EMGP Bedford 6 mile Road Race - 28 May 2002

Results in club order. Results supplied by Ken Cooper.
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Women Time Cat Club
38 36 23 509 A Hudson 36.02 MS Aldershot, Farnham & District
30 29 18 360 S Still 35.23 MS Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
130 122 1 529 Joe Brown 41.34 M17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
177 160 7 1448 David Sedgley 44.17 M60 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
269 49 11 1938 Wendy Thompson 52.21 F40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
273 224 35 1451 Mark Stanley 53.37 M50 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
3 3 3 157 Simon Pritchard 32.15 MS Banbury Harriers
54 50 10 998 Philip Coy 37.24 M45 Banbury Harriers
58 54 1 1205 Geoffrey Smith 37.29 M55 Banbury Harriers
140 130 6 1378 P Bevis 42.04 M55 Banbury Harriers
32 2 2 1569 Anna Berrill 35.25 FS Bedford And County
111 104 2 1438 A Wilford 40.15 M60 Bedford And County
179 161 8 1435 A Pinner 44.21 M60 Bedford And County
238 200 10 1453 D McNab 48.00 M60 Bedford And County
263 217 13 1440 A Yates 51.07 M60 Bedford And County
47 3 3 1612 N Klabe 36.49 FS Bedford Harriers
69 65 12 1077 A Barnard 38.01 M45 Bedford Harriers
78 73 13 1043 Neil Lovesey 38.29 M45 Bedford Harriers
80 75 23 872 Tony Parello 38.40 M40 Bedford Harriers
82 76 33 243 Mark Cook 38.47 MS Bedford Harriers
83 77 24 864 A Shearer 38.55 M40 Bedford Harriers
86 79 14 1048 Brian Mccallen 39.05 M45 Bedford Harriers
89 82 2 1343 Martin Leach 39.09 M55 Bedford Harriers
94 87 36 432 N Klabe 39.28 MS Bedford Harriers
96 89 15 1022 Graham King 39.33 M45 Bedford Harriers
106 99 41 530 Ian Marshall 39.54 MS Bedford Harriers
108 101 32 877 Steve Gaunt 40.02 M40 Bedford Harriers
109 102 42 519 Paul Roberts 40.07 MS Bedford Harriers
119 111 12 1442 Terry McLewin 40.41 M50 Bedford Harriers
149 139 36 869 A Short 42.21 M40 Bedford Harriers
156 145 19 989 Christopher Capps 42.55 M45 Bedford Harriers
169 16 5 1719 A Kilgour 43.35 F35 Bedford Harriers
170 154 23 1450 Colin Bennetts 43.53 M50 Bedford Harriers
173 156 57 537 Mark Holland 44.06 MS Bedford Harriers
184 21 2 1934 A Minns 44.38 F50 Bedford Harriers
189 165 60 514 A Bullard 44.52 MS Bedford Harriers
201 27 3 1922 D Bethune 45.42 F50 Bedford Harriers
204 176 63 522 C Williams 45.51 MS Bedford Harriers
213 184 25 1081 Stephen Crane 46.14 M45 Bedford Harriers
215 185 30 1354 Jaswant Chana 46.20 M50 Bedford Harriers
224 34 10 1718 J Bullard 47.07 F35 Bedford Harriers
236 198 67 536 Ian Kingstone 47.40 MS Bedford Harriers
242 40 7 1936 Jacky Keenan 48.35 F50 Bedford Harriers
248 208 14 1437 V Byer 49.28 M55 Bedford Harriers
256 42 4 1935 L Byeer 50.32 F45 Bedford Harriers
271 222 15 1412 W Bethune 52.48 M55 Bedford Harriers
272 223 6 1444 John Keenan 53.37 M65 Bedford Harriers
275 50 12 1933 A Lua 53.49 F40 Bedford Harriers
282 230 75 518 Justin Mall 55.31 MS Bedford Harriers
284 232 29 1080 A Holt 56.43 M45 Bedford Harriers
93 86 35 517 A Horn 39.25 MS Bedfordshire Police
44 42 6 1083 Steven Chalk 36.35 M45 Biggleswade AC
114 107 17 988 C D Clarke 40.28 M45 Biggleswade AC
116 109 33 731 Neil Gregory 40.29 M40 Biggleswade AC
151 141 7 1445 Arthur Mitchell 42.32 M55 Biggleswade AC
153 143 20 1270 Nigel Bush 42.35 M50 Biggleswade AC
155 11 6 1631 Emily Woodfield 42.54 FS Biggleswade AC
219 188 4 156 Damien Pitts 46.47 M20 Biggleswade AC
220 32 11 1511 Jackie Tutt 46.48 FS Biggleswade AC
214 30 4 1862 S Barnett 46.17 F50 Cambridge & Coleridge
67 63 31 129 Barry Farrar 37.58 MS Corby AC
127 119 3 1400 M McAteer 41.03 M60 Corby AC
150 140 18 1248 Brian Farrar 42.25 M50 Corby AC
188 24 10 1544 Trudi Pike 44.50 FS Corby AC
4 4 4 144 L C Chairon 32.31 MS Coventry Godiva
101 94 39 533 C Petrie 39.44 MS Dallington Runner
60 56 14 737 Kevin O'Brien 37.34 M40 Desborough Striders
61 57 4 1357 W Quinn 37.35 M50 Dunstable RR
104 97 40 528 Paul Maguire 39.52 MS Dunstable RR
139 129 50 141 Michael Allen 42.03 MS Dunstable RR
209 180 9 1447 John Catlin 46.05 M55 Dunstable RR
287 233 1 1320 Ray Blackwell 58.14 M70 Eastern Vets AC
259 215 51 879 O Carter 50.48 M40 Fairlands Valley
225 191 46 766 Derek Ribbands 47.08 M40 Great Yarmouth RR
36 34 21 364 M Gore 35.58 MS Harborough AC
63 59 11 1065 R Brown 37.41 M45 Harborough AC
70 5 1 1720 J Postiethwaite 38.03 F35 Harborough AC
75 70 21 825 H Crabtree 38.22 M40 Harborough AC
76 71 32 461 M Fagg 38.24 MS Harborough AC
115 108 1 441 K Barber 40.29 M20 Harborough AC
121 113 14 1374 M Gray 40.54 M50 Harborough AC
125 117 18 1030 D Richardson 40.59 M45 Harborough AC
133 125 48 20 Paul Russell 41.38 MS Harborough AC
136 10 3 1897 Kate Williams 41.46 F40 Harborough AC
186 22 4 1911 K Brooks 44.46 F40 Harborough AC
202 28 7 1712 T Edwards 45.47 F35 Harborough AC
257 43 5 1905 B Stafford 50.42 F45 Harborough AC
281 229 74 454 M Cox 55.01 MS Harborough AC
11 11 7 258 Richard Whitelegg 33.15 MS Hinkley RC
164 14 3 1690 Linda Allen 43.24 F35 Hinkley RC
190 166 27 1337 Stephen Bedder 45.01 M50 Hinkley RC
192 25 1 1912 J Shepard 45.12 F55 Human Energy
9 9 3 713 Craig Sabin 33.01 M40 Huncote Harriers
21 21 5 730 Grame Slight 34.34 M40 Huncote Harriers
25 25 4 991 Mike Bradford 35.02 M45 Huncote Harriers
27 27 16 136 J Angrave 35.06 MS Huncote Harriers
29 1 1 1565 Nicki Nealon 35.09 FS Huncote Harriers
68 64 17 820 C Rimmer 37.59 M40 Huncote Harriers
73 68 19 817 S Wright 38.20 M40 Huncote Harriers
92 85 27 739 Ivan Balchin 39.20 M40 Huncote Harriers
126 118 45 422 M Tansey 41.00 MS Huncote Harriers
159 147 38 746 N M Nealon 43.04 M40 Huncote Harriers
8 8 2 873 Hans Smits 32.52 M40 Kenilworth RR
90 83 7 1284 Thomas Dable 39.15 M50 Kenilworth RR
233 37 6 1859 Pauline Dable 47.30 F50 Kenilworth RR
5 5 5 45 P R Griffin 32.37 MS Leamington C & AC
12 12 8 103 Michael Moore 33.18 MS Leamington C & AC
84 7 2 1816 Susie Tawney 38.59 F40 Leamington C & AC
103 96 9 1256 Chris Donovan 39.51 M50 Leamington C & AC
120 112 13 1213 R Payne 40.53 M50 Leamington C & AC
122 114 1 1292 Bob Emmerson 40.55 M65 Leamington C & AC
203 175 42 812 M Orrill 45.48 M40 Leamington C & AC
279 227 53 866 A Neimann 54.48 M40 Leeds University
138 128 5 1310 Richard Inchley 42.00 M55 Leighton Buzzard
162 149 20 974 D Crawley 43.22 M45 Leighton Buzzard
167 152 6 1238 J C Adam 43.33 M60 Leighton Buzzard
131 123 4 1318 Peter Miller 41.35 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
221 189 44 653 Dave Bottoms 46.56 M40 Marconi Spartans
15 15 4 849 Simon Riley 33.33 M40 Midland Vets AC
42 40 3 1369 A Webb 36.16 M50 Midland Vets AC
20 20 3 1010 P R Jones 34.25 M45 Milton Keynes AC
22 22 13 524 Andy Sutton 34.52 MS Milton Keynes AC
31 30 19 532 Didier Oesch 35.24 MS Milton Keynes AC
33 31 7 1082 Trevor Hook 35.27 M40 Milton Keynes AC
34 32 8 791 Martin Mcpheat 35.44 M40 Milton Keynes AC
41 39 2 1287 David Findel-hawki 36.13 M50 Milton Keynes AC
43 41 9 708 Les Turton 36.34 M40 Milton Keynes AC
45 43 7 1004 John Hamilton 36.39 M45 Milton Keynes AC
66 62 30 233 Andy Stiles 37.57 MS Milton Keynes AC
77 72 5 1272 John Gillespie 38.25 M50 Milton Keynes AC
124 116 44 352 Lee Hope 40.57 MS Milton Keynes AC
132 124 15 1304 G F Pucci 41.37 M50 Milton Keynes AC
141 131 5 1305 B Daniells 42.05 M60 Milton Keynes AC
147 137 17 1273 J C Miller 42.15 M50 Milton Keynes AC
157 12 2 1865 Anick Valapinee 42.59 F45 Milton Keynes AC
161 13 2 1692 Allison Ratcliffe 43.13 F35 Milton Keynes AC
166 15 4 1664 Julie Dalzell 43.31 F35 Milton Keynes AC
171 17 1 1939 Rosemary Muston 43.54 F50 Milton Keynes AC
174 157 21 1085 David Pattison 44.06 M45 Milton Keynes AC
185 164 26 1411 R Hall 44.41 M50 Milton Keynes AC
193 168 8 1352 A Suter 45.15 M55 Milton Keynes AC
206 29 2 1878 Margaret Crowe 45.59 F55 Milton Keynes AC
212 183 29 1323 Micheal Woodhouse 46.12 M50 Milton Keynes AC
216 186 2 1240 Jim McKellar 46.31 M65 Milton Keynes AC
235 197 47 880 J Tully 47.37 M40 Milton Keynes AC
239 201 3 1249 Milford Callow 48.20 M65 Milton Keynes AC
142 132 51 118 A M S Hood 42.06 MS Milton Keynes HHH
240 202 27 1084 Graham Richmond 48.23 M45 Milton Keynes HHH
249 209 49 813 D Edwards 49.33 M40 Milton Keynes HHH
258 44 7 1940 Judy Ammon 50.47 F40 Milton Keynes HHH
10 10 1 1221 Paul Kelly 33.08 M50 Northbrook AC
163 150 39 833 D Lambeth 43.23 M40 Northhampton Road
218 31 8 1678 Diane Gill 46.46 F35 Northhampton Road
232 196 11 1399 Colin Briches 47.25 M55 Northhampton Road
243 203 48 776 Alan Hackett 48.42 M40 Northhampton Road
265 218 28 1005 A Dodwell 51.36 M45 Northhampton Road
16 16 10 484 Tim Buckton 33.39 MS Nuneaton Harriers
95 88 28 878 M Holyoak 39.28 M40 Oakley Joggers
91 84 34 174 Ian Painter 39.18 MS RealrunnerCom
187 23 9 1509 Charlotte Dutch 44.49 FS RealrunnerCom
247 207 4 1441 George Callow 49.27 M65 Riverside Runners
250 210 33 1425 Chris Seeney 49.47 M50 Road Runners Club
285 53 1 1845 Phyl Wilson 57.09 F60 Road Runners Club
6 6 6 209 Brian Summers 32.39 MS Rugby And Northampton
7 7 1 815 Terry Egan 32.40 M40 Rugby And Northampton
18 18 12 235 Guy Peterson 33.59 MS Rugby And Northampton
23 23 14 202 D P Bromley 34.55 MS Rugby And Northampton
24 24 6 702 S Partridge 35.01 M40 Rugby And Northampton
28 28 17 427 A Clancy 35.07 MS Rugby And Northampton
37 35 22 499 R Colbourne 36.00 MS Rugby And Northampton
39 37 5 861 Brian Acford 36.03 M45 Rugby And Northampton
46 44 8 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 36.43 M45 Rugby And Northampton
49 46 9 1067 S Colbourne 36.59 M45 Rugby And Northampton
56 52 13 650 Tim Randell 37.24 M40 Rugby And Northampton
65 61 29 531 David Chadwick 37.56 MS Rugby And Northampton
79 74 22 693 Mark Barrowclough 38.39 M40 Rugby And Northampton
85 78 6 1455 Graham Alurie 39.04 M50 Rugby And Northampton
88 81 26 705 Chris Young 39.09 M40 Rugby And Northampton
97 90 29 656 Clive Steffen 39.35 M40 Rugby And Northampton
110 103 10 1370 M Woolley 40.09 M50 Rugby And Northampton
112 105 16 982 Andrew Gabbitas 40.18 M45 Rugby And Northampton
135 9 1 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 41.44 F45 Rugby And Northampton
210 181 9 1389 B Forey 46.07 M60 Rugby And Northampton
222 33 9 1659 J C Bligh 46.58 F35 Rugby And Northampton
230 36 5 1836 J Partridge 47.21 F50 Rugby And Northampton
234 38 3 1802 Sheila Taylor 47.34 F55 Rugby And Northampton
241 39 5 1800 Sandra Baker 48.27 F40 Rugby And Northampton
254 213 50 679 B M Austin 50.03 M40 Rugby And Northampton
260 45 8 1900 P Garner 50.49 F40 Rugby And Northampton
261 46 12 1607 B Earl 50.52 FS Rugby And Northampton
262 216 12 1434 A Boyes 51.04 M60 Rugby And Northampton
283 231 54 794 Bernard Norton 56.37 M40 Rugby And Northampton
148 138 54 521 Carl Gandeborn 42.19 MS Rutland Running Club
180 162 25 1215 Paul Rogerson 44.22 M50 Rutland Running Club
13 13 1 839 Stan Owen 33.26 M45 Salford Harriers
98 91 3 1452 R Elkin 39.37 M55 Silson Joggers
102 95 8 1365 E Showsmith 39.50 M50 Silson Joggers
195 170 22 1001 Peter Morris 45.17 M45 Silson Joggers
223 190 45 706 Andy Pate 47.00 M40 Silson Joggers
229 194 26 1000 John Fowler 47.18 M45 Silson Joggers
134 126 4 1299 N J Dimmock 41.39 M60 Spa Striders
14 14 9 433 Colin Deasy 33.32 MS Sphinx AC
105 98 30 802 Philip Wilson 39.53 M40 Sphinx AC
278 52 13 1890 Ann Cartwright 54.21 F40 Sphinx AC
172 155 24 1291 Alan Hill 43.59 M50 Springburn Harriers
245 205 12 1275 C D Coleman 48.55 M55 St Matthews R C
280 228 73 450 A Pickles 54.53 MS St Matthews R C
19 19 2 1021 Ken Cooper 34.11 M45 Stamford Harriers
50 4 1 1829 Louise Day 37.10 F40 Stamford Harriers
52 48 25 228 Mick Revill 37.20 MS Stamford Harriers
228 35 11 1685 Sheona Revill 47.13 F35 Stamford Harriers
211 182 64 289 A W E Rich 46.09 MS Stanbridge Runner
17 17 11 527 Peter Ford 33.41 MS Team Milton Keyne
35 33 20 526 Adamski Teal 35.49 MS Team Milton Keyne
48 45 10 876 Ian Lamb 36.53 M40 Team Milton Keyne
137 127 49 525 Al Nisbet 41.55 MS Team Milton Keyne
1 1 1 421 Sean Fenwick 30.34 MS Tipton Harriers
72 67 1 1443 Reg Brett 38.18 M60 Vauxhall AC
107 100 31 694 Peter Simpson 39.55 M40 Vegetarian C & AC
200 174 41 661 Bob Simpson 45.41 M40 Vegetarian C & AC
198 26 3 1876 Julia Cooke-Simons 45.29 F45 Wellingborough & District
2 2 2 160 Peter George 32.13 MS Woodstock Harrier
26 26 15 423 D Parkins 35.05 MS Wootton RR
40 38 24 474 M Morton 36.09 MS Wootton RR
53 49 12 775 Andy Wright 37.22 M40 Wootton RR
62 58 15 676 Alan Harrison 37.37 M40 Wootton RR
64 60 16 847 Kevin Jeary 37.42 M40 Wootton RR
99 92 37 415 Graham Hollowell 39.39 MS Wootton RR
118 8 5 1592 Sue Taylor 40.38 FS Wootton RR
143 133 35 834 A Starcevic 42.07 M40 Wootton RR
158 146 55 488 Paul Warden 43.02 MS Wootton RR
165 151 22 1336 Mick Wood 43.29 M50 Wootton RR
175 158 40 808 Micheal Dowdy 44.08 M40 Wootton RR
191 167 2 64 David Lazenby 45.09 M20 Wootton RR
199 173 3 63 Christopher Lazenby 45.30 M20 Wootton RR
267 48 10 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 51.55 F40 Wootton RR
286 54 12 1699 Sarah Warden 57.14 F35 Wootton RR


Last Updated on 29/05/02
By Mick Bromilow