Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Fastest long leg times
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Leg
1 159 S Haughian Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 23:43 1
2 948 N Francis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 23:56 9
3 148 J Fitzsimmons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 24:04 1
4 959 B Whitby Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:07 9
5 505 M Yelling Bedford & County AC "A" 24:09 5
6 1159 M Simpson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:16 11
7 557 B Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 24:16 5
8 105 N Miller Bedford & County AC "A" 24:28 1
9 153 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 24:29 1
10 133 P Farmer Luton United AC 24:31 1
11 907 P Freary Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:34 9
12 553 W Oxborough Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 24:37 5
13 759 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:38 7
14 305 H Lobb Bedford & County AC "A" 24:43 3
15 1107 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:44 11
16 110 J Ward Bideford AAC 24:45 1
17 113 A Franklin Boxhill Racers 24:48 1
18 126 E Southam Highgate Harriers 24:51 1
19 127 D Dalmedo Hillingdon AC 24:56 1
20 141 P Davoren Phoenix AC "A" 24:58 1
21 333 R Palmer Luton United AC 24:58 3
22 301 A Barnes Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 24:59 3
23 705 S Herring Bedford & County AC "A" 25:00 7
24 926 S Snow Highgate Harriers 25:00 9
25 315 R Malseed Chelmsford AC "A" 25:01 3
26 359 N Stoddart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:02 3
27 341 G Hill Phoenix AC "A" 25:03 3
28 107 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:03 1
29 132 *J Creane London Irish AC 25:10 1
30 941 T Grady Phoenix AC "A" 25:11 9
31 559 D Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:11 5
32 523 A Bowden Harrow AC 25:12 5
33 707 R Ward Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:13 7
34 1148 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:13 11
35 1126 R Van Grot Highgate Harriers 25:13 11
36 332 *L Gaundebert London Irish AC 25:16 3
37 157 C Morris Wells City Harriers "A" 25:16 1
38 307 K Nash Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:16 3
39 548 R Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:17 5
40 357 J James Wells City Harriers "A" 25:18 3
41 753 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:20 7
42 151 J Jones Southampton Running Club 25:24 1
43 124 G Harris Headington Road Runners 25:25 1
44 130 P Lemmon London Heathside "A" 25:25 1
45 905 J McMahon Bedford & County AC "A" 25:26 9
46 318 D Buzza Cornwall AC "A" 25:27 3
47 748 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:27 7
48 732 *D Cowlishaw London Irish AC 25:30 7
49 953 L Mathews Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:31 9
50 313 P Haywood Boxhill Racers 25:34 3
51 351 M Twomey Southampton Running Club 25:35 3
52 111 D Ayrton Blackheath Harriers "A" 25:38 1
53 737 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 25:38 7
54 314 K Newton Brighton & Hove AC 25:39 3
55 321 A McCarva Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 25:39 3
56 528 L Reilly Kent AC 25:40 5
57 701 P Harwood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:41 7
58 145 A Hennessey Puma Thames Valley Harriers 25:41 1
59 1105 T Cook Bedford & County AC "A" 25:41 11
60 507 R McHarg Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:43 5
61 915 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC "A" 25:46 9
62 518 R James Cornwall AC "A" 25:47 5
63 101 K Corpes Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:48 1
64 522 B Reynolds Exeter Harriers 25:50 5
65 545 H Dias Puma Thames Valley Harriers 25:52 5
66 1101 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:53 11
67 514 R Shannon Brighton & Hove AC 25:53 5
68 156 A Holt Verlea AC 25:54 1
69 348 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:55 3
70 914 P Froud Brighton & Hove AC 25:58 9
71 532 *J Guiney London Irish AC 25:59 5
72 541 T Naylor Phoenix AC "A" 26:00 5
73 537 T Doughty Nene Valley Harriers 26:00 5
74 326 B Pochee Highgate Harriers 26:00 3
75 353 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:02 3
76 1118 O Shilston Cornwall AC "A" 26:03 11
77 118 D Simons Cornwall AC "A" 26:03 1
78 345 A Fooks Puma Thames Valley Harriers 26:04 3
79 160 I Hobdell Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 26:04 1
80 714 H Ibrahim Brighton & Hove AC 26:06 7
81 722 D Wilkinson Exeter Harriers 26:06 7
82 526 N Coe Highgate Harriers 26:07 5
83 723 M McIntosh Harrow AC 26:07 7
84 339 I Robertson City of Norwich AC 26:07 3
85 911 P Tucker Blackheath Harriers "A" 26:07 9
86 535 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC "A" 26:09 5
87 726 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 26:09 7
88 540 G Russel Oxford City AC 26:11 5
89 1141 A Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 26:11 11
90 901 J Aspell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:13 9
91 122 N Sirs Exeter Harriers 26:14 1
92 501 S Patterson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:16 5
93 510 W O'Donnell Bideford AAC 26:17 5
94 521 J Lennox Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:18 5
95 330 M Potter London Heathside "A" 26:19 3
96 147 A Moses Reigate Priory AC 26:19 1
97 1114 P Stacey Brighton & Hove AC 26:20 11
98 114 M Bristow Brighton & Hove AC 26:21 1
99 123 M Bryant Harrow AC 26:22 1
100 115 G Heslop Chelmsford AC "A" 26:23 1
101 560 B Wells Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 26:23 5
102 741 K Hoyte Phoenix AC "A" 26:23 7
103 922 G Seward Exeter Harriers 26:24 9
104 1130 A Mitchell London Heathside "A" 26:24 11
105 757 W Speake Wells City Harriers "A" 26:26 7
106 1153 B Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:26 11
107 502 J Creak Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 26:27 5
108 322 S Weekes Exeter Harriers 26:27 3
109 152 B Gardner Swindon Harriers 26:29 1
110 109 *M Byansi *Belgrave Harriers "C" 26:30 1
111 140 N Russel Oxford City AC 26:30 1
112 352 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:32 3
113 923 L Hunt Harrow AC 26:33 9
114 1139 P Johnson City of Norwich AC 26:34 11
115 718 R Matthews Cornwall AC "A" 26:35 7
116 710 S Davis Bideford AAC 26:37 7
117 162 J Sear Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 26:40 1
118 135 B de Klerk Milton Keynes AC "A" 26:44 1
119 940 B Green Oxford City AC 26:44 9
120 1162 T Pamphilon Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 26:44 11
121 1137 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 26:47 11
122 121 D McCrossan Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:47 1
123 527 M Aldridge Hillingdon AC 26:47 5
124 930 D Milner London Heathside "A" 26:47 9
125 511 G Clifford Blackheath Harriers "A" 26:48 5
126 945 G Briggs Puma Thames Valley Harriers 26:48 9
127 117 P West Colchester Harriers AC 26:49 1
128 508 P Carstairs Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:50 5
129 746 G Breen Reading AC 26:51 7
130 337 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:52 3
131 362 R Holland Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 26:53 3
132 913 C Parrack Boxhill Racers 26:54 9
133 1123 C Finill Harrow AC 26:55 11
134 327 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 26:55 3
135 155 C Hardy Thurrock Harriers 26:56 1
136 311 P Calnan Blackheath Harriers "A" 26:56 3
137 952 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 26:56 9
138 149 *J Kilsby *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 26:57 1
139 504 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 26:58 5
140 754 C Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 26:58 7
141 928 P Lazo Kent AC 26:58 9
142 104 D Candy Barnet & District AC 27:01 1
143 739 I Murray City of Norwich AC 27:02 7
144 1117 C Lewin Colchester Harriers AC 27:02 11
145 957 A Henderson Wells City Harriers "A" 27:03 9
146 1122 M Cox Exeter Harriers 27:05 11
147 1133 J Latimer Luton United AC 27:05 11
148 918 T Dunn Cornwall AC "A" 27:05 9
149 755 G Wiseman Thurrock Harriers 27:05 7
150 308 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:06 3
151 102 J Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 27:06 1
152 129 A Sowery Leighton Buzzard AC 27:08 1
153 740 P Gray Oxford City AC 27:08 7
154 323 A Wray Harrow AC 27:09 3
155 1135 K Farmer Milton Keynes AC "A" 27:09 11
156 530 D Browne London Heathside "A" 27:11 5
157 715 G Hart Chelmsford AC "A" 27:12 7
158 539 N Hodge City of Norwich AC 27:13 5
159 1120 G Newlands Dulwich Runners AC 27:14 11
160 346 T Munt Reading AC 27:15 3
161 908 M Kazimierski Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:15 9
162 711 J Morland Blackheath Harriers "A" 27:16 7
163 310 S Edney Bideford AAC 27:17 3
164 562 P Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 27:17 5
165 730 R Eriksson London Heathside "A" 27:19 7
166 933 M Brogan Luton United AC 27:20 9
167 917 E White Colchester Harriers AC 27:21 9
168 910 M Spencer Bideford AAC 27:22 9
169 728 M Barlow Kent AC 27:22 7
170 128 B Lee Kent AC 27:22 1
171 1157 D Finn Wells City Harriers "A" 27:24 11
172 328 M Healy Kent AC 27:24 3
173 513 D Morris Boxhill Racers 27:26 5
174 137 M Balls Nene Valley Harriers 27:28 1
175 717 P McHugh Colchester Harriers AC 27:28 7
176 108 M Webb Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:29 1
177 556 A Cross Verlea AC 27:31 5
178 960 T Grammer Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 27:32 9
179 954 D Hill Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:34 9
180 756 B Judge Verlea AC 27:38 7
181 340 P Jeffery Oxford City AC 27:38 3
182 1152 N Perry Swindon Harriers 27:38 11
183 515 D Collier Chelmsford AC "A" 27:39 5
184 751 B Isaacs Southampton Running Club 27:40 7
185 939 K Hoye City of Norwich AC 27:41 9
186 1111 R Parrott Blackheath Harriers "A" 27:41 11
187 347 A Smith Reigate Priory AC 27:43 3
188 937 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 27:44 9
189 349 *S McAndrew *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 27:45 3
190 555 G Garner Thurrock Harriers 27:45 5
191 713 M Airey Boxhill Racers 27:45 7
192 762 A Coleman Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 27:45 7
193 551 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:46 5
194 1102 D Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 27:48 11
195 955 E Van Der Schans Thurrock Harriers 27:50 9
196 1151 R Copstick Southampton Running Club 27:52 11
197 1127 S MacMillan Hillingdon AC 27:55 11
198 517 S Langley Colchester Harriers AC 27:58 5
199 745 L Benjamin Puma Thames Valley Harriers 27:58 7
200 704 D Michael Barnet & District AC 27:58 7
201 721 D Boyce Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 27:59 7
202 946 M Powell Reading AC 27:59 9
203 317 T Seakins Colchester Harriers AC 27:59 3
204 951 S Axon Southampton Running Club 28:01 9
205 1140 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 28:03 11
206 733 S Parker Luton United AC 28:05 7
207 747 M Palmer Reigate Priory AC 28:05 7
208 702 J Campbell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:06 7
209 355 S Williams Thurrock Harriers 28:07 3
210 902 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:10 9
211 335 P Jones Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:12 3
212 154 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:13 1
213 146 D Hanna Reading AC 28:14 1
214 354 W Snelgrove Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:14 3
215 120 C Sentance Dulwich Runners AC 28:15 1
216 302 N Bateson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:15 3
217 921 R Howells Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:17 9
218 956 A Auld Verlea AC 28:22 9
219 546 S Anderson Reading AC 28:23 5
220 1108 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:27 11
221 735 T Natale Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:27 7
222 161 *J Cobb *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "C" 28:28 1
223 760 J Rodgers Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 28:31 7
224 1145 G Reid Puma Thames Valley Harriers 28:33 11
225 360 I Emery Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 28:33 3
226 506 P Gooding Bedford & County AC "B" 28:35 5
227 324 J Horton Headington Road Runners 28:36 3
228 1146 R Disney Reading AC 28:37 11
229 935 R Dowswell Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:39 9
230 1121 S Plested Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:39 11
231 320 S Williams Dulwich Runners AC 28:42 3
232 927 P Warburton Hillingdon AC 28:42 9
233 904 P Marsh Barnet & District AC 28:42 9
234 336 D Findel-Hawkins *Milton Keynes AC "B" 28:43 3
235 533 M Webster Luton United AC 28:44 5
236 1155 N McGergor Thurrock Harriers 28:44 11
237 520 J Neighbour Dulwich Runners AC 28:48 5
238 552 C Jones Swindon Harriers 28:49 5
239 1104 G Adcock Barnet & District AC 28:49 11
240 536 A Sutton *Milton Keynes AC "B" 28:51 5
241 1128 D Rhule Kent AC 28:55 11
242 131 B Milligan London Heathside "B" 28:57 1
243 708 S Paton Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:59 7
244 356 A Slack Verlea AC 29:00 3
245 1110 A McClaren Bideford AAC 29:02 11
246 924 L McNeill Headington Road Runners 29:04 9
247 1113 J Collins Boxhill Racers 29:07 11
248 524 R Thetford Headington Road Runners 29:07 5
249 720 A Sarkar Dulwich Runners AC 29:08 7
250 962 S Murray Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 29:11 9
251 358 E Tickner Wells City Harriers "B" 29:11 3
252 752 T Osman Swindon Harriers 29:12 7
253 547 D Baker Reigate Priory AC 29:14 5
254 1129 R Wood Leighton Buzzard AC 29:16 11
255 1154 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 29:18 11
256 136 J Rooney *Milton Keynes AC "B" 29:20 1
257 947 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 29:22 9
258 729 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 29:23 7
259 519 J Squibb Cornwall AC "B" 29:24 5
260 306 R Lands Bedford & County AC "B" 29:25 3
261 763 *J Wallis *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 29:27 7
262 1124 J Mueller Headington Road Runners 29:37 11
263 139 G Brown City of Norwich AC 29:38 1
264 329 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 29:39 3
265 724 H Nickau Headington Road Runners 29:43 7
266 106 R Payne Bedford & County AC "B" 29:48 1
267 163 *V Wilson *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 29:53 1
268 304 M Earthy Barnet & District AC 29:55 3
269 936 C Mahon *Milton Keynes AC "B" 29:56 9
270 727 D Newman Hillingdon AC 30:03 7
271 1160 D Walker Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 30:04 11
272 558 A Deamer Wells City Harriers "B" 30:04 5
273 920 A Murray Dulwich Runners AC 30:05 9
274 906 M Cowley Bedford & County AC "B" 30:12 9
275 303 *A Roberts *Vale of Aylesbury AC 30:13 3
276 1156 S Mann Verlea AC 30:14 11
277 706 A Blair Bedford & County AC "B" 30:20 7
278 554 P Whitlock Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 30:22 5
279 719 G Eustice Cornwall AC "B" 30:25 7
280 736 I Russell *Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:34 7
281 331 J Rene London Heathside "B" 30:34 3
282 361 *M Hill *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "C" 30:44 3
283 929 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 30:49 9
284 1147 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 30:52 11
285 158 D Hill Wells City Harriers "B" 30:54 1
286 758 S Marsh Wells City Harriers "B" 30:58 7
287 529 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 31:00 5
288 1115 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC "A" 31:02 11
289 958 S Masters Wells City Harriers "B" 31:05 9
290 319 A Ball Cornwall AC "B" 31:29 3
291 1106 M Smith Bedford & County AC "B" 31:32 11
292 363 *D Farquhar *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 31:44 3
293 119 J Holden Cornwall AC "B" 32:54 1
294 1158 D Culliford Wells City Harriers "B" 32:58 11
295 309 *R Bale *Belgrave Harriers "C" 33:31 3
296 1119 G Tregenza Cornwall AC "B" 33:51 11
297 563 *J Wallace *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 34:11 5
298 103 *A Roberts *Vale of Aylesbury AC 34:13 1
299 919 D Walkey Cornwall AC "B" 35:05 9


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow