Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 8 in fastest lap order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 848 K Kyereme Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 16:54
2 859 M Draper Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:03
3 807 S Clarke Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:25
4 810 R Butler Bideford AAC 17:37
5 858 C Thomas Wells City Harriers "B" 17:41
6 862 J Hasell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 17:52
7 805 M Janes Bedford & County AC "A" 18:09
8 853 M Lynas Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:10
9 837 C Mooney Nene Valley Harriers 18:15
10 822 R Williams Exeter Harriers 18:25
11 826 A Davidson Highgate Harriers 18:30
12 860 K Usher Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 18:36
13 821 D Domoney Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:42
14 841 G Judd Phoenix AC "A" 18:42
15 828 J de Jager Kent AC 18:43
16 814 S Dabson Brighton & Hove AC 18:45
17 830 A Welshman London Heathside "A" 18:52
18 811 K Daniel Blackheath Harriers "A" 19:06
19 815 D Tullett Chelmsford AC "A" 19:15
20 840 J Exley Oxford City AC 19:15
21 802 R Teare Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 19:15
22 808 A Binda Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:20
23 823 P Norris Harrow AC 19:35
24 835 E Alexander Milton Keynes AC "A" 19:35
25 836 M McPheat *Milton Keynes AC "B" 19:37
26 806 C Andrews Bedford & County AC "B" 19:38
27 857 T Atkins Wells City Harriers "A" 19:39
28 817 M Brown Colchester Harriers AC 19:40
29 856 R Melvern Verlea AC 19:42
30 818 P Tugwell Cornwall AC "A" 19:43
31 813 I Lamplough Boxhill Racers 19:45
32 852 J Reason Swindon Harriers 19:58
33 854 A Kennis Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 19:58
34 851 I Richardson Southampton Running Club 20:00
35 855 D Taplin Thurrock Harriers 20:01
36 801 D McCarthy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 20:05
37 845 M Wilson Puma Thames Valley Harriers 20:07
38 839 P Woodyatt City of Norwich AC 20:20
39 804 J Shirley Barnet & District AC 20:22
40 827 S Robins Hillingdon AC 20:23
41 863 *D Barrett *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 20:23
42 833 P Sterry Luton United AC 20:26
43 829 D Webb Leighton Buzzard AC 21:11
44 824 R Moye Headington Road Runners 21:12
45 820 P Roche Dulwich Runners AC 21:36
46 846 D Lee Reading AC 21:46
47 847 P Byrne Reigate Priory AC 21:51
48 819 A Rowling Cornwall AC "B" 22:03


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow