Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Team result
1   Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A"     4:12:00
1 159 S Haughian 23:43 1 0:23:43
2 259 T Hyde 17:18 1 0:41:01
3 359 N Stoddart 25:02 1 1:06:03
4 459 A Ali 17:50 1 1:23:53
5 559 D Hyde 25:11 1 1:49:04
6 659 A Osment 18:27 2 2:07:31
7 759 T Hart 24:38 2 2:32:09
8 859 M Draper 17:03 1 2:49:12
9 959 B Whitby 24:07 1 3:13:19
10 1059 T Antao 17:08 1 3:30:27
11 1159 M Simpson 24:16 1 3:54:43
12 1259 S Overall 17:17 1 4:12:00
2   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A"     4:13:26
1 148 J Fitzsimmons 24:04 2 0:24:04
2 248 T Crossland 17:22 2 0:41:26
3 348 P Simons 25:55 2 1:07:21
4 448 S Goss 18:22 4 1:25:43
5 548 R Williams 25:17 4 1:51:00
6 648 M Skelton 16:52 3 2:07:52
7 748 A Van Zyl 25:27 3 2:33:19
8 848 K Kyereme 16:54 3 2:50:13
9 948 N Francis 23:56 2 3:14:09
10 1048 J Dupuy 17:18 2 3:31:27
11 1148 A Magnall 25:13 2 3:56:40
12 1248 D Brien 16:46 2 4:13:26
3   Belgrave Harriers "A"     4:16:21
1 107 R Alsop 25:03 11 0:25:03
2 207 N Hliouat 17:15 4 0:42:18
3 307 K Nash 25:16 3 1:07:34
4 407 R Hayman 17:31 2 1:25:05
5 507 R McHarg 25:43 3 1:50:48
6 607 K Quinn 18:07 4 2:08:55
7 707 R Ward 25:13 4 2:34:08
8 807 S Clarke 17:25 4 2:51:33
9 907 P Freary 24:34 4 3:16:07
10 1007 F Bernard-Gaudin 17:41 4 3:33:48
11 1107 A Stewart 24:44 3 3:58:32
12 1207 W Cockerell 17:49 3 4:16:21
4   Bedford & County AC "A"     4:17:30
1 105 N Miller 24:28 3 0:24:28
2 205 R Morley 18:29 7 0:42:57
3 305 H Lobb 24:43 5 1:07:40
4 405 C Riley 18:17 6 1:25:57
5 505 M Yelling 24:09 2 1:50:06
6 605 J Fewtrell 16:48 1 2:06:54
7 705 S Herring 25:00 1 2:31:54
8 805 M Janes 18:09 2 2:50:03
9 905 J McMahon 25:26 3 3:15:29
10 1005 A Turnbull 17:49 3 3:33:18
11 1105 T Cook 25:41 4 3:58:59
12 1205 S James 18:31 4 4:17:30
5   Thames Hare & Hounds "A"     4:22:37
1 153 I Harkness 24:29 4 0:24:29
2 253 J Watson 18:29 8 0:42:58
3 353 D Symons 26:02 11 1:09:00
4 453 A Howse 18:29 12 1:27:29
5 553 W Oxborough 24:37 6 1:52:06
6 653 J Cant 18:22 6 2:10:28
7 753 A Weir 25:20 6 2:35:48
8 853 M Lynas 18:10 5 2:53:58
9 953 L Mathews 25:31 5 3:19:29
10 1053 S Molden 18:19 5 3:37:48
11 1153 B Reynolds 26:26 5 4:04:14
12 1253 F Dudbridge 18:23 5 4:22:37
6   Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A"     4:22:42
1 101 K Corpes 25:48 19 0:25:48
2 201 P Banks 17:42 14 0:43:30
3 301 A Barnes 24:59 8 1:08:29
4 401 T Forrest 17:20 5 1:25:49
5 501 S Patterson 26:16 5 1:52:05
6 601 E Robinson 17:11 5 2:09:16
7 701 P Harwood 25:41 5 2:34:57
8 801 D McCarthy 20:05 6 2:55:02
9 901 J Aspell 26:13 6 3:21:15
10 1001 L Wilkinson 17:51 6 3:39:06
11 1101 R Batchelor 25:53 6 4:04:59
12 1201 M Boucher 17:43 6 4:22:42
7   Brighton & Hove AC     4:25:32
1 114 M Bristow 26:21 25 0:26:21
2 214 J Stephenston 17:37 19 0:43:58
3 314 K Newton 25:39 16 1:09:37
4 414 J Vail 17:41 11 1:27:18
5 514 R Shannon 25:53 12 1:53:11
6 614 R Airey 18:06 7 2:11:17
7 714 H Ibrahim 26:06 7 2:37:23
8 814 S Dabson 18:45 7 2:56:08
9 914 P Froud 25:58 9 3:22:06
10 1014 N Hyett 18:59 8 3:41:05
11 1114 P Stacey 26:20 8 4:07:25
12 1214 G Hannaford 18:07 7 4:25:32
8   Phoenix AC "A"     4:26:27
1 141 P Davoren 24:58 10 0:24:58
2 241 R Lacey 18:37 15 0:43:35
3 341 G Hill 25:03 9 1:08:38
4 441 R Pittam 18:18 9 1:26:56
5 541 T Naylor 26:00 8 1:52:56
6 641 T Parkin 18:38 9 2:11:34
7 741 K Hoyte 26:23 8 2:37:57
8 841 G Judd 18:42 8 2:56:39
9 941 T Grady 25:11 7 3:21:50
10 1041 M Sorokin 18:57 7 3:40:47
11 1141 A Parkin 26:11 7 4:06:58
12 1241 P Collicutt 19:29 8 4:26:27
9   Cornwall AC "A"     4:31:23
1 118 D Simons 26:03 21 0:26:03
2 218 C Harry 17:47 18 0:43:50
3 318 D Buzza 25:27 14 1:09:17
4 418 C McFadzean 18:34 14 1:27:51
5 518 R James 25:47 14 1:53:38
6 618 S Fisher 18:40 11 2:12:18
7 718 R Matthews 26:35 12 2:38:53
8 818 P Tugwell 19:43 11 2:58:36
9 918 T Dunn 27:05 12 3:25:41
10 1018 S Caudery 20:03 12 3:45:44
11 1118 O Shilston 26:03 11 4:11:47
12 1218 P Chesterfield 19:36 9 4:31:23
10   Exeter Harriers     4:32:56
1 122 N Sirs 26:14 23 0:26:14
2 222 S Rusbridge 18:51 31 0:45:05
3 322 S Weekes 26:27 27 1:11:32
4 422 L Salter 18:32 20 1:30:04
5 522 B Reynolds 25:50 18 1:55:54
6 622 T Jones 18:44 17 2:14:38
7 722 D Wilkinson 26:06 15 2:40:44
8 822 R Williams 18:25 13 2:59:09
9 922 G Seward 26:24 11 3:25:33
10 1022 B Rigler 18:29 11 3:44:02
11 1122 M Cox 27:05 10 4:11:07
12 1222 A Stobbs 21:49 10 4:32:56
11   Chelmsford AC "A"     4:33:11
1 115 G Heslop 26:23 27 0:26:23
2 215 G Turner 18:13 25 0:44:36
3 315 R Malseed 25:01 15 1:09:37
4 415 K Cullen 15:49 3 1:25:26
5 515 D Collier 27:39 9 1:53:05
6 615 D Griffin 18:19 8 2:11:24
7 715 G Hart 27:12 11 2:38:36
8 815 D Tullett 19:15 10 2:57:51
9 915 G Chatterton 25:46 10 3:23:37
10 1015 J Hunton 19:05 10 3:42:42
11 1115 M Gibbs 31:02 15 4:13:44
12 1215 M Branfoot 19:27 11 4:33:11
12   Wells City Harriers "A"     4:33:12
1 157 C Morris 25:16 13 0:25:16
2 257 P Darton 20:15 32 0:45:31
3 357 J James 25:18 22 1:10:49
4 457 F Tickner 18:03 17 1:28:52
5 557 B Tickner 24:16 10 1:53:08
6 657 D Barlow 20:25 14 2:13:33
7 757 W Speake 26:26 13 2:39:59
8 857 T Atkins 19:39 15 2:59:38
9 957 A Henderson 27:03 15 3:26:41
10 1057 G Collins 19:26 15 3:46:07
11 1157 D Finn 27:24 13 4:13:31
12 1257 I Humphreys 19:41 12 4:33:12
13   Nene Valley Harriers     4:33:20
1 137 M Balls 27:28 41 0:27:28
2 237 I Aunger 18:54 38 0:46:22
3 337 S Beard 26:52 33 1:13:14
4 437 N Overton 18:28 32 1:31:42
5 537 T Doughty 26:00 27 1:57:42
6 637 P Thompson 17:54 21 2:15:36
7 737 L Hemmings 25:38 17 2:41:14
8 837 C Mooney 18:15 14 2:59:29
9 937 C Clarke 27:44 16 3:27:13
10 1037 W Taylor 19:36 17 3:46:49
11 1137 D Priest 26:47 14 4:13:36
12 1237 D Capps 19:44 13 4:33:20
14   Harrow AC     4:34:24
1 123 M Bryant 26:22 26 0:26:22
2 223 G Blackman 17:01 12 0:43:23
3 323 A Wray 27:09 19 1:10:32
4 423 M Rahim 19:48 22 1:30:20
5 523 A Bowden 25:12 17 1:55:32
6 623 M Nicholls 18:42 16 2:14:14
7 723 M McIntosh 26:07 14 2:40:21
8 823 P Norris 19:35 16 2:59:56
9 923 L Hunt 26:33 14 3:26:29
10 1023 M Lepps 19:25 13 3:45:54
11 1123 C Finill 26:55 12 4:12:49
12 1223 G Edmonds 21:35 14 4:34:24
15   Bideford AAC     4:35:00
1 110 J Ward 24:45 6 0:24:45
2 210 A Ingle 16:47 3 0:41:32
3 310 S Edney 27:17 10 1:08:49
4 410 W Siviter 19:32 15 1:28:21
5 510 W O'Donnell 26:17 16 1:54:38
6 610 C Bright 20:12 18 2:14:50
7 710 S Davis 26:37 18 2:41:27
8 810 R Butler 17:37 12 2:59:04
9 910 M Spencer 27:22 13 3:26:26
10 1010 A Kearney 20:00 16 3:46:26
11 1110 A McClaren 29:02 18 4:15:28
12 1210 R Southcombe 19:32 15 4:35:00
16   Boxhill Racers     4:35:09
1 113 A Franklin 24:48 7 0:24:48
2 213 G Price 17:40 5 0:42:28
3 313 P Haywood 25:34 6 1:08:02
4 413 S Fairbrother 18:24 7 1:26:26
5 513 D Morris 27:26 15 1:53:52
6 613 C Hogg 19:07 13 2:12:59
7 713 M Airey 27:45 16 2:40:44
8 813 I Lamplough 19:45 17 3:00:29
9 913 C Parrack 26:54 17 3:27:23
10 1013 A Green 18:41 14 3:46:04
11 1113 J Collins 29:07 17 4:15:11
12 1213 I Tombleson 19:58 16 4:35:09
17   Oxford City AC     4:35:41
1 140 N Russel 26:30 30 0:26:30
2 240 S Kimber 17:44 21 0:44:14
3 340 P Jeffery 27:38 29 1:11:52
4 440 I Duncan 19:00 25 1:30:52
5 540 G Russel 26:11 22 1:57:03
6 640 J Daplyn 19:13 22 2:16:16
7 740 P Gray 27:08 21 2:43:24
8 840 J Exley 19:15 20 3:02:39
9 940 B Green 26:44 20 3:29:23
10 1040 R Treadwell 18:43 18 3:48:06
11 1140 D Wheeler 28:03 19 4:16:09
12 1240 S Johnson 19:32 17 4:35:41
18   London Heathside "A"     4:35:49
1 130 P Lemmon 25:25 16 0:25:25
2 230 A Pesenti 18:50 22 0:44:15
3 330 M Potter 26:19 20 1:10:34
4 430 J Flahive 19:17 19 1:29:51
5 530 D Browne 27:11 21 1:57:02
6 630 K Kemp 19:48 25 2:16:50
7 730 R Eriksson 27:19 24 2:44:09
8 830 A Welshman 18:52 21 3:03:01
9 930 D Milner 26:47 21 3:29:48
10 1030 J Marsden 18:49 20 3:48:37
11 1130 A Mitchell 26:24 16 4:15:01
12 1230 E Bayne 20:48 18 4:35:49
19   Milton Keynes AC "A"     4:36:18
1 135 B de Klerk 26:44 32 0:26:44
2 235 A McKenna 16:53 16 0:43:37
3 335 P Jones 28:12 28 1:11:49
4 435 C Hearn 18:38 23 1:30:27
5 535 N Ovington 26:09 19 1:56:36
6 635 J Docherty 18:39 20 2:15:15
7 735 T Natale 28:27 22 2:43:42
8 835 E Alexander 19:35 22 3:03:17
9 935 R Dowswell 28:39 24 3:31:56
10 1035 O Mytton 18:23 23 3:50:19
11 1135 K Farmer 27:09 22 4:17:28
12 1235 I Pheasey 18:50 19 4:36:18
20   Kent AC     4:38:00
1 128 B Lee 27:22 40 0:27:22
2 228 P Boxshall 18:59 37 0:46:21
3 328 M Healy 27:24 35 1:13:45
4 428 J Mays 17:15 27 1:31:00
5 528 L Reilly 25:40 20 1:56:40
6 628 E Vadapolas 18:32 19 2:15:12
7 728 M Barlow 27:22 20 2:42:34
8 828 J de Jager 18:43 18 3:01:17
9 928 P Lazo 26:58 18 3:28:15
10 1028 B Hutchinson 20:48 21 3:49:03
11 1128 D Rhule 28:55 23 4:17:58
12 1228 S Scott 20:02 20 4:38:00
21   City of Norwich AC     4:38:21
1 139 G Brown 29:38 49 0:29:38
2 239 G Amos 16:09 33 0:45:47
3 339 I Robertson 26:07 30 1:11:54
4 439 J O'Neill 19:06 26 1:31:00
5 539 N Hodge 27:13 28 1:58:13
6 639 D Beier 18:41 26 2:16:54
7 739 I Murray 27:02 23 2:43:56
8 839 P Woodyatt 20:20 26 3:04:16
9 939 K Hoye 27:41 25 3:31:57
10 1039 P Higham 20:56 27 3:52:53
11 1139 P Johnson 26:34 25 4:19:27
12 1239 S Baldwin 18:54 21 4:38:21
22   Puma Thames Valley Harriers     4:38:21
1 145 A Hennessey 25:41 18 0:25:41
2 245 D Clark 17:31 11 0:43:12
3 345 A Fooks 26:04 13 1:09:16
4 445 A Thomas 18:19 13 1:27:35
5 545 H Dias 25:52 13 1:53:27
6 645 P Wetton 20:15 15 2:13:42
7 745 L Benjamin 27:58 19 2:41:40
8 845 M Wilson 20:07 19 3:01:47
9 945 G Briggs 26:48 19 3:28:35
10 1045 R Dally 19:51 19 3:48:26
11 1145 G Reid 28:33 20 4:16:59
12 1245 A Gassett 21:22 22 4:38:21
23   Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC     4:39:16
1 121 D McCrossan 26:47 33 0:26:47
2 221 T Grose 18:05 28 0:44:52
3 321 A McCarva 25:39 18 1:10:31
4 421 M Fairbank 20:38 29 1:31:09
5 521 J Lennox 26:18 26 1:57:27
6 621 A Cunningham 19:18 24 2:16:45
7 721 D Boyce 27:59 26 2:44:44
8 821 D Domoney 18:42 23 3:03:26
9 921 R Howells 28:17 23 3:31:43
10 1021 J Blanchard 19:21 24 3:51:04
11 1121 S Plested 28:39 26 4:19:43
12 1221 P York 19:33 23 4:39:16
24   Luton United AC     4:39:29
1 133 P Farmer 24:31 5 0:24:31
2 233 P Fletcher 18:07 6 0:42:38
3 333 R Palmer 24:58 4 1:07:36
4 433 D Atkins 21:00 16 1:28:36
5 533 M Webster 28:44 24 1:57:20
6 633 Gary Thomas 19:47 27 2:17:07
7 733 S Parker 28:05 27 2:45:12
8 833 P Sterry 20:26 29 3:05:38
9 933 M Brogan 27:20 27 3:32:58
10 1033 K McLellan 19:14 25 3:52:12
11 1133 J Latimer 27:05 24 4:19:17
12 1233 C Stebbings 20:12 24 4:39:29
25   Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A"     4:39:46
1 162 J Sear 26:40 31 0:26:40
2 262 S Maxwell 17:32 20 0:44:12
3 362 R Holland 26:53 23 1:11:05
4 462 D Gray 19:56 28 1:31:01
5 562 P Major 27:17 29 1:58:18
6 662 J Powell 20:14 31 2:18:32
7 762 A Coleman 27:45 30 2:46:17
8 862 J Hasell 17:52 25 3:04:09
9 962 S Murray 29:11 28 3:33:20
10 1062 G Wotton 19:47 28 3:53:07
11 1162 T Pamphilon 26:44 27 4:19:51
12 1262 T McCarthy 19:55 25 4:39:46
26   Colchester Harriers AC     4:40:16
1 117 P West 26:49 34 0:26:49
2 217 A Carruthers 19:23 36 0:46:12
3 317 T Seakins 27:59 36 1:14:11
4 417 C Sellens 19:52 37 1:34:03
5 517 S Langley 27:58 38 2:02:01
6 617 T Bartrum 17:19 32 2:19:20
7 717 P McHugh 27:28 32 2:46:48
8 817 M Brown 19:40 30 3:06:28
9 917 E White 27:21 30 3:33:49
10 1017 S Smith 19:51 29 3:53:40
11 1117 C Lewin 27:02 28 4:20:42
12 1217 D Wright 19:34 26 4:40:16
27   Southampton Running Club     4:40:34
1 151 J Jones 25:24 14 0:25:24
2 251 J James 19:16 27 0:44:40
3 351 M Twomey 25:35 17 1:10:15
4 451 I Crawford 21:26 31 1:31:41
5 551 P Davis 27:46 32 1:59:27
6 651 P Ashley 18:30 30 2:17:57
7 751 B Isaacs 27:40 28 2:45:37
8 851 I Richardson 20:00 28 3:05:37
9 951 S Axon 28:01 29 3:33:38
10 1051 R Pearson 20:52 30 3:54:30
11 1151 R Copstick 27:52 29 4:22:22
12 1251 R Merritt 18:12 27 4:40:34
28   Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B"     4:42:00
1 160 I Hobdell 26:04 22 0:26:04
2 260 D Crossland 18:33 26 0:44:37
3 360 I Emery 28:33 32 1:13:10
4 460 M Whiting 19:08 33 1:32:18
5 560 B Wells 26:23 31 1:58:41
6 660 R Temple 18:57 29 2:17:38
7 760 J Rodgers 28:31 29 2:46:09
8 860 K Usher 18:36 27 3:04:45
9 960 T Grammer 27:32 26 3:32:17
10 1060 A Hobdell 20:06 26 3:52:23
11 1160 D Walker 30:04 30 4:22:27
12 1260 S Lowe 19:33 28 4:42:00
29   Hillingdon AC     4:42:52
1 127 D Dalmedo 24:56 9 0:24:56
2 227 R Poulter 19:28 23 0:44:24
3 327 R Jenkin 26:55 25 1:11:19
4 427 K MacDonald 18:58 21 1:30:17
5 527 M Aldridge 26:47 23 1:57:04
6 627 P Leppard 19:22 23 2:16:26
7 727 D Newman 30:03 31 2:46:29
8 827 S Robins 20:23 31 3:06:52
9 927 P Warburton 28:42 31 3:35:34
10 1027 S Dokic 19:22 31 3:54:56
11 1127 S MacMillan 27:55 31 4:22:51
12 1227 T Jones 20:01 29 4:42:52
30   Thurrock Harriers     4:44:05
1 155 C Hardy 26:56 35 0:26:56
2 255 L Crispin 20:16 44 0:47:12
3 355 S Williams 28:07 41 1:15:19
4 455 J Briggs 19:21 38 1:34:40
5 555 G Garner 27:45 39 2:02:25
6 655 G Mills 19:19 36 2:21:44
7 755 G Wiseman 27:05 35 2:48:49
8 855 D Taplin 20:01 33 3:08:50
9 955 E Van Der Schans 27:50 33 3:36:40
10 1055 M Brightwell 19:52 32 3:56:32
11 1155 N McGergor 28:44 32 4:25:16
12 1255 D Marchant 18:49 30 4:44:05
31   Belgrave Harriers "B"     4:46:42
1 108 M Webb 27:29 42 0:27:29
2 208 S Connor 19:38 42 0:47:07
3 308 C Dickinson 27:06 37 1:14:13
4 408 B Peeters 19:14 36 1:33:27
5 508 P Carstairs 26:50 34 2:00:17
6 608 H Corbett 21:29 37 2:21:46
7 708 S Paton 28:59 38 2:50:45
8 808 A Binda 19:20 36 3:10:05
9 908 M Kazimierski 27:15 35 3:37:20
10 1008 S Zealy 20:13 34 3:57:33
11 1108 W Lynch 28:27 33 4:26:00
12 1208 D Anderson 20:42 31 4:46:42
32   Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B"     4:47:30
1 102 J Wood 27:06 38 0:27:06
2 202 S Bone 19:46 41 0:46:52
3 302 N Bateson 28:15 40 1:15:07
4 402 R Yeomans 20:13 39 1:35:20
5 502 J Creak 26:27 37 2:01:47
6 602 A Twell 20:01 38 2:21:48
7 702 J Campbell 28:06 37 2:49:54
8 802 R Teare 19:15 34 3:09:09
9 902 J Smith 28:10 34 3:37:19
10 1002 P Bennett 23:19 37 4:00:38
11 1102 D Kennedy 27:48 37 4:28:26
12 1202 J Howarth 19:04 32 4:47:30
33   Swindon Harriers     4:47:50
1 152 B Gardner 26:29 28 0:26:29
2 252 M Kuklinski 18:25 29 0:44:54
3 352 R Karn 26:32 26 1:11:26
4 452 A Fulford 18:15 18 1:29:41
5 552 C Jones 28:49 30 1:58:30
6 652 D Afshartous 25:02 39 2:23:32
7 752 T Osman 29:12 40 2:52:44
8 852 J Reason 19:58 39 3:12:42
9 952 A Hawkins 26:56 37 3:39:38
10 1052 R Bradley 19:28 35 3:59:06
11 1152 N Perry 27:38 34 4:26:44
12 1252 A Mitchell 21:06 33 4:47:50
34   Verlea AC     4:49:01
1 156 A Holt 25:54 20 0:25:54
2 256 D Chapman-Jones 18:36 24 0:44:30
3 356 A Slack 29:00 34 1:13:30
4 456 S Livingstone 19:08 34 1:32:38
5 556 A Cross 27:31 33 2:00:09
6 656 M Faughnan 20:00 33 2:20:09
7 756 B Judge 27:38 33 2:47:47
8 856 R Melvern 19:42 32 3:07:29
9 956 A Auld 28:22 32 3:35:51
10 1056 R Foskett 20:47 33 3:56:38
11 1156 S Mann 30:14 35 4:26:52
12 1256 R Bloom 22:09 34 4:49:01
35   Barnet & District AC     4:51:11
1 104 D Candy 27:01 37 0:27:01
2 204 J Taylor 19:50 40 0:46:51
3 304 M Earthy 29:55 43 1:16:46
4 404 P O'Toole 20:14 42 1:37:00
5 504 D Wilcock 26:58 40 2:03:58
6 604 S Pritchard 19:50 40 2:23:48
7 704 D Michael 27:58 39 2:51:46
8 804 J Shirley 20:22 38 3:12:08
9 904 P Marsh 28:42 39 3:40:50
10 1004 F Robinson 20:50 38 4:01:40
11 1104 G Adcock 28:49 38 4:30:29
12 1204 R Black 20:42 35 4:51:11
36   Reading AC     4:51:49
1 146 D Hanna 28:14 44 0:28:14
2 246 S Aldridge 18:53 43 0:47:07
3 346 T Munt 27:15 38 1:14:22
4 446 D Fallon 18:42 35 1:33:04
5 546 S Anderson 28:23 36 2:01:27
6 646 C Kirabo 19:57 34 2:21:24
7 746 G Breen 26:51 34 2:48:15
8 846 D Lee 21:46 35 3:10:01
9 946 M Powell 27:59 36 3:38:00
10 1046 P Smart 21:35 36 3:59:35
11 1146 R Disney 28:37 36 4:28:12
12 1246 T Richardson 23:37 36 4:51:49
37   Reigate Priory AC     4:56:16
1 147 A Moses 26:19 24 0:26:19
2 247 E Prickett 17:10 13 0:43:29
3 347 A Smith 27:43 24 1:11:12
4 447 S Schooling 20:19 30 1:31:31
5 547 D Baker 29:14 35 2:00:45
6 647 G Dew 20:42 35 2:21:27
7 747 M Palmer 28:05 36 2:49:32
8 847 P Byrne 21:51 37 3:11:23
9 947 C Stone 29:22 38 3:40:45
10 1047 I Edmonds 22:21 39 4:03:06
11 1147 I Skingley 30:52 40 4:33:58
12 1247 M Woodman 22:18 37 4:56:16
38   Thames Hare & Hounds "B"     4:56:21
1 154 R Pitt 28:13 43 0:28:13
2 254 R Dickson 21:24 48 0:49:37
3 354 W Snelgrove 28:14 45 1:17:51
4 454 C Hughes 20:54 45 1:38:45
5 554 P Whitlock 30:22 46 2:09:07
6 654 I Trotter 20:31 46 2:29:38
7 754 C Daniels 26:58 44 2:56:36
8 854 A Kennis 19:58 41 3:16:34
9 954 D Hill 27:34 40 3:44:08
10 1054 A Irvine 22:25 41 4:06:33
11 1154 R Davies 29:18 41 4:35:51
12 1254 D Pescod 20:30 38 4:56:21
39   Dulwich Runners AC     4:57:15
1 120 C Sentance 28:15 45 0:28:15
2 220 R Daker 20:46 47 0:49:01
3 320 S Williams 28:42 44 1:17:43
4 420 A Young 20:22 44 1:38:05
5 520 J Neighbour 28:48 44 2:06:53
6 620 D Mannion 20:37 44 2:27:30
7 720 A Sarkar 29:08 45 2:56:38
8 820 P Roche 21:36 44 3:18:14
9 920 A Murray 30:05 44 3:48:19
10 1020 M Morley 20:53 44 4:09:12
11 1120 G Newlands 27:14 42 4:36:26
12 1220 K Wood 20:49 39 4:57:15
40   Leighton Buzzard AC     4:58:02
1 129 A Sowery 27:08 39 0:27:08
2 229 J Robinson 19:36 39 0:46:44
3 329 R Elmore 29:39 42 1:16:23
4 429 C Beattie 19:27 40 1:35:50
5 529 Tom Inchley 31:00 43 2:06:50
6 629 J Howell 19:26 43 2:26:16
7 729 Tim Inchley 29:23 42 2:55:39
8 829 D Webb 21:11 43 3:16:50
9 929 A Inchley 30:49 43 3:47:39
10 1029 D Warburton 20:10 42 4:07:49
11 1129 R Wood 29:16 43 4:37:05
12 1229 P Dimmock 20:57 40 4:58:02
41   Bedford & County AC "B"     4:58:25
1 106 R Payne 29:48 50 0:29:48
2 206 M Cripsey 18:56 46 0:48:44
3 306 R Lands 29:25 46 1:18:09
4 406 D Laynes 18:56 43 1:37:05
5 506 P Gooding 28:35 42 2:05:40
6 606 I Hogarth 19:59 41 2:25:39
7 706 A Blair 30:20 43 2:55:59
8 806 C Andrews 19:38 40 3:15:37
9 906 M Cowley 30:12 42 3:45:49
10 1006 T Stead 20:28 40 4:06:17
11 1106 M Smith 31:32 44 4:37:49
12 1206 P Dancer 20:36 41 4:58:25
42   Headington Road Runners     4:59:16
1 124 G Harris 25:25 15 0:25:25
2 224 D Robson 20:46 35 0:46:11
3 324 J Horton 28:36 39 1:14:47
4 424 T Brown 21:35 41 1:36:22
5 524 R Thetford 29:07 41 2:05:29
6 624 F Howard 20:18 42 2:25:47
7 724 H Nickau 29:43 41 2:55:30
8 824 R Moye 21:12 42 3:16:42
9 924 L McNeill 29:04 41 3:45:46
10 1024 J Moore 23:13 43 4:08:59
11 1124 J Mueller 29:37 45 4:38:36
12 1224 C Nellins 20:40 42 4:59:16
43   Wells City Harriers "B"     5:04:22
1 158 D Hill 30:54 52 0:30:54
2 258 A Baker 20:23 52 0:51:17
3 358 E Tickner 29:11 51 1:20:28
4 458 D Wythe 20:37 47 1:41:05
5 558 A Deamer 30:04 47 2:11:09
6 658 N Thomas 20:53 47 2:32:02
7 758 S Marsh 30:58 47 3:03:00
8 858 C Thomas 17:41 46 3:20:41
9 958 S Masters 31:05 46 3:51:46
10 1058 C Seargent 21:00 46 4:12:46
11 1158 D Culliford 32:58 46 4:45:44
12 1258 G Goldsmid 18:38 43 5:04:22
44   Cornwall AC "B"     5:16:56
1 119 J Holden 32:54 53 0:32:54
2 219 G Retallack 19:46 53 0:52:40
3 319 A Ball 31:29 53 1:24:09
4 419 V Webster 20:57 50 1:45:06
5 519 J Squibb 29:24 48 2:14:30
6 619 B Wedlock 22:08 48 2:36:38
7 719 G Eustice 30:25 48 3:07:03
8 819 A Rowling 22:03 48 3:29:06
9 919 D Walkey 35:05 47 4:04:11
10 1019 B Prowse 19:37 47 4:23:48
11 1119 G Tregenza 33:51 47 4:57:39
12 1219 J Burrows 19:17 44 5:16:56
disq   *Milton Keynes AC "B"      
1 136 J Rooney 29:20 48 0:29:20
2 236 L Hope 20:40 50 0:50:00
3 336 D Findel-Hawkins 28:43 47 1:18:43
4 436 R MacPherson 20:48 46 1:39:31
5 536 A Sutton 28:51 45 2:08:22
6 636 A Stiles 21:03 45 2:29:25
7 736 I Russell 30:34 46 2:59:59
8 836 M McPheat 19:37 45 3:19:36
9 936 C Mahon 29:56 45 3:49:32
10 1036 I Fuller 20:16 45 4:09:48
11 1136 *M Groom 23:23 39 4:33:11
12 1236 A Cox 21:09 dq 4:54:20
dnf   *Belgrave Harriers "C"      
1 109 *M Byansi 26:30 29 0:26:30
2 209 *D Anderson 19:32 34 0:46:02
3 309 *R Bale 33:31 49 1:19:33
dnf   *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B"      
1 149 *J Kilsby 26:57 36 0:26:57
2 249 *B Walsh 18:07 30 0:45:04
3 349 *S McAndrew 27:45 31 1:12:49
dnf   *Vale of Aylesbury AC      
1 103 *A Roberts 34:13 54 0:34:13
2 203 *T Rooney 22:21 54 0:56:34
3 303 *A Roberts 30:13 54 1:26:47
dnf   *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "C"      
1 161 *J Cobb 28:28 46 0:28:28
2 261 *P Osborne 20:09 45 0:48:37
3 361 *M Hill 30:44 48 1:19:21
dnf   *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B"      
1 163 *V Wilson 29:53 51 0:29:53
2 263 *A Bird 20:25 51 0:50:18
3 363 *D Farquhar 31:44 52 1:22:02
4 463 *R Daniels 20:32 48 1:42:34
5 563 *J Wallace 34:11 49 2:16:45
6 663 *T Powell 22:06 49 2:38:51
7 763 *J Wallis 29:27 49 3:08:18
8 863 *D Barrett 20:23 47 3:28:41
dnf   Blackheath Harriers "A"      
1 111 D Ayrton 25:38 17 0:25:38
2 211 W Bolton 18:09 17 0:43:47
3 311 P Calnan 26:56 21 1:10:43
4 411 A Rayner 19:54 24 1:30:37
5 511 G Clifford 26:48 25 1:57:25
6 611 E Prendergast 19:58 28 2:17:23
7 711 J Morland 27:16 25 2:44:39
8 811 K Daniel 19:06 24 3:03:45
9 911 P Tucker 26:07 22 3:29:52
10 1011 M Watling 19:27 22 3:49:19
11 1111 R Parrott 27:41 21 4:17:00
dnf   Highgate Harriers      
1 126 E Southam 24:51 8 0:24:51
2 226 D Burbidge 18:18 10 0:43:09
3 326 B Pochee 26:00 12 1:09:09
4 426 D Hall 17:54 10 1:27:03
5 526 N Coe 26:07 11 1:53:10
6 626 T Temmink 19:04 10 2:12:14
7 726 C Beecham 26:09 10 2:38:23
8 826 A Davidson 18:30 9 2:56:53
9 926 S Snow 25:00 8 3:21:53
10 1026 D Burrows 20:42 9 3:42:35
11 1126 R Van Grot 25:13 9 4:07:48
dnf   London Heathside "B"      
1 131 B Milligan 28:57 47 0:28:57
2 231 R Ofri 20:45 49 0:49:42
3 331 J Rene 30:34 50 1:20:16
4 431 P Crockford 22:31 49 1:42:47
dnf   London Irish AC      
1 132 *J Creane 25:10 12 0:25:10
2 232 *S Kerr 17:54 9 0:43:04
3 332 *L Gaundebert 25:16 7 1:08:20
4 432 *R Owen 18:16 8 1:26:36
5 532 *J Guiney 25:59 7 1:52:35
6 632 *K Murphy 20:06 12 2:12:41
7 732 *D Cowlishaw 25:30 9 2:38:11


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow