Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 7 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 705 S Herring Bedford & County AC "A" 25:00 2:31:54 0
2 759 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:38 2:32:09 0
3 748 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:27 2:33:19 0
4 707 R Ward Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:13 2:34:08 0
5 701 P Harwood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:41 2:34:57 0
6 753 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:20 2:35:48 0
7 714 H Ibrahim Brighton & Hove AC 26:06 2:37:23 0
8 741 K Hoyte Phoenix AC "A" 26:23 2:37:57 1
9 732 *D Cowlishaw London Irish AC 25:30 2:38:11 3
10 726 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 26:09 2:38:23 0
11 715 G Hart Chelmsford AC "A" 27:12 2:38:36 -3
12 718 R Matthews Cornwall AC "A" 26:35 2:38:53 -1
13 757 W Speake Wells City Harriers "A" 26:26 2:39:59 1
14 723 M McIntosh Harrow AC 26:07 2:40:21 2
15 722 D Wilkinson Exeter Harriers 26:06 2:40:44 2
16 713 M Airey Boxhill Racers 27:45 2:40:44 -3
17 737 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 25:38 2:41:14 4
18 710 S Davis Bideford AAC 26:37 2:41:27 0
19 745 L Benjamin Puma Thames Valley Harriers 27:58 2:41:40 -4
20 728 M Barlow Kent AC 27:22 2:42:34 -1
21 740 P Gray Oxford City AC 27:08 2:43:24 1
22 735 T Natale Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:27 2:43:42 -2
23 739 I Murray City of Norwich AC 27:02 2:43:56 3
24 730 R Eriksson London Heathside "A" 27:19 2:44:09 1
25 711 J Morland Blackheath Harriers "A" 27:16 2:44:39 3
26 721 D Boyce Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 27:59 2:44:44 -2
27 733 S Parker Luton United AC 28:05 2:45:12 0
28 751 B Isaacs Southampton Running Club 27:40 2:45:37 2
29 760 J Rodgers Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 28:31 2:46:09 0
30 762 A Coleman Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 27:45 2:46:17 1
31 727 D Newman Hillingdon AC 30:03 2:46:29 -8
32 717 P McHugh Colchester Harriers AC 27:28 2:46:48 0
33 756 B Judge Verlea AC 27:38 2:47:47 0
34 746 G Breen Reading AC 26:51 2:48:15 0
35 755 G Wiseman Thurrock Harriers 27:05 2:48:49 1
36 747 M Palmer Reigate Priory AC 28:05 2:49:32 -1
37 702 J Campbell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:06 2:49:54 1
38 708 S Paton Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:59 2:50:45 -1
39 704 D Michael Barnet & District AC 27:58 2:51:46 1
40 752 T Osman Swindon Harriers 29:12 2:52:44 -1
41 724 H Nickau Headington Road Runners 29:43 2:55:30 1
42 729 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 29:23 2:55:39 1
43 706 A Blair Bedford & County AC "B" 30:20 2:55:59 -2
44 754 C Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 26:58 2:56:36 2
45 720 A Sarkar Dulwich Runners AC 29:08 2:56:38 -1
46 736 I Russell *Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:34 2:59:59 -1
47 758 S Marsh Wells City Harriers "B" 30:58 3:03:00 0
48 719 G Eustice Cornwall AC "B" 30:25 3:07:03 0
49 763 *J Wallis *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 29:27 3:08:18 0


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow