Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 3 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 359 N Stoddart Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 25:02 1:06:03 0
2 348 P Simons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:55 1:07:21 0
3 307 K Nash Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:16 1:07:34 1
4 333 R Palmer Luton United AC 24:58 1:07:36 2
5 305 H Lobb Bedford & County AC "A" 24:43 1:07:40 2
6 313 P Haywood Boxhill Racers 25:34 1:08:02 -1
7 332 *L Gaundebert London Irish AC 25:16 1:08:20 2
8 301 A Barnes Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 24:59 1:08:29 6
9 341 G Hill Phoenix AC "A" 25:03 1:08:38 6
10 310 S Edney Bideford AAC 27:17 1:08:49 -7
11 353 D Symons Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:02 1:09:00 -3
12 326 B Pochee Highgate Harriers 26:00 1:09:09 -2
13 345 A Fooks Puma Thames Valley Harriers 26:04 1:09:16 -2
14 318 D Buzza Cornwall AC "A" 25:27 1:09:17 4
15 315 R Malseed Chelmsford AC "A" 25:01 1:09:37 10
16 314 K Newton Brighton & Hove AC 25:39 1:09:37 3
17 351 M Twomey Southampton Running Club 25:35 1:10:15 10
18 321 A McCarva Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 25:39 1:10:31 10
19 323 A Wray Harrow AC 27:09 1:10:32 -7
20 330 M Potter London Heathside "A" 26:19 1:10:34 2
21 311 P Calnan Blackheath Harriers "A" 26:56 1:10:43 -4
22 357 J James Wells City Harriers "A" 25:18 1:10:49 10
23 362 R Holland Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 26:53 1:11:05 -3
24 347 A Smith Reigate Priory AC 27:43 1:11:12 -11
25 327 R Jenkin Hillingdon AC 26:55 1:11:19 -2
26 352 R Karn Swindon Harriers 26:32 1:11:26 3
27 322 S Weekes Exeter Harriers 26:27 1:11:32 4
28 335 P Jones Milton Keynes AC "A" 28:12 1:11:49 -12
29 340 P Jeffery Oxford City AC 27:38 1:11:52 -8
30 339 I Robertson City of Norwich AC 26:07 1:11:54 3
31 349 *S McAndrew *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 27:45 1:12:49 -1
32 360 I Emery Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 28:33 1:13:10 -6
33 337 S Beard Nene Valley Harriers 26:52 1:13:14 5
34 356 A Slack Verlea AC 29:00 1:13:30 -10
35 328 M Healy Kent AC 27:24 1:13:45 2
36 317 T Seakins Colchester Harriers AC 27:59 1:14:11 0
37 308 C Dickinson Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:06 1:14:13 5
38 346 T Munt Reading AC 27:15 1:14:22 5
39 324 J Horton Headington Road Runners 28:36 1:14:47 -4
40 302 N Bateson Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 28:15 1:15:07 1
41 355 S Williams Thurrock Harriers 28:07 1:15:19 3
42 329 R Elmore Leighton Buzzard AC 29:39 1:16:23 -3
43 304 M Earthy Barnet & District AC 29:55 1:16:46 -3
44 320 S Williams Dulwich Runners AC 28:42 1:17:43 3
45 354 W Snelgrove Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:14 1:17:51 3
46 306 R Lands Bedford & County AC "B" 29:25 1:18:09 0
47 336 D Findel-Hawkins *Milton Keynes AC "B" 28:43 1:18:43 3
48 361 *M Hill *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "C" 30:44 1:19:21 -3
49 309 *R Bale *Belgrave Harriers "C" 33:31 1:19:33 -15
50 331 J Rene London Heathside "B" 30:34 1:20:16 -1
51 358 E Tickner Wells City Harriers "B" 29:11 1:20:28 1
52 363 *D Farquhar *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 31:44 1:22:02 -1
53 319 A Ball Cornwall AC "B" 31:29 1:24:09 0
54 303 *A Roberts *Vale of Aylesbury AC 30:13 1:26:47 0


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow