Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 5 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 559 D Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:11 1:49:04 0
2 505 M Yelling Bedford & County AC "A" 24:09 1:50:06 4
3 507 R McHarg Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:43 1:50:48 -1
4 548 R Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:17 1:51:00 0
5 501 S Patterson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:16 1:52:05 0
6 553 W Oxborough Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 24:37 1:52:06 6
7 532 *J Guiney London Irish AC 25:59 1:52:35 1
8 541 T Naylor Phoenix AC "A" 26:00 1:52:56 1
9 515 D Collier Chelmsford AC "A" 27:39 1:53:05 -6
10 557 B Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 24:16 1:53:08 7
11 526 N Coe Highgate Harriers 26:07 1:53:10 -1
12 514 R Shannon Brighton & Hove AC 25:53 1:53:11 -1
13 545 H Dias Puma Thames Valley Harriers 25:52 1:53:27 0
14 518 R James Cornwall AC "A" 25:47 1:53:38 0
15 513 D Morris Boxhill Racers 27:26 1:53:52 -8
16 510 W O'Donnell Bideford AAC 26:17 1:54:38 -1
17 523 A Bowden Harrow AC 25:12 1:55:32 5
18 522 B Reynolds Exeter Harriers 25:50 1:55:54 2
19 535 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC "A" 26:09 1:56:36 4
20 528 L Reilly Kent AC 25:40 1:56:40 7
21 530 D Browne London Heathside "A" 27:11 1:57:02 -2
22 540 G Russel Oxford City AC 26:11 1:57:03 3
23 527 M Aldridge Hillingdon AC 26:47 1:57:04 -2
24 533 M Webster Luton United AC 28:44 1:57:20 -8
25 511 G Clifford Blackheath Harriers "A" 26:48 1:57:25 -1
26 521 J Lennox Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:18 1:57:27 3
27 537 T Doughty Nene Valley Harriers 26:00 1:57:42 5
28 539 N Hodge City of Norwich AC 27:13 1:58:13 -2
29 562 P Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 27:17 1:58:18 -1
30 552 C Jones Swindon Harriers 28:49 1:58:30 -12
31 560 B Wells Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 26:23 1:58:41 2
32 551 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:46 1:59:27 -1
33 556 A Cross Verlea AC 27:31 2:00:09 1
34 508 P Carstairs Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:50 2:00:17 2
35 547 D Baker Reigate Priory AC 29:14 2:00:45 -5
36 546 S Anderson Reading AC 28:23 2:01:27 -1
37 502 J Creak Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 26:27 2:01:47 2
38 517 S Langley Colchester Harriers AC 27:58 2:02:01 -1
39 555 G Garner Thurrock Harriers 27:45 2:02:25 -1
40 504 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 26:58 2:03:58 2
41 524 R Thetford Headington Road Runners 29:07 2:05:29 0
42 506 P Gooding Bedford & County AC "B" 28:35 2:05:40 1
43 529 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 31:00 2:06:50 -3
44 520 J Neighbour Dulwich Runners AC 28:48 2:06:53 0
45 536 A Sutton *Milton Keynes AC "B" 28:51 2:08:22 1
46 554 P Whitlock Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 30:22 2:09:07 -1
47 558 A Deamer Wells City Harriers "B" 30:04 2:11:09 0
48 519 J Squibb Cornwall AC "B" 29:24 2:14:30 2
49 563 *J Wallace *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 34:11 2:16:45 -1


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow