Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 9 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 959 B Whitby Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:07 3:13:19 0
2 948 N Francis Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 23:56 3:14:09 1
3 905 J McMahon Bedford & County AC "A" 25:26 3:15:29 -1
4 907 P Freary Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:34 3:16:07 0
5 953 L Mathews Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:31 3:19:29 0
6 901 J Aspell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:13 3:21:15 0
7 941 T Grady Phoenix AC "A" 25:11 3:21:50 1
8 926 S Snow Highgate Harriers 25:00 3:21:53 1
9 914 P Froud Brighton & Hove AC 25:58 3:22:06 -2
10 915 G Chatterton Chelmsford AC "A" 25:46 3:23:37 0
11 922 G Seward Exeter Harriers 26:24 3:25:33 2
12 918 T Dunn Cornwall AC "A" 27:05 3:25:41 -1
13 910 M Spencer Bideford AAC 27:22 3:26:26 -1
14 923 L Hunt Harrow AC 26:33 3:26:29 2
15 957 A Henderson Wells City Harriers "A" 27:03 3:26:41 0
16 937 C Clarke Nene Valley Harriers 27:44 3:27:13 -2
17 913 C Parrack Boxhill Racers 26:54 3:27:23 0
18 928 P Lazo Kent AC 26:58 3:28:15 0
19 945 G Briggs Puma Thames Valley Harriers 26:48 3:28:35 0
20 940 B Green Oxford City AC 26:44 3:29:23 0
21 930 D Milner London Heathside "A" 26:47 3:29:48 0
22 911 P Tucker Blackheath Harriers "A" 26:07 3:29:52 2
23 921 R Howells Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:17 3:31:43 0
24 935 R Dowswell Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:39 3:31:56 -2
25 939 K Hoye City of Norwich AC 27:41 3:31:57 1
26 960 T Grammer Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 27:32 3:32:17 1
27 933 M Brogan Luton United AC 27:20 3:32:58 2
28 962 S Murray Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 29:11 3:33:20 -3
29 951 S Axon Southampton Running Club 28:01 3:33:38 -1
30 917 E White Colchester Harriers AC 27:21 3:33:49 0
31 927 P Warburton Hillingdon AC 28:42 3:35:34 0
32 956 A Auld Verlea AC 28:22 3:35:51 0
33 955 E Van Der Schans Thurrock Harriers 27:50 3:36:40 0
34 902 J Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:10 3:37:19 0
35 908 M Kazimierski Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:15 3:37:20 1
36 946 M Powell Reading AC 27:59 3:38:00 -1
37 952 A Hawkins Swindon Harriers 26:56 3:39:38 2
38 947 C Stone Reigate Priory AC 29:22 3:40:45 -1
39 904 P Marsh Barnet & District AC 28:42 3:40:50 -1
40 954 D Hill Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 27:34 3:44:08 1
41 924 L McNeill Headington Road Runners 29:04 3:45:46 1
42 906 M Cowley Bedford & County AC "B" 30:12 3:45:49 -2
43 929 A Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 30:49 3:47:39 0
44 920 A Murray Dulwich Runners AC 30:05 3:48:19 0
45 936 C Mahon *Milton Keynes AC "B" 29:56 3:49:32 0
46 958 S Masters Wells City Harriers "B" 31:05 3:51:46 0
47 919 D Walkey Cornwall AC "B" 35:05 4:04:11 1


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow