EMGP Banbury 5 Mile Race - 18 June 2002

Junior and Senior Male results by category. Results provided by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No. Senior Men   Cat Team
1 1 1 356 Steve Platt 25.29 MS Morpeth Harriers
2 2 2 421 Sean Fenwick 25.50 MS Tipton Harriers
3 3 3 338 Steve Lincoln 26.29 MS Wootton RR
4 4 4 157 Simon Pritchard 26.30 MS Banbury Harriers
5 5 5 160 Peter George 26.33 MS Woodstock Harriers
6 6 6 209 Brian Summers 26.34 MS Rugby & Northampton
7 7 7 568 P Hinch 26.38 MS Birchfield Harriers
9 9 8 544 V Clisham 26.44 MS Coventry Godiva
11 11 9 144 L C Chairon 26.54 MS Coventry Godiva
12 12 10 45 P R Griffin 27.01 MS Leamington C&AC
13 13 11 433 Colin Deasy 27.16 MS Sphinx AC
15 15 12 554 Stephen Hands 27.26 MS Unattached
17 17 13 484 Tim Buckton 27.41 MS Nuneaton Harriers
18 18 14 103 Michael Moore 27.43 MS Leamington C&AC
19 19 15 570 J Gercs 27.46 MS Rugby & Northampton
22 22 16 556 N Bainbridge 27.56 MS Woodstock Harriers
23 23 17 235 Guy Peterson 28.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
26 26 18 164 A Clay 28.32 MS Coventry Godiva
27 27 19 360 S Still 28.35 MS Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
29 29 20 564 A Peach 28.46 MS Unattached
30 30 21 222 Stephen Whitington 28.50 MS St Matthews R C
32 31 22 567 R Brain 28.52 MS Banbury Harriers
33 32 23 136 J Angrave 28.58 MS Huncote Harriers
34 33 24 574 V Caro 28.59 MS Rugby & Northampton
36 35 25 83 Ian Pheasey 29.08 MS Milton Keynes AC
37 36 26 566 M Keenan 29.09 MS Huncote Harriers
39 38 27 532 Didier Oesch 29.17 MS Milton Keynes AC
40 39 28 563 A Tilsey 29.20 MS Hook Norton Harriers
42 41 29 425 J Temp 29.28 MS Wellingborough & District
44 43 30 202 D P Bromley 29.38 MS Rugby & Northampton
45 44 31 417 W Kula Przezwanski 29.42 MS Huncote Harriers
47 46 32 569 N Sewell 29.49 MS Rugby & Northampton
48 47 33 474 M Morton 29.51 MS Wootton RR
55 54 34 571 J Dear 30.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
57 56 35 523 Geert Vanbevern 30.11 MS Milton Keynes AC
59 57 36 228 Mick Revill 30.15 MS Stamford Harriers
64 62 37 213 Richard French 30.36 MS Northbrook AC
66 64 38 282 Mike Sirrett 30.43 MS Corby AC
68 66 39 152 Phil Galpin 30.45 MS Leamington C&AC
75 72 40 88 Philip Mestecky 30.55 MS Banbury Harriers
76 73 41 572 T Cambers 31.02 MS Banbury Harriers
91 86 42 198 Paul Taylor 31.52 MS St Matthews R C
92 87 43 337 Nigel Walsh 31.55 MS Cherwell Runners
93 88 44 233 Andy Stiles 32.00 MS Milton Keynes AC
98 92 45 53 Richard Golding 32.15 MS Unattached
109 103 46 47 Graham Cripps 32.41 MS Kidlington RR
111 105 47 432 N Klabe 32.47 MS Bedford Harriers
116 109 48 255 David Cooper 32.58 MS Unattached
120 113 49 565 J Sexton 33.09 MS Cherwell Runners
121 114 50 415 Graham Hollowell 33.14 MS Wootton RR
124 117 51 31 Mark Exley 33.22 MS Unattached
127 120 52 561 T Pamphlett 33.29 MS Cherwell Runners
133 124 53 328 G Tomkins 33.43 MS Unattached
134 125 54 87 Alan Caine 33.45 MS Kidlington RR
146 136 55 559 S Round 34.05 MS Cherwell Runners
149 139 56 118 A M S Hood 34.13 MS Milton Keynes HHH
150 140 57 477 Roland Herfart 34.16 MS Unattached
160 146 58 553 J Woods 34.29 MS Unattached
162 148 59 226 Alec Goodyear 34.31 MS Kidlington RR
163 149 60 418 J Brown 34.34 MS Unattached
166 152 61 489 Simon Hull 34.44 MS Rugby & Northampton
168 153 62 352 Lee Hope 34.46 MS Milton Keynes AC
171 156 63 560 M Round 34.51 MS Cherwell Runners
175 159 64 308 Nick Cherry 34.52 MS Alchester Running Club
180 163 65 577 J O'Shea 34.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
181 164 66 555 A Maddison 34.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
188 170 67 548 S Worblewski 35.29 MS Wootton RR
194 175 68 200 R J Brown 35.37 MS Unattached
226 201 69 310 Mike Baxter 37.14 MS Unattached
230 204 70 15 Jason Mothersole 37.27 MS Unattached
231 205 71 185 D Carr 37.28 MS Unattached
237 208 72 153 Peter Riemer 37.46 MS Unattached
244 214 73 312 James Lawlor 38.20 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
262 225 74 270 Martin Baker 38.51 MS Unattached
264 227 75 578 D Smith 38.55 MS Cherwell Runners
270 231 76 558 A Olubaji 39.14 MS Banbury Harriers
285 238 77 291 Spencer Meyer 39.56 MS Unattached
288 239 78 576 A Craner 40.16 MS Unattached
303 246 79 562 N Edwards 41.21 MS Unattached
307 248 80 332 Gary Lancaster 41.42 MS Kidlington RR
311 252 81 419 M Godwin 42.07 MS Unattached
316 256 82 398 Darryl Mattocks 42.39 MS Unattached
318 258 83 573 J Seaton 43.16 MS Unattached
326 263 84 575 W Ross 45.09 MS Unattached
327 264 85 339 Neil Webb 45.12 MS Cherwell Runners
332 266 86 454 M Cox 45.58 MS Harborough AC
334 267 87 450 A Pickles 46.28 MS St Matthews R C
338 269 88 ** ** Unknown 49.36 MS Unattached
Pos M/F Cat No. Junior Men   Cat Team
14 14 1 540 John Muddeman 27.20 M20 Leamington C&AC
54 53 2 557 C Tucker 30.07 M20 Cherwell Runners
69 67 3 445 T Cleary 30.46 M20 Rugby & Northampton
219 195 4 545 P Curry 36.54 M20 Unattached
263 226 5 63 Christopher Lazenby 38.53 M20 Wootton RR


Last Updated on 19/06/02
By Mick Bromilow