EMGP Bedford 6 mile Road Race - 28 May 2002

Female results by category. Results supplied by Ken Cooper.
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Women Time Cat Club
29 1 1 1565 Nicki Nealon 35.09 FS Huncote Harriers
32 2 2 1569 Anna Berrill 35.25 FS Bedford And County
47 3 3 1612 N Klabe 36.49 FS Bedford Harriers
81 6 4 1549 E Carr 38.43 FS Unattached
118 8 5 1592 Sue Taylor 40.38 FS Wootton RR
155 11 6 1631 Emily Woodfield 42.54 FS Biggleswade AC
181 19 7 1632 Anita Luxton 44.34 FS Unattached
182 20 8 1633 Tara McQuinn 44.35 FS Unattached
187 23 9 1509 Charlotte Dutch 44.49 FS RealrunnerCom
188 24 10 1544 Trudi Pike 44.50 FS Corby AC
220 32 11 1511 Jackie Tutt 46.48 FS Biggleswade AC
261 46 12 1607 B Earl 50.52 FS Rugby And Northampton
276 51 13 1630 A Bloomfield 53.51 FS Unattached
291 57 14 1722 Chantell Beeby 60.41 FS Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. F35 Women Time Cat Club
70 5 1 1720 J Postiethwaite 38.03 F35 Harborough AC
161 13 2 1692 Allison Ratcliffe 43.13 F35 Milton Keynes AC
164 14 3 1690 Linda Allen 43.24 F35 Hinkley RC
166 15 4 1664 Julie Dalzell 43.31 F35 Milton Keynes AC
169 16 5 1719 A Kilgour 43.35 F35 Bedford Harriers
178 18 6 1655 K Morrow 44.19 F35 Unattached
202 28 7 1712 T Edwards 45.47 F35 Harborough AC
218 31 8 1678 Diane Gill 46.46 F35 Northhampton Road
222 33 9 1659 J C Bligh 46.58 F35 Rugby And Northampton
224 34 10 1718 J Bullard 47.07 F35 Bedford Harriers
228 35 11 1685 Sheona Revill 47.13 F35 Stamford Harriers
286 54 12 1699 Sarah Warden 57.14 F35 Wootton RR
290 56 13 1721 Sue Bryden 60.41 F35 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. F40 Women Time Cat Club
50 4 1 1829 Louise Day 37.10 F40 Stamford Harriers
84 7 2 1816 Susie Tawney 38.59 F40 Leamington C & AC
136 10 3 1897 Kate Williams 41.46 F40 Harborough AC
186 22 4 1911 K Brooks 44.46 F40 Harborough AC
241 39 5 1800 Sandra Baker 48.27 F40 Rugby And Northampton
252 41 6 1891 Kellt Sapsford 49.50 F40 Unattached
258 44 7 1940 Judy Ammon 50.47 F40 Milton Keynes HHH
260 45 8 1900 P Garner 50.49 F40 Rugby And Northampton
264 47 9 1937 Gaynor Goodin 51.14 F40 Unattached
267 48 10 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 51.55 F40 Wootton RR
269 49 11 1938 Wendy Thompson 52.21 F40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
275 50 12 1933 A Lua 53.49 F40 Bedford Harriers
278 52 13 1890 Ann Cartwright 54.21 F40 Sphinx AC
Pos M/F Cat No. F45 Women Time Cat Club
135 9 1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 41.44 F45 Rugby And Northampton
157 12 2 1865 Anick Valapinee 42.59 F45 Milton Keynes AC
198 26 3 1876 Julia Cooke-Simons 45.29 F45 Wellingborough & District
256 42 4 1935 L Byeer 50.32 F45 Bedford Harriers
257 43 5 1905 B Stafford 50.42 F45 Harborough AC
Pos M/F Cat No. F50 Women Time Cat Club
171 17 1 1939 Rosemary Muston 43.54 F50 Milton Keynes AC
184 21 2 1934 A Minns 44.38 F50 Bedford Harriers
201 27 3 1922 D Bethune 45.42 F50 Bedford Harriers
214 30 4 1862 S Barnett 46.17 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
230 36 5 1836 J Partridge 47.21 F50 Rugby And Northampton
233 37 6 1859 Pauline Dable 47.30 F50 Kenilworth RR
242 40 7 1936 Jacky Keenan 48.35 F50 Bedford Harriers
Pos M/F Cat No. F55 Women Time Cat Club
192 25 1 1912 J Shepard 45.12 F55 Human Energy
206 29 2 1878 Margaret Crowe 45.59 F55 Milton Keynes AC
234 38 3 1802 Sheila Taylor 47.34 F55 Rugby And Northampton
289 55 4 1896 M Griffin 59.25 F55 Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. F60 Women Time Cat Club
285 53 1 1845 Phyl Wilson 57.09 F60 Road Runners Club


Last Updated on 29/05/02
By Mick Bromilow