1072 Paul Spick 28.48 M45 Nene Valley Harriers
89 85 4 1395 Jeff Baker 31.05 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
98 94 5 1418 Ray Dowland 31.18 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
90 86 16 857 Pete Gley 31.07 M45 Northants Police
148 138 30 855 Mark Stirmey 33.15 M40 Northants Police
307 265 43 854 Colin Middlemiss 39.38 M45 Northants Police
320 45 5 1925 A Roe 40.29 F55 Northants Strider
19 19 1 1221 Paul Kelly 27.19 M50 Northbrook A.C.
45 45 27 213 Richard French 29.02 MS Northbrook A.C.
206 188 28 1349 N Gilks 35.41 M50 Northbrook A.C.
247 222 16 1385 A French 37.19 M55 Northbrook A.C.
213 194 39 833 D Lambeth 35.50 M40 Northhampton Road Runners
270 30 7 1678 Diane Gill 38.01 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
273 243 20 1399 Colin Briches 38.06 M55 Northhampton Road Runners
338 288 45 1005 A Dodwell 42.06 M45 Northhampton Road Runners
26 26 20 484 Tim Buckton 27.48 MS Nuneaton Harriers
151 141 31 692 P A Traynor 33.20 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
254 228 33 1376 G Davis 37.26 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
296 39 10 1623 Lisa Buckton 38.54 FS Nuneaton Harriers
299 258 12 1416 Tony Lack 39.14 M60 Ramsey Road Runners
356 58 7 1916 S Butler 43.16 F55 Ramsey Road Runners
136 128 56 174 Ian Painter 32.52 MS Realrunner.Com
42 42 7 859 P Redden 28.53 M45 Riverside Runners
132 124 26 851 Alan Huckle 32.40 M40 Riverside Runners
147 137 29 850 P Ingle 33.09 M40 Riverside Runners
191 177 5 1413 J Storey 34.56 M60 Riverside Runners
300 259 22 1406 Steve Hill 39.14 M55 Riverside Runners
306 42 11 1619 S H Morris 39.36 FS Riverside Runners
360 60 8 1924 A Storey 43.48 F55 Riverside Runners
367 64 5 1923 N Leckie 44.47 F50 Riverside Runners
379 69 7 1920 M Morris 46.45 F45 Riverside Runners
214 195 71 33 Andrew Dainty 35.50 MS Road Runners Club
249 223 17 1405 K Brown 37.19 M55 Road Runners Club
295 257 40 1425 Chris Seeney 38.53 M50 Road Runners Club
375 67 1 1845 Phyl Wilson 45.48 F60 Road Runners Club
390 314 45 1223 K Bedford 50.59 M50 Road Runners Club
179 165 35 838 Steven Thacher 34.24 M40 Ropsley Road Runners
7 7 7 416 K Clarke 26.24 MS Rugby & Northampton
13 13 12 209 Brian Summers 26.52 MS Rugby & Northampton
23 23 18 235 Guy Peterson 27.34 MS Rugby & Northampton
25 25 3 815 Terry Egan 27.45 M40 Rugby & Northampton
33 33 5 821 A Hetherington 28.15 M40 Rugby & Northampton
43 43 26 202 D P Bromley 28.57 MS Rugby & Northampton
47 47 29 427 A Clancy 29.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
54 52 1 445 T Cleary 29.34 M20 Rugby & Northampton
57 55 10 861 Brian Ackford 29.55 M45 Rugby & Northampton
60 58 12 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 30.09 M45 Rugby & Northampton
65 62 36 499 Colbourne 30.21 MS Rugby & Northampton
71 68 13 1067 S Colbourne 30.25 M45 Rugby & Northampton
76 73 41 340 Neil Willsher 30.31 MS Rugby & Northampton
82 79 14 650 Tim Randell 30.51 M40 Rugby & Northampton
121 115 24 705 Chris Young 32.24 M40 Rugby & Northampton
134 126 27 654 Paul Burrows 32.45 M40 Rugby & Northampton
137 129 13 1370 M Woolley 32.52 M50 Rugby & Northampton
144 134 4 1431 M West 33.01 M55 Rugby & Northampton
145 135 26 982 Andrew Gabbitas 33.03 M45 Rugby & Northampton
146 136 5 1265 J Sneddon 33.05 M55 Rugby & Northampton
158 147 33 837 Peter Thomas 33.35 M40 Rugby & Northampton
165 154 29 765 Brian Malin 33.51 M45 Rugby & Northampton
168 12 1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 33.57 F45 Rugby & Northampton
199 184 11 1371 T Wash 35.23 M55 Rugby & Northampton
201 185 26 1231 Michael Mcnulty 35.29 M50 Rugby & Northampton
207 189 12 1424 Bob Mitchell-King 35.46 M55 Rugby & Northampton
212 19 1 1834 B Parkinson 35.50 F55 Rugby & Northampton
223 201 40 657 Neil Martin 36.19 M40 Rugby & Northampton
252 226 8 1389 B Fogey 37.24 M60 Rugby & Northampton
278 31 8 1682 Joanne Vickeridge 38.18 F35 Rugby & Northampton
280 32 7 1926 Diana Craig 38.21 F40 Rugby & Northampton
289 35 9 1659 J C Bligh 38.46 F35 Rugby & Northampton
294 38 4 1802 Sheila Taylor 38.52 F55 Rugby & Northampton
298 41 2 1836 J Partridge 39.10 F50 Rugby & Northampton
317 44 12 1510 Sarah Fuller 40.22 FS Rugby & Northampton
319 275 53 679 B M Austin 40.25 M40 Rugby & Northampton
324 46 9 1800 Sandra Baker 40.46 F40 Rugby & Northampton
328 47 10 1900 P Garner 41.16 F40 Rugby & Northampton
333 49 11 1902 D Thomas 41.25 F40 Rugby & Northampton
334 50 4 1839 G M Trelser 41.44 F50 Rugby & Northampton
343 52 14 1607 B Earl 42.28 FS Rugby & Northampton
345 54 15 1595 D Saunders 42.42 FS Rugby & Northampton
355 298 4 1203 Trevor Udale 43.14 M65 Rugby & Northampton
381 70 10 1903 P Francis 47.13 F55 Rugby & Northampton
261 29 5 1889 Veronica Richard 37.38 F45 Rutland A.C.
29 29 22 286 Andrew Skailes 27.58 MS Rutland Running Club
234 210 32 1215 Paul Rogerson 36.41 M50 Rutland Running Club
383 72 17 1617 Melissa Bush 48.18 FS Rutland Running Club
22 22 2 839 Stan Owen 27.32 M45 Salford Harriers
101 5 1 1929 Kate Armstrong 31.23 F40 Shaftesbury Barnet
72 69 12 844 D Coates 30.27 M40 Silson Joggers AC
131 123 12 1365 E Showsmith 32.39 M50 Silson Joggers AC
238 214 37 1001 Peter Morris 36.59 M45 Silson Joggers AC
255 229 39 999 Derek Bain 37.29 M45 Silson Joggers AC
275 245 40 1000 John Fowler 38.11 M45 Silson Joggers AC
178 164 4 1299 N J Dimmock 34.21 M60 Spa Striders
256 230 80 853 Mark Hone 37.30 MS Spa Striders
155 11 6 1614 Sian Evans 33.28 FS Sparkhill Harriers
100 96 21 1051 Kevin Naughton 31.22 M45 Sphinx A.C.
156 145 32 802 Philip Wilson 33.31 M40 Sphinx A.C.
188 174 21 1291 Alan Hill 34.47 M50 Springburn Harriers
103 98 47 198 Paul Taylor 31.29 MS St Matthews R C
310 267 23 1275 C D Coleman 39.50 M55 St Matthews R C
365 303 102 450 A Pickles 44.39 MS St Matthews R C
30 30 3 1021 Ken Cooper 28.00 M45 Stamford Harriers
80 77 43 228 Mick Revill 30.44 MS Stamford Harriers
84 4 4 1616 Tanya Taylor 31.00 FS Stamford Harriers
233 24 6 1685 Sheona Revill 36.36 F35 Stamford Harriers
283 33 8 1507 Sarah Roberts 38.23 FS Stamford Harriers
297 40 1 1621 Cathryn Foley 38.54 F17 Stamford Harriers
268 239 35 1421 Nigel Hards 37.57 M50 Thomas Cook
3 3 3 475 Tony Graham 24.59 MS Tipton Harriers
5 5 5 421 Steve Fenwick 25.21 MS Tipton Harriers
6 6 6 237 Kevin Lamb 26.06 MS Tipton Harriers
77 74 2 285 E Lamb 30.35 M20 Uppingham School
115 109 50 283 B Fell 31.59 MS Uppingham School
122 7 1 1578 F S Newton 32.24 F20 Uppingham School
217 197 4 287 J W A Heal 35.58 M20 Uppingham School
74 71 1 1268 K A Cook 30.27 M55 Vauxhall A.C.
290 255 41 968 Jim O'Leary 38.47 M45 Vauxhall A.C.
253 227 9 1420 Mike Folland 37.24 M60 Vegetarian C And
260 232 46 661 Bob Simpson 37.38 M40 Vegetarian C And
95 91 19 1017 R I Gilks 31.13 M45 Wellingborough & District
108 102 49 296 P Furness 31.41 MS Wellingborough & District
140 132 57 485 Sam Smith 32.57 MS Wellingborough & District
227 204 30 1328 Graham Bayes 36.26 M50 Wellingborough & District
286 34 9 1626 Charlotte Gilkes 38.28 FS Wellingborough & District
323 278 54 852 Steve Stredwick 40.38 M40 Wellingborough & District
391 77 6 1927 Jane Bayes 51.19 F50 Wellingborough & District
346 292 43 1426 Mick Bradberry 42.44 M50 Werrington Jogger
240 216 75 501 Chris Smith 37.02 MS West End Runners
349 56 6 1932 Uta Praekelt 42.56 F45 West End Runners
9 9 8 160 Peter George 26.38 MS Woodstock Harriers
21 21 17 338 Steve Lincoln 27.27 MS Wootton R.R.
39 39 25 271 Craig Mattocks 28.46 MS Wootton R.R.
46 46 28 423 D Parkins 29.07 MS Wootton R.R.
55 53 32 474 M Morton 29.44 MS Wootton R.R.
88 84 16 676 Alan Harrison 31.03 M40 Wootton R.R.
102 97 6 1075 N Fowler 31.27 M50 Wootton R.R.
107 101 19 847 Kevin Jeary 31.37 M40 Wootton R.R.
129 121 54 415 Graham Hollowell 32.39 MS Wootton R.R.
138 130 28 846 P Diamond 32.55 M40 Wootton R.R.
163 152 63 443 S Bishop 33.49 MS Wootton R.R.
177 163 20 1336 Mick Wood 34.19 M50 Wootton R.R.
181 167 37 834 A Starcevic 34.33 M40 Wootton R.R.
182 168 67 488 Paul Warden 34.35 MS Wootton R.R.
196 182 24 1422 D Humpheys 35.12 M50 Wootton R.R.
209 191 38 808 Micheal Dowdy 35.48 M40 Wootton R.R.
216 20 5 1931 Myra Ramsden 35.55 F40 Wootton R.R.
219 199 5 64 David Lazenby 36.00 M20 Wootton R.R.
220 200 6 63 Christopher Lazenby 36.02 M20 Wootton R.R.
292 36 8 1898 L Keet Marsh 38.49 F40 Wootton R.R.
341 51 12 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 42.19 F40 Wootton R.R.
363 62 12 1700 M Hicks 44.07 F35 Wootton R.R.
366 63 16 1857 Mandy Dennis 44.41 F40 Wootton R.R.
226 203 41 803 G Mithen 36.26 M40 Worcester
311 268 91 760 Gary Thurgood 39.55 MS Yaxley Running Club


Last Updated on 23/05/02
By Mick Bromilow