Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 2 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 259 T Hyde Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:18 0:41:01 0
2 248 T Crossland Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 17:22 0:41:26 0
3 210 A Ingle Bideford AAC 16:47 0:41:32 3
4 207 N Hliouat Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:15 0:42:18 7
5 213 G Price Boxhill Racers 17:40 0:42:28 2
6 233 P Fletcher Luton United AC 18:07 0:42:38 -1
7 205 R Morley Bedford & County AC "A" 18:29 0:42:57 -4
8 253 J Watson Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:29 0:42:58 -4
9 232 *S Kerr London Irish AC 17:54 0:43:04 3
10 226 D Burbidge Highgate Harriers 18:18 0:43:09 -2
11 245 D Clark Puma Thames Valley Harriers 17:31 0:43:12 7
12 223 G Blackman Harrow AC 17:01 0:43:23 14
13 247 E Prickett Reigate Priory AC 17:10 0:43:29 11
14 201 P Banks Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:42 0:43:30 5
15 241 R Lacey Phoenix AC "A" 18:37 0:43:35 -5
16 235 A McKenna Milton Keynes AC "A" 16:53 0:43:37 16
17 211 W Bolton Blackheath Harriers "A" 18:09 0:43:47 0
18 218 C Harry Cornwall AC "A" 17:47 0:43:50 3
19 214 J Stephenston Brighton & Hove AC 17:37 0:43:58 6
20 262 S Maxwell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 17:32 0:44:12 11
21 240 S Kimber Oxford City AC 17:44 0:44:14 9
22 230 A Pesenti London Heathside "A" 18:50 0:44:15 -6
23 227 R Poulter Hillingdon AC 19:28 0:44:24 -14
24 256 D Chapman-Jones Verlea AC 18:36 0:44:30 -4
25 215 G Turner Chelmsford AC "A" 18:13 0:44:36 2
26 260 D Crossland Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 18:33 0:44:37 -4
27 251 J James Southampton Running Club 19:16 0:44:40 -13
28 221 T Grose Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 18:05 0:44:52 5
29 252 M Kuklinski Swindon Harriers 18:25 0:44:54 -1
30 249 *B Walsh *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 18:07 0:45:04 6
31 222 S Rusbridge Exeter Harriers 18:51 0:45:05 -8
32 257 P Darton Wells City Harriers "A" 20:15 0:45:31 -19
33 239 G Amos City of Norwich AC 16:09 0:45:47 16
34 209 *D Anderson *Belgrave Harriers "C" 19:32 0:46:02 -5
35 224 D Robson Headington Road Runners 20:46 0:46:11 -20
36 217 A Carruthers Colchester Harriers AC 19:23 0:46:12 -2
37 228 P Boxshall Kent AC 18:59 0:46:21 3
38 237 I Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 18:54 0:46:22 3
39 229 J Robinson Leighton Buzzard AC 19:36 0:46:44 0
40 204 J Taylor Barnet & District AC 19:50 0:46:51 -3
41 202 S Bone Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 19:46 0:46:52 -3
42 208 S Connor Belgrave Harriers "B" 19:38 0:47:07 0
43 246 S Aldridge Reading AC 18:53 0:47:07 1
44 255 L Crispin Thurrock Harriers 20:16 0:47:12 -9
45 261 *P Osborne *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "C" 20:09 0:48:37 1
46 206 M Cripsey Bedford & County AC "B" 18:56 0:48:44 4
47 220 R Daker Dulwich Runners AC 20:46 0:49:01 -2
48 254 R Dickson Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 21:24 0:49:37 -5
49 231 R Ofri London Heathside "B" 20:45 0:49:42 -2
50 236 L Hope *Milton Keynes AC "B" 20:40 0:50:00 -2
51 263 *A Bird *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 20:25 0:50:18 0
52 258 A Baker Wells City Harriers "B" 20:23 0:51:17 0
53 219 G Retallack Cornwall AC "B" 19:46 0:52:40 0
54 203 *T Rooney *Vale of Aylesbury AC 22:21 0:56:34 0


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow