Final MKAC rankings 2001/2

Rankings prepared by Mick Bromilow.
    Positions Points  
  Under 13 Girls   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
1 Tanya Taylor F13 2 3 4 9 3 47 31 35 32 35 180 3rd Chiltern
2 Rebecca Godleman F13 11 4 3 10 17 38 30 36 31 21 156 8th Chiltern
3 Lia Licietis F13 5 1 2 1   44 33 37 40   154 1st Chiltern
4 Lianne Brook F11 21 17 19 20 16 28 17 20 21 22 108 15th Chiltern
5 Jodie Sweet F13 7   11   14 42   28   24 94  
6 Laurelle Stephens F13     13 16 15     26 25 23 74  
7 Chloe Whalley F13     22 19       17 22   39  
=8 Stephanie MacLean F13     20 22       19 19   38  
=8 Amy Hunt F13 34 29 34 34 32 15 5 5 7 6 38 22nd Chiltern
10 Victoria Fallow F13     33 29 24     6 12 14 32  
11 Katryna Hardcastle F13     32 32 31     7 9 7 23  
12 Kayleigh Dunne F13       23         18   18  
13 Laura Griffin F13     30         9     9  
  Under 15 Girls   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
1 Kirsten Berryman F15 5 6 5 6 5 37 38 26 26 16 143 6th Chiltern
2 Abby Roskilly F15 4 5 11 7 4 38 39 20 25 17 139 4th Chiltern
3 Charlie Gaspar F15 2 2   2 2 40 42   30 19 131 2nd Chiltern
4 Lauren Licietis F15 11 8 6 10   31 36 25 22   114 8th Chiltern
5 Lucy Morton F15 28 21 13 16 10 14 23 18 16 11 82 11th Chiltern
=6 Jordan James F15 19   10     23   21     44  
=6 Sophie Wright F15   14 17       30 14     44  
8 Fiona McLachlan F15 30 36 22 28 15 12 8 9 4 6 39 16th Chiltern
9 Bryony Gibbens F15 35 34 25     7 10 6     23  
10 Rebecca Hardcastle F15 38 35 26 30 19 4 9 5 2 2 22 18th Chiltern
11 Tanya Bromilow F15   43         1       1  
  Under 17/20 Women   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
1 Kayleigh Docherty F17   3 2 2 2   32 22 19 19 92 1st Chiltern
2 Emily Christophers F17   5 6 3     30 18 18   66  
3 Lara Bromilow F20   8 11   12   27 13   9 49  
4 Lizzie Dines F20 18 22 16   17 10 13 8   4 35 4th Chiltern
5 Michelle Jessop F20   11         24       24  
6 Laura Christophers F17   16         19       19  
7 Sarah Thomson F17   17         18       18  
8 Becky Williams F17 25 29 22     3 6 2     11  
9 Rachel Gibbens F17 20         8         8  
  Senior/Vet Women   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
=1 Carly Scott FS 17 13 10 12   50 58 50 58   216 7th Chiltern
=1 Sara Cox FS 31 22 19 21 13 36 49 41 49 41 216 9th Chiltern
3 Claire Rooney F35 23 24 22 24 21 44 47 38 46 33 208 4th Chiltern
4 Jo Benham FS 21 18 16   16 46 53 44   38 181 8th Chiltern
5 Di Knight F35 27 28   34 23 40 43   36 31 150 6th Chiltern
6 Lisa Broderick FS       43 30       27 24 51  
7 Alli Ratcliffe F35       44 33       26 21 47  
=8 Amanda Fuller F35 28         39         39  
=8 Kim McBride FS       31         39   39  
10 Zoe Whitten FS       49 39       21 15 36  
11 Wendy Cox FS   55 43       16 17     33  
12 Sarah Richardson FS   40         31       31  
13 Debra Ovington F35   46         25       25  
14 Katie Edwards F35     37         23     23  
15 Deb Scott FS     50         10     10  
  Under 13 Boys   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
1 Tom Nightingale M13 5 6 3 2 7 51 48 52 56 39 246 3rd Chiltern
2 Andrew Stockbridge M13 4 8 8 6 8 52 46 47 52 38 235 7th Chiltern
3 Steven Tuttle M13 23 13 9 7 12 33 41 46 51 34 205 9th Chiltern
4 Leigh Whitten M13 14 21 14 17 26 42 33 41 41 20 177 14th Chiltern
5 Rudolfo Bruno M13 24 23 16 21   32 31 39 37   139 17th Chiltern
6 Matthew Young M13 12   7 12   44   48 46   138  
7 Duncan Taylor M13     10 15 10     45 43 36 124  
8 Ross Docherty M13     6 5       49 53   102  
9 Joshua Lyman M11     19 23 21     36 35 25 96  
10 Jack Rooney M13     20         35     35  
11 Matt Down M13       27         31   31  
12 Alex Hardacre M13     36         19     19  
13 Luke Withers M13         32         14 14  
14 Jack Comerford M13       54 45       4 1 5  
  Under 15 Boys   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
1 Phil Macey M15 6 6 4 5 4 47 48 40 39 43 217 3rd Chiltern
2 James Tuttle M15 14 9 7 13 18 39 45 37 31 29 181 8th Chiltern
3 Gavin Wilcox M15 9   15 11 7 44   29 33 40 146 7th Chiltern
4 Ross Threlfall M15 15 10   20 9 38 44   24 38 144 11th Chiltern
5 Scott Goodwin M15 22 20 17 27 14 31 34 27 17 33 142 14th Chiltern
6 James Hunt M15 17 19 28 22 28 36 35 16 22 19 128 17th Chiltern
7 Sam Bradley M15 41 16 18 17 24 12 38 26 27 23 126 15th Chiltern
8 Sam Brasier M15 31 29 13 21 23 22 25 31 23 24 125 16th Chiltern
9 Tom Comerford M15 21 23 27 24 33 32 31 17 20 14 114 19th Chiltern
10 Craig Woulds M15 25 21 24 23   28 33 20 21   102 20th Chiltern
11 Matt Baker M15         19         28 28  
12 Stuart Ellison M15 48   39 38 38 5   5 6 9 25 30th Chiltern
=13 A Ashton M15         37         10 10  
=13 James Down M15 51 50 40     2 4 4     10  
  Under 17 Men   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
1 Kyle Bennett M17 15 11 13 8 3 23 23 22 26 21 115 5th Chiltern
2 James Wright M17 13 6 9 18 7 25 28 26 16 17 112 6th Chiltern
3 Paul Wright M17 18 12   12 2 20 22   22 22 86 7th Chiltern
4 Andy Whetstone M17     5 4 1     30 30 23 83  
5 Oliver Stephens M17 19 33 15 19 14 19 1 20 15 10 65 11th Chiltern
6 Ben Twigger M17 21 14   17   17 20   17   54  
7 Matthew Berryman M17 33 26   29 19 5 8   5 5 23 18th Chiltern
8 Ashley Ratcliffe M17 37 29 33 24 21 1 5 2 10 3 21 18th Chiltern
9 Adam Stainton M17     28         7     7  
  Jun/Sen/Vet Men   Wat Ox MK Slo Lut Wat Ox MK Slo Lut    
1 Chris Hearn MS 30 26 28 26 18 176 168 173 161 154 832 9th Chiltern
2 Ed Alexander MS 27 39 34 31 50 179 155 167 156 122 779 11th Chiltern
3 Ian Van Lokven M40 36 33 41 50 36 170 161 160 137 136 764 6th Chiltern
4 Alex Quinn M20 40 47 67 48 35 166 147 134 139 137 723 4th Chiltern
5 Campbell Noon MS 55 43 61 64 34 151 151 140 123 138 703 15th Chiltern
6 Adrian Cox MS 66 37   41 28 140 157   146 144 587 13th Chiltern
7 Ian Pheasey MS 65 68 100 104 87 141 126 101 83 85 536 28th Chiltern
8 Pat Sigllechner M20 108 72 111 93 53 98 122 90 94 119 523 10th Chiltern
9 Kevin Farmer M40 33 32     32 173 162     140 475  
10 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 73 62   86 76 133 132   101 96 462 3rd Chiltern
11 Michael Groom M40 85 88 92   57 121 106 109   115 451 15th Chiltern
12 Daniel Brumby MS 131 98 109 105 112 75 96 92 82 60 405 35th Chiltern
13 John Rooney M40 117 148 115 106 78 89 46 86 81 94 396 19th Chiltern
14 Robin Dowswell MS 69 69 86     137 125 115     377  
15 Andrew McKenna MS 2       8 204       164 368  
16 Matt Sigllechner M20 110 124   99 91 96 70   88 81 335 12th Chiltern
17 Tony Natale MS 60   42     146   159     305  
18 Phillip Winfield M20 38     72   168     115   283  
19 Phil Jones M45       37 45       150 127 277  
20 Phil Feist M40 122 114   133   84 80   54   218  
21 Martin McPheat M40   107   84     87   103   190  
22 Andy Harrison M40 144 130 143     62 64 58     184  
23 Daryn Castle MS 31         175         175  
24 Neil Ovington MS   23         171       171  
25 Richrad Nifah MS         2         170 170  
26 Ron Winter M50 162 159 163   126 44 35 38   46 163 13th Chiltern
27 Jim Docherty M40 44         162         162  
28 Mark Booth MS         24         148 148  
29 John Hamilton M40   119 132       75 69     144  
30 Didier Oesch MS 72         134         134  
31 Terry Burbridge M40 177 154 144     29 40 57     126  
32 Clive Faine M50 186 170 179   158 20 24 22   14 80 16th Chiltern
33 Terry Laybourn M50     159   135     42   37 79  
34 Trevor Hook M40         94         78 78  
35 Jim Morrison M50   162 173 173     32 28 14   74  
36 Nick Bell MS         99         73 73  
37 Lee Hope MS         110         62 62  
38 P Humphries MS         117         55 55  
39 Les Paul M40     178   148     23   24 47  
40 Robbie MacPherson M50       141         46   46  
41 Alasdair Gibson M45         131         41 41  
42 Jim Miller M50     171         30     30  
43 N Taylor M40         145         27 27  
44 Steve Rice M40     180         21     21  
45 Jim Lawrence M40 197 188     167 9 6     5 20  
46 Adrian Brook M40         159         13 13  
47 Dave Thomson M50         168         4 4  


Last Updated on 18/02/02
By Mick Bromilow