Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Leg 1 in team order
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 159 S Haughian Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 23:43
2 148 J Fitzsimmons Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 24:04
3 105 N Miller Bedford & County AC "A" 24:28
4 153 I Harkness Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 24:29
5 133 P Farmer Luton United AC 24:31
6 110 J Ward Bideford AAC 24:45
7 113 A Franklin Boxhill Racers 24:48
8 126 E Southam Highgate Harriers 24:51
9 127 D Dalmedo Hillingdon AC 24:56
10 141 P Davoren Phoenix AC "A" 24:58
11 107 R Alsop Belgrave Harriers "A" 25:03
12 132 *J Creane London Irish AC 25:10
13 157 C Morris Wells City Harriers "A" 25:16
14 151 J Jones Southampton Running Club 25:24
15 124 G Harris Headington Road Runners 25:25
16 130 P Lemmon London Heathside "A" 25:25
17 111 D Ayrton Blackheath Harriers "A" 25:38
18 145 A Hennessey Puma Thames Valley Harriers 25:41
19 101 K Corpes Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:48
20 156 A Holt Verlea AC 25:54
21 118 D Simons Cornwall AC "A" 26:03
22 160 I Hobdell Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 26:04
23 122 N Sirs Exeter Harriers 26:14
24 147 A Moses Reigate Priory AC 26:19
25 114 M Bristow Brighton & Hove AC 26:21
26 123 M Bryant Harrow AC 26:22
27 115 G Heslop Chelmsford AC "A" 26:23
28 152 B Gardner Swindon Harriers 26:29
29 109 *M Byansi *Belgrave Harriers "C" 26:30
30 140 N Russel Oxford City AC 26:30
31 162 J Sear Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 26:40
32 135 B de Klerk Milton Keynes AC "A" 26:44
33 121 D McCrossan Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 26:47
34 117 P West Colchester Harriers AC 26:49
35 155 C Hardy Thurrock Harriers 26:56
36 149 *J Kilsby *Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "B" 26:57
37 104 D Candy Barnet & District AC 27:01
38 102 J Wood Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 27:06
39 129 A Sowery Leighton Buzzard AC 27:08
40 128 B Lee Kent AC 27:22
41 137 M Balls Nene Valley Harriers 27:28
42 108 M Webb Belgrave Harriers "B" 27:29
43 154 R Pitt Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 28:13
44 146 D Hanna Reading AC 28:14
45 120 C Sentance Dulwich Runners AC 28:15
46 161 *J Cobb *Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "C" 28:28
47 131 B Milligan London Heathside "B" 28:57
48 136 J Rooney *Milton Keynes AC "B" 29:20
49 139 G Brown City of Norwich AC 29:38
50 106 R Payne Bedford & County AC "B" 29:48
51 163 *V Wilson *Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "B" 29:53
52 158 D Hill Wells City Harriers "B" 30:54
53 119 J Holden Cornwall AC "B" 32:54
54 103 *A Roberts *Vale of Aylesbury AC 34:13


Last Updated on 08/04/01
By Mick Bromilow