Nike SEAA Relays - The Open University, Milton Keynes - 8 April 2001

Men's 12-stage - Team positions on Leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1159 M Simpson Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "A" 24:16 3:54:43 0
2 1148 A Magnall Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers "A" 25:13 3:56:40 0
3 1107 A Stewart Belgrave Harriers "A" 24:44 3:58:32 1
4 1105 T Cook Bedford & County AC "A" 25:41 3:58:59 -1
5 1153 B Reynolds Thames Hare & Hounds "A" 26:26 4:04:14 0
6 1101 R Batchelor Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "A" 25:53 4:04:59 0
7 1141 A Parkin Phoenix AC "A" 26:11 4:06:58 0
8 1114 P Stacey Brighton & Hove AC 26:20 4:07:25 0
9 1126 R Van Grot Highgate Harriers 25:13 4:07:48 0
10 1122 M Cox Exeter Harriers 27:05 4:11:07 1
11 1118 O Shilston Cornwall AC "A" 26:03 4:11:47 1
12 1123 C Finill Harrow AC 26:55 4:12:49 1
13 1157 D Finn Wells City Harriers "A" 27:24 4:13:31 2
14 1137 D Priest Nene Valley Harriers 26:47 4:13:36 3
15 1115 M Gibbs Chelmsford AC "A" 31:02 4:13:44 -5
16 1130 A Mitchell London Heathside "A" 26:24 4:15:01 4
17 1113 J Collins Boxhill Racers 29:07 4:15:11 -3
18 1110 A McClaren Bideford AAC 29:02 4:15:28 -2
19 1140 D Wheeler Oxford City AC 28:03 4:16:09 -1
20 1145 G Reid Puma Thames Valley Harriers 28:33 4:16:59 -1
21 1111 R Parrott Blackheath Harriers "A" 27:41 4:17:00 1
22 1135 K Farmer Milton Keynes AC "A" 27:09 4:17:28 1
23 1128 D Rhule Kent AC 28:55 4:17:58 -2
24 1133 J Latimer Luton United AC 27:05 4:19:17 1
25 1139 P Johnson City of Norwich AC 26:34 4:19:27 2
26 1121 S Plested Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC 28:39 4:19:43 -2
27 1162 T Pamphilon Woodford Green & Essex Ladies "A" 26:44 4:19:51 1
28 1117 C Lewin Colchester Harriers AC 27:02 4:20:42 1
29 1151 R Copstick Southampton Running Club 27:52 4:22:22 1
30 1160 D Walker Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow AC "B" 30:04 4:22:27 -4
31 1127 S MacMillan Hillingdon AC 27:55 4:22:51 0
32 1155 N McGergor Thurrock Harriers 28:44 4:25:16 0
33 1108 W Lynch Belgrave Harriers "B" 28:27 4:26:00 1
34 1152 N Perry Swindon Harriers 27:38 4:26:44 1
35 1156 S Mann Verlea AC 30:14 4:26:52 -2
36 1146 R Disney Reading AC 28:37 4:28:12 0
37 1102 D Kennedy Aldershot, Farnham & District AC "B" 27:48 4:28:26 0
38 1104 G Adcock Barnet & District AC 28:49 4:30:29 0
39 1136 *M Groom *Milton Keynes AC "B" 23:23 4:33:11 6
40 1147 I Skingley Reigate Priory AC 30:52 4:33:58 -1
41 1154 R Davies Thames Hare & Hounds "B" 29:18 4:35:51 0
42 1120 G Newlands Dulwich Runners AC 27:14 4:36:26 2
43 1129 R Wood Leighton Buzzard AC 29:16 4:37:05 -1
44 1106 M Smith Bedford & County AC "B" 31:32 4:37:49 -4
45 1124 J Mueller Headington Road Runners 29:37 4:38:36 -2
46 1158 D Culliford Wells City Harriers "B" 32:58 4:45:44 0
47 1119 G Tregenza Cornwall AC "B" 33:51 4:57:39 0


Last Updated on 09/04/01
By Mick Bromilow