EMGP Banbury 5 Mile Race - 18 June 2002

Results provided by Ken Cooper of Katcsys.
Pos M/F Cat No.     Cat Team
1 1 1 356 Steve Platt 25.29 MS Morpeth Harriers
2 2 2 421 Sean Fenwick 25.50 MS Tipton Harriers
3 3 3 338 Steve Lincoln 26.29 MS Wootton RR
4 4 4 157 Simon Pritchard 26.30 MS Banbury Harriers
5 5 5 160 Peter George 26.33 MS Woodstock Harriers
6 6 6 209 Brian Summers 26.34 MS Rugby & Northampton
7 7 7 568 P Hinch 26.38 MS Birchfield Harriers
8 8 1 1002 Garry Payne 26.43 M45 George Elliott Harriers
9 9 8 544 V Clisham 26.44 MS Coventry Godiva
10 10 1 713 Craig Sabin 26.50 M40 Huncote Harriers
11 11 9 144 L C Chairon 26.54 MS Coventry Godiva
12 12 10 45 P R Griffin 27.01 MS Leamington C&AC
13 13 11 433 Colin Deasy 27.16 MS Sphinx AC
14 14 1 540 John Muddeman 27.20 M20 Leamington C&AC
15 15 12 554 Stephen Hands 27.26 MS Unattached
16 16 1 1221 Paul Kelly 27.28 M50 Northbrook AC
17 17 13 484 Tim Buckton 27.41 MS Nuneaton Harriers
18 18 14 103 Michael Moore 27.43 MS Leamington C&AC
19 19 15 570 J Gercs 27.46 MS Rugby & Northampton
20 20 2 839 Stan Owen 27.47 M45 Salford Harriers
21 21 2 849 Simon Riley 27.49 M40 Midland Vets AC
22 22 16 556 N Bainbridge 27.56 MS Woodstock Harriers
23 23 17 235 Guy Peterson 28.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
24 24 2 1471 R Elliott 28.08 M50 Kenilworth RR
25 25 3 821 A Hetherington 28.28 M40 Rugby & Northampton
26 26 18 164 A Clay 28.32 MS Coventry Godiva
27 27 19 360 S Still 28.35 MS Ampthill And Flitwick Flyers
28 28 3 1010 P R Jones 28.37 M45 Milton Keynes AC
29 29 20 564 A Peach 28.46 MS Unattached
30 30 21 222 Stephen Whitington 28.50 MS St Matthews R C
31 1 1 1641 Sue Harrison 28.51 FS Leamington C&AC
32 31 22 567 R Brain 28.52 MS Banbury Harriers
33 32 23 136 J Angrave 28.58 MS Huncote Harriers
34 33 24 574 V Caro 28.59 MS Rugby & Northampton
35 34 4 991 Mike Bradford 29.05 M45 Huncote Harriers
36 35 25 83 Ian Pheasey 29.08 MS Milton Keynes AC
37 36 26 566 M Keenan 29.09 MS Huncote Harriers
38 37 4 730 Grame Slight 29.12 M40 Huncote Harriers
39 38 27 532 Didier Oesch 29.17 MS Milton Keynes AC
40 39 28 563 A Tilsey 29.20 MS Hook Norton Harriers
41 40 5 791 Martin Mcpheat 29.27 M40 Milton Keynes AC
42 41 29 425 J Temp 29.28 MS Wellingborough & District
43 42 5 764 Paul Wilkerson 29.35 M45 Bedford And County
44 43 30 202 D P Bromley 29.38 MS Rugby & Northampton
45 44 31 417 W Kula Przezwanski 29.42 MS Huncote Harriers
46 45 6 1021 Ken Cooper 29.47 M45 Stamford Harriers
47 46 32 569 N Sewell 29.49 MS Rugby & Northampton
48 47 33 474 M Morton 29.51 MS Wootton RR
49 48 3 1369 A Webb 29.53 M50 Midland Vets AC
50 49 6 775 Andy Wright 29.55 M40 Wootton RR
51 50 7 861 Brian Acford 29.56 M45 Rugby & Northampton
52 51 7 702 S Partridge 30.02 M40 Rugby & Northampton
53 52 4 1364 M Wittering 30.04 M50 Huncote Harriers
54 53 2 557 C Tucker 30.07 M20 Cherwell Runners
55 54 34 571 J Dear 30.08 MS Rugby & Northampton
56 55 8 728 Graham Horne 30.08 M40 Bedford Harriers
57 56 35 523 Geert Vanbevern 30.11 MS Milton Keynes AC
58 2 2 1612 N Klabe 30.13 FS Bedford Harriers
59 57 36 228 Mick Revill 30.15 MS Stamford Harriers
60 58 9 897 G Clench 30.20 M40 Alchester Running Club
61 59 10 708 Les Turton 30.22 M40 Milton Keynes AC
62 60 11 892 Phil Gilkes 30.24 M40 Cherwell Runners
63 61 8 1006 K M Fiddament-Harris 30.34 M45 Rugby & Northampton
64 62 37 213 Richard French 30.36 MS Northbrook AC
65 63 9 1004 John Hamilton 30.39 M45 Milton Keynes AC
66 64 38 282 Mike Sirrett 30.43 MS Corby AC
67 65 1 1473 M Welland 30.45 M55 Oxford City AC
68 66 39 152 Phil Galpin 30.45 MS Leamington C&AC
69 67 3 445 T Cleary 30.46 M20 Rugby & Northampton
70 68 10 1067 S Colbourne 30.46 M45 Rugby & Northampton
71 69 11 998 Philip Coy 30.46 M45 Banbury Harriers
72 70 12 703 Phil Feist 30.48 M40 Milton Keynes AC
73 71 2 1268 K A Cook 30.53 M55 Vauxhall AC
74 3 1 1829 Louise Day 30.54 F40 Stamford Harriers
75 72 40 88 Philip Mestecky 30.55 MS Banbury Harriers
76 73 41 572 T Cambers 31.02 MS Banbury Harriers
77 74 3 1474 D Parsons 31.05 M55 Unattached
78 75 13 650 Tim Randell 31.12 M40 Rugby & Northampton
79 76 14 825 H Crabtree 31.14 M40 Harborough AC
80 77 15 820 C Rimmer 31.15 M40 Huncote Harriers
81 78 4 1290 Bob Statham 31.16 M55 Coventry Godiva
82 4 1 1725 G Allen 31.25 F35 Banbury Harriers
83 79 5 1306 Robbie Macpherson 31.29 M50 Milton Keynes AC
84 80 12 1051 Kevin Naughton 31.30 M45 Sphinx AC
85 81 16 737 Kevin O'Brien 31.31 M40 Desborough Striders
86 82 17 817 S Wright 31.35 M40 Huncote Harriers
87 83 6 1480 G Roberts 31.36 M50 Leamington C&AC
88 84 18 676 Alan Harrison 31.46 M40 Wootton RR
89 5 2 1816 Susie Tawney 31.48 F40 Leamington C&AC
90 85 19 893 S Bradley 31.52 M40 Cherwell Runners
91 86 42 198 Paul Taylor 31.52 MS St Matthews R C
92 87 43 337 Nigel Walsh 31.55 MS Cherwell Runners
93 88 44 233 Andy Stiles 32.00 MS Milton Keynes AC
94 6 3 1549 E Carr 32.00 FS Unattached
95 89 13 1022 Graham King 32.02 M45 Bedford Harriers
96 90 7 1261 Glyn Pritchard 32.02 M50 Banbury Harriers
97 91 20 732 S Gray 32.09 M40 Coventry Godiva
98 92 45 53 Richard Golding 32.15 MS Unattached
99 93 14 1094 A Sleight 32.22 M45 Cherwell Runners
100 94 21 801 Trevor White 32.24 M40 Unattached
101 95 22 759 Rod Haddrell 32.27 M40 Banbury Harriers
102 96 23 864 A Shearer 32.27 M40 Bedford Harriers
103 97 15 1018 Roland Smythe 32.28 M45 Kenilworth RR
104 98 8 1284 Thomas Dable 32.30 M50 Kenilworth RR
105 99 24 693 Mark Barrowclough 32.32 M40 Rugby & Northampton
106 100 9 1272 John Gillespie 32.34 M50 Milton Keynes AC
107 101 25 835 A Lee 32.36 M40 Unattached
108 102 16 966 K A Roberts 32.39 M45 Rugby & Northampton
109 103 46 47 Graham Cripps 32.41 MS Kidlington RR
110 104 5 1452 R Elkin 32.46 M55 Silson Joggers AC
111 105 47 432 N Klabe 32.47 MS Bedford Harriers
112 106 10 1212 Stuart Rose 32.48 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
113 107 26 739 Ivan Balchin 32.51 M40 Huncote Harriers
114 7 3 1951 S Walters 32.52 F40 Unattached
115 108 17 982 Andrew Gabbitas 32.56 M45 Rugby & Northampton
116 109 48 255 David Cooper 32.58 MS Unattached
117 110 27 900 S Bunker 33.00 M40 Milton Keynes HHH
118 111 11 1387 M Smith 33.04 M50 Massey Ferguson
119 112 28 781 Malcolm Shipley 33.07 M40 Unattached
120 113 49 565 J Sexton 33.09 MS Cherwell Runners
121 114 50 415 Graham Hollowell 33.14 MS Wootton RR
122 115 29 705 Chris Young 33.15 M40 Rugby & Northampton
123 116 18 765 Brian Malin 33.21 M45 Rugby & Northampton
124 117 51 31 Mark Exley 33.22 MS Unattached
125 118 12 1455 Graham Alurie 33.25 M50 Rugby & Northampton
126 119 30 777 Jeremey Ross 33.28 M40 Cherwell Runners
127 120 52 561 T Pamphlett 33.29 MS Cherwell Runners
128 121 13 1365 E Showsmith 33.30 M50 Silson Joggers AC
129 8 4 1640 M Buzzard 33.34 FS Banbury Harriers
130 9 5 1642 K McBride 33.37 FS Milton Keynes AC
131 122 14 1370 M Woolley 33.39 M50 Rugby & Northampton
132 123 31 694 Peter Simpson 33.42 M40 Vegetarian C&AC
133 124 53 328 G Tomkins 33.43 MS Unattached
134 125 54 87 Alan Caine 33.45 MS Kidlington RR
135 126 19 1050 A Hendry 33.45 M45 Milton Keynes AC
136 127 20 994 Paul Smart 33.45 M45 Unattached
137 128 15 1304 G F Pucci 33.49 M50 Milton Keynes AC
138 129 16 1374 M Gray 33.49 M50 Harborough AC
139 10 6 1534 S J Bellamy 33.49 FS Rugby & Northampton
140 130 17 1217 Michael Search 33.53 M50 Kidlington RR
141 131 6 1280 David Hanwell 33.54 M55 Kettering Town Harriers
142 132 18 1319 Peter Chivers 33.58 M50 Alchester Running Club
143 133 21 1099 C Reading 34.02 M45 Leamington C&AC
144 134 22 1034 Steve Howard 34.04 M45 Alchester Running Club
145 135 23 1030 D Richardson 34.05 M45 Harborough AC
146 136 55 559 S Round 34.05 MS Cherwell Runners
147 137 32 896 P Watts 34.13 M40 Unattached
148 138 33 654 Paul Burrows 34.13 M40 Rugby & Northampton
149 139 56 118 A M S Hood 34.13 MS Milton Keynes HHH
150 140 57 477 Roland Herfart 34.16 MS Unattached
151 11 1 1952 G Heuter 34.21 F45 Oxford City AC
152 12 2 1664 Julie Dalzell 34.22 F35 Milton Keynes AC
153 141 7 1378 P Bevis 34.24 M55 Banbury Harriers
154 142 1 1381 M Duggan 34.24 M60 Alvis RC
155 143 24 659 Joe Horsman 34.24 M45 Bedford And County
156 13 2 1856 H M Fiddament-Harris 34.24 F45 Rugby & Northampton
157 144 19 1291 Alan Hill 34.24 M50 Springburn Harriers
158 145 34 834 A Starcevic 34.27 M40 Wootton RR
159 14 4 1812 K Horsman 34.28 F40 Bedford And County
160 146 58 553 J Woods 34.29 MS Unattached
161 147 35 802 Philip Wilson 34.30 M40 Sphinx AC
162 148 59 226 Alec Goodyear 34.31 MS Kidlington RR
163 149 60 418 J Brown 34.34 MS Unattached
164 150 8 1396 James Taylor 34.42 M55 Leighton Fun Runners
165 151 2 1299 N J Dimmock 34.43 M60 Spa Striders
166 152 61 489 Simon Hull 34.44 MS Rugby & Northampton
167 15 5 1897 Kate Williams 34.45 F40 Harborough AC
168 153 62 352 Lee Hope 34.46 MS Milton Keynes AC
169 154 25 1095 A Coldicott 34.46 M45 Stratford Upon Avon
170 155 20 1336 Mick Wood 34.46 M50 Wootton RR
171 156 63 560 M Round 34.51 MS Cherwell Runners
172 157 36 829 J Danks 34.52 M40 Leighton Buzzard
173 16 1 1939 Rosemary Muston 34.55 F50 Milton Keynes AC
174 158 26 956 Andrew Hoare 34.51 M45 Unattached
175 159 64 308 Nick Cherry 34.52 MS Alchester Running Club
176 160 21 1273 J C Miller 34.55 M50 Milton Keynes AC
177 161 9 1310 Richard Inchley 34.56 M55 Leighton Buzzard
178 17 7 1590 Victoria Lears 34.56 FS Banbury Harriers
179 162 10 1371 T Wash 34.56 M55 Rugby & Northampton
180 163 65 577 J O'Shea 34.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
181 164 66 555 A Maddison 34.58 MS Woodstock Harriers
182 165 3 1479 T March 34.58 M60 Sphinx AC
183 18 6 1954 J Lea 35.05 F40 Nuneaton Harriers
184 166 11 1324 David Basham 35.17 M55 Alchester Running Club
185 167 22 1476 B Bloomfield 35.17 M50 Cherwell Runners
186 168 23 1339 Graham Thomas 35.25 M50 Unattached
187 169 24 1228 Wiz Bunce 35.26 M50 Kidlington RR
188 170 67 548 S Worblewski 35.29 MS Wootton RR
189 171 27 1085 David Pattison 35.31 M45 Milton Keynes AC
190 172 37 895 J Weaver 35.34 M40 Hook Norton Harriers
191 19 3 1726 S Cook 35.34 F35 Alchester Running Club
192 173 12 1483 R Ladbury 35.35 M55 Massey Ferguson
193 174 25 1379 H Doherty 35.35 M50 Unattached
194 175 68 200 R J Brown 35.37 MS Unattached
195 20 4 1692 Allison Ratcliffe 35.39 F35 Milton Keynes AC
196 176 13 1445 Arthur Mitchell 35.41 M55 Biggleswade AC
197 21 3 1858 Rosemary Van Der Putten 35.43 F45 Human Energy
198 177 28 1026 Tunde Adeyemo 35.53 M45 Human Energy
199 178 29 1052 Paul Denny 35.56 M45 Cherwell Runners
200 179 14 1352 A Suter 35.57 M55 Milton Keynes AC
201 180 26 1231 Michael McNulty 35.59 M50 Rugby & Northampton
202 22 4 1917 Lita Hickey 36.01 F45 Northhampton Road Runners
203 181 38 749 R J Camp 36.05 M40 Unattached
204 182 27 1463 N Jerome 36.06 M50 Silson Joggers AC
205 183 30 975 Trevor Langrish 36.08 M45 Kidlington RR
206 184 39 833 D Lambeth 36.16 M40 Northhampton Road Runners
207 185 28 1297 Barry Holmes 36.21 M50 Massey Ferguson
208 186 31 1001 Peter Morris 36.24 M45 Silson Joggers AC
209 187 32 1098 M Waddoups 36.25 M45 Cherwell Runners
210 188 29 1485 N Gilkes 36.29 M50 Northbrook AC
211 189 33 1044 John Roulstone 36.31 M45 Cherwell Runners
212 23 5 1655 K Morrow 36.34 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
213 24 7 1911 K Brooks 36.36 F40 Harborough AC
214 190 30 1481 H Blythe 36.43 M50 Kidlington RR
215 191 40 808 Michael Dowdy 36.45 M40 Wootton RR
216 192 41 795 W Doiden 36.49 M40 Unattached
217 193 31 1411 R Hall 36.51 M50 Milton Keynes AC
218 194 42 899 J Wright 36.52 M40 Silson Joggers AC
219 195 4 545 P Curry 36.54 M20 Unattached
220 196 1 1389 B Forey 36.54 M65 Rugby & Northampton
221 197 32 1478 K Willdig 36.58 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
222 198 33 1424 Bob Mitchell-King 37.04 M50 Rugby & Northampton
223 199 4 1254 A Upstone 37.05 M60 Hook Norton Harriers
224 200 15 1472 P Ratcliffe 37.07 M55 Road Runners Club
225 25 2 1803 Ann Rollings 37.09 F50 Rugby & Northampton
226 201 69 310 Mike Baxter 37.14 MS Unattached
227 202 43 811 Mark Byrne 37.17 M40 Unattached
228 203 5 1238 J C Adam 37.21 M60 Leighton Buzzard
229 26 8 1806 Anne Foster 37.26 F40 Hook Norton Harriers
230 204 70 15 Jason Mothersole 37.27 MS Unattached
231 205 71 185 D Carr 37.28 MS Unattached
232 206 34 1376 G Davis 37.29 M50 Nuneaton Harriers
233 207 35 1482 P Burns-Snall 37.31 M50 Alchester Running Club
234 27 6 1694 Kari Cowan 37.34 F35 Bedford And County
235 28 1 1912 J Shepard 37.35 F55 Human Energy
236 29 7 1685 Sheona Revill 37.46 F35 Stamford Harriers
237 208 72 153 Peter Riemer 37.46 MS Unattached
238 209 36 1259 Charles Jones 37.50 M50 Unattached
239 30 3 1862 S Barnett 37.52 F50 Cambridge And Coleridge
240 210 16 1293 P W Howard 37.52 M55 Cambridge And Coleridge
241 211 37 1323 Michael Woodhouse 38.10 M50 Milton Keynes AC
242 212 44 720 Eugene O'Sullivan 38.12 M40 Unattached
243 213 6 1260 D A Flude 38.14 M60 Coventry Godiva
244 214 73 312 James Lawlor 38.20 MS Great Yarmouth Road Runners
245 215 45 706 Andy Pate 38.26 M40 Silson Joggers AC
246 31 8 1712 T Edwards 38.27 F35 Harborough AC
247 216 46 812 M Orrill 38.29 M40 Leamington C&AC
248 217 38 1258 Pat Caden 38.29 M50 Unattached
249 32 9 1678 Diane Gill 38.32 F35 Northhampton Road Runners
250 218 47 898 S Hawkins 38.33 M40 Unattached
251 33 8 1639 B Taylor 38.36 FS Hook Norton Harriers
252 219 7 1372 D Oram 38.37 M60 Harborough AC
253 34 4 1840 Dee Hailey 38.39 F50 Hook Norton Harriers
254 220 34 1059 K Miller 38.41 M45 Unattached
255 221 48 653 Dave Bottoms 38.45 M40 Marconi Spartans
256 222 49 766 Derek Ribbands 38.45 M40 Great Yarmouth Road Runners
257 35 2 1878 Margaret Crowe 38.48 F55 Milton Keynes AC
258 36 9 1623 Lisa Buckton 38.48 FS Nuneaton Harriers
259 223 50 889 R Youens 38.50 M40 Unattached
260 224 17 1477 R Green 38.50 M55 Cherwell Runners
261 37 5 1876 Julia Cooke-Simons 38.51 F45 Wellingborough & District
262 225 74 270 Martin Baker 38.51 MS Unattached
263 226 5 63 Christopher Lazenby 38.53 M20 Wootton RR
264 227 75 578 D Smith 38.55 MS Cherwell Runners
265 228 39 1469 T Lane 38.57 M50 Unattached
266 229 2 1249 Milford Callow 38.57 M65 Milton Keynes AC
267 230 18 1250 G P Smith 39.03 M55 Unattached
268 38 10 1659 J C Bligh 39.07 F35 Rugby & Northampton
269 39 9 1800 Sandra Baker 39.08 F40 Rugby & Northampton
270 231 76 558 A Olubaji 39.14 MS Banbury Harriers
271 40 10 1875 Hazel Howard 39.15 F40 Alchester Running Club
272 41 5 1922 D Bethune 39.15 F50 Bedford Harriers
273 42 10 1507 Sarah Roberts 39.16 FS Stamford Harriers
274 232 40 1486 B Johnson 39.19 M50 Leamington C&AC
275 233 8 1209 James Tipping 39.21 M60 Banbury Harriers
276 43 6 1859 Pauline Dable 39.22 F50 Kenilworth RR
277 44 11 1643 R Allen 39.26 FS Kidlington RR
278 45 11 1949 J Sinclair 39.30 F40 Cherwell Runners
279 234 19 1399 Colin Briches 39.32 M55 Northhampton Road Runners
280 235 41 1487 J Ross 39.35 M50 Unattached
281 236 51 807 Martin Drake 39.36 M40 Milton Keynes HHH
282 46 7 1836 J Partridge 39.42 F50 Rugby & Northampton
283 237 42 1328 Graham Bayes 39.51 M50 Wellingborough & District
284 47 12 1608 Belinda Smears 39.56 FS Harborough AC
285 238 77 291 Spencer Meyer 39.56 MS Unattached
286 48 3 1802 Sheila Taylor 39.56 F55 Rugby & Northampton
287 49 8 1906 L Keighley 40.10 F50 Massey Ferguson
288 239 78 576 A Craner 40.16 MS Unattached
289 240 35 1000 John Fowler 40.17 M45 Silson Joggers AC
290 50 12 1898 L Keet-Marsh 40.19 F40 Wootton RR
291 51 13 1510 Sarah Fuller 40.20 FS Rugby & Northampton
292 241 52 776 Alan Hackett 40.36 M40 Northhampton Road Runners
293 52 11 1677 Patsy Wright 40.37 F35 Unattached
294 53 6 1850 Anna Smith 40.38 F45 Human Energy
295 242 36 978 Martin Foster 40.43 M45 Bourneville Harriers
296 54 13 1900 P Garner 40.44 F40 Rugby & Northampton
297 55 1 1867 Chris Daniells 40.48 F60 Milton Keynes AC
298 243 37 1097 A Bartlett 40.51 M45 Banbury Harriers
299 244 20 1275 C D Coleman 40.53 M55 St Matthews R C
300 56 14 1891 Kellt Sapsford 40.54 F40 Unattached
301 245 3 1461 M Morriss 40.56 M65 Kenilworth RR
302 57 12 1727 T Wright 41.02 F35 Peugeot UK
303 246 79 562 N Edwards 41.21 MS Unattached
304 58 9 1950 J Armstrong 41.24 F50 Banbury Harriers
305 247 53 721 N Wookey 41.32 M40 Coventry Godiva
306 59 10 1839 G M Trelser 41.41 F50 Rugby & Northampton
307 248 80 332 Gary Lancaster 41.42 MS Kidlington RR
308 249 4 1219 P J Burrows 41.44 M65 Leamington C&AC
309 250 38 996 John Fletcher 41.54 M45 Unattached
310 251 39 997 Paul Griffin 41.54 M45 Unattached
311 252 81 419 M Godwin 42.07 MS Unattached
312 253 5 1446 Larry Corkley 42.13 M65 Unattached
313 254 54 679 B M Austin 42.15 M40 Rugby & Northampton
314 60 15 1830 Cathy Barrowclough 42.28 F40 Wootton RR
315 255 21 1294 Dave Phillips 42.31 M55 Massey Ferguson
316 256 82 398 Darryl Mattocks 42.39 MS Unattached
317 257 22 1204 Tim Hulett 42.59 M55 Unattached
318 258 83 573 J Seaton 43.16 MS Unattached
319 61 11 1893 Deidre Bursnall 43.20 F50 Alchester Running Club
320 62 14 1607 B Earl 43.29 FS Rugby & Northampton
321 63 12 1807 Sandra-Lea Smith 43.31 F50 Banbury Harriers
322 259 23 1412 W Bethune 43.46 M55 Bedford Harriers
323 260 40 1003 D B Soloman 44.15 M45 Unattached
324 261 6 1203 Trevor Udale 44.18 M65 Rugby & Northampton
325 262 24 1475 D Jenkerson 44.41 M55 Oxford City AC
326 263 84 575 W Ross 45.09 MS Unattached
327 264 85 339 Neil Webb 45.12 MS Cherwell Runners
328 64 4 1955 H Morrison 45.24 F55 Alchester Running Club
329 65 15 1570 Heidi Forsbrook 45.45 FS Kidlington RR
330 265 55 698 Roger Woodley 45.51 M40 Bourton RR
331 66 1 1536 Sarah Woodley 45.53 F20 Bourton RR
332 266 86 454 M Cox 45.58 MS Harborough AC
333 67 13 1699 Sarah Warden 46.13 F35 Wootton RR
334 267 87 450 A Pickles 46.28 MS St Matthews R C
335 68 16 1890 Ann Cartwright 46.48 F40 Sphinx AC
336 69 5 1953 J Wash 47.00 F55 Rugby & Northampton
337 268 1 1320 Ray Blackwell 47.24 M70 Eastern Vets AC
338 269 88 ** ** Unknown 49.36 MS Unattached
339 70 17 1887 W Cross 49.36 F40 Cherwell Runners
340 71 2 1638 J Bricher 51.01 F20 Northhampton Road Runners
341 72 7 1831 Marie State 54.25 F45 Bourneville Harriers


Last Updated on 19/06/02
By Mick Bromilow