Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 4 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 459 A Ali Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:50 1:23:53 0
2 407 R Hayman Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:31 1:25:05 1
3 415 K Cullen Chelmsford AC "A" 15:49 1:25:26 12
4 448 S Goss Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:22 1:25:43 -2
5 401 T Forrest Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:20 1:25:49 3
6 405 C Riley Bedford & County AC "A" 18:17 1:25:57 -1
7 413 S Fairbrother Boxhill Racers 18:24 1:26:26 -1
8 432 *R Owen London Irish AC 18:16 1:26:36 -1
9 441 R Pittam Phoenix AC "A" 18:18 1:26:56 0
10 426 D Hall Highgate Harriers 17:54 1:27:03 2
11 414 J Vail Brighton & Hove AC 17:41 1:27:18 5
12 453 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:29 1:27:29 -1
13 445 A Thomas Puma Thames Valley Harriers 18:19 1:27:35 0
14 418 C McFadzean Cornwall AC "A" 18:34 1:27:51 0
15 410 W Siviter Bideford AAC 19:32 1:28:21 -5
16 433 D Atkins Luton United AC 21:00 1:28:36 -12
17 457 F Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 18:03 1:28:52 5
18 452 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 18:15 1:29:41 8
19 430 J Flahive London Heathside "A" 19:17 1:29:51 1
20 422 L Salter Exeter Harriers 18:32 1:30:04 7
21 427 K MacDonald Hillingdon AC 18:58 1:30:17 4
22 423 M Rahim Harrow AC 19:48 1:30:20 -3
23 435 C Hearn Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:38 1:30:27 5
24 411 A Rayner Blackheath Harriers "A" 19:54 1:30:37 -3
25 440 I Duncan Oxford City AC 19:00 1:30:52 4
26 439 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 19:06 1:31:00 4
27 428 J Mays Kent AC 17:15 1:31:00 8
28 462 D Gray Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 19:56 1:31:01 -5
29 421 M Fairbank Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:38 1:31:09 -11
30 447 S Schooling Reigate Priory AC 20:19 1:31:31 -6
31 451 I Crawford Southampton Running Club 21:26 1:31:41 -14
32 437 N Overton Nene Valley Harriers 18:28 1:31:42 1
33 460 M Whiting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 19:08 1:32:18 -1
34 456 S Livingstone Verlea AC 19:08 1:32:38 0
35 446 D Fallon Reading AC 18:42 1:33:04 3
36 408 B Peeters Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:14 1:33:27 1
37 417 C Sellens Colchester Harriers AC 19:52 1:34:03 -1
38 455 J Briggs Thurrock Harriers 19:21 1:34:40 3
39 402 R Yeomans Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:13 1:35:20 1
40 429 C Beattie Leighton Buzzard AC 19:27 1:35:50 2
41 424 T Brown Headington Road Runners 21:35 1:36:22 -2
42 404 P O'Toole Barnet & District AC 20:14 1:37:00 1
43 406 D Laynes Bedford & County AC "B" 18:56 1:37:05 3
44 420 A Young Dulwich Runners AC 20:22 1:38:05 0
45 454 C Hughes Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:54 1:38:45 0
46 436 R MacPherson *Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:48 1:39:31 1
47 458 D Wythe Wells City Harriers "B" 20:37 1:41:05 4
48 463 *R Daniels *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 20:32 1:42:34 4
49 431 P Crockford London Heathside "B" 22:31 1:42:47 1
50 419 V Webster Cornwall AC "B" 20:57 1:45:06 3


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow