Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Fastest times on Leg 12
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1248 D Brien Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 16:46
2 1259 S Overall Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 17:17
3 1201 M Boucher Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 17:43
4 1207 W Cockerell Belgrave Harriers "A" 17:49
5 1214 G Hannaford Brighton & Hove AC 18:07
6 1251 R Merritt Southampton Running Club 18:12
7 1253 F Dudbridge Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 18:23
8 1205 S James Bedford & County AC "A" 18:31
9 1258 G Goldsmid Wells City Harriers "B" 18:38
10 1255 D Marchant Thurrock Harriers 18:49
11 1235 I Pheasey Milton Keynes AC "A" 18:50
12 1239 S Baldwin City of Norwich AC 18:54
13 1202 J Howarth Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 19:04
14 1219 J Burrows Cornwall AC "B" 19:17
15 1215 M Branfoot Chelmsford AC "A" 19:27
16 1241 P Collicutt Phoenix AC "A" 19:29
17 1210 R Southcombe Bideford AAC 19:32
18 1240 S Johnson Oxford City AC 19:32
19 1221 P York Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 19:33
20 1260 S Lowe Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 19:33
21 1217 D Wright Colchester Harriers AC 19:34
22 1218 P Chesterfield Cornwall AC "A" 19:36
23 1257 I Humphreys Wells City Harriers "A" 19:41
24 1237 D Capps Nene Valley Harriers 19:44
25 1262 T McCarthy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 19:55
26 1213 I Tombleson Boxhill Racers 19:58
27 1227 T Jones Hillingdon AC 20:01
28 1228 S Scott Kent AC 20:02
29 1233 C Stebbings Luton United AC 20:12
30 1254 D Pescod Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 20:30
31 1206 P Dancer Bedford & County AC "B" 20:36
32 1224 C Nellins Headington Road Runners 20:40
33 1208 D Anderson Belgrave Harriers "B" 20:42
34 1204 R Black Barnet & District AC 20:42
35 1230 E Bayne London Heathside "A" 20:48
36 1220 K Wood Dulwich Runners AC 20:49
dq 1229 P Dimmock Leighton Buzzard AC 20:57
37 1252 A Mitchell Swindon Harriers 21:06
38 1236 A Cox *Milton Keynes AC "B" 21:09
39 1245 A Gassett Puma Thames Valley Harriers 21:22
40 1223 G Edmonds Harrow AC 21:35
41 1222 A Stobbs Exeter Harriers 21:49
42 1256 R Bloom Verlea AC 22:09
43 1247 M Woodman Reigate Priory AC 22:18
44 1246 T Richardson Reading AC 23:37


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow