EMGP Rockingham Motor Speedway 5 - Wednesday 22 May 2002

All runners in finish order
Pos M/F Cat No.     Cat Club
1 1 1 508 N Molema 24.16 MS Unattached
2 2 2 505 T Zoza 24.18 MS Unattached
3 3 3 475 Tony Graham 24.59 MS Tipton Harriers
4 4 4 356 Steve Platt 25.00 MS Morpeth Harriers
5 5 5 421 Steve Fenwick 25.21 MS Tipton Harriers
6 6 6 237 Kevin Lamb 26.06 MS Tipton Harriers
7 7 7 416 K Clarke 26.24 MS Rugby & Northampton
8 8 1 672 R Sheen 26.37 M40 Leicester Coritanian
9 9 8 160 Peter George 26.38 MS Woodstock Harriers
10 10 9 267 Nick Berrill 26.39 MS Bedford Harriers
11 11 10 479 Lee Pridmore 26.43 MS Unattached
12 12 11 45 P R Griffin 26.50 MS Leamington C & AC
13 13 12 209 Brian Summers 26.52 MS Rugby & Northampton
14 14 13 258 Richard Whitelegg 26.57 MS Hinkley R.C.
15 15 1 1002 Garry Payne 26.57 M45 George Elliott Harriers
16 16 2 713 Craig Sabin 27.00 M40 Huncote Harriers
17 17 14 487 Troy Garrity 27.11 MS Corby A.C.
18 18 15 470 Neil Humphreys 27.15 MS Corby A.C.
19 19 1 1221 Paul Kelly 27.19 M50 Northbrook A.C.
20 20 16 491 Christopher Webb 27.22 MS Harborough A.C.
21 21 17 338 Steve Lincoln 27.27 MS Wootton R.R.
22 22 2 839 Stan Owen 27.32 M45 Salford Harriers
23 23 18 235 Guy Peterson 27.34 MS Rugby & Northampton
24 24 19 103 Michael Moore 27.43 MS Leamington C & AC
25 25 3 815 Terry Egan 27.45 M40 Rugby & Northampton
26 26 20 484 Tim Buckton 27.48 MS Nuneaton Harriers
27 27 4 849 Simon Riley 27.50 M40 Midland Vets A.C.
28 28 21 490 Danny Keating 27.56 MS Corby A.C.
29 29 22 286 Andrew Skailes 27.58 MS Rutland Running Club
30 30 3 1021 Ken Cooper 28.00 M45 Stamford Harriers
31 31 23 360 S Still 28.01 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Fliers
32 32 24 469 Chris Curtis 28.03 MS Corby A.C.
33 33 5 821 A Hetherington 28.15 M40 Rugby & Northampton
34 34 4 1010 P R Jones 28.25 M45 Milton Keynes A.C
35 35 5 991 Mike Bradford 28.29 M45 Huncote Harriers
36 36 6 730 Grame Slight 28.30 M40 Huncote Harriers
37 37 2 1401 Jim Smith 28.31 M50 Corby A.C.
38 38 3 1417 Ray Church 28.33 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
39 39 25 271 Craig Mattocks 28.46 MS Wootton R.R.
40 40 6 1072 Paul Spick 28.48 M45 Nene Valley Harriers
41 41 1 1233 Graham Patton 28.51 M60 Massey Ferguson
42 42 7 859 P Redden 28.53 M45 Riverside Runners
43 43 26 202 D P Bromley 28.57 MS Rugby & Northampton
44 44 8 856 Martin Booth 28.59 M45 Unattached
45 45 27 213 Richard French 29.02 MS Northbrook A.C.
46 46 28 423 D Parkins 29.07 MS Wootton R.R.
47 47 29 427 A Clancy 29.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
48 48 7 845 J Crouch 29.11 M40 Unattached
49 49 30 417 W Kula Przezwanski 29.12 MS Huncote Harriers
50 1 1 1565 Nicki Nealon 29.14 FS Huncote Harriers
51 50 9 1032 Dave Potter 29.15 M45 Leamington C & AC
52 51 31 364 M Gore 29.22 MS Harborough A.C.
53 2 2 1569 Anna Berrill 29.27 FS Bedford And County
54 52 1 445 T Cleary 29.34 MU20 Rugby & Northampton
55 53 32 474 M Morton 29.44 MS Wootton R.R.
56 54 33 164 A Clay 29.54 MS Coventry Godiva
57 55 10 861 Brian Ackford 29.55 M45 Rugby & Northampton
58 56 11 764 Paul Wilkerson 30.00 M45 Bedford And County
59 57 34 465 G Hall 30.01 MS Corby A.C.
60 58 12 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 30.09 M45 Rugby & Northampton
61 59 8 708 Les Turton 30.15 M40 Milton Keynes A.C
62 3 3 1612 N Klabe 30.17 FS Bedford Harriers
63 60 35 502 Scott Etherington 30.19 MS Unattached
64 61 9 703 Phil Feist 30.19 M40 Milton Keynes A.C
65 62 36 499 Colbourne 30.21 MS Rugby & Northampton
66 63 37 496 Martin Winstone 30.21 MS Kettering Town Harriers
67 64 38 282 Mike Sirrett 30.23 MS Corby A.C.
68 65 10 745 D Simpson 30.23 M40 Harborough A.C.
69 66 39 379 K Reboul 30.25 MS Unattached
70 67 11 737 Kevin O'Brien 30.25 M40 Desborough Striders
71 68 13 1067 S Colbourne 30.25 M45 Rugby & Northampton
72 69 12 844 D Coates 30.27 M40 Silson Joggers AC
73 70 40 383 Alistair Fadden 30.27 MS Bedford Harriers
74 71 1 1268 K A Cook 30.27 M55 Vauxhall A.C.
75 72 14 1065 R Brown 30.31 M45 Harborough A.C.
76 73 41 340 Neil Willsher 30.31 MS Rugby & Northampton
77 74 2 285 E Lamb 30.35 MU20 Uppingham School
78 75 2 1205 Geoffrey Smith 30.35 M55 Banbury Harriers
79 76 42 152 Phil Galpin 30.39 MS Leamington C & AC
80 77 43 228 Mick Revill 30.44 MS Stamford Harriers
81 78 13 820 C Rimmer 30.46 M40 Huncote Harriers
82 79 14 650 Tim Randell 30.51 M40 Rugby & Northampton
83 80 44 486 Gary Waite 30.58 MS Unattached
84 4 4 1616 Tanya Taylor 31.00 FS Stamford Harriers
85 81 15 998 Philip Coy 31.00 M45 Banbury Harriers
86 82 45 473 D Johnson 31.02 MS Unattached
87 83 15 728 Graham Horne 31.02 M40 Bedford Harriers
88 84 16 676 Alan Harrison 31.03 M40 Wootton R.R.
89 85 4 1395 Jeff Baker 31.05 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
90 86 16 857 Pete Gley 31.07 M45 Northants Police
91 87 17 848 Paul Muddeman 31.10 M45 Leamington C & AC
92 88 17 817 S Wright 31.12 M40 Huncote Harriers
93 89 18 863 Martin Stanners 31.12 M40 Corby A.C.
94 90 18 1016 T L Mason 31.12 M45 Corby A.C.
95 91 19 1017 R I Gilks 31.13 M45 Wellingborough & District
96 92 46 413 Julian Lipscombe 31.16 MS Unattached
97 93 3 1290 Bob Statham 31.16 M55 Coventry Godiva
98 94 5 1418 Ray Dowland 31.18 M50 Nene Valley Harriers
99 95 20 1064 P Mensley 31.22 M45 Charnwood A.C.
100 96 21 1051 Kevin Naughton 31.22 M45 Sphinx A.C.
101 5 1 1929 Kate Armstrong 31.23 F40 Shaftesbury Barnet
102 97 6 1075 N Fowler 31.27 M50 Wootton R.R.
103 98 47 198 Paul Taylor 31.29 MS St Matthews R C
104 99 7 1403 Simon Pollack 31.29 M50 Corby A.C.
105 6 2 1816 Susie Tawney 31.32 F40 Leamington C & AC
106 100 48 169 T Meeks 31.34 MS Unattached
107 101 19 847 Kevin Jeary 31.37 M40 Wootton R.R.
108 102 49 296 P Furness 31.41 MS Wellingborough & District
109 103 20 835 A Lee 31.47 M40 Unattached
110 104 8 1284 Thomas Dable 31.54 M50 Kenilworth R.R.
111 105 9 1272 John Gillespie 31.55 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
112 106 22 1048 Brian McCallen 31.55 M45 Bedford Harriers
113 107 21 858 Mike Gullis 31.57 M40 B.R.J. Hunts
114 108 22 862 B Pilgrem 31.57 M40 Unattached
115 109 50 283 B Fell 31.59 MS Uppingham School
116 110 23 739 Ivan Balchin 32.09 M40 Huncote Harriers
117 111 10 1423 Jim Mayne 32.12 M50 Alvis R.C
118 112 23 1018 Roland Smythe 32.13 M45 Kenilworth R.R.
119 113 2 1285 Anthony Cotton 32.15 M60 B.R.J. Hunts
120 114 51 461 M Fagg 32.22 MS Harborough A.C.
121 115 24 705 Chris Young 32.24 M40 Rugby & Northampton
122 7 1 1578 F S Newton 32.24 FU20 Uppingham School
123 8 5 1625 Lydia Page 32.24 FS Corby A.C.
124 116 52 472 M Hicks 32.25 MS Unattached
125 117 24 659 Joe Horsman 32.25 M45 Bedford And County
126 118 25 732 S Gray 32.35 M40 Coventry Godiva
127 119 53 232 Glynn Daniels 32.35 MS Unattached
128 120 11 1387 M Smith 32.37 M50 Massey Ferguson
129 121 54 415 Graham Hollowell 32.39 MS Wootton R.R.
130 122 55 31 Mark Exley 32.39 MS Unattached
131 123 12 1365 E Showsmith 32.39 M50 Silson Joggers AC
132 124 26 851 Alan Huckle 32.40 M40 Riverside Runners
133 125 25 1022 Graham King 32.43 M45 Bedford Harriers
134 126 27 654 Paul Burrows 32.45 M40 Rugby & Northampton
135 127 3 1381 M Duggan 32.47 M60 Alvis R.C
136 128 56 174 Ian Painter 32.52 MS Realrunner.Com
137 129 13 1370 M Woolley 32.52 M50 Rugby & Northampton
138 130 28 846 P Diamond 32.55 M40 Wootton R.R.
139 131 14 1392 K Connolly 32.57 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
140 132 57 485 Sam Smith 32.57 MS Wellingborough & District
141 9 1 1714 Linda Carmichael 33.00 F35 Corby A.C.
142 133 58 432 N Klabe 33.01 MS Bedford Harriers
143 10 2 1711 Debbie Shaw 33.01 F35 Grantham Athletic
144 134 4 1431 M West 33.01 M55 Rugby & Northampton
145 135 26 982 Andrew Gabbitas 33.03 M45 Rugby & Northampton
146 136 5 1265 J Sneddon 33.05 M55 Rugby & Northampton
147 137 29 850 P Ingle 33.09 M40 Riverside Runners
148 138 30 855 Mark Stirmey 33.15 M40 Northants Police
149 139 15 1213 R Payne 33.17 M50 Leamington C & AC
150 140 59 481 Rory McLaughlan 33.18 MS Unattached
151 141 31 692 P A Traynor 33.20 M40 Nuneaton Harriers
152 142 27 1068 N Smith 33.20 M45 Corby A.C.
153 143 28 988 C D Clarke 33.23 M45 Biggleswade A.C.
154 144 60 497 Paul Lloyd 33.27 MS Unattached
155 11 6 1614 Sian Evans 33.28 FS Sparkhill Harriers
156 145 32 802 Philip Wilson 33.31 M40 Sphinx A.C.
157 146 6 1432 Mick O'Neill 33.32 M55 Massey Ferguson
158 147 33 837 Peter Thomas 33.35 M40 Rugby & Northampton
159 148 61 422 M Tansey 33.36 MS Huncote Harriers
160 149 62 143 Phil West 33.36 MS Unattached
161 150 3 441 K Barber 33.43 MU20 Harborough A.C.
162 151 16 1243 D Warnes 33.47 M50 Unattached
163 152 63 443 S Bishop 33.49 MS Wootton R.R.
164 153 64 412 Dales Sandro 33.50 MS Coma Dantess
165 154 29 765 Brian Malin 33.51 M45 Rugby & Northampton
166 155 65 20 Paul Russell 33.53 MS Harborough A.C.
167 156 17 1374 M Gray 33.53 M50 Harborough A.C.
168 12 1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 33.57 F45 Rugby & Northampton
169 157 66 118 A M S Hood 34.04 MS Milton Keynes Hash HH
170 13 3 1812 K Horsman 34.06 F40 Bedford And County
171 158 18 1427 Bob Seamarks 34.10 M50 Corby A.C.
172 159 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 34.11 M65 Leamington C & AC
173 160 19 1339 Graham Thomas 34.13 M50 Unattached
174 161 7 1318 Peter Miller 34.13 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
175 14 4 1897 Kate Williams 34.15 F40 Harborough A.C.
176 162 34 842 Ricky Egan 34.17 M40 Corby A.C.
177 163 20 1336 Mick Wood 34.19 M50 Wootton R.R.
178 164 4 1299 N J Dimmock 34.21 M60 Spa Striders
179 165 35 838 Steven Thacher 34.24 M40 Ropsley Road Runners
180 166 36 829 J Danks 34.29 M40 Leighton Buzzard
181 167 37 834 A Starcevic 34.33 M40 Wootton R.R.
182 168 67 488 Paul Warden 34.35 MS Wootton R.R.
183 169 68 184 J P Stone 34.37 MS Unattached
184 170 69 418 J Brown 34.38 MS Unattached
185 171 30 1030 D Richardson 34.38 M45 Harborough A.C.
186 172 8 1378 P Bevis 34.40 M55 Banbury Harriers
187 173 9 1280 David Hanwell 34.45 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
188 174 21 1291 Alan Hill 34.47 M50 Springburn Harriers
189 175 31 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 34.51 M45 Human Energy
190 176 32 1015 Lelsie Paul 34.54 M45 Milton Keynes A.C
191 177 5 1413 J Storey 34.56 M60 Riverside Runners
192 178 10 1396 James Taylor 34.56 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
193 179 22 1273 J C Miller 34.57 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
194 180 70 480 David Stamp 34.59 MS Unattached
195 181 23 1266 Geoff Smith 35.00 M50 Unattached
196 182 24 1422 D Humpheys 35.12 M50 Wootton R.R.
197 183 25 1248 Brian Farrar 35.20 M50 Corby A.C.
198 15 2 1865 Anick Valapinee 35.23 F45 Milton Keynes A.C
199 184 11 1371 T Wash 35.23 M55 Rugby & Northampton
200 16 3 1930 Liz Rocke 35.27 F45 Corby A.C.
201 185 26 1231 Michael Mcnulty 35.29 M50 Rugby & Northampton
202 17 4 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten 35.33 F45 Human Energy
203 186 27 1270 Nigel Bush 35.35 M50 Biggleswade A.C.
204 18 3 1690 Linda Allen 35.39 F35 Hinkley R.C.
205 187 33 989 Christopher Capps 35.40 M45 Bedford Harriers
206 188 28 1349 N Gilks 35.41 M50 Northbrook A.C.
207 189 12 1424 Bob Mitchell-King 35.46 M55 Rugby & Northampton
208 190 29 1297 Barry Holmes 35.48 M50 Massey Ferguson
209 191 38 808 Micheal Dowdy 35.48 M40 Wootton R.R.
210 192 34 957 Bruno Amalfitano 35.48 M45 Unattached
211 193 35 1024 C W Goadsby 35.49 M45 Daventy A.C.
212 19 1 1834 B Parkinson 35.50 F55 Rugby & Northampton
213 194 39 833 D Lambeth 35.50 M40 Northhampton Road Runners
214 195 71 33 Andrew Dainty 35.50 MS Road Runners Club
215 196 72 203 P J Dellet 35.52 MS Unattached
216 20 5 1931 Myra Ramsden 35.55 F40 Wootton R.R.
217 197 4 287 J W A Heal 35.58 MU20 Uppingham School
218 198 73 200 R J Brown 35.59 MS Unattached
219 199 5 64 David Lazenby 36.00 MU20 Wootton R.R.
220 200 6 63 Christopher Lazenby 36.02 MU20 Wootton R.R.
221 21 4 1664 Julie Dalzell 36.02 F35 Milton Keynes A.C
222 22 7 1544 Trudi Pike 36.02 FS Corby A.C.
223 201 40 657 Neil Martin 36.19 M40 Rugby & Northampton
224 23 5 1655 K Morrow 36.23 F35 Unattached
225 202 74 483 Martin Griffiths 36.25 MS Unattached
226 203 41 803 G Mithen 36.26 M40 Worcester
227 204 30 1328 Graham Bayes 36.26 M50 Wellingborough & District
228 205 36 1074 J Brassington 36.28 M45 Unattached
229 206 13 1410 J Davenport 36.29 M55 Unattached
230 207 14 1296 Derek Burns 36.29 M55 Massey Ferguson
231 208 15 1402 R Garrity 36.31 M55 Corby A.C.
232 209 31 1337 Stephen Bedder 36.31 M50 Hinkley R.C.
233 24 6 1685 Sheona Revill 36.36 F35 Stamford Harriers
234 210 32 1215 Paul Rogerson 36.41 M50 Rutland Running Club
235 211 1 812 M Orrill 36.55 M49 Leamington C & AC
236 212 42 860 Robert Milstead 36.57 M40 Unattached
237 213 43 714 Richard Popiel 36.59 M40 Unattached
238 214 37 1001 Peter Morris 36.59 M45 Silson Joggers AC
239 215 6 1260 D A Flude 37.02 M60 Coventry Godiva
240 216 75 501 Chris Smith 37.02 MS West End Runners
241 217 76 477 Roland Herfart 37.05 MS Unattached
242 218 77 310 Mike Baxter 37.10 MS Unattached
243 219 44 813 D Edwards 37.13 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
244 220 7 1414 D Onion 37.15 M60 Unattached
245 221 38 1059 K Miller 37.17 M45 Unattached
246 25 2 1878 Margaret Crowe 37.17 F55 Milton Keynes A.C
247 222 16 1385 A French 37.19 M55 Northbrook A.C.
248 26 6 1911 K Brooks 37.19 F40 Harborough A.C.
249 223 17 1405 K Brown 37.19 M55 Road Runners Club
250 224 78 462 B Jamison 37.20 MS Unattached
251 225 79 292 A Sime 37.20 MS Unattached
252 226 8 1389 B Fogey 37.24 M60 Rugby & Northampton
253 227 9 1420 Mike Folland 37.24 M60 Vegetarian C And
254 228 33 1376 G Davis 37.26 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
255 229 39 999 Derek Bain 37.29 M45 Silson Joggers AC
256 230 80 853 Mark Hone 37.30 MS Spa Striders
257 231 81 51 A H Todd 37.34 MS Unattached
258 27 3 1912 J Shepard 37.34 F55 Human Energy
259 28 1 1922 D Bethune 37.38 F50 Bedford Harriers
260 232 45 661 Bob Simpson 37.38 M40 Vegetarian C And
261 29 5 1889 Veronica Richard 37.38 F45 Rutland A.C.
262 233 18 1332 Eric Burke 37.39 M55 Unattached
263 234 46 811 Mark Byrne 37.44 M40 Unattached
264 235 82 153 Peter Riemer 37.48 MS Unattached
265 236 47 720 Eugene O'Sullivan 37.52 M40 Unattached
266 237 10 1375 A Tristram 37.52 M60 Liverpool Harrier
267 238 34 1258 Pat Caden 37.54 M50 Unattached
268 239 35 1421 Nigel Hards 37.57 M50 Thomas Cook
269 240 36 1289 R Soman 37.58 M50 Unattached
270 30 7 1678 Diane Gill 38.01 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
271 241 83 231 Paul Daniels 38.02 MS Unattached
272 242 19 1250 G P Smith 38.04 M55 Unattached
273 243 20 1399 Colin Briches 38.06 M55 Northhampton Road Runners
274 244 84 270 Martin Baker 38.10 MS Unattached
275 245 40 1000 John Fowler 38.11 M45 Silson Joggers AC
276 246 11 1373 D Turner 38.12 M60 Liverpool Harrier
277 247 48 807 Martin Drake 38.15 M40 Milton Keynes Hash HH
278 31 8 1682 Joanne Vickeridge 38.18 F35 Rugby & Northampton
279 248 85 154 G P Flude 38.21 MS Unattached
280 32 7 1926 Diana Craig 38.21 F40 Rugby & Northampton
281 249 86 196 S Culley 38.21 MS Unattached
282 250 37 1411 R Hall 38.23 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
283 33 8 1507 Sarah Roberts 38.23 FS Stamford Harriers
284 251 49 653 Dave Bottoms 38.26 M40 Marconi Spartans
285 252 38 1380 T Forman 38.28 M50 Leicester Coritanian
286 34 9 1626 Charlotte Gilkes 38.28 FS Wellingborough & District
287 253 87 291 Spencer Meyer 38.28 MS Unattached
288 254 39 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 38.44 M50 Milton Keynes A.C
289 35 9 1659 J C Bligh 38.46 F35 Rugby & Northampton
290 255 41 968 Jim O'Leary 38.47 M45 Vauxhall A.C.
291 256 21 1390 Peter Law 38.48 M55 Midland Vets A.C.
292 36 8 1898 L Keet Marsh 38.49 F40 Wootton R.R.
293 37 10 1712 T Edwards 38.50 F35 Harborough A.C.
294 38 4 1802 Sheila Taylor 38.52 F55 Rugby & Northampton
295 257 40 1425 Chris Seeney 38.53 M50 Road Runners Club
296 39 10 1623 Lisa Buckton 38.54 FS Nuneaton Harriers
297 40 1 1621 Cathryn Foley 38.54 FU17 Stamford Harriers
298 41 2 1836 J Partridge 39.10 F50 Rugby & Northampton
299 258 12 1416 Tony Lack 39.14 M60 Ramsey Road Runners
300 259 22 1406 Steve Hill 39.14 M55 Riverside Runners
301 260 13 1372 D Oram 39.18 M60 Harborough A.C.
302 261 42 996 John Fletcher 39.20 M45 Unattached
303 262 50 721 N Wookey 39.25 M40 Coventry Godiva
304 263 88 494 L Gibson 39.29 MS Unattached
305 264 89 504 Simon Taylor 39.30 MS Unattached
306 42 11 1619 S H Morris 39.36 FS Riverside Runners
307 265 43 854 Colin Middlemiss 39.38 M45 Northants Police
308 266 90 507 George Pratt 39.40 MS Unattached
309 43 3 1859 Pauline Dable 39.40 F50 Kenilworth R.R.
310 267 23 1275 C D Coleman 39.50 M55 St Matthews R C
311 268 91 760 Gary Thurgood 39.55 MS Yaxley Running Club
312 269 14 1429 M Barker 39.57 M60 Unattached
313 270 51 701 John Woolhouse 39.59 M40 Unattached
314 271 41 1211 Peter Eaton 40.00 M50 Unattached
315 272 24 1407 A Goodman 40.03 M55 Unattached
316 273 44 1063 N Riches 40.20 M45 Unattached
317 44 12 1510 Sarah Fuller 40.22 FS Rugby & Northampton
318 274 25 1204 Tim Hulett 40.23 M55 Unattached
319 275 52 679 B M Austin 40.25 M40 Rugby & Northampton
320 45 5 1925 A Roe 40.29 F55 Northants Strider
321 276 2 1219 P J Burrows 40.30 M65 Leamington C & AC
322 277 92 500 Gary Wade 40.33 MS Unattached
323 278 53 852 Steve Stredwick 40.38 M40 Wellingborough & District
324 46 9 1800 Sandra Baker 40.46 F40 Rugby & Northampton
325 279 26 1397 C Knobb 41.01 M55 Golden Wonder
326 280 3 1430 Morris 41.08 M65 Kenilworth R.R.
327 281 54 700 Bryn Morgan 41.12 M40 Unattached
328 47 10 1900 P Garner 41.16 F40 Rugby & Northampton
329 282 27 1386 M Pulley 41.17 M55 Unattached
330 283 93 498 Pete Carberry 41.19 MS Unattached
331 284 42 1245 M R Trelser 41.24 M50 Unattached
332 48 13 1542 Susan Higs 41.25 FS Unattached
333 49 11 1902 D Thomas 41.25 F40 Rugby & Northampton
334 50 4 1839 G M Trelser 41.44 F50 Rugby & Northampton
335 285 94 460 D Small 41.48 MS Unattached
336 286 95 466 V Garrity 41.48 MS Unattached
337 287 55 841 J Tinto 41.57 M40 Golden Wonder
338 288 45 1005 A Dodwell 42.06 M45 Northhampton Road Runners
339 289 96 478 Dave Partridge 42.10 MS Unattached
340 290 97 239 Thomas Elwell 42.17 MS Unattached
341 51 12 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 42.19 F40 Wootton R.R.
342 291 98 506 Dan Marsden 42.23 MS Unattached
343 52 14 1607 B Earl 42.28 FS Rugby & Northampton
344 53 13 1913 B Brown 42.41 F40 Leamington C & AC
345 54 15 1595 D Saunders 42.42 FS Rugby & Northampton
346 292 43 1426 Mick Bradberry 42.44 M50 Werrington Jogger
347 293 99 419 M Godwin 42.48 MS Unattached
348 55 14 1866 Carol Holmes 42.55 F40 Unattached
349 56 6 1932 Uta Praekelt 42.56 F45 West End Runners
350 294 100 456 Martin Aldwinkle 42.59 MS Unattached
351 295 1 1628 Laura Barnes 43.00 Fs Unattached
352 296 28 1412 W Bethune 43.07 M55 Bedford Harriers
353 297 15 1415 Larry Curley 43.11 M60 Eastern Vets A.C.
354 57 6 1919 S Giam 43.13 F55 Corby A.C.
355 298 4 1203 Trevor Udale 43.14 M65 Rugby & Northampton
356 58 7 1916 S Butler 43.16 F55 Ramsey Road Runners
357 299 46 458 M Carkeck 43.26 M45 Unattached
358 59 15 1863 J Mason 43.29 F40 Corby A.C.
359 300 29 1294 Dave Phillips 43.37 M55 Massey Ferguson
360 60 8 1924 A Storey 43.48 F55 Riverside Runners
361 61 11 1713 V Chapman 43.48 F35 Unattached
362 301 47 959 Paul Moore 43.55 M45 Unattached
363 62 12 1700 M Hicks 44.07 F35 Wootton R.R.
364 302 101 84 Stuart Golding 44.25 MS Unattached
365 303 102 450 A Pickles 44.39 MS St Matthews R C
366 63 16 1857 Mandy Dennis 44.41 F40 Wootton R.R.
367 64 5 1923 N Leckie 44.47 F50 Riverside Runners
368 65 16 1627 Jackie Kelly 44.49 FS Cherwell Runners
369 66 13 1684 A V Sansom 44.50 F35 Unattached
370 304 103 227 Mike Pemberton 44.51 MS Unattached
371 305 104 **** Unknown 44.53 MS Unattached
372 306 1 1320 Ray Blackwell 44.56 M70 Eastern Vets A.C.
373 307 105 454 M Cox 45.00 MS Harborough A.C.
374 308 30 1368 R Beesley 45.27 M55 Unattached
375 67 1 1845 Phyl Wilson 45.48 F60 Road Runners Club
376 68 9 1918 Valerie Taylor 46.00 F55 Leighton Fun Runners
377 309 106 463 M Davidson 46.20 MS Golden Wonder
378 310 107 492 D Ferguson 46.21 MS Unattached
379 69 7 1920 M Morris 46.45 F45 Riverside Runners
380 311 108 482 Howard Francoini 46.55 MS Unattached
381 70 10 1903 P Francis 47.13 F55 Rugby & Northampton
382 71 14 1716 M Panter 47.28 F35 Unattached
383 72 17 1617 Melissa Bush 48.18 FS Rutland Running Club
384 73 11 1896 M Griffin 48.34 F55 Unattached
385 74 18 1620 Ruth Hibberson 48.45 FS Unattached
386 312 109 476 G Hall 48.45 MS Corby A.C.
387 75 15 1661 Yvette Morgan 48.55 F35 Unattached
388 313 44 1419 Steve Hibben 49.42 M50 Desford Striders
389 76 17 1887 W Cross 49.52 F40 Cherwell Runners
390 314 45 1223 K Bedford 50.59 M50 Road Runners Club
391 77 6 1927 Jane Bayes 51.19 F50 Wellingborough & District
392 315 2 1391 David Blyth 66.31 M70 Cambridge And Col


Last Updated on 23/05/02
By Mick Bromilow