Chiltern League - Match 1 - Watford - 12 October 2002

MKAC results provided by Dennis Orme.
  Sen/Jnr/Vet Men         Senior Men          
1 Richard Nifah MS 27.14   1 Harrow 1839        
5 Andrew McKenna Ms 28.17   2 Bedford & County 1831        
20 Alex Bowden MS 29.38   3 Milton Keynes 1759        
21 Neil Ovington MS 29.40   4 Vale of Aylesbury 1536        
30 Kevin Farmer M40 30.09   5 Oxford City 1532        
32 Chris Hearn MS 30.19   6 Watford 1401        
45 Edd Alexander MS 30.56   7 Windsor, SE&H 1327        
55 Adrian Cox MS 31.31   8 Bracknell 1270        
65 Alex Quinn M20 31.55   9 Chiltern Harriers 1261        
67 Phil Jones M45 32.02   10 Headington RR 1145        
69 Phil Winfield M20 32.05   11 Leighton Buzzard 970        
73 Martin McPheat M40 32.11   12 Luton United 758        
85 Daniel Brumby MS 32.55   13 Banbury 707        
88 Campbell Noon MS 33.00     Veteran Men          
91 Trevor Hook M40 33.03   1 Vale of Aylesbury 680        
93 Sean Sullivan MS 33.16   2 Oxford City 653        
102 Daryn Castle MS 33.35   3 Watford 620        
104 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 33.40   4 Harrow 606        
105 Matt Sigllechner MS 33.41   5 Milton Keynes 579        
115 Phil Feist M40 34.28   6 Chiltern Harriers 556        
116 Zarad Hale MS 34.32   7 Bracknell 479        
121 Chris Mahon MS 34.42   8 Headington RR 390        
122 Les Turton M40 34.50   9 Bedford & County 350        
124 John Rooney M40 34.56   10 Leighton Buzzard 323        
136 Finn Hansen MS 35.32   11 Luton United 297        
140 Lee Hope MS 35.50   12 Banbury 226        
141 Tom Alexander MS 35.51   13 Windsor, SE&H 165        
143 Steve Wilkinson M40 35.57     Junior Men          
156 Andy Harrison M45 36.53   1 Bedford & County 485        
159 Neil Taylor M40 37.12   2 Harrow 344        
163 John Wright M50 37.36   3 Milton Keynes 286        
172 Chris Cox MS 38.51   4 Watford 270        
174 Jim Miller M50 38.57   5 Leighton Buzzard 150        
179 Ron Winter M55 39.11   6 Oxford City 148        
180 John Wilkinson M40 39.17   7 Banbury 128        
181 David Price MS 39.20   8 Bracknell 8        
184 Alex Hendry M40 39.37                
185 Clive Faine M50 39.53                
186 Dave Pattison M50 40.15                
187 Jim Morrison M50 40.17                
198 Dave Thompson M50 42.35                
199 Elliott Webster MS 42.38                
205 Jez Hardcastle M40 47.16                
  209 finished                    
  U17 Men         Under 17 Men          
9 Phil Macey 22.18     1 Harrow 140        
11 Kyle Bennett 22.41     2 Milton Keynes 121        
13 Ben Twigger 22.53     3 Bedford & County 113        
18 Matt Baker 23.07     =4 Windsor, SE&H 96        
20 Gavin Wilcox 23.24     =4 Vale of Aylesbury 96        
33 Robby Taylor 24.54     6 Luton United 83        
36 Ashley Ratcliffe 25.39     7 Chiltern Harriers 78        
  42 finished       8 Watford 34        
          9 Leighton Buzzard 27        
          10 Banbury 20        
          11 Bracknell 18        
  U15 Boys         Under 15 Boys          
6 Scott Goodwin 17.51     1 Bedford & County 204        
7 Sam Brasier 17.52     2 Windsor, SE&H 202        
17 Andy Stockbridge 18.35     3 Harrow 191        
25 Tom Comerford 19.10     4 Milton Keynes 185        
26 Leigh Whitten 19.16     5 Watford 120        
37 Stuart Ellison 19.49     6 Bracknell 118        
  59 finished       7 Vale of Aylesbury 96        
          8 Chiltern Harriers 85        
          9 Luton United 84        
          10 Banbury 63        
          11 Leighton Buzzard 39        
          12 Headington RR 26        
  U13 Boys         Under 13 Boys          
3 Duncan Taylor 9.34     1 Windsor, SE&H 233        
8 Tom Nightingale 9.45     2 Milton Keynes 223        
10 Ross Docherty 9.51     3 Watford 216        
12 Lewis Smith 10.00     4 Harrow 175        
22 Jack Comerford 10.36     5 Vale of Aylesbury 159        
24 Jack Farmer 10.40     6 Bedford & County 138        
33 Stuart McKillop 10.55     =7 Chiltern Harriers 127        
47 Neil Sigllechner 11.??     =7 Bracknell 127        
  63 finished       9 Luton United 42        
          =10 Leighton Buzzard 39        
          =10 Banbury 39        
          12 Headington RR 1        
  Sen/Vet Women         Senior Women          
4 Imogen Thornborough FS 24.41   1 Headington RR 217        
6 Carly Scott FS 25.21   2 Milton Keynes 196        
14 Sarah Cox FS 26.30   3 Chiltern Harriers 164        
16 Claire Rooney F35 26.41   4 Vale of Aylesbury 143        
20 Kerry Farmer FS 27.47   5 Banbury 132        
32 Alli Ratcliffe F35 28.58   6 Luton United 116        
35 Lisa Broderick FS 29.22   7 Windsor, SE&H 102        
39 Deb Ovington F35 30.14   8 Bracknell 72        
41 Zoe Whitten FS 30.36   9 Radley Ladies 57        
  58 finished       10 Leighton Buzzard 53        
          11 Oxford City 41        
          12 Bedford & County 29        
            Veteran Women          
          1 Headington RR 171        
          2 Chiltern Harriers 106        
          3 Milton Keynes 90        
          4 Vale of Aylesbury 87        
          5 Banbury 60        
          6 Windsor, SE&H 52        
          7 Bracknell 46        
          =8 Luton United 33        
          =8 Leighton Buzzard 33        
          10 Bedford & County 29        
          11 Radley Ladies 21        
  U17/Jun Women         U17/Jun Women          
3 Kayleigh Docherty F17 19.32   1 Milton Keynes 80        
6 Lauren Licietis F17 20.12   2 Bracknell 64        
10 Michelle Jessop F17 20.55   3 Windsor, SE&H 55        
15 Sarah Thomson F20 21.06   4 Leighton Buzzard 47        
23 Rachel Gibbens F17 21.58   5 Radley Ladies 46        
24 Alannah Perriss F20 22.02   6 Watford 38        
  32 finished       7 Chiltern Harriers 31        
          8 Banbury 29        
          9 Bedford & County 28        
          10 Harrow 24        
          11 Luton United 1        
  U15 Girls         Under 15 Girls          
1 Abby Roskilly 18.36     1 Windsor, SE&H 120        
6 Laura Hunt 19.36     2 Bedford & County 118        
28 Fiona Mclachlan 22.25     3 Milton Keynes 91        
30 Bryony Gibbens 23.18     4 Vale of Aylesbury 81        
33 Rebecca Hardcastle 23.54     5 Radley Ladies 67        
  38 finished       6 Luton United 48        
          7 Harrow 39        
          8 Watford 22        
          9 Bracknell 20        
          10 Banbury 14        
  U13 Girls         Under 13 Girls          
3 Tanya Taylor 10.21     1 Bedford & County 157        
6 Alice Jarman 10.39     2 Windsor, SE&H 156        
20 Chloe Whalley 11.41     3 Milton Keynes 148        
23 Victoria Fallow 11.47     4 Bracknell 133        
47 Katryna Hardcastle 13.33     =5 Radley Ladies 113        
  49 finished       =5 Vale of Aylesbury 113        
          7 Luton United 83        
          8 Harrow 63        
          9 Watford 32        
          10 Leighton Buzzard 27        
          11 Chiltern Harriers 25        
          12 Banbury 12        
  Male Overall         Female Overall       Total Overall  
1 Harrow 2345     1 Milton Keynes 515   1 Milton Keynes 2803
2 Milton Keynes 2288     2 Windsor, SE&H 433   2 Bedford & County 2618
3 Bedford & County 2286     3 Vale of Aylesbury 337   3 Harrow 2471
4 Vale of Aylesbury 1887     4 Bedford & County 332   4 Windsor, SE&H 2291
5 Windsor, SE&H 1858     5 Bracknell 289   5 Vale of Aylesbury 2224
6 Watford 1771     6 Radley Ladies 283   6 Watford 1863
7 Chiltern Harriers 1551     7 Luton United 248   7 Bracknell 1822
8 Bracknell 1533     8 Chiltern Harriers 220   8 Chiltern Harriers 1771
9 Oxford City 1532     9 Headington RR 217   9 Oxford City 1573
10 Headington RR 1172     10 Banbury 187   10 Headington RR 1389
11 Leighton Buzzard 1075     11 Leighton Buzzard 127   11 Luton United 1215
12 Luton United 967     12 Harrow 126   12 Leighton Buzzard 1202
13 Banbury 829     13 Watford 92   13 Banbury 1016
          14 Oxford City 41   14 Radley Ladies 283


Last Updated on 13/10/2002
By Mick Bromilow