Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 4 in fastest lap order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 415 K Cullen Chelmsford AC "A" 15:49
2 428 J Mays Kent AC 17:15
3 401 T Forrest Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:20
4 407 R Hayman Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:31
5 414 J Vail Brighton & Hove AC 17:41
6 459 A Ali Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:50
7 426 D Hall Highgate Harriers 17:54
8 457 F Tickner Wells City Harriers "A" 18:03
9 452 A Fulford Swindon Harriers 18:15
10 432 *R Owen London Irish AC 18:16
11 405 C Riley Bedford & County AC "A" 18:17
12 441 R Pittam Phoenix AC "A" 18:18
13 445 A Thomas Puma Thames Valley Harriers 18:19
14 448 S Goss Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 18:22
15 413 S Fairbrother Boxhill Racers 18:24
16 437 N Overton Nene Valley Harriers 18:28
17 453 A Howse Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:29
18 422 L Salter Exeter Harriers 18:32
19 418 C McFadzean Cornwall AC "A" 18:34
20 435 C Hearn Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:38
21 446 D Fallon Reading AC 18:42
22 406 D Laynes Bedford & County AC "B" 18:56
23 427 K MacDonald Hillingdon AC 18:58
24 440 I Duncan Oxford City AC 19:00
25 439 J O'Neill City of Norwich AC 19:06
26 460 M Whiting Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 19:08
27 456 S Livingstone Verlea AC 19:08
28 408 B Peeters Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:14
29 430 J Flahive London Heathside "A" 19:17
30 455 J Briggs Thurrock Harriers 19:21
31 429 C Beattie Leighton Buzzard AC 19:27
32 410 W Siviter Bideford AAC 19:32
33 423 M Rahim Harrow AC 19:48
34 417 C Sellens Colchester Harriers AC 19:52
35 411 A Rayner Blackheath Harriers "A" 19:54
36 462 D Gray Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 19:56
37 402 R Yeomans Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 20:13
38 404 P O'Toole Barnet & District AC 20:14
39 447 S Schooling Reigate Priory AC 20:19
40 420 A Young Dulwich Runners AC 20:22
41 463 *R Daniels *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 20:32
42 458 D Wythe Wells City Harriers "B" 20:37
43 421 M Fairbank Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 20:38
44 436 R MacPherson *Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:48
45 454 C Hughes Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:54
46 419 V Webster Cornwall AC "B" 20:57
47 433 D Atkins Luton United AC 21:00
48 451 I Crawford Southampton Running Club 21:26
49 424 T Brown Headington Road Runners 21:35
50 431 P Crockford London Heathside "B" 22:31


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow