Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 5 in fastest lap order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 505 M Yelling Bedford & County AC "A" 24:09
2 557 B Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 24:16
3 553 W Oxborough Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 24:37
4 559 D Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:11
5 523 A Bowden Harrow AC 25:12
6 548 R Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:17
7 528 L Reilly Kent AC 25:40
8 507 R McHarg Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:43
9 518 R James Cornwall AC "A" 25:47
10 522 B Reynolds Exeter Harriers 25:50
11 545 H Dias Puma Thames Valley Harriers 25:52
12 514 R Shannon Brighton & Hove AC 25:53
13 532 *J Guiney London Irish AC 25:59
14 541 T Naylor Phoenix AC "A" 26:00
15 537 T Doughty Nene Valley Harriers 26:00
16 526 N Coe Highgate Harriers 26:07
17 535 N Ovington Milton Keynes AC "A" 26:09
18 540 G Russel Oxford City AC 26:11
19 501 S Patterson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 26:16
20 510 W O'Donnell Bideford AAC 26:17
21 521 J Lennox Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:18
22 560 B Wells Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 26:23
23 502 J Creak Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 26:27
24 527 M Aldridge Hillingdon AC 26:47
25 511 G Clifford Blackheath Harriers "A" 26:48
26 508 P Carstairs Belgrave Harriers "B" 26:50
27 504 D Wilcock Barnet & District AC 26:58
28 530 D Browne London Heathside "A" 27:11
29 539 N Hodge City of Norwich AC 27:13
30 562 P Major Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 27:17
31 513 D Morris Boxhill Racers 27:26
32 556 A Cross Verlea AC 27:31
33 515 D Collier Chelmsford AC "A" 27:39
34 555 G Garner Thurrock Harriers 27:45
35 551 P Davis Southampton Running Club 27:46
36 517 S Langley Colchester Harriers AC 27:58
37 546 S Anderson Reading AC 28:23
38 506 P Gooding Bedford & County AC "B" 28:35
39 533 M Webster Luton United AC 28:44
40 520 J Neighbour Dulwich Runners AC 28:48
41 552 C Jones Swindon Harriers 28:49
42 536 A Sutton *Milton Keynes AC "B" 28:51
43 524 R Thetford Headington Road Runners 29:07
44 547 D Baker Reigate Priory AC 29:14
45 519 J Squibb Cornwall AC "B" 29:24
46 558 A Deamer Wells City Harriers "B" 30:04
47 554 P Whitlock Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 30:22
48 529 Tom Inchley Leighton Buzzard AC 31:00
49 563 *J Wallace *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 34:11


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow