MKAC Rankings 2001 - Under 15 Girls

Rankings at 4 October 2001. Compiled by Mick Bromilow
  100m          
1 Natalie Jowett 12.4 G1 St Albans 19-Aug  
2 Faye Richold 13.8 G4 Colchester 23-Jun  
3 Tanya Bromilow 14.14   Bedford 29-Jul  
4 Fiona McLachlan 14.20   Bedford 09-Sep  
5 Abi Robinson 14.48   Bedford 29-Jul  
6 Judith Knight 14.5   Milton Keynes 12-May  
7 Lucy Morton 14.8   Norwich 22-Jul  
8 Gayle Irwin 14.9   Ware 14-Jul  
  200m          
1 Natalie Jowett 26.5 G2 Milton Keynes 19-May  
2 Faye Richold 28.17 G4 Haringey 07-Apr  
3 Fiona McLachlan 28.3 G4 Milton Keynes 09-Jun  
4= Charlie Gaspar 29.1 G4 St Albans 19-Aug  
4= Lucy Morton 29.1 G4 St Albans 19-Aug  
6 Abby Roskilly 29.5   St Albans 19-Aug  
7= Judith Knight 30.0   Milton Keynes 12-May  
7= Tanya Bromilow 30.0   Portsmouth 01-Sep  
9 Gayle Irwin 31.4   Milton Keynes 08-Jul  
10 Leanne ? 32.89   Bedford 29-Jul  
  800m          
1 Jordan James 2.21.3 G2 Milton Keynes 08-Jul  
2 Charlie Gaspar 2.21.9 G2 Milton Keynes 08-Jul  
3 Abby Roskilly 2.23.8 G2 Enfield 01-Jul  
4 Kirsten Berryman 2.32.1 G3 Norwich 22-Jul  
5 Fiona McLachlan 2.32.8 G3 Milton Keynes 12-May  
6 Lauren Licietis 2.33.13 G3 Watford 25-Jul  
7 Lucy Morton 2.36.4 G4 Colchester 23-Jun  
8 Abi Robinson 2.43.0 G4 Milton Keynes 12-May  
9 Rebecca Hardcastle 2.51.7   Milton Keynes 12-May  
10 Bryony Gibbens 3.00.4   Milton Keynes 12-May  
  1500m          
1 Charlie Gaspar 4.50.1 G2 Watford 26-May  
2 Kirsten Berryman 5.04.1 G3 Watford 26-May  
3 Jordan James 5.06.7 G3 Ware 14-Jul  
4 Abby Roskilly 5.07.7 G3 Colchester 23-Jun  
5 Lauren Licietis 5.14.6 G3 Milton Keynes 12-May  
6 Lucy Morton 5.21.6 G4 Crystal Palace 20-May  
7 Sophie Wright 5.28.1 G4 Ipswich 29-Apr  
8 Rebecca Hardcastle 6.00.8   Southend 17-Jun  
  75mH          
1 Faye Richold 12.2 G2 Highgate 11-Aug  
2 Abi Robinson 12.81 G3 Bedford 29-Jul  
3 Bryony Gibbens 14.4   St Albans 19-Aug  
4 Fiona McLachlan 15.0   Norwich 22-Jul  
5 Lucy Morton 16.0   Ipswich 29-Apr  
  4x100m          
1 (JD,NJ,FM,FR) 52.9   Milton Keynes 19-May  
2 (JD,FR,FM,NJ) 53.49   Haringey 07-Apr  
3 (FR,NJ,FM,AR) 53.9   Crystal Palace 20-May  
4 (TB,FR,FM,NJ) 54.3   Colchester 23-Jun  
5 (NJ,FM,JJ,FR) 54.64   Bedford 09-Sep  
6 (JD,FM,JJ,NJ) 54.9   Ware 14-Jul  
=7 (FM,JJ,AR,NJ) 55.0   Enfield 01-Jul  
=7 (JD,FM,JJ,FR) 55.0   Crawley 28-Apr  
9 (LM,KB,FM,NJ) 55.1   Norwich 22-Jul  
10 (LM,TB,FM,NJ) 55.56   Bedford 29-Jul  
=11 (TB,FR,JJ,LM) 56.1   St Albans 19-Aug  
=11 (?) 56.1   Milton Keynes 08-Jul  
13 (TB,CG,FM,FR) 56.2   Southend 17-Jun  
14 (LM,FM,JJ,FR) 56.5   Portsmouth 01-Sep  
15 (CG,TB,FM,NJ) 57.3   Ipswich 29-Apr  
  High jump          
1 Abi Robinson 1.38m G4 Abingdon 24-Jun  
2= Fiona McLachlan 1.30m   Haringey 07-Apr  
2= Tanya Bromilow 1.30m   Milton Keynes 08-Jul  
2= Caroline Talbot 1.30m   St Albans 19-Aug  
5= Charlie Gaspar 1.25m   Crystal Palace 20-May  
5= Abby Roskilly 1.25m   Portsmouth 01-Sep  
7= Gayle Irwin 1.20m   Milton Keynes 08-Jul  
7= Lucy Morton 1.20m   Highgate 11-Aug  
9 Rebecca Hardcastle 1.15m   Enfield 01-Jul  
10 Bryony Gibbens 1.10m   Ipswich 29-Apr  
  Long jump          
1 Natalie Jowett 5.22m G1 Bedford 29-Jul  
2 Faye Richold 4.59m G4 Milton Keynes 09-Jun  
3 Tanya Bromilow 4.51m G4 Milton Keynes 12-May  
4 Abi Robinson 4.44m G4 Haringey 07-Apr  
5 Fiona McLachlan 4.01m   Milton Keynes 12-May  
6 Jordan James 3.96m   Enfield 01-Jul  
7 Gayle Irwin 3.90m   Ware 14-Jul  
8 Judith Knight 3.84m   Milton Keynes 12-May  
9= Kirsten Berryman 3.58m   Norwich 22-Jul  
9= Caroline Talbot 3.58m   St Albans 19-Aug  
11 Abby Roskilly 3.46m   Enfield 01-Jul  
12 Bryony Gibbens 3.30m   Bedford 29-Jul  
13 Rebecca Hardcastle 3.11m   Milton Keynes 12-May  
  Shot          
1 Helen Gibbens 9.06m G3 Ware 14-Jul  
2 Abi Robinson 8.15m G4 Bedford 09-Sep  
3 Faye Richold 7.72m G4 Portsmouth 01-Sep  
4 Charlie Gaspar 6.29m   Ware 14-Jul  
5 Abby Roskilly 4.76m   Colchester 23-Jun  
6 Rebecca Hardcastle 3.86m   Southend 17-Jun  
  Discus          
1 Helen Gibbens 22.26m G4 Colchester 23-Jun  
2 Abi Robinson 19.89m G4 Bedford 09-Sep  
3 Jordan James 17.68m   Ware 14-Jul  
4 Faye Richold 16.59m   Norwich 22-Jul  
5 Charlie Gaspar 11.94m   Ipswich 29-Apr  
6 Abby Roskilly 11.14m   Portsmouth 01-Sep  
7 Bryony Gibbens 9.99m   Norwich 22-Jul  
8 Rebecca Hardcastle 7.57m   Southend 17-Jun  
  Javelin          
1 Helen Gibbens 25.46m G3 Milton Keynes 19-May Club record
2 Faye Richold 17.79m   Bedford 29-Jul  
3 Abby Roskilly 10.34m   Crawley 28-Apr  
4 Bryony Gibbens 9.38m   Colchester 23-Jun  
5 Jordan James 8.42m   Bedford 29-Jul  
6 Charlie Gaspar 8.40m   Milton Keynes 19-May  
  Hammer          
1 Helen Gibbens 34.68m G1 Hendon 09-Sep Club record
  Pentathlon          
1 Abi Robinson 2229 G2 Abingdon 24-Jun  


Last Updated on 04/10/01
By Mick Bromilow