Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Women's 6-stage - Team result
1   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A"     1:59:55
1 188 L Webb 19:27 2 0:19:27
2 288 S Van Graan 20:33 1 0:40:00
3 388 L Gallagher 20:04 1 1:00:04
4 488 J Newcombe 19:20 1 1:19:24
5 588 E Murray 20:00 1 1:39:24
6 688 A Ridley 20:31 1 1:59:55
2   Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "A"     2:02:35
1 197 S Simmons 21:20 14 0:21:20
2 297 V Jones 20:31 6 0:41:51
3 397 L Webb 22:23 10 1:04:14
4 497 J Lodge 19:42 3 1:23:56
5 597 R Taylor 20:19 3 1:44:15
6 697 H Yelling 18:20 2 2:02:35
3   Highgate Harriers     2:04:38
1 179 E Evans 20:38 10 0:20:38
2 279 A McCutcheon 20:55 4 0:41:33
3 379 L Curtis 20:00 3 1:01:33
4 479 E Ogunde 22:24 4 1:23:57
5 579 S Hannah 19:40 2 1:43:37
6 679 K Jenrick 21:01 3 2:04:38
4   Havant AC "A"     2:05:23
1 177 K Bailey 19:27 3 0:19:27
2 277 M Speller 21:09 3 0:40:36
3 377 J Harrop 20:25 2 1:01:01
4 477 K Woods 23:36 5 1:24:37
5 577 M Bailey 21:13 5 1:45:50
6 677 Z Hyde-Peters 19:33 4 2:05:23
5   Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies     2:07:38
1 199 S Chapman 22:04 21 0:22:04
2 299 D Gunning 19:58 7 0:42:02
3 399 S Andreou 19:48 4 1:01:50
4 499 D Kennedy 21:22 2 1:23:12
5 599 B Pritchett 21:12 4 1:44:24
6 699 S McCarthy 23:14 5 2:07:38
6   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B"     2:09:07
1 189 K Armstrong 20:34 9 0:20:34
2 289 D McCulloch 20:01 2 0:40:35
3 389 N Kaderbhoy 23:01 6 1:03:36
4 489 V Rowe 21:39 7 1:25:15
5 589 L Avery 23:31 8 1:48:46
6 689 C Walsh 20:21 6 2:09:07
7   South London Harriers "A"     2:10:18
1 191 S Spencer-Cusick 21:01 12 0:21:01
2 291 R Hutton 21:20 9 0:42:21
3 391 V Mitchell 21:21 7 1:03:42
4 491 J Craig 22:50 10 1:26:32
5 591 E Baker 21:50 7 1:48:22
6 691 Y Hill 21:56 7 2:10:18
8   Blackheath Harriers     2:11:51
1 170 C Castledine 22:33 23 0:22:33
2 270 J Butler 20:11 12 0:42:44
3 370 S Budd 20:42 5 1:03:26
4 470 K O'Mahoney 22:02 8 1:25:28
5 570 G Viney 22:31 6 1:47:59
6 670 H Barker 23:52 8 2:11:51
9   Cornwall AC "A"     2:12:41
1 173 S Coyne 20:32 8 0:20:32
2 273 L Storer 22:06 11 0:42:38
3 373 K Trehane 22:47 13 1:05:25
4 473 H Pearson 19:48 6 1:25:13
5 573 B Lock 24:16 9 1:49:29
6 673 J Warren 23:12 9 2:12:41
10   Reading AC     2:14:13
1 187 D Taylor 21:36 15 0:21:36
2 287 C Stevens 21:26 13 0:43:02
3 387 J Prescott 23:16 14 1:06:18
4 487 E Phipps 22:27 13 1:28:45
5 587 S Brind 22:26 11 1:51:11
6 687 S Bagient 23:02 10 2:14:13
11   Hillingdon AC     2:15:06
1 180 E Grant 23:08 24 0:23:08
2 280 F Cressy 22:56 20 0:46:04
3 380 S Miles 19:00 11 1:05:04
4 480 J Christie 20:50 9 1:25:54
5 580 A Belchambers 24:18 10 1:50:12
6 680 C Heemskerk 24:54 11 2:15:06
12   Milton Keynes AC     2:15:32
1 183 D Knight 21:45 20 0:21:45
2 283 A Fuller 22:15 17 0:44:00
3 383 C Rooney 22:48 16 1:06:48
4 483 S Cox 22:42 14 1:29:30
5 583 J Benham 23:38 13 1:53:08
6 683 C Scott 22:24 12 2:15:32
13   Thames Hare & Hounds     2:16:12
1 194 E Coleman-Jones 20:00 6 0:20:00
2 294 V Webb 22:04 8 0:42:04
3 394 K McDonald 22:10 9 1:04:14
4 494 M Poole 25:23 15 1:29:37
5 594 R Disley 23:06 12 1:52:43
6 694 V Richards 23:29 13 2:16:12
14   Chelmsford AC     2:16:45
1 171 C Hayes 21:42 19 0:21:42
2 271 S Stark 22:51 18 0:44:33
3 371 J Smith 22:13 15 1:06:46
4 471 T Minton 24:05 16 1:30:51
5 571 L Walland 23:14 15 1:54:05
6 671 H Cybyk 22:40 14 2:16:45
15   Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A"     2:17:47
1 164 H Fairbairn 21:37 16 0:21:37
2 264 G Greenfield 21:27 14 0:43:04
3 364 A Hutchinson 20:53 8 1:03:57
4 464 H Woods 23:48 11 1:27:45
5 564 L Martindale 25:48 14 1:53:33
6 664 S Whittaker-Axon 24:14 15 2:17:47
16   Verlea AC     2:20:12
1 195 M Brown 21:40 18 0:21:40
2 295 Y Stainer 23:14 19 0:44:54
3 395 C Pardoe 23:19 19 1:08:13
4 495 M Hall 25:32 19 1:33:45
5 595 J Gray 25:29 19 1:59:14
6 695 T Allen 20:58 16 2:20:12
17   London Heathside "A"     2:20:21
1 181 J King 19:45 5 0:19:45
2 281 F O'Sullivan 23:54 16 0:43:39
3 381 C Rene 24:17 18 1:07:56
4 481 P Delahere 25:37 18 1:33:33
5 581 F Holland 23:30 18 1:57:03
6 681 R Miller 23:18 17 2:20:21
18   Dulwich Runners "A"     2:23:05
1 175 A Fletcher 19:28 4 0:19:28
2 275 R Best 22:14 5 0:41:42
3 375 N Ward 23:27 12 1:05:09
4 475 R Tabor 22:57 12 1:28:06
5 575 E Lauder 27:40 17 1:55:46
6 675 J Foster 27:19 18 2:23:05
19   Puma Thames Valley Harriers     2:25:08
1 186 K Karadui 20:53 11 0:20:53
2 286 K Nunn 21:30 10 0:42:23
3 386 N Reynolds 25:54 20 1:08:17
4 486 J Brosnan 26:17 20 1:34:34
5 586 D Kennedy 29:37 21 2:04:11
6 686 K Davidson 20:57 19 2:25:08
20   Wells City Harriers     2:25:34
1 196 N Fifield 22:30 22 0:22:30
2 296 J Livings 24:31 21 0:47:01
3 396 N Hoogesteger 25:49 22 1:12:50
4 496 E Priest 23:46 21 1:36:36
5 596 L Wright 24:23 20 2:00:59
6 696 C Wallington 24:35 20 2:25:34
21   Belgrave Harriers "A"     2:28:59
1 168 T Sturton 21:40 17 0:21:40
2 268 J Smiter 29:13 22 0:50:53
3 368 J Clark 19:56 21 1:10:49
4 468 J Emery 27:48 22 1:38:37
5 568 C Eastham 26:20 22 2:04:57
6 668 D Hearn 24:02 21 2:28:59
dnf   *Arena 80 AC      
1 166 *C Hoyte 18:34 1 0:18:34
dnf   *Swindon Harriers      
1 193 *T Wales 20:14 7 0:20:14
dnf   *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "B"      
1 198 *J Lean 21:17 13 0:21:17
2 298 *H Cayzer 22:05 15 0:43:22
3 398 *N Coleman 23:39 17 1:07:01
4 498 *J Hawes 26:16 17 1:33:17
5 598 *F Kennedy 21:36 16 1:54:53
dnf   Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B"      
1 165 W Thornton 28:05 25 0:28:05


Last Updated on 14/06/01
By Mick Bromilow