Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 6 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 605 J Fewtrell Bedford & County AC "A" 16:48 2:06:54 1
2 659 A Osment Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 18:27 2:07:31 -1
3 648 M Skelton Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 16:52 2:07:52 1
4 607 K Quinn Belgrave Harriers "A" 18:07 2:08:55 -1
5 601 E Robinson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:11 2:09:16 0
6 653 J Cant Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:22 2:10:28 0
7 614 R Airey Brighton & Hove AC 18:06 2:11:17 5
8 615 D Griffin Chelmsford AC "A" 18:19 2:11:24 1
9 641 T Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 18:38 2:11:34 -1
10 626 T Temmink Highgate Harriers 19:04 2:12:14 1
11 618 S Fisher Cornwall AC "A" 18:40 2:12:18 3
12 632 *K Murphy London Irish AC 20:06 2:12:41 -5
13 613 C Hogg Boxhill Racers 19:07 2:12:59 2
14 657 D Barlow Wells City Harriers "A" 20:25 2:13:33 -4
15 645 P Wetton Puma Thames Valley Harriers 20:15 2:13:42 -2
16 623 M Nicholls Harrow AC 18:42 2:14:14 1
17 622 T Jones Exeter Harriers 18:44 2:14:38 1
18 610 C Bright Bideford AAC 20:12 2:14:50 -2
19 628 E Vadapolas Kent AC 18:32 2:15:12 1
20 635 J Docherty Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:39 2:15:15 -1
21 637 P Thompson Nene Valley Harriers 17:54 2:15:36 6
22 640 J Daplyn Oxford City AC 19:13 2:16:16 0
23 627 P Leppard Hillingdon AC 19:22 2:16:26 0
24 621 A Cunningham Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 19:18 2:16:45 2
25 630 K Kemp London Heathside "A" 19:48 2:16:50 -4
26 639 D Beier City of Norwich AC 18:41 2:16:54 2
27 633 Gary Thomas Luton United AC 19:47 2:17:07 -3
28 611 E Prendergast Blackheath Harriers "A" 19:58 2:17:23 -3
29 660 R Temple Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 18:57 2:17:38 2
30 651 P Ashley Southampton Running Club 18:30 2:17:57 2
31 662 J Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 20:14 2:18:32 -2
32 617 T Bartrum Colchester Harriers AC 17:19 2:19:20 6
33 656 M Faughnan Verlea AC 20:00 2:20:09 0
34 646 C Kirabo Reading AC 19:57 2:21:24 2
35 647 G Dew Reigate Priory AC 20:42 2:21:27 0
36 655 G Mills Thurrock Harriers 19:19 2:21:44 3
37 608 H Corbett Belgrave Harriers "B" 21:29 2:21:46 -3
38 602 A Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:01 2:21:48 -1
39 652 D Afshartous Swindon Harriers 25:02 2:23:32 -9
40 604 S Pritchard Barnet & District AC 19:50 2:23:48 0
41 606 I Hogarth Bedford & County AC "B" 19:59 2:25:39 1
42 624 F Howard Headington Road Runners 20:18 2:25:47 -1
43 629 J Howell Leighton Buzzard AC 19:26 2:26:16 0
44 620 D Mannion Dulwich Runners AC 20:37 2:27:30 0
45 636 A Stiles *Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:03 2:29:25 0
46 654 I Trotter Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:31 2:29:38 0
47 658 N Thomas Wells City Harriers "B" 20:53 2:32:02 0
48 619 B Wedlock Cornwall AC "B" 22:08 2:36:38 0
49 663 *T Powell *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 22:06 2:38:51 0


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow