EMGP Banbury 5 Mile Race - 18 June 2002

Results in Club order. Results provided by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No.     cat Club
60 58 9 897 G Clench 30.20 M40 Alchester Running Club
142 132 18 1319 Peter Chivers 33.58 M50 Alchester Running Club
144 134 22 1034 Steve Howard 34.04 M45 Alchester Running Club
175 159 64 308 Nick Cherry 34.52 MS Alchester Running Club
184 166 11 1324 David Basham 35.17 M55 Alchester Running Club
191 19 3 1726 S Cook 35.34 F35 Alchester Running Club
233 207 35 1482 P Burns-Snall 37.31 M50 Alchester Running Club
271 40 10 1875 Hazel Howard 39.15 F40 Alchester Running Club
319 61 11 1893 Deidre Bursnall 43.20 F50 Alchester Running Club
328 64 4 1955 H Morrison 45.24 F55 Alchester Running Club
154 142 1 1381 M Duggan 34.24 M60 Alvis RC
27 27 19 360 S Still 28.35 MS Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
4 4 4 157 Simon Pritchard 26.30 MS Banbury Harriers
32 31 22 567 R Brain 28.52 MS Banbury Harriers
71 69 11 998 Philip Coy 30.46 M45 Banbury Harriers
75 72 40 88 Philip Mestecky 30.55 MS Banbury Harriers
76 73 41 572 T Cambers 31.02 MS Banbury Harriers
82 4 1 1725 G Allen 31.25 F35 Banbury Harriers
96 90 7 1261 Glyn Pritchard 32.02 M50 Banbury Harriers
101 95 22 759 Rod Haddrell 32.27 M40 Banbury Harriers
129 8 4 1640 M Buzzard 33.34 FS Banbury Harriers
153 141 7 1378 P Bevis 34.24 M55 Banbury Harriers
178 17 7 1590 Victoria Lears 34.56 FS Banbury Harriers
270 231 76 558 A Olubaji 39.14 MS Banbury Harriers
275 233 8 1209 James Tipping 39.21 M60 Banbury Harriers
298 243 37 1097 A Bartlett 40.51 M45 Banbury Harriers
304 58 9 1950 J Armstrong 41.24 F50 Banbury Harriers
321 63 12 1807 Sandra-Lea Smith 43.31 F50 Banbury Harriers
43 42 5 764 Paul Wilkerson 29.35 M45 Bedford And County
155 143 24 659 Joe Horsman 34.24 M45 Bedford And County
159 14 4 1812 K Horsman 34.28 F40 Bedford And County
234 27 6 1694 Kari Cowan 37.34 F35 Bedford And County
56 55 8 728 Graham Horne 30.08 M40 Bedford Harriers
58 2 2 1612 N Klabe 30.13 FS Bedford Harriers
95 89 13 1022 Graham King 32.02 M45 Bedford Harriers
102 96 23 864 A Shearer 32.27 M40 Bedford Harriers
111 105 47 432 N Klabe 32.47 MS Bedford Harriers
272 41 5 1922 D Bethune 39.15 F50 Bedford Harriers
322 259 23 1412 W Bethune 43.46 M55 Bedford Harriers
196 176 13 1445 Arthur Mitchell 35.41 M55 Biggleswade AC
7 7 7 568 P Hinch 26.38 MS Birchfield Harriers
295 242 36 978 Martin Foster 40.43 M45 Bourneville Harriers
341 72 7 1831 Marie State 54.25 F45 Bourneville Harriers
330 265 55 698 Roger Woodley 45.51 M40 Bourton RR
331 66 1 1536 Sarah Woodley 45.53 F20 Bourton RR
239 30 3 1862 S Barnett 37.52 F50 Cambridge And Coleridge
240 210 16 1293 P W Howard 37.52 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
54 53 2 557 C Tucker 30.07 M20 Cherwell Runners
62 60 11 892 Phil Gilkes 30.24 M40 Cherwell Runners
90 85 19 893 S Bradley 31.52 M40 Cherwell Runners
92 87 43 337 Nigel Walsh 31.55 MS Cherwell Runners
99 93 14 1094 A Sleight 32.22 M45 Cherwell Runners
120 113 49 565 J Sexton 33.09 MS Cherwell Runners
126 119 30 777 Jeremey Ross 33.28 M40 Cherwell Runners
127 120 52 561 T Pamphlett 33.29 MS Cherwell Runners
146 136 55 559 S Round 34.05 MS Cherwell Runners
171 156 63 560 M Round 34.51 MS Cherwell Runners
185 167 22 1476 B Bloomfield 35.17 M50 Cherwell Runners
199 178 29 1052 Paul Denny 35.56 M45 Cherwell Runners
209 187 32 1098 M Waddoups 36.25 M45 Cherwell Runners
211 189 33 1044 John Roulstone 36.31 M45 Cherwell Runners
260 224 17 1477 R Green 38.50 M55 Cherwell Runners
264 227 75 578 D Smith 38.55 MS Cherwell Runners
278 45 11 1949 J Sinclair 39.30 F40 Cherwell Runners
327 264 85 339 Neil Webb 45.12 MS Cherwell Runners
339 70 17 1887 W Cross 49.36 F40 Cherwell Runners
66 64 38 282 Mike Sirrett 30.43 MS Corby AC
9 9 8 544 V Clisham 26.44 MS Coventry Godiva
11 11 9 144 L C Chairon 26.54 MS Coventry Godiva
26 26 18 164 A Clay 28.32 MS Coventry Godiva
81 78 4 1290 Bob Statham 31.16 M55 Coventry Godiva
97 91 20 732 S Gray 32.09 M40 Coventry Godiva
243 213 6 1260 D A Flude 38.14 M60 Coventry Godiva
305 247 53 721 N Wookey 41.32 M40 Coventry Godiva
85 81 16 737 Kevin O'Brien 31.31 M40 Desborough Striders
337 268 1 1320 Ray Blackwell 47.24 M70 Eastern Vets AC
8 8 1 1002 Garry Payne 26.43 M45 George Elliott Harriers
244 214 73 312 James Lawlor 38.20 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
256 222 49 766 Derek Ribbands 38.45 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
79 76 14 825 H Crabtree 31.14 M40 Harborough AC
138 129 16 1374 M Gray 33.49 M50 Harborough AC
145 135 23 1030 D Richardson 34.05 M45 Harborough AC
167 15 5 1897 Kate Williams 34.45 F40 Harborough AC
213 24 7 1911 K Brooks 36.36 F40 Harborough AC
246 31 8 1712 T Edwards 38.27 F35 Harborough AC
252 219 7 1372 D Oram 38.37 M60 Harborough AC
284 47 12 1608 Belinda Smears 39.56 FS Harborough AC
332 266 86 454 M Cox 45.58 MS Harborough AC
40 39 28 563 A Tilsey 29.20 MS Hook Norton Harriers
190 172 37 895 J Weaver 35.34 M40 Hook Norton Harriers
223 199 4 1254 A Upstone 37.05 M60 Hook Norton Harriers
229 26 8 1806 Anne Foster 37.26 F40 Hook Norton Harriers
251 33 8 1639 B Taylor 38.36 FS Hook Norton Harriers
253 34 4 1840 Dee Hailey 38.39 F50 Hook Norton Harriers
197 21 3 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten 35.43 F45 Human Energy
198 177 28 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 35.53 M45 Human Energy
235 28 1 1912 J Shepard 37.35 F55 Human Energy
294 53 6 1850 Anna Smith 40.38 F45 Human Energy
10 10 1 713 Craig Sabin 26.50 M40 Huncote Harriers
33 32 23 136 J Angrave 28.58 MS Huncote Harriers
35 34 4 991 Mike Bradford 29.05 M45 Huncote Harriers
37 36 26 566 M Keenan 29.09 MS Huncote Harriers
38 37 4 730 Grame Slight 29.12 M40 Huncote Harriers
45 44 31 417 W Kula Przezwanski 29.42 MS Huncote Harriers
53 52 4 1364 M Wittering 30.04 M50 Huncote Harriers
80 77 15 820 C Rimmer 31.15 M40 Huncote Harriers
86 82 17 817 S Wright 31.35 M40 Huncote Harriers
113 107 26 739 Ivan Balchin 32.51 M40 Huncote Harriers
24 24 2 1471 R Elliott 28.08 M50 Kenilworth RR
103 97 15 1018 Roland Smythe 32.28 M45 Kenilworth RR
104 98 8 1284 Thomas Dable 32.30 M50 Kenilworth RR
276 43 6 1859 Pauline Dable 39.22 F50 Kenilworth RR
301 245 3 1461 M Morriss 40.56 M65 Kenilworth RR
141 131 6 1280 David Hanwell 33.54 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
109 103 46 47 Graham Cripps 32.41 MS Kidlington RR
134 125 54 87 Alan Caine 33.45 MS Kidlington RR
140 130 17 1217 Michael Search 33.53 M50 Kidlington RR
162 148 59 226 Alec Goodyear 34.31 MS Kidlington RR
187 169 24 1228 Wiz Bunce 35.26 M50 Kidlington RR
205 183 30 975 Trevor Langrish 36.08 M45 Kidlington RR
214 190 30 1481 H Blythe 36.43 M50 Kidlington RR
277 44 11 1643 R Allen 39.26 FS Kidlington RR
307 248 80 332 Gary Lancaster 41.42 MS Kidlington RR
329 65 15 1570 Heidi Forsbrook 45.45 FS Kidlington RR
12 12 10 45 P R Griffin 27.01 MS Leamington C&AC
14 14 1 540 John Muddeman 27.20 M20 Leamington C&AC
18 18 14 103 Michael Moore 27.43 MS Leamington C&AC
31 1 1 1641 Sue Harrison 28.51 FS Leamington C&AC
68 66 39 152 Phil Galpin 30.45 MS Leamington C&AC
87 83 6 1480 G Roberts 31.36 M50 Leamington C&AC
89 5 2 1816 Susie Tawney 31.48 F40 Leamington C&AC
143 133 21 1099 C Reading 34.02 M45 Leamington C&AC
247 216 46 812 M Orrill 38.29 M40 Leamington C&AC
274 232 40 1486 B Johnson 39.19 M50 Leamington C&AC
308 249 4 1219 P J Burrows 41.44 M65 Leamington C&AC
172 157 36 829 J Danks 34.52 M40 Leighton Buzzard
177 161 9 1310 Richard Inchley 34.56 M55 Leighton Buzzard
228 203 5 1238 J C Adam 37.21 M60 Leighton Buzzard
164 150 8 1396 James Taylor 34.42 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
255 221 48 653 Dave Bottoms 38.45 M40 Marconi Spartans
118 111 11 1387 M Smith 33.04 M50 Massey Ferguson
192 173 12 1483 R Ladbury 35.35 M55 Massey Ferguson
207 185 28 1297 Barry Holmes 36.21 M50 Massey Ferguson
287 49 8 1906 L Keighley 40.10 F50 Massey Ferguson
315 255 21 1294 Dave Phillips 42.31 M55 Massey Ferguson
21 21 2 849 Simon Riley 27.49 M40 Midland Vets AC
49 48 3 1369 A Webb 29.53 M50 Midland Vets AC
28 28 3 1010 P R Jones 28.37 M45 Milton Keynes AC
36 35 25 83 Ian Pheasey 29.08 MS Milton Keynes AC
39 38 27 532 Didier Oesch 29.17 MS Milton Keynes AC
41 40 5 791 Martin Mcpheat 29.27 M40 Milton Keynes AC
57 56 35 523 Geert Vanbevern 30.11 MS Milton Keynes AC
61 59 10 708 Les Turton 30.22 M40 Milton Keynes AC
65 63 9 1004 John Hamilton 30.39 M45 Milton Keynes AC
72 70 12 703 Phil Feist 30.48 M40 Milton Keynes AC
83 79 5 1306 Robbie Macpherson 31.29 M50 Milton Keynes AC
93 88 44 233 Andy Stiles 32.00 MS Milton Keynes AC
106 100 9 1272 John Gillespie 32.34 M50 Milton Keynes AC
130 9 5 1642 K McBride 33.37 FS Milton Keynes AC
135 126 19 1050 A Hendry 33.45 M45 Milton Keynes AC
137 128 15 1304 G F Pucci 33.49 M50 Milton Keynes AC
152 12 2 1664 Julie Dalzell 34.22 F35 Milton Keynes AC
168 153 62 352 Lee Hope 34.46 MS Milton Keynes AC
173 16 1 1939 Rosemary Muston 34.55 F50 Milton Keynes AC
176 160 21 1273 J C Miller 34.55 M50 Milton Keynes AC
189 171 27 1085 David Pattison 35.31 M45 Milton Keynes AC
195 20 4 1692 Allison Ratcliffe 35.39 F35 Milton Keynes AC
200 179 14 1352 A Suter 35.57 M55 Milton Keynes AC
217 193 31 1411 R Hall 36.51 M50 Milton Keynes AC
241 211 37 1323 Michael Woodhouse 38.10 M50 Milton Keynes AC
257 35 2 1878 Margaret Crowe 38.48 F55 Milton Keynes AC
266 229 2 1249 Milford Callow 38.57 M65 Milton Keynes AC
297 55 1 1867 Chris Daniells 40.48 F60 Milton Keynes AC
117 110 27 900 S Bunker 33.00 M40 Milton Keynes HHH
149 139 56 118 A M S Hood 34.13 MS Milton Keynes HHH
281 236 51 807 Martin Drake 39.36 M40 Milton Keynes HHH
1 1 1 356 Steve Platt 25.29 MS Morpeth Harriers
16 16 1 1221 Paul Kelly 27.28 M50 Northbrook AC
64 62 37 213 Richard French 30.36 MS Northbrook AC
210 188 29 1485 N Gilkes 36.29 M50 Northbrook AC
202 22 4 1917 Lita Hickey 36.01 F45 Northhampton Road Runners
206 184 39 833 D Lambeth 36.16 M40 Northhampton Road Runners
212 23 5 1655 K Morrow 36.34 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
249 32 9 1678 Diane Gill 38.32 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
279 234 19 1399 Colin Briches 39.32 M55 Northhampton Road Runners
292 241 52 776 Alan Hackett 40.36 M40 Northhampton Road Runners
340 71 2 1638 J Bricher 51.01 F20 Northhampton Road Runners
17 17 13 484 Tim Buckton 27.41 MS Nuneaton Harriers
112 106 10 1212 Stuart Rose 32.48 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
183 18 6 1954 J Lea 35.05 F40 Nuneaton Harriers
221 197 32 1478 K Willdig 36.58 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
232 206 34 1376 G Davis 37.29 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
258 36 9 1623 Lisa Buckton 38.48 FS Nuneaton Harriers
67 65 1 1473 M Welland 30.45 M55 Oxford City AC
151 11 1 1952 G Heuter 34.21 F45 Oxford City AC
325 262 24 1475 D Jenkerson 44.41 M55 Oxford City AC
302 57 12 1727 T Wright 41.02 F35 Peugeot UK
224 200 15 1472 P Ratcliffe 37.07 M55 Road Runners Club
6 6 6 209 Brian Summers 26.34 MS Rugby & Northampton
19 19 15 570 J Gercs 27.46 MS Rugby & Northampton
23 23 17 235 Guy Peterson 28.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
25 25 3 821 A Hetherington 28.28 M40 Rugby & Northampton
34 33 24 574 V Caro 28.59 MS Rugby & Northampton
44 43 30 202 D P Bromley 29.38 MS Rugby & Northampton
47 46 32 569 N Sewell 29.49 MS Rugby & Northampton
51 50 7 861 Brian Acford 29.56 M45 Rugby & Northampton
52 51 7 702 S Partridge 30.02 M40 Rugby & Northampton
55 54 34 571 J Dear 30.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
63 61 8 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 30.34 M45 Rugby & Northampton
69 67 3 445 T Cleary 30.46 M20 Rugby & Northampton
70 68 10 1067 S Colbourne 30.46 M45 Rugby & Northampton
78 75 13 650 Tim Randell 31.12 M40 Rugby & Northampton
105 99 24 693 Mark Barrowclough 32.32 M40 Rugby & Northampton
108 102 16 966 K A Roberts 32.39 M45 Rugby & Northampton
115 108 17 982 Andrew Gabbitas 32.56 M45 Rugby & Northampton
122 115 29 705 Chris Young 33.15 M40 Rugby & Northampton
123 116 18 765 Brian Malin 33.21 M45 Rugby & Northampton
125 118 12 1455 Graham Alurie 33.25 M50 Rugby & Northampton
131 122 14 1370 M Woolley 33.39 M50 Rugby & Northampton
139 10 6 1534 S J Bellamy 33.49 FS Rugby & Northampton
148 138 33 654 Paul Burrows 34.13 M40 Rugby & Northampton
156 13 2 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 34.24 F45 Rugby & Northampton
166 152 61 489 Simon Hull 34.44 MS Rugby & Northampton
179 162 10 1371 T Wash 34.56 M55 Rugby & Northampton
201 180 26 1231 Michael McNulty 35.59 M50 Rugby & Northampton
220 196 1 1389 B Forey 36.54 M65 Rugby & Northampton
222 198 33 1424 Bob Mitchell-King 37.04 M50 Rugby & Northampton
225 25 2 1803 Ann Rollings 37.09 F50 Rugby & Northampton
268 38 10 1659 J C Bligh 39.07 F35 Rugby & Northampton
269 39 9 1800 Sandra Baker 39.08 F40 Rugby & Northampton
282 46 7 1836 J Partridge 39.42 F50 Rugby & Northampton
286 48 3 1802 Sheila Taylor 39.56 F55 Rugby & Northampton
291 51 13 1510 Sarah Fuller 40.20 FS Rugby & Northampton
296 54 13 1900 P Garner 40.44 F40 Rugby & Northampton
306 59 10 1839 G M Trelser 41.41 F50 Rugby & Northampton
313 254 54 679 B M Austin 42.15 M40 Rugby & Northampton
320 62 14 1607 B Earl 43.29 FS Rugby & Northampton
324 261 6 1203 Trevor Udale 44.18 M65 Rugby & Northampton
336 69 5 1953 J Wash 47.00 F55 Rugby & Northampton
20 20 2 839 Stan Owen 27.47 M45 Salford Harriers
110 104 5 1452 R Elkin 32.46 M55 Silson Joggers AC
128 121 13 1365 E Showsmith 33.30 M50 Silson Joggers AC
204 182 27 1463 N Jerome 36.06 M50 Silson Joggers AC
208 186 31 1001 Peter Morris 36.24 M45 Silson Joggers AC
218 194 42 899 J Wright 36.52 M40 Silson Joggers AC
245 215 45 706 Andy Pate 38.26 M40 Silson Joggers AC
289 240 35 1000 John Fowler 40.17 M45 Silson Joggers AC
165 151 2 1299 N J Dimmock 34.43 M60 Spa Striders
13 13 11 433 Colin Deasy 27.16 MS Sphinx AC
84 80 12 1051 Kevin Naughton 31.30 M45 Sphinx AC
161 147 35 802 Philip Wilson 34.30 M40 Sphinx AC
182 165 3 1479 T March 34.58 M60 Sphinx AC
335 68 16 1890 Ann Cartwright 46.48 F40 Sphinx AC
157 144 19 1291 Alan Hill 34.24 M50 Springburn Harriers
30 30 21 222 Stephen Whitington 28.50 MS St Matthews R C
91 86 42 198 Paul Taylor 31.52 MS St Matthews R C
299 244 20 1275 C D Coleman 40.53 M55 St Matthews R C
334 267 87 450 A Pickles 46.28 MS St Matthews R C
46 45 6 1021 Ken Cooper 29.47 M45 Stamford Harriers
59 57 36 228 Mick Revill 30.15 MS Stamford Harriers
74 3 1 1829 Louise Day 30.54 F40 Stamford Harriers
236 29 7 1685 Sheona Revill 37.46 F35 Stamford Harriers
273 42 10 1507 Sarah Roberts 39.16 FS Stamford Harriers
169 154 25 1095 A Coldicott 34.46 M45 Stratford Upon Avon
2 2 2 421 Sean Fenwick 25.50 MS Tipton Harriers
73 71 2 1268 K A Cook 30.53 M55 Vauxhall AC
132 123 31 694 Peter Simpson 33.42 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
42 41 29 425 J Temp 29.28 MS Wellingborough & District
261 37 5 1876 Julia Cooke-Simons 38.51 F45 Wellingborough & District
283 237 42 1328 Graham Bayes 39.51 M50 Wellingborough & District
5 5 5 160 Peter George 26.33 MS Woodstock Harriers
22 22 16 556 N Bainbridge 27.56 MS Woodstock Harriers
180 163 65 577 J O'Shea 34.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
181 164 66 555 A Maddison 34.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
3 3 3 338 Steve Lincoln 26.29 MS Wootton RR
48 47 33 474 M Morton 29.51 MS Wootton RR
50 49 6 775 Andy Wright 29.55 M40 Wootton RR
88 84 18 676 Alan Harrison 31.46 M40 Wootton RR
121 114 50 415 Graham Hollowell 33.14 MS Wootton RR
158 145 34 834 A Starcevic 34.27 M40 Wootton RR
170 155 20 1336 Mick Wood 34.46 M50 Wootton RR
188 170 67 548 S Worblewski 35.29 MS Wootton RR
215 191 40 808 Michael Dowdy 36.45 M40 Wootton RR
263 226 5 63 Christopher Lazenby 38.53 M20 Wootton RR
290 50 12 1898 L Keet-Marsh 40.19 F40 Wootton RR
314 60 15 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 42.28 F40 Wootton RR
333 67 13 1699 Sarah Warden 46.13 F35 Wootton RR


Last Updated on 19/06/02
By Mick Bromilow