Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 7 in fastest lap order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 759 T Hart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:38
2 705 S Herring Bedford & County AC "A" 25:00
3 707 R Ward Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:13
4 753 A Weir Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 25:20
5 748 A Van Zyl Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:27
6 732 *D Cowlishaw London Irish AC 25:30
7 737 L Hemmings Nene Valley Harriers 25:38
8 701 P Harwood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:41
9 714 H Ibrahim Brighton & Hove AC 26:06
10 722 D Wilkinson Exeter Harriers 26:06
11 723 M McIntosh Harrow AC 26:07
12 726 C Beecham Highgate Harriers 26:09
13 741 K Hoyte Phoenix AC "A" 26:23
14 757 W Speake Wells City Harriers "A" 26:26
15 718 R Matthews Cornwall AC "A" 26:35
16 710 S Davis Bideford AAC 26:37
17 746 G Breen Reading AC 26:51
18 754 C Daniels Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 26:58
19 739 I Murray City of Norwich AC 27:02
20 755 G Wiseman Thurrock Harriers 27:05
21 740 P Gray Oxford City AC 27:08
22 715 G Hart Chelmsford AC "A" 27:12
23 711 J Morland Blackheath Harriers "A" 27:16
24 730 R Eriksson London Heathside "A" 27:19
25 728 M Barlow Kent AC 27:22
26 717 P McHugh Colchester Harriers AC 27:28
27 756 B Judge Verlea AC 27:38
28 751 B Isaacs Southampton Running Club 27:40
29 713 M Airey Boxhill Racers 27:45
30 762 A Coleman Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 27:45
31 745 L Benjamin Puma Thames Valley Harriers 27:58
32 704 D Michael Barnet & District AC 27:58
33 721 D Boyce Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 27:59
34 733 S Parker Luton United AC 28:05
35 747 M Palmer Reigate Priory AC 28:05
36 702 J Campbell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:06
37 735 T Natale Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:27
38 760 J Rodgers Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 28:31
39 708 S Paton Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:59
40 720 A Sarkar Dulwich Runners AC 29:08
41 752 T Osman Swindon Harriers 29:12
42 729 Tim Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 29:23
43 763 *J Wallis *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 29:27
44 724 H Nickau Headington Road Runners 29:43
45 727 D Newman Hillingdon AC 30:03
46 706 A Blair Bedford & County AC "B" 30:20
47 719 G Eustice Cornwall AC "B" 30:25
48 736 I Russell *Milton Keynes AC "B" 30:34
49 758 S Marsh Wells City Harriers "B" 30:58


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow