Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Women's 6-stage - Fastest legs
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 697 H Yelling Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "A" 18:20 6
2 166 *C Hoyte *Arena 80 AC 18:34 1
3 380 S Miles Hillingdon AC 19:00 3
4 488 J Newcombe Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 19:20 4
5 188 L Webb Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 19:27 1
6 177 K Bailey Havant AC "A" 19:27 1
7 175 A Fletcher Dulwich Runners "A" 19:28 1
8 677 Z Hyde-Peters Havant AC "A" 19:33 6
9 579 S Hannah Highgate Harriers 19:40 5
10 497 J Lodge Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "A" 19:42 4
11 181 J King London Heathside "A" 19:45 1
12 399 S Andreou Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 19:48 3
13 473 H Pearson Cornwall AC "A" 19:48 4
14 368 J Clark Belgrave Harriers "A" 19:56 3
15 299 D Gunning Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 19:58 2
16 194 E Coleman-Jones Thames Hare & Hounds 20:00 1
17 379 L Curtis Highgate Harriers 20:00 3
18 588 E Murray Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 20:00 5
19 289 D McCulloch Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 20:01 2
20 388 L Gallagher Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 20:04 3
21 270 J Butler Blackheath Harriers 20:11 2
22 193 *T Wales *Swindon Harriers 20:14 1
23 597 R Taylor Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "A" 20:19 5
24 689 C Walsh Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 20:21 6
25 377 J Harrop Havant AC "A" 20:25 3
26 297 V Jones Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "A" 20:31 2
27 688 A Ridley Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 20:31 6
28 173 S Coyne Cornwall AC "A" 20:32 1
29 288 S Van Graan Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 20:33 2
30 189 K Armstrong Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 20:34 1
31 179 E Evans Highgate Harriers 20:38 1
32 370 S Budd Blackheath Harriers 20:42 3
33 480 J Christie Hillingdon AC 20:50 4
34 186 K Karadui Puma Thames Valley Harriers 20:53 1
35 364 A Hutchinson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 20:53 3
36 279 A McCutcheon Highgate Harriers 20:55 2
37 686 K Davidson Puma Thames Valley Harriers 20:57 6
38 695 T Allen Verlea AC 20:58 6
39 191 S Spencer-Cusick South London Harriers "A" 21:01 1
40 679 K Jenrick Highgate Harriers 21:01 6
41 277 M Speller Havant AC "A" 21:09 2
42 599 B Pritchett Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 21:12 5
43 577 M Bailey Havant AC "A" 21:13 5
44 198 *J Lean *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "B" 21:17 1
45 291 R Hutton South London Harriers "A" 21:20 2
46 197 S Simmons Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "A" 21:20 1
47 391 V Mitchell South London Harriers "A" 21:21 3
48 499 D Kennedy Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 21:22 4
49 287 C Stevens Reading AC 21:26 2
50 264 G Greenfield Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 21:27 2
51 286 K Nunn Puma Thames Valley Harriers 21:30 2
52 187 D Taylor Reading AC 21:36 1
53 598 *F Kennedy *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "B" 21:36 5
54 164 H Fairbairn Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 21:37 1
55 489 V Rowe Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 21:39 4
56 168 T Sturton Belgrave Harriers "A" 21:40 1
57 195 M Brown Verlea AC 21:40 1
58 171 C Hayes Chelmsford AC 21:42 1
59 183 D Knight Milton Keynes AC 21:45 1
60 591 E Baker South London Harriers "A" 21:50 5
61 691 Y Hill South London Harriers "A" 21:56 6
62 470 K O'Mahoney Blackheath Harriers 22:02 4
63 199 S Chapman Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 22:04 1
64 294 V Webb Thames Hare & Hounds 22:04 2
65 298 *H Cayzer *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "B" 22:05 2
66 273 L Storer Cornwall AC "A" 22:06 2
67 394 K McDonald Thames Hare & Hounds 22:10 3
68 371 J Smith Chelmsford AC 22:13 3
69 275 *R Best Dulwich Runners "A" 22:14 2
70 283 A Fuller Milton Keynes AC 22:15 2
71 397 L Webb Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "A" 22:23 3
72 479 E Ogunde Highgate Harriers 22:24 4
73 683 C Scott Milton Keynes AC 22:24 6
74 587 S Brind Reading AC 22:26 5
75 487 E Phipps Reading AC 22:27 4
76 196 N Fifield Wells City Harriers 22:30 1
77 570 G Viney Blackheath Harriers 22:31 5
78 170 C Castledine Blackheath Harriers 22:33 1
79 671 H Cybyk Chelmsford AC 22:40 6
80 483 S Cox Milton Keynes AC 22:42 4
81 373 K Trehane Cornwall AC "A" 22:47 3
82 383 C Rooney Milton Keynes AC 22:48 3
83 491 J Craig South London Harriers "A" 22:50 4
84 271 S Stark Chelmsford AC 22:51 2
85 280 F Cressy Hillingdon AC 22:56 2
86 475 R Tabor Dulwich Runners "A" 22:57 4
87 389 N Kaderbhoy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 23:01 3
88 687 S Bagient Reading AC 23:02 6
89 594 R Disley Thames Hare & Hounds 23:06 5
90 180 E Grant Hillingdon AC 23:08 1
91 673 J Warren Cornwall AC "A" 23:12 6
92 295 Y Stainer Verlea AC 23:14 2
93 571 L Walland Chelmsford AC 23:14 5
94 699 S McCarthy Woodford Green AC with Essex Ladies 23:14 6
95 387 J Prescott Reading AC 23:16 3
96 681 R Miller London Heathside "A" 23:18 6
97 395 C Pardoe Verlea AC 23:19 3
98 375 N Ward Dulwich Runners "A" 23:27 3
99 694 V Richards Thames Hare & Hounds 23:29 6
100 581 F Holland London Heathside "A" 23:30 5
101 589 L Avery Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 23:31 5
102 477 K Woods Havant AC "A" 23:36 4
103 583 J Benham Milton Keynes AC 23:38 5
104 398 *N Coleman *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "B" 23:39 3
105 496 E Priest Wells City Harriers 23:46 4
106 464 H Woods Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 23:48 4
107 670 H Barker Blackheath Harriers 23:52 6
108 281 F O'Sullivan London Heathside "A" 23:54 2
109 668 D Hearn Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:02 6
110 471 T Minton Chelmsford AC 24:05 4
111 664 S Whittaker-Axon Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 24:14 6
112 573 B Lock Cornwall AC "A" 24:16 5
113 381 C Rene London Heathside "A" 24:17 3
114 580 A Belchambers Hillingdon AC 24:18 5
115 596 L Wright Wells City Harriers 24:23 5
116 296 J Livings Wells City Harriers 24:31 2
117 696 C Wallington Wells City Harriers 24:35 6
118 680 C Heemskerk Hillingdon AC 24:54 6
119 494 M Poole Thames Hare & Hounds 25:23 4
120 595 J Gray Verlea AC 25:29 5
121 495 M Hall Verlea AC 25:32 4
122 481 P Delahere London Heathside "A" 25:37 4
123 564 L Martindale Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:48 5
124 396 N Hoogesteger Wells City Harriers 25:49 3
125 386 N Reynolds Puma Thames Valley Harriers 25:54 3
126 498 *J Hawes *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow "B" 26:16 4
127 486 J Brosnan Puma Thames Valley Harriers 26:17 4
128 568 C Eastham Belgrave Harriers "A" 26:20 5
129 675 J Foster Dulwich Runners "A" 27:19 6
130 575 E Lauder Dulwich Runners "A" 27:40 5
131 468 J Emery Belgrave Harriers "A" 27:48 4
132 165 W Thornton Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:05 1
133 268 J Smiter Belgrave Harriers "A" 29:13 2
134 586 D Kennedy Puma Thames Valley Harriers 29:37 5


Last Updated on 11/04/01
By Mick Bromilow