MKAC Rankings 2001 - Junior Men

Rankings provided by Barry Hearn and updated by Mick Bromilow on 1 October 2001.
  100m  
1 Daniel Leonard 11.8   Basildon 16-Apr  
2 Mark Jessop 12.04   Bedford 22-Aug  
3 Phillip Winfield 12.2   Watford 12-Aug  
4 Elliott Webster 12.3   Sutton 23-Jun  
=5 Luci Nanci 12.8   Harrow 21-Jul  
=5 David Biley 12.8   Bedford 24-Jun  
7 Dave Maris 12.9   Hayes 29-Apr  
8 Aaron McConnell 13.8 Perivale 05-May  
9 Ben Jones 14.7   Bedford 05-May  
  200m          
1 Daniel Leonard 24.2   Hayes 29-Apr  
2 Phillip Winfield 24.4   Bedford 24-Jun  
3 Elliott Webster 24.5   Watford 12-Aug  
4 Matthew Sigllechner 24.8   Watford 12-Aug  
5 Dave Maris 25.9   Hayes 29-Apr  
6 Luci Nanci 26.1   Eton 02-Jun  
7 Ian Wood 26.3   Salisbury 02-Jun  
8 Alex Quinn 26.6   Harrow 21-Jul  
9 Mark Jessop 26.8   Bedford 24-Jun  
  400m  
1 Phillip Winfield 51.4 G3 Bedford 24-Jun  
2 Matthew Sigllechner 52.7   Watford 29-Aug  
3 Elliott Webster 53.09   Bedford 20-May  
4 Wayne Ridgway 53.10   Bedford 22-Aug  
5 Ian Wood 54.9   Salisbury 02-Jun  
6 Luci Nanci 58.8   Watford 29-Aug  
  800m  
1 Phillip Winfield 1.55.25 G2 Watford 30-May  
2 Matthew Sigllechner 1.57.5 G3 Milton Keynes 09-Jun  
3 Wayne Ridgway 1.59.6 G3 Hillingdon 29-Apr  
4 Alex Quinn 2.05.89   Watford 30-May  
5 Ian Wood 2.06.33   Watford 30-May  
6 Elliott Webster 2.09.4   Bedford 24-Jun  
7 Patrick Sigllechner 2.10.1   Salisbury 02-Jun  
  1500m  
1 Phillip Winfield 4.05.11   Watford 25-Jul  
2 Matthew Sigllechner 4.17.0 Hillingdon 29-Apr  
3 Wayne Ridgway 4.20.6 Watford 25-Apr  
4 Patrick Sigllechner 4.22.04   Watford 30-May  
5 Alex Quinn 4.23.68   Watford 11-Jul  
6 Ian Wood 4.39.6   Bedford 24-Jun  
7 Luci Nanci 5.09.7   Watford 15-Aug  
  3000m  
1 Alex Quinn 9.37.4   Watford 25-Jul  
2 Phillip Winfield 9.38.1   Guildford 29-Jul  
3 Patrick Sigllechner 9.51.1   Bedford 24-Jun  
4 Ben Jones 12.24.2   Guildford 29-Jul  
  5000m          
1 Alex Quinn 17.11.0   Oxford 04-Aug  
2 Patrick Sigllechner 18.12.8   Milton Keynes 12-May  
  110mH  
1 Mark Jessop 16.0 G3 Watford 12-Aug  
2 Daniel Leonard 16.47 G3 Copthall 26-Aug  
3 Luci Nanci 19.54   Hull 16-Sep  
  400mH  
1 Rupert Gardner (U/17) 55.1 G1 Copthall 26-Aug  
2 Mark Jessop 58.0 G3 Milton Keynes 12-May  
3 Matthew Sigllechner 58.2 G3 Milton Keynes 12-May  
4 Elliot Webster 61.8   Oxford 04-Aug  
5 Patrick Sigllechner 66.8 Perivale 05-May  
  2000S/c          
1 Phillip Winfield 6.35.01   Copthall 26-Aug  
2 Alex Quinn 7.27.3   Guildford 29-Jul  
3 Patrick Sigllechner 7.37.5   Perivale 05-May  
  3000S/c          
1 Patrick Sigllechner 10.59.4   Oxford 04-Aug  
  High jump          
1 Daniel Leonard 1.90m G2 Crawley 24-Mar  
2 Mark Jessop 1.85m G2 Bedford 24-Jun  
3 Luci Nanci 1.58m   Rugby 23-Jun  
4 Matthew Sigllechner 1.50m   Guildford 29-Jul  
  Long jump          
1 Daniel Leonard 6.22m G3 Guildford 29-Jul  
2 Mark Jessop 5.71m   Hemel Hemp'd 07-Jul  
3 David Biley 5.59m   Bedford 24-Jun  
4 Luci Nanci 5.24m   Rugby 23-Jun  
5 Elliott Webster 5.06m   Hayes 29-Apr  
6 Dave Maris 4.73m   Hayes 29-Apr  
7 Ben Jones 4.23m   Harrow 21-Jul  
  Triple jump          
1 Mark Jessop 11.32m   Hayes 29-Apr  
2 Elliott Webster 11.29m   Hayes 29-Apr  
3 David Biley 10.96m   Bedford 24-Jun  
4 Patrick Sigllechner 10.22m   Perivale 05-May  
  Pole vault          
1 Luci Nanci 2.60m   Bedford 22-Aug  
2 David Biley 2.40m   Bedford 24-Jun  
3 Daniel Leonard 2.30m   Guildford 29-Jul  
4 Mark Jessop 1.90m   Bedford 24-Jun  
5 Ben Jones 1.80m   Sutton 23-Jun  
  Shot  
1 Chris James 11.80m G3 Guildford 29-Jul  
2 Aaron McConnell 10.96m   Bedford 24-Jun  
3 Luci Nanci 10.86m   Watford 12-Aug  
4 Ben Jones 8.59m   Guildford 29-Jul  
  Discus  
1 Aaron McConnell 36.81m   Bedford 20-May  
2 Chris James 36.52m   Bedford 05-May  
3 Mervyn Luckwell (U/17) 33.45m   Guildford 29-Jul  
4 Luci Nanci 32.86m   Hull 16-Sep  
5 Ben Jones 30.97m   Copthall 26-Aug  
  Javelin  
1 Mervyn Luckwell (U/17) 45.69m G3 Bedford 24-Jun  
2 Luci Nanci 45.29m G3 Harrow 21-Jul  
3 Patrick Sigllechner 31.95m   Hayes 29-Apr  
4 Alex Quinn 22.14m   Hemel Hemp'd 07-Jul  
5 Ben Jones 17.34m Hayes 29-Apr  
  Hammer          
1 Chris James 52.59m G2 Exeter 07-Jul Club record
2 Ben Jones 50.36m G2 Exeter 07-Jul  
3 Mervyn Luckwell(U/17) 25.67m   Watford 12-Aug  
  Decathlon          
1 Luci Nanci 4300 G3 Hull 15/6-Sep  
  4x100m          
  (DL,MS,LN,WR) 47.5   Watford 12-Aug  
  (DB,MS,IW,DL) 48.8   Bedford 24-Jun  
  (LN,PW,DL,CPick) 49.6   Oxford 04-Aug  
  4x400m          
  (PW,MS,EW,WR) 3.34.8   Watford 12-Aug  
  (PW,AQ,IW,EW) 3.41.4   Bedford 24-Jun  


Last Updated on 04/10/01
By Mick Bromilow