Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 8 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 859 M Draper Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:03 2:49:12 1
2 805 M Janes Bedford & County AC "A" 18:09 2:50:03 -1
3 848 K Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 16:54 2:50:13 0
4 807 S Clarke Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:25 2:51:33 0
5 853 M Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:10 2:53:58 1
6 801 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 20:05 2:55:02 -1
7 814 S Dabson Brighton & Hove AC 18:45 2:56:08 0
8 841 G Judd Phoenix AC "A" 18:42 2:56:39 0
9 826 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 18:30 2:56:53 1
10 815 D Tullett Chelmsford AC "A" 19:15 2:57:51 1
11 818 P Tugwell Cornwall AC "A" 19:43 2:58:36 1
12 810 R Butler Bideford AAC 17:37 2:59:04 6
13 822 R Williams Exeter Harriers 18:25 2:59:09 2
14 837 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 18:15 2:59:29 3
15 857 T Atkins Wells City Harriers "A" 19:39 2:59:38 -2
16 823 P Norris Harrow AC 19:35 2:59:56 -2
17 813 I Lamplough Boxhill Racers 19:45 3:00:29 -1
18 828 J de Jager Kent AC 18:43 3:01:17 2
19 845 M Wilson Puma Thames Valley Harriers 20:07 3:01:47 0
20 840 J Exley Oxford City AC 19:15 3:02:39 1
21 830 A Welshman London Heathside "A" 18:52 3:03:01 3
22 835 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:35 3:03:17 0
23 821 D Domoney Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:42 3:03:26 3
24 811 K Daniel Blackheath Harriers "A" 19:06 3:03:45 1
25 862 J Hasell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 17:52 3:04:09 5
26 839 P Woodyatt City of Norwich AC 20:20 3:04:16 -3
27 860 K Usher Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 18:36 3:04:45 2
28 851 I Richardson Southampton Running Club 20:00 3:05:37 0
29 833 P Sterry Luton United AC 20:26 3:05:38 -2
30 817 M Brown Colchester Harriers AC 19:40 3:06:28 2
31 827 S Robins Hillingdon AC 20:23 3:06:52 0
32 856 R Melvern Verlea AC 19:42 3:07:29 1
33 855 D Taplin Thurrock Harriers 20:01 3:08:50 2
34 802 R Teare Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 19:15 3:09:09 3
35 846 D Lee Reading AC 21:46 3:10:01 -1
36 808 A Binda Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:20 3:10:05 2
37 847 P Byrne Reigate Priory AC 21:51 3:11:23 -1
38 804 J Shirley Barnet & District AC 20:22 3:12:08 1
39 852 J Reason Swindon Harriers 19:58 3:12:42 1
40 806 C Andrews Bedford & County AC "B" 19:38 3:15:37 3
41 854 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 19:58 3:16:34 3
42 824 R Moye Headington Road Runners 21:12 3:16:42 -1
43 829 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 21:11 3:16:50 -1
44 820 P Roche Dulwich Runners AC 21:36 3:18:14 1
45 836 M McPheat *Milton Keynes AC "B" 19:37 3:19:36 1
46 858 C Thomas Wells City Harriers "B" 17:41 3:20:41 1
47 863 *D Barrett *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 20:23 3:28:41 2
48 819 A Rowling Cornwall AC "B" 22:03 3:29:06 0


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow